fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC Baseball

W L Pct. GB

Roseburg 3 0 1.000 —

Sheldon 3 1 .750 1/2

North Medford 2 1 .667 1

South Medford 1 2 .333 2

Grants Pass 1 3 .250 21/2

South Eugene 0 3 .000 3

Tuesday's Results

Sheldon 2, Grants Pass 1

North Medford at South Medford, ppd.

South Eugene at Roseburg, ppd.

Today's Games

All games start at 4:30 p.m.

North Medford at South Medford, Harry & David

South Eugene at Roseburg

SWC Softball

W L Pct. GB

Roseburg 3 0 1.000 —

Grants Pass 3 1 .750 1/2

Sheldon 3 1 .750 1/2

South Medford 1 2 .333 2

North Medford 0 3 .000 3

South Eugene 0 3 .000 3

Tuesday's Results

Grants Pass 6, Sheldon 4

Today's Games

All games start at 4:30 p.m.

South Medford at North Medford, Fagone

Roseburg at South Eugene

Southern Sky Baseball

W L Pct. GB

Crater 5 1 .833 —

Mazama 3 1 .750 1

Klamath Union 3 5 .375 3

Ashland 1 3 .250 3

Eagle Point 0 2 .000 3

Tuesday's Results

Crater 12, Klamath Union 1, 5 innings

Crater 16, Klamath Union 5, 6 innings

Today's Games

Eagle Point at Ashland (dh), 2:30 p.m.

Southern Sky Softball

W L Pct. GB

Crater 3 1 .750 —

Ashland 1 1 .500 1

Eagle Point 0 0 .000 1

Mazama 0 2 .000 2

Tuesday's Results

Ashland at Eagle Point (dh), ppd.

Today's Games

Ashland at Eagle Point (dh), 2:30 p.m.

Skyline Baseball

W L Pct. GB

Henley 4 0 1.000 —

Hidden Valley 3 1 .750 1

Illinois Valley 2 1 .667 11/2

Phoenix 1 2 .333 21/2

North Valley 0 3 .000 31/2

Rogue River 0 3 .000 31/2

Tuesday's Results

Henley 18, Hidden Valley 5, 5 innings

Phoenix at Illinois Valley, ppd.

Rogue River at North Valley, ppd.

Today's Games

All games start at 4:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Illinois Valley

Rogue River at North Valley

Skyline Softball

W L Pct. GB

North Valley 3 0 1.000 —

Henley 2 1 .667 1

Hidden Valley 2 1 .667 1

Rogue River 2 1 .667 1

Illinois Valley 0 3 .000 3

Phoenix 0 3 .000 3

Tuesday's Results

Illinois Valley at Phoenix, ppd.

Henley at Hidden Valley, ppd.

North Valley at Rogue River, ppd

Today's Games

All games start at 4:30 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Phoenix

Henley at Hidden Valley

North Valley at Rogue River

District 4 Baseball

W L Pct. GB

Cascade Christian 7 0 1.000 —

Lakeview 6 1 .857 1

Bonanza 5 2 .714 2

St. Mary's 4 3 .571 3

Chiloquin 1 5 .167 51/2

Butte Falls-Prospect 1 7 .125 61/2

Lost River 1 7 .125 61/2

Tuesday's Results

Cascade Christian 9, Bonanza 2

Lakeview 12, St. Mary's 6

Chiloquin 12, Lost River 1

Saturday's Games

St. Mary's at Butte Falls-Prospect (dh), 10 a.m.

Chiloquin at Cascade Christian (dh), 11 a.m.

Bonanza at Lost River (dh), noon

District 4 Softball

W L Pct. GB

Chiloquin 5 1 .833 —

Cascade Christian 5 2 .714 1/2

St. Mary's 5 2 .714 1/2

Lost River 5 3 .625 1

Lakeview 2 5 .286 31/2

Butte Falls-Prospect 2 6 .250 4

Bonanza 1 6 .143 41/2

Tuesday's Results

St. Mary's 12, Lakeview 1, 5 innings

Cascade Christian 18, Bonanza 1, 5 innings

Chiloquin 12, Lost River 1

Saturday's Games

Chiloquin at Cascade Christian (dh), 11 a.m.

St. Mary's at Butte Falls-Prospect (dh), 10 a.m.

Bonanza at Lost River (dh), noon