fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

Through March 8

MEN: Joe Dauenhauer 257-740, Adam Southard 245-732, Rob Scott 278-729, Brady Rennick 258-728, Dave Nosack 256-726, Tim Magerle 248-725, Tom Cook 270-721, Jason McCleary 247-720, Mike Henderson 254-715, Zach Henley 245-713, Scott Helstowski 268-707, Jeff Pottruff 269-699, Robert Gibson 280-693, Zach Henley 247-693, Steve Wilkins 235-688, Jason Bieghler 265-684, Larry Rux 266-683, Jary Kapus 246-676, Blake McKenzie 268-673, Philliip Moore 243-672, Adam Southard 245-668, Doug Townsend 279-666, Adam Southard 237-661, Steve Benston 252-660, Adam Southard 248-660, Scott Anderson 232-658, Mike Kringelbach 237-655, Tim Burg 235-655, Frank Kula 238-654, Steve Benston 268-648, Mark Bell 259-648, Mike Kringelbach 243-646, Kevin Henley 264-645, Ed Fisher 224-645, Jordan Ellis 258-643, Bob Glaesmann 253-635, Gary Hudnall 224-635, Damien Rennie 222-635, Greg Vinyard 255-633, Rob Scott 266-623, Dan Gibson 233-632, Mark Holden 224-632, Gary Drake 240-628, Gary Hull 231-628, Damon Cochran 233-626, Craig Robinson 225-626, Frank Kula 233-625, Scott Helstowski 245-624, Jim Brockbank 229-624, Dennis Lindquist 222-624, Jary Kapus 226-623, Brayton Bailey 222-623, Ken Wilkinson 224-622, Rod Ruthstrom 245-618, Ron Seymour 225-618, Joe Alvord 245-615, Bob Slayton 249-614, Mike Henderson 246-614, Steve Rennick 245-613, Dan Gibson 237-611, Rick Imhausen Jr. 236-608, Tyler Ellis 225-608, Frankie Rutigliano 277-607, Joe Queen 226-603, Bill Theis 232-602, Karl Blust 266, Robert Slayton 256, Jeremy Kekacs 247, Gene Bell 244, Gary Severe 237, Dan Stinnett 237, James Milburn 234, Shassta Bateman 233, Dale Staniforth 232, Steve Scruggs 231, Steve Schmidt 231, Reggie DeVore 231, Bob Peterson 227, Brian Wilson 225, Rick Imhausen III 225, Jeff Pruitt 224, Jim Shreeve 224, Jeff Harder 223, Ron Norris 223, Ozzie Brockbank 223, Jeff Matheny 223, Jared Pruitt 223, Eric Baker 223, Steve Mullis 222, Bruce Snook 221, Sam Coulter 221, Larry Rose 220, Jake Sallee 220.

WOMEN: Jessica Gallop 246-725, Christy Helstowski 257-651, Amber Giuliani 236-624, Holly Rutigliano 238-623, Heather McKenzie 235-605, Mony Bristow 212-622, Brenda Stinnett 245-598, Taylor Wilkinson 209-588, Jodi Bell 211-587, Jaime Baker 232-586, Barb Henderson 213-575, Deb Holden 213-570, April Rose 211-568, April Rose 212-565, Marlana Pruitt 209-534, Linn Goode 204-534, Treasa Sprague 200.

SENIORS

MEN: Dennis Lindquist 296-745, Neal Roberts 286-693, Bill Haars 232-687, Ed Lee 246-678, Chuck Eilenberger 248-657, Les Nimmo 256-643, Terry Steward 245-641, Neal Roberts 233-641, Chuck Eilenberger 249-640, Roger Vanbuskirk 254-639, Gil Allen 277-621, Lynn Caughey 245-621, Clay Winkler 223-616, Jim Guches 212-612, Bruce Snook 247-610, Bruce Snook 209-605, Bill Irwin 227-602, Mike Bailey 232-601, Bob Prest 217-597, Jerome Lee 205-597, Randy Cochran 210-590, Ross Burg 212-587, Dennis Lindquist 211-584, Roger Vanbuskirk 242-582, Clovis Glass 224, Bill Tucker 228, Lee Evans 220, Terry Nickerson 211, Bob Slayton 211, Bob Hammer 210, Mark Holden 209, Al Hartwell 207, Les Nimmo 204, Art Ball 203, Euel Rutledge 202, Lynn Caughey 201, Reese Walker 201, Jim Goode 200.

SENIORS

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 213-595, Betty Havira 213-588, Betty Havira 224-579, Barbara Pace 204-579, Shannon Fisher 232-568, Marilyn Wilson 212-568, Joan Grimes 201-563, Billie Christianson 203-562, Pattie Cochran 199-551, Judy Lewis 202-534, Barbara Pace 210-529, Billie Christianson 192-528, Sue Simmons 189, Lois Voss 188, Thelma Glass 188, Vi Hartwell 1857, Lynn Conboy 182.

COCA-COLA

BOYS: Evan Morris 204-455, Cole Schmidt 199-453, Eddie Breedlove 158-403, Miles Johnson 148-371, Cody Smith 142-385, Sam Blisard 110-250.

GIRLS: Holly Sather 151-363, Kristen Breedlove 106-253.

SPRITENS

BOYS: Nathan Boylan 127-318, Cayden Morris 105-241.

GIRLS: Destiny Tester 177-408, Addison Wusnch 129-358, Lillian Mickson 127-356, Marissa Davies 78-200.

BUMPER BASHERS

GIRLS: Rhiannon Moody 122.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

Through March 6

EDWARD JONES SCRATCH: Tad Edie 267-255-712, Dave Wooley 257-245-698, Tony Korth 252-670, Bill Cramer 232-236-652, Randy Cochran 226-641, Matt McGill 227-617, Bryon Blocher 257-609, Mike Kringelbach 247-607, Tom Cook 225-601, Brayton Bailey 247-601, Ed Lee 616, Bob Korth 615. Games: Greg Stanfield 226, Joe Stuart 222.

MEN: Dan Vogt 235-243-300-778, Jason Schultz 224-228-266-718, Charlie Sanders 248-237-692, Brett Hays 255-258-684, Eric Jackson 227-225-224-676, Rick Imhausen 267-666, Justin Gunn 256-638, Lee Evans 224-630, Jake Donis 259-620, Tye Hamers 223-612, Zach Knott 239-607, Don Gregg 231-605, Mike Bailey 609, Dion Taylor 609. Games: Gary Raines 236, TJ Wiedrich 234, Wayne Jones 236, Rick Imhausen III 225, Michael Bailey 223, Jason Seidel 222, Randy Neely 222, Daniel Jones 222, Steve Siemers 220.

WOMEN: Shannon Armour 226-583, Heather Miller 202-530, Whitney James 223-515, Judy Hanna-Bell 562, Laura Harvey 561, Peggy Marchant 519, Donna McMann 516, Chelsea Dow 515, Bev Mullis 503. Games: Diana Walker 201, Peggy Marchant 200.

SENIORS

MEN: Johnny Prestage, SR 235-212-614, Johnny Prestage, JR 185-192-186-563, Johnny Prestage, SR 181-188-542, Tom Dallas 203-537, Robert Keaton 209-180-537, Joe Deaver 214-528, Larry Winebrenner 201-525, Joel Morrison 193-524, Scott Reslock 186-517, Johnny Prestage, JR 211-517, Ron Roberson 182-509, Rod Hammer 186-506, Jim Hinks 512, Bob Kokanour 502. Games: Jim Jensen 193, Brett Rodrick 192, Ron Roberson 186, Walter Shontz 186, Mike Owen 185, Paul Jacobson 184, Brad Fish 183.

WOMEN: Laurie Dallas 191-176-514, Carol Coplen 177-491, Lolita Browne 208-489, Cindy Doran 171-483. Games: Cleo Caswell 180, Paula Chambers 176.

JUNIORS

LANEBENDERS: Alejandro Ramirez 160-158-418, Gavin Patterson 146-148-397, Shasta Hanna 110.

SPARETIMERS: Matthew Algazy 205-181-167-553, Neal Neiger 167-186, Ethan Moore 115, Jeremiah Boatwright 176, Branden Boatwright 166.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Justin Gunn 288-258-787, Arthur Ball 253-300-764, Donnie Steiner 254-257-243-754, Eric Jackson 254-244-720, Mitch Babcock 300-656,

Troy Miles 633, Bill Fullenwider 630. Games: Paul Thompson 244.

WOMEN: Bobbie LeBlanc 221-583. Games: Suzi Miles 210, Donna McMann 201.

GOLF

Holes-In-One

Dick Fisk, Stone Ridge Golf Course, hole No. 17, March 4. Witnessed by Dave Jones, Bob Moore and Rick Tree during Senior Tour play.

Mike Naumes, Rogue Valley Country Club, hole No. 4, 9-iron, March 6. Witnessed by Monte Mendenhall, Len Hebert and Bob Johnson.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men’s Golf Club

Medal Play

March 4

WHITE TEES: 1, Chuck Schwyn, 33; 2, Jim Quan, 35; 3, Ernie Huenemeyer, 35; 4, Carl Schneiderman, 37; 5, Jerry Todd, 38; 6, Bill Vaughan, 38; 7, Mike Heverly, 39.

K.P.: No. 4, Dan Wagner

GOLD TEES: 1, Jack Hafner, 33; 2, Tom Chambers, 34; 3, Dick Fowler, 35; 4, Stan Luther, 36; 5, Damon Simpson, 38; 6, Bill Silfvast, 38; 7, Peter Funch, 38.

K.P.: No. 4, Jack Hafner.

Stewart Meadows GC

Lady Niner Results

Three-Mulligans Format

March 3

GROSS: 1, Jan Cady; 2, Joan Peek; 3, Wanda Jones; 4, Joani Bristol.

NET: 1, Judy Wallace; 2, Sue Havniear; 3, Dee St. Martin; 4, Cecelia Rayburn.

K.P. POT WINNER: Lou Fisk.

Oak Knoll GC

OKWGA Opening Day Tournament

Nine-Hole Scramble Format

March 3

RESULTS: 1 (tie), Amy Lepon, Anne McCollom, Lois Shafer and Sonja Dedrick, Judy Elvin, Susan Fernlund; 2nd Place Myrl Bishop, Sydney Embry, Susie Powell.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Individual Medal Play

March 3

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Jimmy Overmyer, 73; 2, Bruce Buehler, 74; 3, Bill Seymour, 75; 4, Brian Edwards, 76; 5, George Berry, 77.

NET: 1, Robert Raymond, 67; 2, Chuck Fowler, 68; 3, Mike Miller, 69; 4, Paul Reynolds, 70; 5, Carl Tinsley, 72.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Dan Johnson, 78; 2, Greg Dippel, 79; 3, Bill Hymas, 80; 4, Ken Gentry, 81; 5, Larry Priebe, 82.

NET: 1, John Tracy, 67; 2, Nick Viani, 68; 3, Don Dewald, 69; 4, Bob Sibbitt, 69; 5, Ed Lee, 70.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Jerry Johnson, 79; 2, Steve Wilt, 80; 3, Mike Hilmer, 83; 4, Jim Beaver, 84; 5, Don Valentini, 86.

NET: 1, Roger Adams, 66; 2, Dennis Allen, 67; 3, Ben Arechiga, 68; 4, Frank Eckerd, 70; 5, Mike Confer, 72.

FLIGHT D

GROSS: 1, Mike Pepper, 79; 2, Larry Spotanski, 85; 3, Tony Parent, 88; 4, John Burkhart, 89; 5, Rod Hammer, 91.

NET: 1, Ray Smith, 65; 2, Wayne Wiedeman, 67; 3, Mike Meiring, 69; 4, Howard Hunter, 70; 5, Fred Pearson, 71.

K.P. (0-12 hcp., 13-up hcp.): No. 4, Jim Overmeyer, Denny Sweet. No. 6, Wade Bird, Mike Pepper. No. 14, Chuck Fowler, Ron Wallace. No. 17, Carl Tinsley, Gary Robbins.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

March 4

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler-Dave Potter, 68; 2, John Robinson-Dave Rush, 69; 3, Skip Bogenoff-Larry Lilze, 71; 4, Dave Johnson-George Berry, 71.

NET: 1, Larry Evans-Mike Eustis-Gene Squires, 56; 2, Paul Bostic-Ed Borgnino, 57; 3, Roger Courtney-Mike Westfall, 58; 4, Chris Stark-Doug Wesson, 58.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Gary Reed-Fred Pearson, 73; 2, Bob Mayfield-Randy Becker, 77; 3, Jim Hagemann-Greg Wright, 79; 4, Don Mitchell-Dale Baker, 79.

NET: 1, Gene Squires-Mike Eustis, 56; 2, John Codington-Dennis Gerke, 57; 3, Steve Cox-Jerry Britton, 60; 4, Oliver Valencia-Don Gaeden, 62.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Dennis Bolsinga-Bill Pierce, 74; 2, Joe Weber-Greg Meyer, 80; 3, Gordon Layton-Max Dalton, 81; 4, Zane Searles-Waldo-Larson, 81.

NET: 1, Clancy Renkoski-Wayne Bennett, 54; 2, Doug Cannon-Bruce Irwin, 59; 3, Ken Jaffee-John Wurfl, 59; 4, Terry Caster-Don Graham, 59.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.): No. 7, Ray Keasler, Greg Wright. No. 17, Ray Keasler, Dick Fisk (hole-in-one).