fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

March 22

MEN: Scott Helstowski 279-752, Tyler Ellis 255-738, Brian Blackwell 268-732, Jason Bieghler 248-726, Dan Gibson 257-725, Scott Helstowski 267-708, Neal Roberts 248-703, Steve Benston 236-703, Adam Southard 259-701, Larry Rux 248-701, Jeff Pottruff 259-692, Mike Kringelbach 237-692, Bruce Snook 237-691, DJ Snopl 258-688, Joe Dauenhauer 257-687, Frank Kula 238-685, Larry Rux 230-682, Rick Imhausen III 268-678, Jeff Pottruff 224-678, Zach Henley 235-677, Dan Vogt 237-675, Mike Henderson 233-674, Mike Scales 245-672, Jary Kapus 245-668, Jordan Ellis 267-667, Kevin Henley 247-667, Mike Kringelbach 245-666, Dave Nosack 247-660, Ozzie Brockbank 230-659, Mitch Babcock 263-656, Steve Wilkins 258-655, Shasta Bateman 236-655, Nick Brinkey 234-655, Blake McKenzie 256-654, Rick Imhausen Jr 244-654, Frankie Rutigliano 246-651, DJ Snopl 237-641, Jeff Harder 235-641, Dennis Lindquist 269-640, Artie Mott 243-640, Dan Gibson 233-636, Ron Seymour 227-636, Jeremy Milburn 245-635, Kelly Coulter 254-634, Terry Christianson 232-633, Brian Sendelbach 233-631, Jeremy Milburn 268-630, Brayton Bailey 232-627, Dave Harder 259-623, Brady Rennick 224-622, Sam Scarbrough 234-621, Phil Wall 224-621, Don Mott 264-620, Steve Rennick 222-614, Brad Wyncoop 237-611, Steve Mullis 225-610, Bob Jacobson 256-608, Doug Townsend 223-607, Dave Mc Fall 227-602, Mike Kirk 245, Gary Hull 243, Frankie Rutigliano 238, Jake Sallee 237, Reggie DeVore 236, Ken Peck 235, Doug Guches 235, Randy Pace 227, Dan Stinnett 227, Frank Kula 226, Johnny Prestage Jr 226, Jim Shreeve 226, Sam Coulter 226, Johnny Prestage Sr 225, Leon Fogle 225, Les Nimmo 225, Craig Skinner 224, Troy Miles 223, Steve Benston 223, Mark Bell 222, Dan Zauar 222, Joe Alvord 220.

WOMEN: Taylor Wilkinson 266-713, Holly Rutigliano 204-618, Jodi Bell 206-616, Jessica Gallop 22-608, Rose Wall 234-602, Mony Bristow 224-587, LeRae Milburn 234-586, Tracy Caster 232-566, Niki Goff 223-552, Amber Giuliani 212-551, Heather McKenzie 210-543, Amanda Cain 221-527, Nina Lee 224-524, Theresa Vinyard 213, Treasa Sprague 208, Barb Henderson 202, Michelle Snopl 202, Scarlet Agee 201, Debi Holden 200.

SENIORS

MEN: Darwin Moore 255-673, Chuck Eilenberger 248-671, Steve Podest 247-669, Brian Tinsley 259-663, Lee Speice 257-661, Chuck Eilenberger 234-639, Euel Rutledge 266-630, Neal Roberts 222-627, Bruce Snook 225-626, Jerome Lee 227-622, Jeff Pottruff 221-621, Ken Bailey Sr 213-610, Jim Badger 217-608, Lynn Caughey 228-603, Bill Tucker 223-593, Clay Winkler 202-593, Darrell Cordonier 223-588, Roger Vanbuskirk 221-588, Les Nimmo 223-587, Dennis Lindquist 246-586, Bruce Snook 215-581, Donald Mott 212-581, Reese Walker 234, Ken Myres 229, Les Nimmo 227, Ken Bailey Sr 221, Lee Evans 220, Lynn Caughey 216 Ross Burd 216, Bill Haars 216, Lee Evans 210, Dennis Lindquist 209, Wayne Tait 207, Bob Prest 205, Reese Walker 205, Neal Roberts 204, Al Hartwell 204, Harry LeVine 203, Ken Myres 203, Loyal Hughes 202, Digger Pettit 202, Bob Christianson 200.

WOMEN: Betty Havira 257-661, Pattie Cochran 223-605, Dody Talbott 224-558, Mary Steward 254-541, Thelma Glass 180-531, Barbara Pace 183-527, Barbara Pace 207, Rita Hildreth 201, Thelma Glass 200, Ginger Allen 200, Marilyn Wilson 200, Billie Christianson 192, Janet Price 191, Alberta Rankin 190, Judy Lewis 189, Shannon Fisher 188, Lois Counts 186, Deanna Vanbuskirk 185, Janet Crandell 184, Betty Havira 181, Helen Badger 180.

COCA-COLA

BOYS: Evan Morris 243-589, Eddie Breedlove 151-397, Miles Johnson 149-368.

GIRLS: Kristen Breedlove 103-219.

SPRITENS

BOYS: Frankie Rutigliano 162-412, Nathan Boylan 132-341, Reese Tipler 138-339, Cody Carlson 122-308, Cayden Morris 104-207.

GIRLS: Alexis Carlson 154-393, Addison Wusnch 131-375, Lillian Mickson 150-354, Marissa Davies 93-223, Ashleigh Morrill 73-211.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Casey Ultsch 138, Anthony Solock 104.

GIRLS: Allicia Davies 118, Lilly Shields 104, Rhiannon Moody 100.

LAVA LANES MATCH CLUB

MEN: Leon Fogle 289-733, Randy Pace 205, Doug Guches 204.

WOMEN: Marilyn Wilson 200, Linn Goode 200.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

EDWARD JONES SCRATCH: Ed Lee 268-231-236-735, Randy Cochran 233-240-248-721, Laura Harvey 236-236-674, Matt McGill 238-234-667, Nick Brickey 224-235-656, Tony Korth 222-642, Joe Stuart 238-632, Anthony Wyatt 220-618, Jerome Lee 632, Bill Cramer 609, Bob Korth 607, Nicole Miller 602. Games: Jeff Travis 235, Mike Kringelbach 227, Bryon Blocher 225.

MEN: Jake Donis 253-236-708, Rick Imhausen 234-253-692, Justin Gunn 224-233-650, Jason Stupe 249-634, Rick Imhausen III 224-630, Don Gregg 235-628, Charlie Sanders 222-222-626, Gene Bell 228-626, Dan Vogt 224-616, Don Gregg 236-616, Bill Weekley 224-602, Mitch Babcock 615, Greg Hafner 603, Mike Bailey 600. Games: Alex Hershberger 227, Joe Elo 225, Steve Siemers 224, Mark Peterson 223.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 202-203-211-616, Crystal Armstead 225-610, Heather Miller 203-549, Shelley Bennett 213-529, Jeanette Hershberger 204-511, Linda Fait 566, Whitney James 537, Evelyn Oden 529, Bev Slaughter 524, Peggy Marchant 524, Brenda Snyder 522, Lucille Miller 517.

SENIORS

MEN: Ron Roberson 212-208-596, Joel Morrison 205-189-197-591, Scott Reslock 210-222-578, Johnny Prestage Jr. 213-561, Jerry Thompson 191-189-554, Jim Buckley 248-552, Bill Evans 190-188-549, Robert Keaton 180-195-532, Jim Irwin 190-532, Hal Crockford 203-530, Ron Roberson 201-516, Dennis Warrender 203-514, Chuck Raye 188-508, Ron Roberson 191-505, Bob Kokanour 194-503, Johnny Prestage, SR 526, Larry Winebrenner 519, Johnny Prestage, SR 505. Games: Paul Robbins 181.

WOMEN: Cleo Caswell 175.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Mitch Babcock 274-266-771, Justin Gunn 277-268-769, Arthur Ball 253-278-705, Eric Jackson 242-673. Games: Bill Fullenwider 259, Matt Chandler 231, Brian Niestrath 227, Donnie Steiner 220.

WOMEN: Bobbie LeBlanc 210-201-204-615. Games: Vicki Purslow 213, Darlene Lacey 201.

GOLF

Laurel Hill GC

Best Ball Format

Men's Club

March 18

BEST BALL RESULTS: 1, Charlie Tucker-Terry Johnson, 35.

GROSS: 1, Charlie Tucker, 36.

K.P.: No. 3, Ed Irvine. No. 4, Ed Irvine. No. 5, Gary Snow.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men’s Golf Club

Medal Play

March 18

WHITE TEE: 1, Tom Haas, 35; 2, Jack Cooney, 37; 3, Tom Upton, 37; 4, Bill Vaughan, 38; 5, Jerry Todd, 38; 6, Jack Newins, 39.

GOLD TEE: 1, Bob Rosendahl, 34; 2, Ray Kumli, 34; 3, Stan Luther, 34; 4, Pete Funch, 36; 5, John Bjorkholm, 37; 6, Dick Entorf, 37.

Oak Knoll GC

Two-Man Shamble Format

March 21

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Rick Stinchcomb-Mike Morrison, 72; 2, Kelly Owen-Bob Dickey, 72.

NET: 1, Mitch Barats-Paul Steckbauer, 65.1; 2, Ken Fasnacht-JD Holt, 66.1.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Mike Thompson-Howard Hunter, 78; 2, John Ferris-John Maurer, 85.

NET: 1, Tony Parent-Pete LaPierre, 65.5; 2, Chris Stark-Mike Cook, 69.

K.P.: No. 4, Tom Cronin.

LONG PUTT (0-13 hcp., 14-hcp.): No. 12, Bob Dickey, Charles Hunt.

Centennial GC

Women's Rose Club

Play of the Day: Stroke Play Format

March 19

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Linda Johnson, 81; 2, Carolyn Turner, 94.

NET: 1, Laurel Haugen, 70; 2, Connie Howard, 72.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Kathy Rishel, 100; 2, Vicki Capp, 101.

NET: 1, Karen Gallagher, 69; 2, Linda Forrette, 75.

K.P.: Anne Westerman, Vicki Capp, Linda Johnson.

Senior Tuesday

Four-Man, Three-Best Ball Format

March 17

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Bill Seymour, Jon Paauwe, Jim Overmyer, Norm Blandel, 209; 2, Chuck Grytness, Randy Eek, Ken Weist, Chuck Fowler, 218.

NET: 1, Mike Meiring, Doug Wesson, Dale Bancroft, 192; 2, Dave Stiemert, Rod Reid, David Doi, Jeff Hamlett, 196.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Mike Confer, Steve Wilt, Ben Arechiga, Frank Lucas, 240; 2, Jerry Benfield, Tim Brown, Jerry Hauck, Ted Bibler, 247.

NET: 1, Gordie Carrigan, Bob Sibbitt, John Burkhart, Dirk Johnson, 198; 2, Pete La Pierre, Tony Parent, Howard Hunter, Mike Thompson, 198.

K.P. (0-12 hcp., 13-up hcp.): No. 4, Bill Seymour, Jim Connell. No. 6, Randy Eek, Mark Lewis. No. 14, Norm Blandel, Jim Gmur. No. 17, Dirk Johnson, Arn Wihtol.

Stewart Meadows GC

Lady Niners

Medal Play

March 17

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Jan Cady; 2, Joan Peek; 3, Deanna St. Martin.

NET: 1, Joani Bristol; 2, Donna Clement; 3, Ellen Weatherton.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Dana Didericksen; 2, Gladys Daugherty; 3, Suzanne Rotz.

NET: 1, Bonnie Chamberlain; 2, Carol Balone; 3, Candy Wright.

K.P. POT WINNER: Joan Peek.

OKWGA Tournament

March 17

RESULTS: 1, Susan Fernlund; 2, Sonja Dedrick; 3, Lois Shafer.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Sonja Dedrick; 2, Lois Shafer; 3, Anne McCollom.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

March 18

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Mike Collins, 216; 2, Tom Winmill, Pete Zukas, Ken Fasnacht, Mitch Barats, 230; 3, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Ken Ratcliff, Larry Lilze, 240.

NET: 1, John Robinson, Dave Rush, Guerin Fischer, Ken Gentry; 2, George Kerth, Bill Darnell, Bruce Irwin, Norm Renner; 3, Bob Moore, Rick Tree, Dave Jones, Dick Fisk.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Don Simpson, Steve Hills, John Watson, Larry Walker, 250; 2, Steve Cox, Jerry Britton, Roger Courtney, Mike Westfall, 253; 3, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Don Gaeden, Sid Merriman, 259.

NET: 1, Jim Hagemann, Greg Wright, Bob Mayfield, Randy Becker; 2, Don Mitchell, Dale Baker, Steve Ganong, Steve Buttolph; 3, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Zane Searles, Greg Meyer.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.): No. 2, Roger Courtney, Fred Pearson. No. 12, John Robinson, Norm Renner.

Eagle Point GC

Four-Person 6-6-6 Format

March 17

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, A. Westerman, L. Baker, G. Reed, 79; 2, J. Clark, K. Caulkins, B. Naef, C. Rakestraw, 80.

NET: 1, L. Gainey, M. Baldwin, T. Hicks, J. Delk, 57.4; 2, T. Newlon, M. Resler, S. Brick, B. Harrison, 60.2.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp.): No. 3, S. Ballanger, C. Rakestraw. No. 8, L. Gainey, K. Caulkins. No. 13, L. Gainey, K. Sierra. No. 15, L. Gainey, D. Grosch.