fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

Bowling

Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN

Al Hartwell 279-749; Kevin Henley 276-749; Jim Brockbank 278-742; Scott Helstowski 256-730; Mike Kringlebach 278-717; Berry Hunt 247-693; Larry Van Ausdall 254-690; Greg Nichols 255-689; Kelly Ross 244-687; Dale Matheny 257-686; Joe Guches 234-685; Phil Wall 248-679; Ron Kendall 232-675; Jared Pruitt 236-674; Richard Tobin 254-673; Russ Ruthstrom 251-673; Robert Gibson 237-672; Tony Bristow 252-664; Darwin Moore 247-663; Dan Gibson 245-662; Kelly Coulter 277-658p; Mike Kringlebach 246-657; Bill Janes 238-656; Dave Harder 225-655; Eric Kessler 246-654; Jerry Smith 232-654; Ernie Bechler 247-652; Fred Estabrook 238-651; Neal Roberts 258-650; Mike Henderson 247-650; Mike Gregory 255-648; Jary Kapus 25-Dexter; Staniforth 234-647; Mike Susi 234-646; DJ Snopl 225-644; Scott Helstowski 237-643; Doug Townsend 257-641; Randy Whitehead 234-640; Bruce Snook 222-639; Matt King 238-638; Eric Jackson 227-637; Larry Rux 265-635; Adam Southard 255-634; Duane McLean 236-634; Steve Schmidt 289-632; Ozzie Brockbank 247-632p; Mike Rock 247-631; Rick Jones 223-631; Jim Shreeve 214-630; Phillip Moore 234-629; Duane Russell 225-628; Damon Cochran 243-626; Rick Clark 233-624; Duane McLean 226-618; Ryan Shook 267-613; Lee Speice 223-612; Jeff Pottruff 212-612; Jim Goode 240-611; Mark Bell 223-609; Alan Walter 210-608; Mike Jennings 218-606; Jan Davies 212-604; Willie Anderson 255-602; Jeff Harder 224-600; Shasta Bateman 256-596

WOMEN

KD Prittchett 245-655; Mony Bristow 241-650; Linn Goode 222-603; Mony Bristow 226-600

SENIOR MEN

Bill Irwin 247-720; Randy Cochran 296-702; Roger Van Buskirk 248-684; Bruce Snook 225-677; Lynn Caughey 226-654; Jim Goode 246-635; Duane McLean 223-630; Duane McLean 235-628; Cleon Botsford 259-619; Lee Evans 225-619; Chuck Honeycutt 212-612; Neal Roberts 217-606; Lynn Caughey 216-605p; Roger Van Buskirk 252-601; Bill Tucker 220-599; Clovis Glass 231-590

SENIOR WOMEN

Pattie Cochran 238-646; Thelma Glass 202-556

At Roxy Ann Lanes

SCRATCH

Eric Kessler 258-267-226-751, Matt Eilenberger 245-247-710, Jason McCleary 279-699, Alex Romanowsky 237-234-225-696, Scott Helstowski 279-694, Euel Rutledge 234-265-684, Laura Harvey 242-249-680, Brian Sendelbach 234-228-666, Joe Stuart 256-222-613, Billy Cordell 222-606, Joe Guches 234-605. Games: Bill Cramer 235.

MEN

Nick Brickey 226-264-300-790, Zach Uhles 247-245-232-724, Terry Christiansen 240-227-245-712, Robert Gibson 259-248-710, Curtis Woolard 278-257-703, Bill Brickey 237-258-694, Glen Bostrom 246-243-692, Bill Weekley 244-233-673, Frankie Rutigliano 220-222-653, Justin Gunn 225-223-642, Andy Seiver 224-227-640, Larry Rux 223-640, Dan Gibson 223-235-637, David Bromagem 255-637, Steve Robertson 223-632, Al Neubauer 233-223-626, James McKinney 225-621, Don Woolard 226-620, Steve Shoemaker 225-234-617, Randy Pace 243-615, Kurt Goff 232-612, Michael Shular 620, Gary Severe 616, Kevin Dixon 610, D.J. Snopl 607, Michael Shular 604, TJ Wiedrich 602. Games: John Kruesi 246, Earl Akers 238, Joe Guches 234, Coe Brown 234, Mike Gilham 232, Tim Price 224, Bill Gibson 224, Larry Sprague 223.

WOMEN

Colleen Padilla 221-226-641, Brenda Stinnett 236-206-632, Joan Konopasek 211-213-612, Barb Henderson 244-602, Shari Tarvin 211-592, Michelle Lunsford 241-588, Crystal Patterson 200-565, Tammy Gibson 202-562, Lela Larkin 216-557, Nancy Lounder 212-552, Lora McLean 211-537, Teri Taylor 201-519, Lela Larkin 562, Bev Mullis 537, Cherie Boatwright 528, Denise Norman 522, Treasa Sprague 519, Peggy Marchant 513, Liz Stubenrauch 511, Michelle Attebery 506, Barbara Pace 506, Cindy Doran 505, Lucille Miller 502, Claudia Zavala 500. Games: Mary Cooper 220, Verlene Kenaston 213, Sherron Matheny 201.

SENIOR MEN

Bob Prest 211-206-580, Darwin Moore 200-194-571, Jerry Page 204-191-568, Mike Nichols 190-213-556, David Cruse 211-525, Carol Coplen 177-176-522, Don Kohal 215-520, Cliff Rasmussen 187-520, Nick Snyder 181-506, Bill Hollingsworth 195-505, Dennis Warrender 182-503, Viola Hartwell 196-502, Victor Wigginton 183-500, Al Rossi 521, Dick Laubert 500. Games: Reese Walker 220, Barbara Lane 195, Fred Hamblin 193, Dick Laubert 191, Reese Walker 190, Paul Jacobson 185, Jim Westensee 182, Joe Chavez 182, James Hanley 180.

SENIOR WOMEN

Cindy Doran 197-190-556, Rena Cruse 176-501, Lucille Miller 176-481, Ginny Crockford 204-479, Judy Baker 180-472.

Golf

Stone Ridge Golf Course

Senior Tour Results

Jan. 5

4-person scramble

GROSS — 1, Guerin Fischer, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, Bill Sharen, 61; 2, Paul Bostic, Ed Borgnino, Mike Young, Dennis Gerke, 64; 3, Glen Uemura, Jim Graham, Frank Thornquist, Mark Lewis, 65.

NET — 1, Bob Waldo, Harry Theakson, Zane Searles, Joe Zagorski, 46.25; 2, Walt Russell, Dennis Bolsinga, Pete DeGroot, Ray Hall, 48.5; 3, Jim Hagemann, Leon Stupfel, Bob Mayfield, Wayne Bennett, 49.

KP — Hole No. 2, (0-15 hdcp) Jerry Hauck; (16-up) Dennis Gerke. Hole No. 12, (0-15) Glen Uemura; (16-up) Troy Reynolds

Stewart Meadows

Men's Club

Jan. 8

2-man Super Drive

1, Bruce Irwin-Norm Renner, 120; 2, Dick Olson-Don Kuper, 129; 3, (tie) Ken Carr-David Yu, and Tonny Skinner-Seth Hebert, 130; 5, Steve Lehnhardt-Chuck Henke, 131; 6, (tie) Dennis Crossman-Matt Osborn and Frank Lucas-Franklyn Corbin, 132; 8, (tie) Paul Gandt-Ed Colin, and Ken Gentry-Guerin Fischer, 134.

KP — No. 5, Steve Lehnhardt; No. 7, Ben Qualkinbush.

Gymnastics

Results for America's Best Kids

Judges Cup Invitational

At Multnomah Athletic Club, Portland

January 8, 2011

LEVEL 7

Junior Division (11-12) — Makayla Vaughan — vault, 8.3; floor, 8.35; Rachel Porter — vault, 8.6

Junior Division (13) — Emily Eisma — 8, vault, 8.85; 5, bars, 9.0; 3, beam, 8.8; 3, floor, 9.55; 4, all-around, 36.2; Lily Edwards — 9, vault, 8.6; 6, beam, 8.1

Senior Division — Angie Spelletich - 8, vault, 8.5; 1, bars, 8.9; 2, beam, 9.25; 4, floor, 9.15; 1, all-around, 35.8; Akela Easter-Thomas - 5, vault, 8.8; 1, beam, 9.8; 2, floor, 9.25; 2, all-around, 35.4; Sydney Norvelle - 3, vault, 8.9; 4, bars, 8.45; 3, floor, 9.2; 6, all-around, 34.2; Natalie Alexander - 4, vault, 8.85; 8, beam, 8.1; 1, floor, 9.4; all-around, 32.7; Olivia Berryessa — 5, beam, 8.9; 4, floor, 9.15; Stephanie Booker — 8, vault, 8.5; floor, 8.2; Jordan Cicero — beam, 8.075

LEVEL 8

Senior Division (14-15) — Laci James - 2, vault, 8.9; 5, bars, 8.3; 8, beam, 8.15; 2, floor, 9.4; 4, all-around, 34.75; Maren Lightheart - 9, vault, 8.35; 5, beam, 8.8; 7, floor, 9.0; 6, all-around, 33.25.

SWIMMING

Rogue Sharks

Corvallis Aquatic Open, Corvallis

Short Course Yards

January 7-9

GIRLS

13-14 — Grace Jovanovic: 1, 200 Fly, 2:15.29; 2, 50 Free, :25.80; 3, 100 Free, :55.57; 2, 100 Back, 1:03.29; 3, 100 Breaststroke, 1:12.46; 1, 100 Fly, 1:00.55