fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

Through Jan. 2

EDWARD JONES SCRATCH: Matt McGill 266-233-290-789; Tom Cook 256-237-225-718; Nick Brickey 234-289-709; Mike Kringelbach 257-224-700; Nicole Miller 258-225-685; Randy Cochran 259-229-683; Jerome Lee 268-669; Matt McGill 239-662; Nick Brickey 221-222-656; Jerome Lee 264-656; Greg Stanfield 235-225-655; Dave Wooley 226-652; Tom Cook 247-224-643; Bob Korth 257-640; Steve Siemers 236-639; Bryon Blocher 232-637; Dave Wooley 236-627; Ed Lee 224-627; Jeff Travis 246-625; Bill Cramer 225-612; Jeff Travis 228-609; Laura Harvey 222-605; Laura Harvey 259-604; Ed Lee 257-601; Dan Zallar 617; Tad Edie 609. Games: Dan Zallar 230; Willie Anderson 225; Peggy Marchant 223; Brett Hays 222.

MEN: Eric Jackson 258-246-235-739; Brett Hays 226-240-228-694; Jason Schultz 237-225-673; Don Gregg 236-224-648; Alex Hershberger 244-644; Bill Weekley 239-635; Gene Bell 221-627; Lee Evans 223-626; Patrick Clemence 257-619; Dan Vogt 223-609; Mike Bailey 225-604; Justin Gunn 236-604; Jason Schultz 226-604; Charlie Sanders 614; Jan Davies 614; Bill Weekley 610. Games: Mitch Babcock 266; Mitch Babcock 227; Eric Jackson 224.

WOMEN: Linda Fait 201-542; Brenda Snyder 212-527; Rockie Trinca 202-511; Shannon Armour 553; Heather Miller 522; Shelley Bennett 512; Dani Hunt 506. Games: Liz Stubenrauch 214.

SENIORS

MEN: Jeff Edwards 192-196-233-621; Larry Winebrenner 183-196-212-591; Johnny Prestage Sr. 193-196-192-581; Ron Roberson 218-212-578; Johnny Prestage; JR 219-184-570; Ron Roberson 182-196-556; Tom Dallas 181-224-556; Bob Kokanour 189-181-180-550; Bill Evans 196-185-544; Dennis Warrender 185-184-541; Hal Crockford 202-191-539; Chet Faurholt 194-190-533; Ron Roberson 181-189-532; Joel Morrison 185-523; Johnny Prestage Sr. 191-521; Victor Wigginton 191-519; Robert Keaton 181-516; Mike Owen 191-515; Dennis Warrender 190-501; Jim Irwin 215-500; Cliff Rasmussen 506; Ron Roberson 505. Games: Jim Hinks 200; Ernie Barre 190; Bob Doescher 188; Dennis Warrender 180.

WOMEN: Lucille Miller 487. Games: Bernice Charley 192; Carol Coplen 177; Cindy Doran 174; Laurie Dallas 171.

At Lava Lanes

Jan. 4

MEN: Tyler Ellis 279-791; Frank Kula 278-789; Adam Southard 259-737; Kevin Henley 290-722; Steve Schmidt 244-711; Jary Kapus 249-707; Mike Henderson 245-703; Damon Cochran 300-700; Mike Henderson 244-695; Jared Pruitt 269-687; Adam Southard 239-687; Brian Blackwell 275-686; Tim Magerie 236-683; Jim Brockbank 263-672; Larry Rux 259-666; Jason McCleary 234-665; Mike Champion 267-663; Frank Kula 260-663; Jason Bieghler 255-663; Rick Imhausen Jr. 245-658; Bob Blackwell 241-655; Tom Cook 248-653; Kevin Henley 236-651; Dennis Lindquist 232-651; Doug Townsend 246-646; Dan Gibson 279-642; Dan Gibson 226-642; Zach Henley 223-641; Alan Walter 234-635; Scott Anderson 236-632; Rick Imhausen III 248-631; Dave Harder 228-623; Mike Kringelbach 265-621; Bruce Snook 244-616; Larry Rose 220-616; Karl Blust 222-614; Gary Hull 226-609; Jeff Harder 215-609; Richard Tobin 243-608; Duane Patterson 246-600; Kevin Valiquette 248; Steve Harmon 242; Jim Gulrich 237; Craig Robinson 234; Dave Deason 227; Dennis Graham 227; Dave Nosack 227; Jake Sallee 227; Brian Lindsay 223; Rob Ruthstrom 223; Terry Christianson 223; Tracy Caster 221; Jeff Pottruff 221

WOMEN: Mony Bristow 237-612; Jodi Bell 203-583; Julia Gronroos 215-554; April 203-544.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 247-707; Chuck Eilenberger 261-700; Mike Bailey 236-680; Bruce Snook 279-679; Jerome Lee 239-659; Lynn Caughey 245-654; Neal Roberts 235-644; Ross Burd 224-621; Dennis Lindquist 209-618; Dennis Lindquist 211-613; Euel Rutledge 232-608; Bill Tucker 215-600; Bruce Snook 202-597; Randy Cochran 221-588; Lynn Caughey 212-587; Bill Irwin 229-585; Lee Evans 204-585; Jim Guches 245; Jim Goode 231; Dave Sanders 230; Darrell Cordonier 223; Roger VanBuskirk 223; Bob Christianson 222; Art Ball 217; Gary Rosenberger 216; Darrell Cordonier 215; Mark Holden 209; Wayne Trefren 208; Digger Pettit 206; Cleon Botford 205; Gil Allen 204; Larry Millard 203; Bob Penney 202; Clay Winkler 201.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 245-664; Betty Havira 256-646; Barbara Pace 234-635; Pattie Cochran 218-616; Marilyn Wilson 200-580; Joan Grimes 213-567; Billie Christianson 209-545; Betty Havira 200-534; Karen Eilenberger 194; Thelma Glass 190; Barbara Pace 186; Darlene Lacey 182; Thelma Glass 181.

GOLF

Laurel Hill GC

Men’s Club

Pencil Neck Tournament

Best Ball Format

Dec. 31

BEST BALL RESULTS: 1, Cary Marshall-Gus Wolf, 36.

GROSS: 1, Cary Marshall, 38; 2 (tie), Len Bergmann, Jeff Couch, 39.

K.P.: No. 3, Len Bergmann.

Eagle Point GC

Three-Person, Three-Way Format

Jan. 3

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Kelly Rasmussen, Andy Baida, John Kandaris, 61; 2, Bill Albers, Jay Klemp, Logan Genaw, 63; 3, Bob Hyer, Norm Blandel, Robert Stassi, 66.

NET: 1, Jason Hanlin, Mark Wilson Jr., Kevin Murphy, 58.75; 2, Tim Croft, Dave Croft, Mike Boffing, 62; 3, Tom Blanchard, Tommy Blanchard, T.R. Blanchard, 63.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Brad Connolly, Frank Peterson, Bob Bray, 70; 2, Chris Stark, Mike Cook, Ben Wright, 70; 3, Mark Wilson Sr.; Craig Siebenlist; Jay Coldwell, 72.

NET: 1, Kyle Boydstun, Griff Boyd, Dylan Schwarm, 58.25; 2, Craig Alt, Guy Nallia, Don Krolak, 59.5; 3, Dino Marsango, Ron Semoni, Mike Pepper, 60.5.

K.P.: No. 3, Kevin Pepper, Mark Devencenzi, Cindy Dinwiddie. No. 13, Nick Daggitt, John Kandaris, Janet Halme. No. 15, Bruce Buehler, Robert Raymond, Rob Wieland.

LONG DRIVE: No. 4, Mark Wilson Jr., John Kandaris, Janet Halme.

ACCURATE DRIVE: No. 11, Anthony Ulloa, Mike Fetrow, Janet Halme.

LONGEST PUTT MADE: No. 18, Norm Blandel, Bob Hyer, Robert Stassi.

SKINS: No. 1, Rick Tolar; Dan Trenholm; Curtis Becker, 3. No. 3, Kevin Pepper; Pat Daggitt; Dennis Mollett, 2; No. 9, Jason Hanlin; Mark Wilson Jr.; Kevin Murphy, 3. No. 11, Jay Klemp; Bill Albers; Logan Genaw, 2. No. 13, Andy Baida; Kelly Rasmussen; John Kandaris, 2.

Senior Men’s Club

Four-Person Super Drive Format

Jan. 5

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, Gage, 132; 2, Buehler, Lemmerman, Clayton, Raymond, 133.

NET: 1, Brekke, Grove, Tossie, Fitzsimmons, 117; 2, Hughes, Casebier, Oravec, Parks, 117.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Hutchinson, Gifford, Shoemaker, Lefever; 147; 2, Primasing, Kauffman, Smith, Leroy, 149; 3, Endicott, Nallia, Farkas, Freeman, 151.

NET: 1, Hines, Messinger, McElmurry, Davies, 114; 2, Medaris, Marsango, Carmassi, Pepper, 120; 3, Wolf, Roy, Hartman, Robbins, 121.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Becker, Mayfield, Stupfel, Hagemann, 147; 2, Fauble, Chenowith, Ryerson, Thompson, 149.

NET: 1, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, 111; 2, Rudey, Bolsinga, Russell, Carbone, 115.

K.P. (0-10 hcp., 11-20 hcp., 21-up hcp.): No. 3, Buehler, Oravec, Irwin. No. 8, Doss, Sayler, Becker. No. 13, Buehler, Cook, Grove. No. 15, Brekke, Schuh, Bennett.