fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Dec. 11

A&A AUTOMOTIVE SCRATCH: Charlie Sanders 259-265-224-748, Dan Vogt 231-257-695, Marshall Holman 220-245-682, Jerome Lee 247-679, Bill Brickey 268-675, Ken Wilkinson 225-240-666, Steve Siemers 227-223-660, Rick Lotts 237-225-659, Randy Cochran 245-659, Tony Korth 240-225-649, Jeff Travis 256-640, Jason Schultz 262-628, Nick Brickey 245-623, Brett Brickey 229-617, Taylor Wilkinson 607, Ed Lee 605. Games: Bryon Blocher 255, Lela Larkin 222.

MEN: Dave Wooley 225-280-723, Dan Vogt 265-234-709, Bill Weekley 245-248-696, Dave Wooley 247-224-222-693, Greg Hafner 247-224-672, Fred Kadin 234-235-663, Brayton Bailey 224-225-660, Ken Wilkinson 229-659, Gary Raines 252-220-654, Charlie Sanders 247-225-652, Dave Wooley 226-635, Cecil McNew 255-628, Randall Archer 239-627, TJ Wiedrich 239-621, Joe Elo 221-619, Jake Donis 224-618, David Neely 233-606, Bill Weekley 602, Eric Jackson 224-600. Games: Kyle Thomson 253, Keith Newcomb 245, Mile Dulac 237, Justin Gunn 234, Erik Schwalb 222, Troy Miles 222, Tye Hamers 221.

WOMEN: Brenda Snyder 258-220-202-680, Peggy Marchant 232-234-663, Peggy Marchant 223-591,Taylor Wilkinson 238-579, Whitney James 571, Betty Siemers 557, Heather Miller 201-551, Joan Keeney 528, Patricia Ferguson 523, Toni Williams 514, Jeanette Hershberger 503. Games: Kelly Boydstun 225, Shannon Armour 203.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Irwin 183-233-211-627, Bob Kokanour 226-180-190-596, Robert Keaton 181-209-560, Joel Morrison 220-556, Ron Robberson 182-200-548, Chet Faurholt 197-539, Ron Robertson 204-537, Bill Evans 198-537, Scott Reslock 183-517, Tom Knott 192-508, Cliff Rasmussen 182-501, Joe Deaver 501. Games: Dennis Warrender 202, Jim Buckley 192, Jerry Thompson 191, Johnny Prestage Sr. 181

WOMEN: Viola Hartwell 179-178-510, Lucille Miller 181-495. Games: Lolita Browne 188.

ROXY/JR ADULT

JUNIORS: Jacob Melton 224-598, Jeff Letendre, JR 213-555, Corrisa Weekley 185-196-526, Jeremiah Boatwright 177, Ben Jaffe 159.

ADULTS: Eric Jackson 265-230-657, Joe Melton 246-209-629, Mitch Babcock 210-561, Jeff Letendre Sr. 213.

ROXY JUNIORS: Brandon Boatwright 197-548, Jeremiah Boatwright 167-173-473, Trevor Talbert 174-152-462, Wyatt Anderson 128-146-372, Darren Babcock 160, Blain Berg 137, Andre Moreno 135, Adriana Hays 132 Connor Greager 122.

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw

Nov. 17

DOUBLES: 1, Lin Register-Pauline Mulder, 1708; 2, Joan Keeney-Art Ball, 1641; 3, Hal Crockford–Don Servis, 1628.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Don Servis, 881; 2, Chet Faurholt, 868.

WOMEN: 1, Pauline Mulder, 882; 2, Gloria Simmerman, 847.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Art Ball, 263.

WOMEN: 1, Judy Bell, 268.

LAVA LANES

Dec. 14

MEN: Robert Gibson 299-767, Scott Helstowski 279-753, Dan Gibson 268-740, Rob Scott 268-734, Trevor Waldeyer 254-730, Larry Rux 268-717, Rick Imhausen Jr. 278-716, Dennis Lindquist 257-695, Mike Henderson 277-693, Tim Brockbank 269-688, Zach Henley 276-687, Joe Dauenhauer 247-684, Rick Imhausen III 259-683, Brian Sendelbach 259-679, Scott Anderson 268-678, Les Nimmo 266-676, Ed Fisher 242-671, Ed Lee 233-669, Tyler Ellis 265-668, Jared Pruitt 246-667, Phil Wall 238-665, Don Woolard 267-664, Brady Rennick 247-663, Kevin Henley 259-662, Bob Blackwell 259-662, Art Ball 258-662, Jeremy Milburn 255-662, Jason McCleary 227-662, Tom Cook 255-655, Shawn Calhoun 246-655, Josh Johnson 235-650, Alan Walter 234-649, Justin Edwards 247-648, Brian Blackwell 256-646, Bill Johnson 236-645, Randy Cochran 225-645, Joe Alvord 235-641, Adam Southard 226-641, Jake Ellis 258-640, Leon Fogle 237-640, Dan Stinnett 242-637, Mitch Rowen 240-637, Dale Staniforth 238-633, Jordan Ellis 230-631, Gary Mayfield 224-624, Karl Blust 248-624, Bob Peterson 243-624, Bill Theis 241-623, Jason Widener 235-621, Scotty Anderson 227-621, Jary Kapus 235-620, Randy Pace 238-619, Trevor Nave 223-619, Joe Queen 228-618, Terry Christianson 233-617, Tyler Hewitt 221-612, Justin Soberanes 248-607, Damon Cochran 227-607, Chuck Raye 235-606, Craig Robinson 224-602, Larry VanAusdall 232-601, DJ Snopl 225-601, Reggie DeVore 245, Andrew Moore 244, Joe Slayton 244, Neal Roberts 243, Dave Nosak 242, Mat Harris 236, Jim Goode 236, Ed Baker 234, Mike Weaver 233, Ron Snopl 233, Jerry Richardson 232, Curtis Dias 227, Dan Johnson 227, Blake McKenzie 225, Larry Rose 225, Rich Calhoun 223, Ken Peck 223, Andy Stuck 223, Jim Gullrich 222, Mark Bell 222, Jon Corbell 222, Lee Speice 221, Tim Moser 220, Michael Bailey 220, Jermey Kekacs 220.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 244-636, Whitney James 233-615, Jessica Gallop 212-606, Julia Gronroos 211-588, Jodi Bell 222-582, Karah Waldeyer 202-562, Tammy Gibson 225-559, Michelle Snopl 210-538, Elvira Stinnett 203-527, Vicki Fillmore 213, Val Wilson 209, Donna Spargur 201.

SENIORS

MEN: Lee Speice 258-729, Randy Cochran 242-696, Jeffrey Pottruff 265-686, Chuck Eilenberger 248-678, Steven Podesta 246-674, Wayne Tait 246-669, Dennis Lindquist 235-669, Gene Bell 257-650, Gil Allen 232-638, Larry VanAusdall 225-630, Robert Christianson 227-629, Clay Winkler 213-629, Darwin Moore 226-623, Darrell Cordonier 245-615, Jerome Lee 208-608, Duane McLean 210-594, Robert Slayton 221-590, Mike Bailey 212-585, Darrell Blore 213-582, Chuck Honeycutt 207-580, Rick Beer 249, Terry Nickerson 233, Bill Tucker 226, Artie Mott 225, Jim Shreeve 224, Bob Prest 218, Ken Bailey Sr. 214, Roger Vanbuskirk 213, Mike Bailey (RH) 210, Bill Irwin 208, Gary Rosenberger 207, Neal Roberts 204, Jim Guches 201, Jim Goode 201, Donald Mott 200, Lynn Caughey 200.

WOMEN: Barbara Pace 215-571, Betty Havira 193-551, Pattie Cochran 203-548, Marilyn Wilson 188-538, Billie Christianson 191-529, Sophia Martin 188-529, Karen Eilenberger 205, Judy Hanna-Bell 203, Olga Johnson 186, Gladys Daugherty 180.

JUNIORS

COCA-COLA

BOYS: Joe Maxwell 204-509, Kaden Lightle 176-445.

GIRLS: Destiny Tester 150-394.

SPRITENS

BOYS: Gabe Lane 168-382, Cody Carlson 129-337, Conner Stucker 163-330, Mason Snopl 108-287, Nicholas Gardner 116-230, Ryan Hamlin 73-173.

GIRLS: Alexis Carlson 138-402, Lillian Mickson 138-359, Aja Greenman 75-175.

BUMPERS

GIRLS: Chloee Bartlett 129-219, Teagan Bramblett 94-171.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Jesse Taylor, Centennial Golf Club, hole No. 4, 213 yards, 5-iron.

LAUREL HILL GC

Men's Club

Best Ball Format

Dec. 9

BEST BALL RESULTS: 1, Cary Marshall-Martin Guillen, 33.

GROSS: 1, Cary Marshall-Roger Adams, 34.

K.P.: No. 3, Al Chenoweth. No. 4, Roger Adams. No. 5, Charlie Tucker.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

Four-Man Scramble

Dec. 9

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, Jim Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, 61; 2, Dave Rush, Ken Gentry, Brian Edwards, John Robinson, 61.

NET: 1, Rod Rumrey, Mike Hickey, Don Graham, 48.5; 2, Jim Hagemann, Bob Mayfield, Randy Becker, Bob Moore, 50.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Dave Schmidt, Frank Medina, Glenn Ringe, Dick Niedermeyer, 67; 2, Mike Eustis, Ralph King, Dick Champion, Gene Squires, 69.

NET: 1, Steve Hills, Larry Walker, Jerry Page, 46.75; 2, Walt Russell, Pete DeGroot, Dennis Bolsinga, Bill Pierce, 47.5.

K.P.: No. 7, Chris Stark, Bob Geher. No. 17, Jim Cochran, Steve Hills.

CENTENNIAL GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-Man 1-2-3 Scramble Format

Dec. 8

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Chuck Fowler, John Brittain, Doug Rowe, Rick Young, 143; 2, Bruce Buehler, Robert Raymond, Jeff Hamlett, Norm Blandel, 145; 3, Arn Wihtol, Ken Gentry, Dave Rush, Brian Edwards, 145.

NET: 1, Al Chenoweth, Roger Adams, Wayne Tait, Bruce Fauble, 119; 2, Mike Miller, Tim Rouhier, Jerry Johnson, Roger Vanbuskirk, 121; 3, Ed Lee, Ron Snowden, Wade Bird, Mike Hilmer, 123.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Bill Hymas, Jerry Wolfram, Gary Robbins, Chuck Henke, 152; 2, Kent McLaughlin, Troy Brown, Ray Tokareff, Mike Gates, 159; 3, Jerry Benfield, Al Vogel, Jim Zentgraf, Jim Connell, 159.

NET: 1, Dennis Allen, Greg Dippel, Dave Gardner, Mike Ritchie, 121; 2, Don Semanisin, Alan Galka, Larry Spotanski, Mike Pepper, 123; 3, Ron Primasing, Ray Smith, Jim Kauffman, Jim Leroy, 126.