fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SOC Baseball

WLPct.GB

Roseburg201.952'

South Medford165.7624

Crater147.6676

North Medford129.5718

Ashland813.38112

— Eagle Point615.28614

Grants Pass615.28614

Klamath Union219.09518

Saturday's Results

South Medford 11, Ashland 8

South Medford 9, Ashland 5

Roseburg 5, North Medford 1

Roseburg 7, North Medford 4

Crater 3, Grants Pass 1

Crater 11, Grants Pass 10

End of regular season

SOC Softball

WLPct.GB

Roseburg111.917'

Crater75.5834

Grants Pass75.5834

North Medford75.5834

South Medford75.5834

Eagle Point39.2508

Ashland012.00011

Saturday's Results

South Medford 4, Ashland 3, 8 innings

South Medford 10, Ashland 1

Roseburg 6, North Medford 4

Roseburg 3, North Medford 0

Crater 3, Grants Pass 0

Grants Pass 5, Crater 4

End of regular season

Skyline Baseball

WLPct.GB

Henley161.941'

Mazama143.8242

Phoenix134.7653

Hidden Valley710.4129

North Valley512.29411

Rogue River512.29411

Illinois Valley018.00016&

189;

Saturday's Results

Mazama 9, Phoenix 5

Mazama 11, Phoenix 1, 5 innings

Henley 9, Illinois Valley 0

Henley 10, Illinois Valley 0, 5 innings

Tuesday's Games

All start at 4:30 p.m.

Mazama at Rogue River

Phoenix at Henley

North Valley at Hidden Valley

End of regular season

Skyline Softball

WLPct.GB

Mazama152.882'

Rogue River134.7652

North Valley116.6474

Phoenix107.5885

Henley710.4128

Hidden Valley314.17612

Illinois Valley117.05614&

189;

Friday's Results

Rogue River 14, Hidden Valley 5

Rogue River 7, Hidden Valley 3

Saturday's Results

Mazama 8, Phoenix 2

Phoenix 3, Mazama 1, 8 innings

Henley 12, Illinois Valley 5

Henley 11, Illinois Valley 5

Tuesday's Games

All start at 4:30 p.m.

Rogue River at Mazama

Henley at Phoenix

Hidden Valley at North Valley

End of regular season

District 6 Baseball

WLPct.GB

Riddle132.867'

Lakeview123.8001

Butte Falls/Prospect96.6004

Glendale96.6004

Lost River87.5335

Bonanza88.5005&

189;

Cascade Christian78.4676

Chiloquin114.06712

St. Mary's114.06712

Saturday's Results

Cascade Christian 5, Lost River 4, 8 innings

Cascade Christian 10, Lost River 8

Bonanza 12, St. Mary's 1, 5 innings

Bonanza 11, St. Mary's 7

Riddle 3, Butte Falls/Prospect 0

Riddle 15, Butte Falls/Prospect 2, 5 innings

Glendale 18, Chiloquin 1, 5 innings

Glendale 26, Chiloquin 10, 5 innings

Tuesday's Games

Lost River at Butte Falls/Prospect, 4:30 p.m.

St. Mary's at Cascade Christian, 4 p.m.

Lakeview at Chiloquin, 4:30 p.m.

Glendale at Riddle, 4:30 p.m.

End of regular season

District 6 Softball

WLPct.GB

Glendale1501.000'

Bonanza133.8132&

189;

Riddle114.7334

Chiloquin105.6675

Lakeview96.6006

St. Mary's510.33310

Cascade Christian213.13313

Lost River213.13313

Butte Falls/Prospect114.06714

Saturday's Results

Cascade Christian 4, Lost River 3

Lost River 9, Cascade Christian 3

Bonanza 9, St. Mary's 8

Bonanza 11, St. Mary's 1, 5 innings

Riddle 13, Butte Falls/Prospect 1, 5 innings

Riddle 20, Butte Falls/Prospect 0, 5 innings

Glendale 4, Chiloquin 1

Glendale 12, Chiloquin 3

Tuesday's Games

Lost River at Butte Falls/Prospect, 4:30 p.m.

St. Mary's at Cascade Christian, 4 p.m.

Lakeview at Chiloquin, 4:30 p.m.

Glendale at Riddle, 4:30 p.m.

End of regular season