fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

300 GAME

Ryan Lamanna bowled a 300 game in the University Rollers League at Roxy Ann Lanes on Nov. 16.

ROXY ANN LANES

Nov. 20

A&A AUTOMOTIVE SCRATCH: Bob Korth 236-229-245-710, Randy cochran 223-246-234-703, Dan Lafond 236-224-676, Brayton Bailey 255-231-667, Harry Eberly 248-640, Charlie Sanders 263-637, Zach Wyatt 248-635, Taylor Wilkinson 226-632, Nick Brickey 232-632, Ed Lee 238-627, Mike Kringlebach 620, Ken Wilkinson 235-619, Bill Brickey 611, James Cox 220-610, Greg Stanfield 609, Marshall Holman 239-607, Dave Wooley 221-601. Games: Jeff Travis 225.

MEN: Charlie Sanders 241-233-245-719, TJ Wiedrich 245-269-716, Ken Wilkinson 248-221-686, Dave Wooley 227-246-684, Dave Wooley 257-676, Fred Kadin 256-661, Joe Elo 245-646, Doug Ainsworth 239-253-646, Alex Harshberger 224-630, Mitch Babcock 233-625, Eric Jackson 237-625, Justin Gunn 222-625, Lee Evans 223-620, Davie Bromagem 236-609. Games: Hal Haratwll 234, Jake Donis 230, Micah Watkins 226, Mike Bailey 223, Keith Newcomb 222.

WOMEN: Whitney James 213-599, Heather Miller 570, Colleen Padilla 205-563, Jenn Moore 213-551, Peggy Marchant 547, Linda Augustin 221-542, Jeanette Hershberger 220-542 , Delores Angeli 193-538, Jana Gunn 538, Bev Schultz 203-532, Tami Singer 530, Evelyn Oden 526, Peggy Marchant 516, Lona Engle 500.

SENIORS

MEN: Mike Owen 235-193-581, Hal Crockford 237-562, Joel Morrison 201-221-562, Jim Irwin 191-193-538, Ron Robberson 204-533, Jim Buckley 181-192-532, Rod Hammer 211-529, Tom Dallas 203-521, Tom Elliot 520, Scott Reslock 187-517, Ron Robberson 191-510, Robert Keaton 506, Chet Faurholt 181-501. Games: Walter Shontz 180-180.

WOMEN: Laurie Dallas 170-202-511, Carol Coplen 189-170-502, Cindy Doran 481, Evelyn Oden 177-478, Deanne Thompson 477. Games: Lucille Miller 191.

ROXY/JR ADULT

JUNIORS: Jacob Meton 201-236-633, Jeff Letendre Jr 238-574, Corrisa Weekley 208-512, Adrianna Hays 155, Ben Jaffe 143.

ADULTS: Joe Melton 235, Mitch Babcock 199-171-178-548, Lela Larkin 217-531.

ROXY JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 229-173-557, Brandon Boatwright 181-481, Adriana Hays 140-187-415, Kavlie Knouff 109-105-100-322, Darren Babcock 183, Liam Serean 170, Andre Moreno 153, Revor Talbert 145, Blain Berg 142, Ashiev Rowton 106-104.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS

MEN: Ryan Lamanna 236-300-704, Larry Sprague 212-190-192-594, Bobby Heiken 195-182-539. Games: Mike Wagner 185, Shane Hunter 181.

WOMEN: Teresa Sprague 189-223-186-598.

LAVA LANES

Nov. 8

MEN: Scott Helstowski 300-779, Kevin Henley 268-764, Damon Cochran 268-746, Neal Roberts 279-739, Jared Pruitt 278-737, Dan Gibson 256-725, Brian Sendelbach 254-722, Brian Tinsley 265-717, Larry Rux 279-703, Ron Seymour 278-699, Jordan Ellis 259-697, Rick Imhausen Jr 247-697, Jason McCleary 234-696, Joe Alvord 246-694, Adam Southard 278-690, Phil Wall 279-689, Scott Anderson 257-686, Robert Gibson 247-686, Jeff Harder 247-685, Leon Fogle 236-681, Jeremy Kekacs 300-680, Mike Scales 259-679, Darwin Moore 245-668, Jason Bieghler 248-666, Joe Dauenhauer 246-666, John Tokar 235-664, Rick Imhausen III 268-663, Zach Henley 257-663, Tom Cook 248-659, Gary Hudnall 247-659, Rob Daniels 237-659, Don Woolard 227-656, Rod Ruthstrom 269-657, Richard Tobin 236-656, Casey Wold 245-655, Jerson Viray 234-653, Dan Vogt 226-653, Clay Winkler 255-651, Trevor Nave 235-650, Dave Harder 223-650, Jim Brockbank 228-645, Bruce Snook 224-642, Dennis Lindquist 237-641, Jerry Richardson 240-638, Terry Christianso 247-637, Rob Scott 228-633, Aaron Horton 257-631, Mike Henderson 245-630, Joe Queen 221-630, Karl Blust 225-628, Zachariah Mend 235-627, Shawn Calhoun 252-625, Gary Raines 235-621, Brady Rennick 235-620, Dan Stinnett 222-620, William Travis 265-618, Ken Pack 232-609, Steve Rennick 222-609, Rick Sanchez 236-608, Gary Hull 224-608, Doug Guches 224-606, Mark Wilson 233-604, Dave Prince 266, Jake Sallee 257, Rich Calhoun 238, Gary Mayfield 235, Lee Speice 234, Ty Cummins 233, Jary Kapus 233, Tim Moser 232, Derek Martin 227, Les Nimmo 224, Curtis Dias 222, Ed Baker 222, Frank Kula 222, Michael Bailey 221, Tyler Hewitt 220, Garrett Steely 220, Chris Kimmel 220.

WOMEN: Michelle Snopl 241-676, Amber Giuliani 231-618, Tracy Skinner 212-581, Heather McKenzie 210-572, Tracy Caster 214-564, Marlana Pruitt 200-563, Jessica Gallop 212-557, LeRae Milburn 215-546, Sheila Anderson 203-529, Janet Mayfield 215.

SENIORS

MEN: Lynn Caughey 278-725, Brian Tinsley 259-717, Gil Allen 277-714, Chuck Eilenberger 279-708, Randy Cochran 254-685, Robert Christianson 234-682, Dennis Lindquist 246-664, Ed Lee 234-664, Lee Speice 248-654, Art Ball 247-651, Bob Prest 216-635, Neal Roberts 248-626, Clayton Winkler 226-624, Lee Evans 246-621, Jerome Lee 216-619, Bob Christianson 237-617, Bill Tucker 234-611, Mike Bailey RH 217-608, Duane McLean 247-598, Steve Podesta 233-597, Bill Irwin 201-588, Ross Burd 203-581, John Counts 252, Al Hartwell 233, Reese Walker 232, Bill Maxwell Jr 208, Ken Adams 205, Ken Bailey Sr 202, Jim Shreeve 201, Dale Satter 200.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 237-607, Billie Christianson 202-567, Thelma Glass 209-562, Marilyn Wilson 204-562, Janet Prince 214-559, Betty Havira 211-557, Gene Bell 202-557, Shannon Fisher 211-551, June Podesta 193, Rita Hildreth 192, Nina Lee 188, Barbara Pace 187, Mary Tuttle 181, Marlene Harder 180.

COCA-COLA

BOYS: Kaden Lightle 194-534, Joe Maxwell 193-461.

GIRLS: Addison Wunsch 166-419, Destiny Tester 151-369.

SPRITENS

BOYS: Frankie Rutigliano 158-381, Connor Stucker 102-261, Ryan Hamlin 72-181.

GIRLS: Alexis Carlson 136-377, Lillian Mickson 149-360, Giavanna Rutigliano 94-238, Elliana Gibson 90-212, Ali Davies 68-157.

BUMPERS

BOYS: Tristan Bamblett 122-214.

GIRLS: Gracen Rosenberger 105-389.

GOLF

LAUREL HILL GC

Men's Club

Best Ball Format

Nov. 18

BEST BALL RESULTS: 1, Charlie Tucker-Bruce Fauble, 33.

GROSS: 1, Cary Marshall, 34; 2, Charlie Tucker, 35.

K.P.: No. 3, John Couch. No. 4, Charlie Tucker. No. 5, Bruce Fauble.

OAK KNOLL GC

Turkey Shoot

Two-Man Scramble Format

Nov. 21

GROSS: 1, Claude Akins-Bret DeForest, 63; 2, Rick Stinchcomb-Mike Morrison, 64; 3, Ed Dickey-Phil Patterson, 69.

NET: 1, Tom Winmill-Nick Krohn, 61.1; 2, Chris Stark-Ross Rampy, 62.5; 3, Pete LaPierre/Tony Parent, 64.2.

K.P.: No. 13, John Harpster.

LONG PUTT: No. 2, Frank Hutchinson, Pete LaPierre.

STONE RIDGE GC

Turkey Shoot

Two-Person Scramble Format

Nov. 22

GROSS: 1 (tie), John Robinson-Bob Lima, 64; 2, Larry Butler-Dave Potter, 64; 3, Scott Saxon-Chuck Grytness, 65; 4, Larry Lilze-Brady Dunn, 67.

NET: 1, Ed Crippen-Chris Avgeris, 50.8; 2, Chris Stark-Mike Cook, 52.4; 3, Jim Cook-Jaime Cook, 55; 4, Murray Briar-Dave Reynolds, 55.4.

K.P.: No. 2, Brady Dunn, Dave Potter.

LONG DRIVE: No. 10, Larry Lilze, Jason Floyd.

CLOSEST TO THE LAKE: No. 3, D.L. Richardson.

CLOSEST SECOND SHOT: No. 16, Ed Crippen.

CLOSEST TO THE CROOKED LINE: No. 14, John Bergman.

LONGEST PUTT: Gary Davidson.

Senior Tour

Nov. 18

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Ken Gentry, Brian Edwards, John Robinson, 144; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, Mark Dial, Larry Lilze, 148; 3, Randy Kane, John DeMario, John Liston, Denny Brombeck, 158.

NET: 1, George Kerth, Bill Darnell, Norm Renner, Doug Cannon, 127; 2, Tom Winmill, Mike Morrison, John Harpster, Pete Zucas, 129; 3, Bob Moore, Dave Jones, Dick Fisk, 129.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Don Mitchell, Steve Ganong, Rod Rumrey, Mike Hickey, 156; 2, Dave Schmidt, Frank Medina, Glenn Ringe, 163; 3, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, 166.

NET: 1, Walt Russell, Pete DeGroot, Bill Pierce, 123; 2, Ron Williams, Bill Jones, Joe Weber, Greg Meyer, 125; 3, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Zane Searles, Joe Zagorski, 127.

K.P.: No. 2, Ted Bibler, Randy Moyer. No. 12, Mike Morrison, Ruben Davalos.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man 3 of 4 Best Balls Format

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Reiter, S. Wood, Albers, Schlafke, 221; 2, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, Tree, 221.

NET: 1, B. Wood, Grove, Chavez, Fitzsimmons, 194; 2, E. Wood, Robinson, Tolar, Peeters, 197.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Thompson, Dipple, Williams, Fauble, 238; 2, Kerth, Irwin, Darnell, Hartwell, 243.

NET: 1, Medaris, Marsango, Carrell, Carmassi, 190; 2, Hartman, Schuh, Frey, Pepper, 193.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Pedersen, Bolsinga, Carbone, Russell, 251; 2, Sayler, Cash, Dodson, 253.

NET: 1, Dobbs, Valencia, Pearson, 194; 2, Wolf, Winnen, Roy, Hartman, 197.

K.P.: No. 3, Donnally, McElmurry. No. 8, Reiter, Sayler, Young. No. 13, Todd, Wolf, Peeters. No. 15, Hyer, Carbone, Cash.