fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

Youth-Adult Scotch Doubles

Rogue Valley USBC Association

At Roxy Ann Lanes

WINNERS (youth-adult): Jeremiah Boatwright-Tad Edie, Joe Maxwell-Billy Cordell Jr., Kaden Boatwright-Shelley Bennett.

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

Through Dec. 5

EDWARD JONES SCRATCH: Dave Wooley 277-221-696, Tad Edie 220-279-684, Tom Cook 248-235-678, Nick Brickey 260-234-674, Ed Lee 238-224-656, Nicole Miller 257-626, Bob Korth 246-622, Mike Kringlebach 226-615, Randy Cochran 227-609, Matt McGill 223-608, Jerome Lee 229-601, Steve Siemers 617. Games: Brett Hays 258, Brayton Bailey 225, Tim Burg 224.

MEN: Rick Imhausen 249-248-708, Rick Imhausen III 279-698, Eric Jackson 248-662, Steve Siemers 236-17-653, Justin Gunn 224-222-639, Jan Davies 251-633, Jason Schultz 222-626, Jason Stupe 233-222-615, Charlie Sanders 611, Daniel Jones 604. Games: Aaron Santi 245, Sam Mann 233, Aaron Gruber 233, TJ Wiedrich 231, Michael Bailey 224, Don Gregg 223.

WOMEN: Whitney James 216-568, Brenda Snyder 209-227-584, Shannon Armour 200-550, Evelyn Oden 202-543, Jana Gunn 525, Mary Tuttle 513, Crystal Armstead 511, Shelley Bennett 506.

SENIORS

MEN: Johnny Prestage, SR 206-210-571, Ron Roberson 237-571, Jeff Edwards 200-200-562, Joel Morrison 206-546, Ron Roberson 198-183-546, Jim Irwin 192-545, Johnny Prestage Jr. 199-540, Bill Evans 212-540, Johnny Prestage Jr. 204-518, Hal Crockford 205-514, Larry Winebrenner 185-514, Walter Shontz 194-510, Jim Hinks 183-508, Ron Roberson 180-508, Tom Dallas 204-506, Robert Keaton 190-505. Games: Larry Winebrenner 217, Cliff Rasmussen 193, Julio Villoria 190, Dennis Warrender 183, Joe Deaver 183, Steve Berntsen 183, Mike Owen 180.

At Lava Lanes

Through Dec. 7

MEN: Damon Cochran 259-752, Kevin Henley 269-751, Adam Southard 290-726, Frankie Rutigliano 246-716, Mike Kringelbach 278-713, Mark Holden 236-711, Jared Mulhollen 265-710, Scott Helstowski 243-706, Frank Kula 264-685, DJ Snopl 265-688, Brady Rennick 289-686, Mike Kringelbach 279-683, DJ Snopl 246-682, Mike Kringelbach 248-680, Damon Cochran 237-676, Scott Helstowski 234-673, Mike Henderson231-672, Adam Southard 241-670, Adam Southard 233-670, Mike Westfall 225-670, Dennis Pool 226-668, Ken Wilkinson 243-666, Rick Imhausen III 237-664, Kevin Henley 232-662,Scott Anderson 248-656, Adam Southard 218-654, Mike Henderson 239-651, Lee Speice 233-651, Dennis Pool 265-651, Rob Scott 244-648, Tyler Ellis 224-648, Al Hartwell 224-646, Frank Kula 247-645, Jason Bieghler 227-645, Brian Blackwell 242-644, Gary Hull 231-643, Gary Hudnall 246-642, Dan Vogt 267-641, Dan Gibson 245-640, Ron Seymour 216-640, Jary Kapus 238-638, Neal Roberts 223-638, Tom Cook 247-638, Joe Davenhauer Jr. 247-636, Steve Rennick 237-635, Leon Fogle 243-634, Karl Blust 236-632, Rick Imhausen Jr. 223-632, Ron Seymour 232-630, Greg Haffner 215-629, Dan Gibson 232-628, Rob Scott 235-627, Richard Tobin 247-623, Bob Blackwell 212-622, Jordan Ellis 212-622, Jason McCleary 226-620, Steve Benston 218-620, Mike Henderson 236-619, Dave Prince 231-618, Dan Lafond 212-618, Larry Rux 224-617, Mike Ussary 211-617, Larry Rux 268-616, Tim Burg 212-616, Robert Slayton 241-616, Robert Gibson 209-616, Dave Deason 215-615, Craig Robinson 216-614, Kevin Valiquette 224-614, Jary Kapus 228-613, Jeremy Milburn 227-611, Dan Stinnett 227-610, Joe Queen 236-609, Chuck Hinks 244-609, Rod Ruthstrom 229-609, Steve Mullis 244-608, Mitch Rowan 233-607, Leon Fogle 225-606, Sam Scarbrough 202-606, Brian Mosier 216-606, Bruce Snook 218-603, Mike Ussary 214-602, Alan Walter 254, Ron Norris 242, Eric Baker 240, Mike Henderson 238, Bobby Pearce 236, Dennis Stockton 235, Linn Goode 233, Dan Zaller 231, Aaron Horton 225, Jared Pruitt 225, Jeff Pottruff 225, Les Nimmo 225, Don McDonald 224, Leon Fogle 224, Kevin Soltis 224, Bob Glaesemann 222, David McFall 222, Phillip Moore 222, Curt Sather 221, Dale Staniforth 221, Dave Paxson 221, Ty Cummins 221.

WOMEN: April Rose 254-643, Brenda Stinnett 248-590, Jodi Bell 214-588, Mony Bristow 228-587, Holly Rutigliano 213-586, LeRae Milburn 202-584, Amber Giuliani 201-582, Christy Helstowski 258-581, Debbie Gibson 196-577, April Rose 207-569, Jodi Bell 232-565, Heather McKenize 204-554, Jodi Bell 212-552, Barb Henderson 222-551, Val Wilson 207-542, Barb Henderson 206-527, Janet Prince 204.

SENIORS

MEN: Lynn Caughey 229-605, Bruce Snook 232-592, John Counts 212, Dennis Lindquist 239, Chuck Eilenberger 258-738, Duane MeLean 219, Les Nimmo 221, Neal Roberts 212-593, Gary Rosenberger 213, Dave Sanders 224-593, Lee Evans 220-610, Ed Lee 221-583, Jerome Lee 212-622, Bob Christianson 224-624, Bill Irwin 220-614, Euel Rutledge 222-616, Roger Vanbuskirk 224, Larry VanAusdall 203, Randy Cocharan 213-602, Brian Tinsley 259-642, Jim Guches 204, Donald Mott 237, Ken Myres 203, Russell Matzkanin 210, Darrell Blore 201, Chuck Eilenberger 267-742, Reese Walker 223-597, Duane McLean 225-613, Les Nimmo 227-604, Bruce Snook 259-653, Gary Rosenberger 221, Chuck Raye 204-588, John Counts 217, Lynn Caughey 234-648, Jim Shreeve 227-603, Neal Roberts 238-687, Dale Satter 200, Clovis Glass 214, Dennis Lindquist 227-637, Lee Evans 204-595, Clay Winkler 212.

WOMEN: Pattie Cochran 232-604, Thelma Glass 190-560, Joan Grimes 189-559, Betty Havira 194-556, Barbara Pace 201-551, Marilyn Wilson 192-542, Betty Havira 192-539, Barbara Pace 183-534, Shannon Fisher 184-534, Karen Eilenberger 202-531, Ginger Allen 186-529, Sheri Fields 184.

Match Club

MEN: Neal Roberts 280-716, Lee Evans 224, Clovis Glass 214, Jim Shreeve 202.

Bumper Bashers

BOYS: Nichola 101-194, Dante Tipler 93-178, Destin Tipler 86-149.

GIRLS: Giavanna Rutigliano 105-193.

The Spritens

BOYS: Frank Rutigliano 172-387, Gabe Lane 147-382, Cody Carlson 124-318, Nathan Boylan 125-315, Kevin Morrill 76-172.

GIRLS: Lillian Mickson 117-303, Tasha Tipler 91-194.

Coca Cola Classic

BOYS: Evan Morris 183-477, Danner Retter 190-462, Cody Smith 147-375.

Wednesday Junior/Adult

BOYS: Berry Hunt Jr. 238-634, Eric Schmidt 204-538, Evan Morris 186-465, Cole Schmidt 163-460, Bill Maxwell 157-458, Tanner Geyer 182-449.

GIRLS: Debbie Maxwell 112-329.

Saturday Juniors

BOYS: Justin Montgomery 156-418, Keason Lynch 94-359, Ethan Pierce 131-275, Kevin Morrill 84-182.

GIRLS: Alyssa Pierce 143-384, Whisper Walker 149-314, Brooklynn Lind 127-288, Catelyn Graham 107-279, Alyssa Ballinger 94-255, Ashiegh Morrill 79-158.

GOLF

Laurel Hill GC

Best Ball Format

Men’s Club

Dec. 3

BEST BALL RESULTS: 1, Dale Hines-Bruce Fauble, 32.

INDIVIDUAL GROSS: 1, Bruce Fauble, 33; 2, Cary Marshall, 37.

K.P.: No. 3, Les McCoy. No. 4, Cary Marshall. No. 5, Gary Snow.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-man 6-6-6 Format

Dec. 2

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Rick Young, Don Sever, Bruce Buehler, Robert Raymond, 60; 2, Jon Paauwe, Bill Seymour, Jim Overmyer, Norm Blandel, 64; 3, Tae Kang, Norm Hall, Troy Boyd, Jerry Wolfram, 66.

NET: 1, Randy Eek, Paul Reynolds, Chuck Fowler, Jim Kauffman, 55.4; 2, Tom Parks, Charlie King, KJ Nam, Carl Tinsley, 56.4; 3, Kevin Williams, Frank Eckerd, Verne Welo, Tim Brown, 57.6.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Chris Stark, Mike Morrison, Dave Keirsey, Doug Wesson, 65; 2, Bruce Kates, Frank Thornquest, Mike Walsh, Mark Lewis, 68; 3, Jim L Clark, Mike Gates, Ted Bibler, William Hughitt, 69.

NET: 1, Pete La Pierre, John Wurfl, Mike Thompson, Howard Hunter, 55; 2, Mike Meiring, Don Valentini, Ruben Davalos, Mike Shanafelt, 55.4; 3, Keith Pearson, Don Mabry, Don Davis, Bud Lefever, 56.2.

K.P. (0-12 hcp., 13-up hcp.): No. 4, Chuck Fowler, Fred Pearson. No. 6, Jeff Hamlett, Bud Lefever. No. 14, Don Sever, Gordy Carrigan. No. 17, Jerry Wolfram, Gary Warner.

Men’s Club

Two-Man Scramble Format

Dec. 6

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Chris Daggitt-Pat Daggitt; 2, Jon Paauwe-Ryan Paauwe.

NET: 1, Carl Tinsley-KJ Nam; 2, Chuck Fowler-Scott Saxon.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Doug Wesson-Chris Stark; 2, Dave Schultz-Scott Balcomb.

NET: 1, Rod Reid-Jim Beaver; 2, Mike Fyre-Roger Vanbuskirk.

K.P.: No. 4, Chris Stark, Dave Schoemann, Carl Tinsley. No. 6, Dave Schultz, KJ Nam, Tom Parks. No. 14, Chris Stark, KJ Nam, Rich Larsen. No. 17, D. Pollock, Bob Bowers, Carl Tinsley.

Stewart Meadows GC

Men’s Club

Four-Man Scramble Format

Dec. 6

GROSS: 1, Ken Gentry, Brian Edwards, John Robinson, David Rush, 57; 2, Ken Carr, Eric Engelbach, John Leavens, Tom Leavens, 62; 3, Ed Colin, Brian Champion, John Devos, Pat Smullen, 63; 4, Dave Denoma, Don Gaeden, Jim Shannon, Mike Walker, 66.

NET: 1, Bruce Irwin, Jeff Irwin, Norm Renner, Jerry Severson, 47; 2, Mike Dalton, Kelly Green, Chris Livingston, Caleb Thoele, 48.6; 3, Jerry Benfield, Jerry Niedermyer, Larry Sharpe, Mark Tewes, 51.4; 4, Roger Cooley, Dave Patterson, Wayne Rohde, Mike Serrano, 52.8.

K.P.: No. 5, John Robinson. No. 7, Roger Cooley.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-Person Scramble Format

Dec. 3

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Guerin Fischer, Ken Gentry, Dave Rush, John Robinson, 59; 2, Stan Reiter, Gary Highland, Jim Bullen, 60; 3, Tom McCracken, Tom Winmill, Mike Morrison, John Harpster, 61.

NET: 1, Jim Hagemann, Sam Schuh, Randy Becker, Bob Mayfield, 45.75; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Randy Moyer, Ken Ratcliff, 49.25; 3, Steve Cox, Jerry Britton, Roger Courtney, 50.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Bob Moore, Dick Fisk, Dave Jones, John Devos, 66; 2, Dick Champion, Gene Squires, Mike Eustis, Bruce Kates, 67; 3, Gary Reed, Don Gaeden, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, 68.

NET: 1, Gary Smith, Dick Niedermeyer, Dan Contento, Dave Schmidt, 44.5; 2, Bob Waldo, Zane Searles, Paul Larson, Wayne Bennett, 44.75; 3, Jack Seybold, Earl Sloan, Don Young, Reuben Davalos, 47.25.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.): Bruce Kates, Don Wallace. No. 17, Bruce Kates, Dave Schmidt.

Oak Knoll GC

Tombstone Tournament

Dec. 6

RESULTS: 1 (tie), Mike Morrison, Tom Kohan; 3, Duane Bogle; 4, Bob Decker; 5, John Harpster; 6, Kyle Wright; 7, Tony Parent; 8, Dan Catropa; 9, Mike Thompson; 10, Pete LaPierre; 11, Dan Johnson; 12, Jim Hatton; 13, Paul Finwall; 14, Mike Morris; 15, Ross Rampy.

K.P. (0-16 hcp., 17-up hcp.): No. 13, John Harpster, Tony Parent.

LONG PUTT (0-16 hcp., 17-up hcp.): No. 11, Mike Morris, Pete LaPierre.

Eagle Point GC

Senior Men’s Club

Dec. 1

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Overmyer, Doss, Poncia, Reiter, 134; 2, Buehler, Raymond, Hyer, Weiland, 148; 3, Clayton, Howard, Timmel, Todd, 151.

NET: 1, Grove, Foulon, Fierke, Fitzsimmons, 131; 2, Courtney, Tucker, Eustis, Stevenson, 132; 3, Donnally, Hussell, Fetrow, Hyden, 134.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Vairett, Robinson, Tolar, Peeters, 157; 2, Hughes, Casebier, Oravec, Parks, 161; 3, Betts, Halme, Schmaltz, Hein, 167.

NET: 1, Collier, Chance, Evans, Allen, 131; 2, Smith, Fauble, Ryerson, Gardner, 132; 3, Gossett, Bowman, Wolfe, Collins, 134.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Darnell, Cannon, Hartwell, Irwin, 160; 2, Brick, Nabozny, Swain, Hamilton, 165; 3, Allen, Mayfield, Hagemann, Stupfel, 167.

NET: 1, McKinney, Cash, Robinson, Sayler, 131; 2, Grove, D. Boyd, Milligan, Arnold, 130; 3, Wood, Weber, Jensen, Pedersen, 137.

FLIGHT D

GROSS: 1, Sisson, Marks, Johnson, Wagner, 166; 2, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, 176.

NET: 1, McShane, Alt, Miller, Freeman, 134; 2, Rudey, Russell, Bolsinga, DeGroot, 137.

K.P. (0-10 hcp., 11-20 hcp., 21-up hcp.): No. 3, Buddy Grove, Leroy Hein, Travis Wagner. No. 8, Dennis Poncia, Leroy Hein, Craig Alt. No. 13, Jim Overmyer, Dave Miller, Ray Bennett. No. 15, Buddy Grove, Bruce Wood, Craig Alt.