fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Track & Field Results

Southern Oregon Conference

BOYS

TEAM SCORES '

Grants Pass 136&

189; , Crater 123, North Medford 95, South Medford 73, Roseburg 71, Ashland 69, Klamath Union 58, Eagle Point 37&

189; .

SHOT PUT '

1, Johnny Vaigafa, NM, 49-11&

189; ; 2, Tyler Dungey, GP, 47-1; 3, Kyle Lacefield, Ros, J47-1; 4, Tim Endecott, NM, 46-9; 5, Jason Slowey, NM, 45-7&

190; ; 6, Jaxon Williams, Ash, 45-7&

189; ; 7, Randy McElmurry, Ros, 45-0&

189; ; 8, David Gertson, Ros, 44-10&

189; .

JAVELIN '

1, Brandt Nevin, EP, 172-0; 2, Kyle Loomis, R, 165-0; 3, Branson Holm, SM, 161-5; 4, Brock Bennett, NM, 157-9; 5, Alex Parke, Cra, 150-11; 6, Marcus Havniear, Cra, 150-10; 7, Drew Pearson, SM, 148-4; 8, Alex Morales, SM, 147-8.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Nick Nutting, Cra, 43-6&

190; ; 2, Tony Desimone, SM, 43-3; 3, Dylan Gaudette, Cra, 41-9; 4, Spencer Fogelquisst, GP, 41-2&

189; ; 5, Griff Bisbee, SM, 40-8; 6, Tyler Beck, Cra, 40-7&

189; ; 7, Branson Holm, SM, 39-11&

189; ; 8, Jaxon Williams, Ash, 39-2&

189; .

— 110-METER HURDLES '

1, Jordan Werner, GP, 15.55; 2, David Partin, GP, 15.65; 3, Jake Siebenlist, GP, 15.78; 4, Jared Pedersen, Ros, 15.88; 5, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 15.89; 6, Daniel Cropper, Ash, 16.11; 7, Luke Wolfe, SM, 16.48; 8, Travis Pattan, SM, 17.92.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Terry Hodder, GP, 40.31; 2, Anthony Blackmon, GP, 41.21; 3, Luke Wolfe, SM, 41.27; 4, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 42.31; 5, John Harris, Ash, 42.41; 6, Travis Pattan, SM, 42.71; 7, Jordan Werner, GP, 43.61; 8, Jared Pedersen, Ros, 45.44.

100 METERS '

1, Matt Porter, KU, 11.25; 2, Almeir Barlow, NM, 11.49; 3, Criss Bowen, GP, 11.62; 4, Nick Nutting, Cra, 11.65; 5, Kris Butler, EP, 11.69; 6, Sam Littleton, Ash, 11.72; 7, Bret Hamilton, SM, 11.73; 8, Eli Hanna, Ros, 11.99.

200 METERS '

1, Matt Porter, KU, 22.67; 2, Almeir Barlow, NM, 23.07; 3, Dustin Parrish, GP, 23.34; 4, Charlie Fehl, Cra, 23.57; 5, Bret Hamilton, SM, 23.60; 6, Ryan Pittman, Ash, 23.64; 7, Zach Uhles, Cra, 23.84; 8, Kris Butler, EP, 23.90.

400 METERS '

1, Dustin Parrish, GP, 50.70; 2, Mark Stork, GP, 50.87; 3, Clease Carlisle, SM, 51.20; 4, Charlie Fehl, Cra, 51.90; 5, Trevyn Payne, Ros, 52.17; 6, Jacob Colmenaro, NM, 52.20; 7, Zach Uhles, Cra, 53.00; 8, Paul Rapet, SM, 54.14.

800 METERS '

1, Matt Johnson, GP, 1:55.64; 2, Dan Landrum, KU, 1:58.14; 3, Cameron Barleen, Ash, 1:58.68; 4, Matt Miner, Ash, 1:59.18; 5, Josh Paul, NM, 2:00.15; 6, Trevyn, Ros, 2:02.48; 7, Josh Blesse, NM, 2:03.78; 8, A.J. Riggs, Ros, 2:04.22.

1,500 METERS '

1, Issac Stoutenberg, Cra, 3:58.45; 2, Jake Keyser, Cra, 4:01.62; 3, Chris Reed, KU, 4:10.03; 4, Ryan Santana, Cra, 4:14.93; 5, Tucker Bacon, Ash, 4:16.53; 6, Richard Zhu, NM, 4:17.90; 7, Sam Curtis, NM, 4:20.17; 8, Joey Nelson, SM, 4:20.50.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Grants Pass (Terry Hodder, Dustin Parrish, Mark Stork, Ryan Peterson), 43.24; 2, North Medford (Almeir Barlow, Jacob Colmenaro, Kris Carey, Troy Driskell), 44.05; 3, Roseburg (Adam Brink, Eli Hanna, Gabe Schissler, Gideon Sharp), 44.24; 4, Klamath Union (Chris Hernandez, Matt Porter, Dan Landrum, Joe Hill), 44.35; 5, South Medford (Clease Carlisle, Bret Hamilton, Alex Morales, Luke Wolfe), 44.41; 6, Ashland (Alex Lawniczak, Ryan Pittman, John Paustian, Shawn Reinhardt), 44.48; 7, Crater (Charlie Fehl, Nike Nutting, Derek Hogenson, Zach Uhles), 44.56; 8, Eagle Point (Kris Butler, Brandt Nevin, Loren Picard, Brian Christian), 44.82.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Grants Pass (Dustin Parrish, Mark Stork, Terry Hodder, Matt Johnson), 3:22.29; 2, Klamath Union (Matt Porter, Michael McDonnell, Dan Landrum, Chris Hernandez), 3:23.19; 3, Crater (Charlie Fehl, Jake Keyser, Zach Uhles, Issac Stoutenberg), 3:25.16; 4, North Medford (Almeir Barlow, Richard Zhu, Dane Arispe, Jacob Colmenaro), 3:32.20; 5, South Medford (Griff Bisbee, Micah Diaz, Branson Holm, Christian Welsh), 3:32.27; 6, Roseburg (Jacob Johnson, Trevyn Payne, A.J. Riggs, Gabe Schissler), 3:37.71; 7, Ashland (Tucker Bacon, Cameron Barleen, Cy Senestraro, Shawn Reinhardt), 3:39.41; 8, Eagle Point (Daniel Mitchell, Tony Pinedo, Cody Woods, Brian Christian), 3:45.08.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

North Medford 124&

189; , South Medford 121&

189; , Grants Pass 89, Crater 82, Roseburg 82, Ashland 72, Klamath Union 62, Eagle Point 26.

SHOT PUT '

1, Andrea Herman, SM, 37-2; 2, Alyssa Taylor, NM, 35-11&

190; ; 3, Elly Tucker, NM, 35-0; 4, Myriah McMillin, Cra, 35-11&

188; ; 5, Paige Reaves, Cra, 33-2&

190; , 6, Alana Harding, Cra, 32-7&

190; ; 7, Beth Fuller, Ros, 32-5&

188; ; 8, Nicole Bowden, SM, 29-10&

188; .

HIGH JUMP '

1, Amanda Staw, GP, 5-3; 2, Tracy Filley, Ros, 5-1; 3, Blake Stearns, KU, 5-1; 4, Cady Landman, EP, 4-11; 5, Katie Salade, SM, 4-11; 5, Ashley Chambers, NM, 4-11; 7, Ashley Berry, NM, 4-10; 8, Jan Frodsham, SM, 4-10.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Ashley Chambers, NM 34-10&

189; ; 2, Kendall Gallop, SM, 32-7&

190; ; 3, Rachel Erickson, Ros, 32-7&

189; ; 4, Savanah Julian, Ash, 32-2&

189; ;5, Allison Wren, Ash, 31-8&

188; ; 6, Chelsey Boehnke, Ash, 31-2&

190; ; 7, Andrea Egge, NM, 31-2&

190; ; 8, Ashley Berry, NM, 30-8&

189; .

POLE VAULT '

1, Jamie Wells, EP, 10-6; 2, Katie Wilton, Ros, 10-0; 3, Amanda Potts, GP, 9-8; 4, Courtney Pittman, GP, 9-0; 5, Christine Boothby, SM, 8-4; 6, Caitlin Carlini, SM, 8-0.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Katrina Stevens, SM, 15.87; 2, Jan Frodsham, Sm 15.9; 3, Somer Reed, Cra, 16.64; 4, Talesha Elliott, Ros, 16.84; 5, Becki Lee, Ros, 16.85; 6, Natasha Minor, NM, 16.94; 7, Anna Sours, SM, 16.94; 8, Erin Hedrick, EP, 17.14.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Katrina Stevens, SM, 46.72; 2, Amanda Potts, GP, 47.15; 3, Jan Frodsham, SM, 47.29;4, Becki Lee, Ros, 48.65; 5, Lauren Sigel, GP, 49.16; 6, Talesha Elliot, Ros, 49.89; 7, Kristina Knowles, NM, 50.35; 8, Brandi King, SM, 50.36.

100 METERS '

1, 1, Anna Lovelace, GP, 12.91; 2, Sara Weeks, NM, 13.05; 3, Audrey Richardson, GP, 13.22; 4, Crystal McDowell; Ros, 13.25; 5, Sara Amos, KU, 13.28; 6, Haylee Godfrey, NM, 13.32; 7, Jordan Kling, Ash, 13.37; 8, Kim Gonzaes, GP, 13.45.

200 METERS '

1, Lydia Marsalli, KU, 26.23; 2, Justine Lawson, NM, 26.46; 3, Jordan Kling, Ash, 26.63; 4, Sara Amos, KU, 26.9; 5, Rebecca Viets, SM, 27.23; 6, Crystal McDowell, Ros, 27.59; 7, Jana Parker, NM, 27.60; 8, Kalista Harrison, Ros, 28.16.

400 METERS '

1, Lydia Marshall, KU, 58.42; 2, Justine Lawson, NM, 59.63; 3, Lori Barrett, Cra, 1:00.93; 4, Jana Parker, NM, 1:01.53; 5, Kalista Harrison, Ros, 1:02.30; 6, Kaitlin Ditty, SM, 1:02.63; 7, Anna Lovelace, GP, 1:03.6; Aime Winger, Cra, DNF.

800 METERS '

1, Amanda Straw, GP, 2:17.5; 2, Aria, Hemphill, Ash, 2:18.16; 3, Ashley Berry, NM, 2:22.23; 4, Tayler Harrington, SM, 2:28.41; 5, Kayleigh Tyerman, Cra, 2:32. 41; 6, Statia Smith, NM, 2:32.58; 7, Katie Wilton, Ros, 2:35.55; 8, Jannelle Stoner, Cra, 2:38.08.

1,500 METERS '

1, Natalie Hemphill, Ash, 4:46.56; 2, Chelsa McDonnell, KU, 4:54.07; 3, Piper Delaney, SM, 4:58.82; 4, Lorine Cruz, GP, 5:04.53; 6, Kayleigh Tyerman, Cra, 5:10.45; 7, Brittney Dunn, NM,5:11.34; 8, Jennifer Berry, NM, 5:12.8.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, North Medford (Natasha Minor, Molly Brophy, Sara Weeks, Justine Lawson), 49.72; 2, Grants Pass , 50.05; 3, Klamath Union , 50.25; 4, Roseburg , 50.89; 5, South Medford , 51.19; 6, Crater , 52:79; 7, Ashland , 53.8; 8, Eagle Point , 54.32.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Ashland (Mya Kass, Savanah Julian, Jordan Kling, Aria Hemphill), 4:02.46; 2, North Medford , 4:02.47; 3, Klamath Union , 4:05.83; 4, Grants Pass , 4:06.06; 5, South Medford, 4:12.54; 6, Crater, 4:21.54; 7, Roseburg, 4:21.64; 8, Eagle Point, 4:34.09.

Skyline Conference

BOYS

TEAM SCORES '

1, Henley 215&

189; ; 2, Hidden Valley 182; 3, Phoenix 95; 4, Illinois Valley 85&

189; ; 5, North Valley 32; 6, Mazama 27; 7, Rogue River 13.

SHOT PUT '

1, Jordan Fenters, Hen, 48-9; 2, Bill Haskins, IV, 45-2&

189; ; 3, Ben Decuir, Pho, 44-6; 4, Brandon Bucich, Pho, 42-11; 5, Charles Boyer, RR, 41-11&

189; ; 6, Matt Musselman, HV, 41-5; 7, Joe Cornett, HV, 41-0; 8, Justin Couts, Hen, 40-10.

JAVELIN '

1, Dalton Reagan, IV, 166-6; 2, Sam Dollarhide, HV, 164-10; 3, Cody Wright, Hen, 155-2; 4, Eric Schneider, Hen, 154-8; 5, Matt Musselman, HV, 153-4; 6, Colton Hines, Hen, 149-9; 7, Tyler Russell, Pho, 141-11; 8, Chase Kearney, HV, 133-7.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Jordan Hayter, HV, 43-3; 2, Derek Woodland, Hen, 40-10&

189; ; 3, Jesse Brewster, Hen, 40-10; 4, Kyle McKinnis, Pho, 40-9; 5, Ryan VanCleave, HV, 40-3&

189; ; 6, Jeremy Carter, HV, 39-4&

189; ; 7, Greg Gilbert, IV, 38-3&

190; ; 8, Jarred Miller, IV, 36-10&

190; .

110-METER HURDLES '

1, Derek Woodland, Hen, 16.03; 2, Justin Thorpe, Maz, 16.20; 3, Jeremy Carter, HV, 16.34; 4, Joe Cullen, Hen, 17.17; 5, Mike Jiron, HV, 17.41; 6, Parker Pratt, Hen, 17.53.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Larry Ragsdale, IV, 39.93; 2, Jordan Hayter, HV, 40.65; 3, Parker Pratt, Hen, 42.72; 4, Danny Staats, Hen, 42.94; 5, Ben Green, IV, 43.71; 7, Derek Woodland, Hen, 44.42; 7, Sam Winter, IV, 44.54.

100 METERS '

1, Larry Ragsdale, IV, 11.40; 2, Nathan Shinn, Pho, 11.65; 3, Sam Dollarhide, HV, 11.77; 4, Quinton Walker, Pho, 11.89; 5, Casey Evans, Hen, 11.92; 6, Jesse Brewster, Hen, 11.96; 7, Jordan VanCleave, HV, 12.0; 8, Julian DeVos, HV, 12.13.

200 METERS '

1, Blake Estep, HV, 23.36; 2, Jordan VanCleave, HV, 23.82; 3, Nathan Shinn, Pho, 23.85; 4, Casey Evans, Hen, 24.49; 5, Dustin Fox, HV, 24.66; 6, Terry Wedam, Hen, 24.66; 7, Nathan Green, IV, 24.70; 8, Conrad Hulen, Pho, 25.07.

400 METERS '

1, Blake Estep, HV, 50.57; 2, Jeramiah Richardson, HV, 52.25; 3, Josh Makepeace, NV, 52.96; 4, Grant Shirts, Hen, 53.35; 5, Terry Wedam, Hen, 53.38; 6, Forest Smith, Hen, 53.59; 7, Marty Joseph, Pho, 55.05; 8, Conrad Hulen, Pho, 56.21.

800 METERS '

1, Levi Roudebush, NV, 1:57.65; 2, Tyler Davis, Pho, 1:59.42; 3, John Tyrholm, Hen, 2:00.12; 4, Connor Kasler, HV, 2:03.90; 5, David Butler, Hen, 2:05.24; 6, Andrew Eddy, Maz, 2:13.45; 7, Jason Arbour, HV, 2:14.12; 8, Darrick Waugh, Hen, 2:23.71.

1,500 METERS '

1, Elliot Jantzer, Pho, 4:15.56; 2, Darrick Waugh, Hen, 4:17.45; 3, Andrew Guest, Hen, 4:19.43; 4, Jeff Salvatti, Hen, 4:20.74; 5, Graham Baker, IV, 4:31.46; 6, Kip Hamilton, NV, 4:36.80; 7, Jason Arbour, HV, 4:38.89; 8, Andrew Eddy, Maz, 4:42.93.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Hidden Valley (Sam Dollarhide, Dustin Fox, Blake Estep, Jordan VanCleave), 45.12; 2, Illinois Valley, 45.26; 3, Phoenix, 45.77; 4, Henley, 45.83; 5, Mazama, 46.98; 6, North Valley, 48.50.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Hidden Valley (Jeramiah Richardson, Jordan VanCleave, Sam Dollarhide, Blake Estep), 3:28.13; 2, Illinois Valley, 3:33.11; 3, Henley, 3:33.54; 4, Phoenix, 3:38.43; 5, North Valley, 3:43.65.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES '

Henley 268&

189; , Hidden Valley 127, Illinois Valley 71, North Valley 56, Phoenix 46&

189; , Mazama 25, Rogue River 6.

DISCUS '

1, Anja Crawford, HV, 105-8&

190; ; 2, Alysa Pennington, HV, 96-11; 3, Heidi Hanst, Hen, 95-9&

190; ; 4, Aleesha, HV, 94-1; 5, Emily Dudley, IV, 89-0; 6, Kasondra Eldred, IV, 87-8; 7, Ellie Lesueur, Hen, 83-11&

190; ; 8, Kaitlin Sanger, RR, 81-4&

190; .

HIGH JUMP '

1, Mikayla Morgan, Hen, 5-3; 2, Bethany Hunt, HV, 4-10; 3, Tia Ingram, Hen, J4-10; 4, Raesha Yeoman, IV, 4-4; 5 (tie), Elizabeth Foster, Pho-Whitney Christensen, Hen, J4-04; 7, Haley, HV, 4-0.

TRIPLE JUMP '

1, Mikayla Morgan, Hen, 34-11; 2, Jessica Mortenson, Hen, 33-10&

188; ; 3, Sheena Cole, IV, 32-8&

190; ; 4, Taylor Wallace, Hen, 32-2&

189; ; 5, Bethany Hunt, HV, 32-2; 6, Michelle Degel, RR, 31-0&

190; ; 7, Jessie Hanger, HV, 30-8&

190; ; 8, Ellisabeth Foster, Pho, 30-7&

189; .

POLE VAULT '

1, Courtney Fujishin, Hen, 9-0; 2, Rachael Richardson, HV, J9-0; 3, Amber Tomaszewski, HV, 8-6; 4, Katelyn Hartman, Hen, 8-0; 5, Lauren Tierney, Hen, 8.

100-METER HURDLES '

1, Megan Christensen, Hen, 16.74; 2, Janell Bailey, Hen, 17.16; 3, Brandi Miller, NV, 17.22; 4, Ashley Evans, Hen, 17.22; 5, Molly Hobson, Pho, 17.41; 6, Samantha Abel, JV, 17.42; 7, Anna Gonzales, Maz, 17.85.

300-METER HURDLES '

1, Ashley Evans, Hen, 47.50; 2, Tia Ingram, Hen, 47.56; 3, Taylor Vandehey, NV, 48.12; 4, Jamie Richardson, HV, 48.85; 5, Jessica Mortenson, Hen, 49.78; 6, Meagan Kanig, IV, 49.79; 7, Brandi Miller, NV, 49.89; 8, Samantha Abel, HV, 50.26.

100 METERS '

1, Katie Waugh, Hen, 13.09; 2, Denise Powell, HV, 13.16; 3, Lashell Larman, Maz, 13.35; 4, Janci Schell, Hen, 13.46; 5, Brandi Miller, NV, 13.50; 6, Linnae Roland, Hen, 13.54; 7, Mary Bailey, HV, 13.63; 8, Lydia Beeman, IV, 14.44.

200 METERS '

1, Katie Waugh, Hen, 26.81; 2, Melanie Johnson, Hen, 27.00; 3, Stephanie North, Hen, 27.07; 4, Lashell Larman, Maz, 28.07; 5, Denise Powell, HV, 28.13; 6, Karli Clark, NV, 28.84; 7, Mary Bailey, HV, 29.04; 8, Michelle Degal, RR, 29.77.

400 METERS '

1, Stephanie North, Hen, 58.92; 2, Katie Waugh, Hen, 59.84; 3, Melanie Johnson, Hen, 59.99; 4, Anna Silva, NV, 1:04.05; 5, Amber Tomaszewski, HV, 1:04.13; 6, Taylor Vandehey, NV, 1:04.85; 7, Shyana Swanson, NV, 1:07.01; 8, Haley Borman, HV, 1:08.25.

800 METERS '

1, Ashley Gilkey, HV, 2:25.37; 2, Jordi Hurd, Pho, 2:34.29; 3, Heidi Hanst, Hen, 2:34.70; 4, Megan Cotta, IV, 2:38.83; 5, Andrea Maurer, Hen, 2:40.24; 6, Emily Yetter, HV, 2:43.11; 7, Emily Miljkovic, HV, 2:43.18; 8, Claire Willing, NV, 2:46.12.

1,500 METERS '

1, Taylor Wallace, Hen, 4:49.72; 2, Ashley Gilkey, HV, 4:53.13; 3, Marci Klimek, Pho, 4:54.55; 4, McKenzie, IV, 5:15.01; 5, Ann Hagy, Pho, 5:18.70; 6, Emily Morehouse, NV, 5:25.92; 7, Megan Cotta, IV, 5:31.45; 8, Andrea Maurer, Hen, 5:34.43.

4X100-METER RELAY '

1, Henley (Janei Schell, Katie Waugh, Linnae Roland, Melanie Johnson), 51.06; 2, Hidden Valley, 51.94; 3, Mazama, 53.93; 4, North Valley, 54.13.

4X400-METER RELAY '

1, Henley (Stephanie North, Linnae Roland, Taylor Wallace, Melanie Johnson), 4:06.47; 2, Hidden Valley, 4:13.30; 3, Phoenix, 4:20.83; 4, North Valley, 4:27.74; 5, Illinois Valley, 4:38.22.