fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Jan. 4

MEN: Tyler Ellis 299-807, Kevin Henley 279-789, Rick Imhausen III 267-765, Brian Tinsley 279-740, Damien Rennie 300-737, Adam Southard 258-719, Frank Kula 254-714, Justin Soberanes 279-711, Justin Edwards 258-708, Jason McCleary 257-691, Rick Imhausen Jr. 254-688, Larry Rux 235-683, Mike Kringelbach 268-681, Scott Helstowski 243-680, Mark Bell 258-687, Ron Seymour 278-679, Lee Speice 246-678, Brian Blackwell 236-675, Neal Roberts 255-671, Rob Scott 257-671, Tom Cook 234-666, Dan Gibson 241-664, Mike Ussary 248-659, Don Woolard 256-653, Pat Moore 226-653, Jim Brockbank 289-648, Jeff Pottruff 232-644, Bob Blackwell 221-643, Jason Shultz 245-642, Tim Burg 275-639, Martin Shipley 266-637, Ron Norris 238-637, Terry Christianso 232-636, Damon Cochran 248-631, Steve Mullis 234-631, Gary Raines 220-624, Rod Ruthstrom 269-623, Jary Kapus 227-619, Phil Wall 224-619, Gary Severe 223-619, Curtis Dias 238-617, Rick Sanchez 233-617, Jerson Viray 222-617, Doug Townsend 223-615, Josh Johnson 236-612, Mark Gilliame 251-611, Ed Lee 245-610, Steve Harmon 236-603, Dan Johnson 227-603, Ken Monaco 267, Larry VanAusdall 246, Jeremy Milburn 237, Clay Winkler 236, Gary Mayfield 236, Garrett Steely 235, Don Hill 229, Joe Alvord 228, Gary Atchley 225, Bill Stubbings 224, Jordan Ellis 224, Mat Harris 223, Brady Rennick 222, Derek Marshall 222.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 246-716, Mony Bristow 216-624, Rose Wall 225-620, Darci Mullin 204-581, Debbie Gibson 215-562, Heather McKenzie 212-537, Tracy Skinner 233-531, Julia Gronroos 217, Niki Goff 200.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 279-753, Brian Tinsley 255-685, Randy Cochran 243-649, Lee Evans 223-637, Dennis Lindquist 233-632, Neal Roberts 247-630, Bob Prest 226-630, Jerome Lee 215-628, Robert Christianson 237-623, Bob Christianson 235-622, Lynn Caughey 228-620, Lee Speice 223-617, Bill Irwin 215-612, Clayton Winkler 223-607, Gene Bell 211-600, Bill Tucker 235-597, Donald Mott 223-595, Steven Podesta 213-595, Darrell Cordonier 244-591, Darwin Moore 200-589, Reese Walker 231, Larry VanAusdall 236, Roger Vanbuskirk 222, Art Ball 222, Clovis Glass 212, Mike Bailey (RH) 209, Ken Bailey (SR) 206, Jim Irwin 206, Larry Millard 206, Larry Fields 204, Cleon Botsford 202, Chet Faurholt 202, Mike Bailey 202, Art McKinney 201, Artie Mott 200, John Counts 200.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 228-619, Marilyn Wilson 213-578, Karen Eilenberger 223-568, Betty Havira 217-568, Barbara Pace 215-543, Billie Christianson 204-537, Thelma Glass 201-537, Judy Hanna-Bell 201, Gladys Daugherty 188, Fran Laird 186, Vi Hartwell 183, Maurie Skaggs 182.

ROXY ANN LANES

Dec. 31

Dick Siemers Memorial Southern Oregon All-Stars Youth/Adult Tournament

Dec. 27

BOYS DIVISION: 1, Tyger Miller-Bob Hiatt, Klamath Falls; 2, Braedon Drake-Dave Wooley, Medford; 3, Berry Hunt-Dan Vogt, Medford; 4, Jordan DeLorme-Shelby Miller, Klamath Falls.

GIRLS DIVISION: 1, Jaidyn Farmer-Nick Dowd, Grants Pass; 2, Arial Christopher-Brandon Cunlitfe, Brookings.

YOUTH HIGH GAMES

BOYS: 1, Jacob Melton, Medford, 279; 2, Tyger Miller, Klamath Falls, 278.

GIRLS: 1, Corissa Weekly, Medford, 214; 2, Jaidyn Farmer, Grant Pass, 213.

A&A AUTOMOTIVE SCRATCH: Joe Melton 268-278-233-779, Bob Korth 237-265-226-728, James Cox 248-268-718, Dan Vogt 227-276-688, Brayton Bailey 243-237-684, Nick Brickey 257-221-682, Randy Cochran 222-248-682, Marshall Holman 254-233-678, Steve Siemers 225-234-671, Bill Weekley 257-656, Ken Wilkinson 233-653, Tony Korth 233-621, Dakota Munier 630, Tim Berg 222-606, Jerome Lee 602. Games: Anthony Wyatt 243, Greg Stanfield 235, Vic Garrison 224.

MEN: Micah Watkins 247-224-657, Joe Melton 247-222-642, Tye Hamers 243-641, David Bromagem 234-637, Bill Weekley 236-631, Dave Wooley 279-624, TJ Wiedrich 610, Brayton Bailey 225-605, Cecil McNew 245-600. Games: Bruce Harper 227, Justin Gunn 223, Joe Elo 222, David Neely 222.

WOMEN: Taylor Wilkinson 236-220-628, Whitney James 205-204-573, Peggy Marchant 222-563, Bobbie LeBlanc 204-547, Joan Keeney 212-534, Patricia Ferguson 518.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Irwin 205-206-212-623, Joel Morrison 208-202-586, Larry Winebrenner 208-543, Johnny Prestage, SR 182-18-520, Walter Shontz 195-519, Johnny Prestage Jr. 199-516, George Beldi 227-519, Julio Villoria 200-510, Victor Wigginton 194-509. Games: Mike Owen 199, Tom Elliot 191-190, Joe Deaver 191, David Cruse 182, Jim Hinks 185, David Victor 181.

WOMEN: Lucille Miller 211-508. Games: Evelyn Oden 173

GOLF

CENTENNIAL GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-Man Switch (Best Ball) Format

Dec. 29

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Dave Rush-Brian Edwards, 65; 2, John Kandaris-Kelly Rasmussen, 68; 3, Jon Paauwe-Duane Nelson, 70.

NET: 1, Norm Blandel-Robert Raymond, 58; 2, Vern Welo-Kevin Williams, 59; 3, Ted Bibler-BG Brosterhous, 59.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, John Burkhart-Dirk Johnson, 76; 2, Al Baham-Don Semanisin, 77; 3, Gary Warner-Jerry Hauck, 78.

NET: 1, James Sprenger-Britton Munoz, 56; 2, Mike Shanafelt-Ben Arechiga, 58; 3, Paul Williams-Bob Sibbitt, 64.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

Four-Man Super Drive (All Balls Count) Format

Dec. 30

GROSS: 1, Dave Johnson, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Rick Drake, 298; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Jim Cochran, 301; 3, Dave Rush, Brian Edwards, Ken Gentry, Stu Douglas, 302.

NET: 1, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Rod Rumrey, Mike Hickey, 250; 2, George Kerth, Norm Renner, Bruce Irwin, Bill Darnell, 257; 3, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Ken Ratcliff, Bob Lima, 263.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Gary Smith, Dick Niedermeyer, Gordon Layton, 335; 2, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Walt Russell, Bill Pierce, 337; 3, Dave Schmidt, Glen Ringe, Frank Medina, 343.

NET: 1, Bill Morse, Rod Hammer, Mort Gossett, Don Graham, 245; 2, Don Simpson, Larry Walker, Jerry Paige, 259; 3, Skip Bogenoff, Paul Reynolds, Wayne Bennett, Randy Moyer, 265.

K.P.: No. 2, Roger Courtney, Dave Schmidt. No. 17, Bill Darnell, Greg Wright.

EAGLE POINT GC

Senior Tour

Best 16 Holes and Four-Man Scramble Format

Jan. 4

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Collier, Adams, Evans, Chenowith, 54; 2, Doss, Tree, Overmyer, Poncia, 55.

NET: 1, Grove, Arnold, Milligan, B. Wood, 49; 2, Hughes, Oravec, Casebier, Parks, 51.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Fauble, Lefever, Ryerson, Dippel, 56; 2, E. Wood, Peeters, Tolar, Robinson, 58.

NET: 1, Hartman, Strickland, Lindley, Schuh, 50; 2, Gerke, Bostis, Borgnino, Young, 53.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Endicott, Farkas, Nallia, Moyer, 58; 2, Fetrow, Hein, Halme, Schmaltz, 60.

NET: 1, Becker, Mayfield, Stupfel, Hagemann, 51; 2, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, Trautman, 53.

K.P.: No. 3, Dippel, Robinson, Young. No. 8, Chenowith, Lent, Grove. No. 13, Eustis, Gifford. No. 15, Eustis, Oravec, Becker.