fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results / Standings

BOWLING

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

Nov. 30

MEN: Jake Sallee 299-772; Jason McCleary 290-729; Mike Kringelbach 280-731; Dan Johnson 279-700; Tom Cook 279-687;Scott Helstowski 277-722; Scott Helstowski 276-756; Ron Seymour 269-756; Frank Kula 257-708; Jason Bieghler 257-669; Rob Scott 256-657; Larry Rux 254-630; Johnny Prestage Sr; 252-624; Jim Brockbank 248-709; Tyler Ellis 248-695; Scott Anderson 248-619; Rick Imhausen III 247-687; Kevin Henley 247; Brady Rennick 246; DJ Snopl 245-772; Pat Moore 244-718; Doug Townsend 244-626; Robert Slayton 243; Jeff Hall 238; Bruce Snook 237-624; Damon Cochran 236-693; Frank Kula 236; Neal Roberts 234-639; Joe Alvod 234-621; Trevor Nave 234; Steve Walkins 233-723; Damien Rennie 233-656; Ollie Fernandez 233; Bill Theis 229; Ron Seymour 226-611; Richard Tobin 226-606; Johnny Prestage Jr 225; Ozzie Brockbank 224; Leon Fogle 223-605; Kevin Valiquette 223; Mitch Rowan 222-604; Jerry Richardson 222; George Davies 221; Leon Fogle 220; Adam Southard 218-654; Jared Pruitt 217-614; Greg Haffner 216-648; Joe Stuart 215-623; Jim Wise 204-659.

WOMEN: Annette Driskell 210-544; Niki Goff 209; Christy Helstowski 201-539.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 275-729; Chuck Eilenberger 269-743; Les Nimmo 268-621; Bob Prest 265-690; Bruce Snook 256-678; Lynn Caughey 256-613; Ed Lee 238-601; Randy Cochran 236-651; Roger Vanbuskirk 235-610; Art Ball 233-591; Les Nimmo 233-591; John Counts 232-614; Bob Christianson 225-599; Terry Nickerson 225-595; Darwin Moore 224; Donald Mott 223; Al Hartwell 222-624; Lynn Caughey 221-616; Dennis Lindquist 221-583; Bob Hammer 219; Bill Irwin 217; Bruce Snook 216-617; Jerome Lee 214-583; Jim Guches 214; Art Ball 212-588; Darrell Blore 212; Clovis Glass 212; Ken Bailey Sr 210; Reese Walker 206; Frank Medina 205; Steve Podesta 204; Euel Rutledge 204; John Counts 203; Lee Spice 202-585; Terry Steward 202; Larry Fields 201; Gary Rosenberger 200.

WOMEN: Billie Christianson 258-621; Marjo Vaughn 231-534; Barbara Pace 222-607; Betty Havira 216-568; Marilyn Wilson 214-583; Betty Havira 213-616; Patty Cochran 207-567; Joan Grimes 204-600; Barbara Pace 190; Lois Counts 186; Janet Price 181.

COCA-COLA

RESULTS: Cole Schmidt 224; Evan Morris 213; Eddie Breedlove 154; Miles Johnson 120.

THE SPRITENS

BOYS: Rio Pratt 139; Reese Tipler 127; Kevin Morrill 76.

GIRLS: Alexis Carlson 174; Marissa Davies 84.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Nicholas Gardner 102; Casey Ultsch 80.

GIRLS: Anielei Greenman 115; Aja Greenman 94; Destin Tipler 92.

SATURDAY JUNIORS

BOYS: Joe Maxwell 162; Justin Montgomery 162; Ethan Pierce 136; Whisper Walker 88; Kevin Morrill 78.

GIRLS: Nakoma Walker 116; Catelyn Graham 116; Ashleigh Morrill 84.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

Nov. 28

EDWARD JONES SCRATCH: Nick Brickey 227-279-220-726, Dave Wooley 257-248-716, Tony Korth 233-245-697, Jason McCleary 267-235-685, Bob Korth 259-662, Lee Speice 242-645, Ed Lee 238-636, Bill Weekley 222-633, Laura Harvey 236-234-631, Matt McGill 236-630, Randy Cochran 227-607, Steve Siemers 642, Bill Cramer 614. Games: Jerome Lee 238, Tad Edie 233, Peggy Marchant 224.

MEN: Dan Vogt 246-246-246-738, Daneil Jones 288-230-702, Charlie Sanders 244-233-688, Eric Jackson 236-247-675, Rick Imhausen III 264, 673, TJ Wiedrich 223-232-652, Mark Peterson 232-648, Rick Imhausen 237-225-642, Zach Knott 224-222-632, Brett Hays 222-616, Justin Gunn 224-615, David Bromagem 245-615, Billy Cordell 256-611, Bruce Harper 234-611. Games: Jason Schultz 247, James Donis 225, Dan Culver 222, Aaron Smith 212, Rick Sachen 212, Larry Sprague 203.

WOMEN: Whitney James 253-635, Crystal Armstead 200-214-599, Peggy Marchant 204-574, Judy Hanna-Bell 517.

SENIORS

MEN: Johnny Prestage Jr. 230-575, Mike Owen 194-510, Joe Deaver 199-501.

WOMEN: Cindy Doran 201 (games).

JUNIORS

LANEBENDERS: Kaden Boatwright 124, Shasta Hanna 111, Rose Best-Parker 89-75, Theron Boatwright 82, River Dunn 77.

SPARETIMERS: Jeremiah Boatwright 221-167-535, Neal Neiger 183-181-479, Branden Boatwright 174.

GOLF

Holes-in-One

Rolf Peterson, Rogue Valley Country Club, hole No. 11, 7-iron, Nov. 25. Witnessed by Steve Wood, Bryan Schlafke and Phil Heiner.

Jerry Britton, Stone Ridge Golf Course, hole No. 7, 110 yards. Witnessed by playing partners Randy Kane, Roger Courtney and Steve Cox during senior league play.

Laurel Hill GC

Men’s Club

Best Ball Format

Nov. 26

BEST BALL RESULTS: 1, Jim Marshall-Cary Marshall, 33.

INDIVIDUAL GROSS: 1, Bruce Fauble-Cary Marshall, 37.

K.P.: No. 2, John Couch. No. 3, Doug Milburn. No. 5, Gary Snow.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Nov. 25

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Bill Seymour-Norm Blandel; 2, Bruce Buehler-Bob Hyer; 3, Chuck Fowler-Randy Eek.

NET: 1, Hal Rose-Bill Atwood; 2, Dick Pruitt-Larry Priebe; 3, Jerry Wolfram-Tae Kang.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Charlie Dodgen-Wayne Mikkelson; 2, Tim Rouheir-Jerry Johnson; 3, Gary Warner-Tim Brown.

NET: 1, Roger Adams-Bruce Fauble; 2, Don McClure-Mike Fyre; 3, Dave Stiemert-Eric Schehen.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Chris Stark-Mike Morrison; 2, Mike Confer-Steve Wilt; 3, Ron Primising-Ray Smith.

NET: 1, Jerry Benfield-Mike Gates; 2, BG Brosterhous-Sixto Rodriguez; 3, Selby Hyde-Jim Connell.

FLIGHT D

GROSS: 1, Keith Pearson-Harold Lutes; 2, Neil Robbins-David Doi; 3, Mike Pepper-Bob Georgianna.

NET: 1, Mike Hurtt-Mike Shanafelt; 2, Vern Robinson-Wayne Wiedeman; 3, Pete La Pierre-Howard Hunter.

K.P. (0-12 hcp., 13-up hcp): No. 4, Randy Eek, Mike Confer. NO. 6, Bruce Fauble, Ed Lee. No. 14, Ron Primising, Don McClure. No. 17, Larry Sullivan, Charlie Dodgen.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-Person Super Drive (Individual Fall Back) Format

Nov. 26

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, John Robinson, Ken Gentry, Arn Wihtol, Brian Edwards, 201; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Bob Lima, Rick Lloyd, 209; 3, Bob Moore, Dave Potter, Dave Jones, 213.

NET: 1, Jerry Britton, Steve Cox, Roger Courtney, Randy Kane, 160.5; 2, John Codington, Ed Borgnino, Mike Young, Rick Sharard, 165; 3, Bruce Irwin, Norm Renner, Bill Darnell, Don Davis, 171.25.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Wayne Bennett, Randy Moyer, Dick Champion, Gene Squires, 230; 2, Gary Reed, Don Gaeden, Mike Robinson, Sid Merriman, 233; 3, Don Mitchell, Dale Baker, Steve Ganong, Steve Buttolph, 235.

NET: 1, Steve Hills, Jerry Page, Larry Walker, 174.25; 2, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Zane Searles, Joe Zagorski, 174.5; 3, Dan Contento, Dave Schmidt, Clyde Brustol, Ralph Fellows, 175.25.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.): No. 2, Bob Moore, Monty Izatt. No. 12, Randy Kane, Dave Schmidt.