fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BASKETBALL

MBA Winter League Standings

THIRD GRADE

1, Warriors;5-0

2, Lakers;4-0

3, MBA Hoops Purple;3-1

4, Cascade;2-1

5, MBA Hoops Gold;2-2

6, Phoenix;1-2

7, YMCA Academy;1-2

8, Aces;0-3

FOURTH GRADE

1, Cascade;5-0

2, Lakers;3-0

3, Crater;3-0

4, Junior Eagles;3-1

5, Andy K.;2-1

6, MBA Hoops Purple;2-2

7, G.P. Thunder-Ted;2-2

8, Thunder;1-3

9, YBL Ashland;2-2

10, MBA Hoops Gold;0-3

11, A. Haynes 5th/6th Grade Girls;0-4

12, G.P. Caveman-JH;0-4

FIFTH GRADE GOLD

1, Lakers;5-0

2, Panthers;4-0

3, G.P. Blue;2-2

4, G.P. White;3-2

5, Comets;2-2

6, ABC-Ashland;0-4

7, South Meddy;2-2

8, North 6th Girls;0-4

9, South 6th Girls;1-4

10, Crater 6th Girls;2-2

FIFTH GRADE SILVER

1, Rogues;5-0

2, Fireballs;4-0

3, Eagle Point;2-0

4, TBD Cascade;4-1

5, Insurance Lounge;3-1

6, Eagle Point-Davis;2-2

7, Holmes 5th Girls;2-2

8, MBA Hoops Purple;0-4

9, Orchard Hill;0-4

10, MBA Hoops Purple;0-5

SIXTH GRADE BOYS

1, Phoenix;5-0

2, Talent;4-1

3, MBA Hoops Gold;3-1

4, ABC-Ashland White;3-1

5, St. Mary’s;1-3

6, ABC Ashland Red;1-3

7, MBA Hoops Purple;0-5

8, J-Ville Miners;0-5

SEVENTH GRADE

1, MBA Hoops;3-1

2, S.O.S. Lakers;3-1

3, ABC Ashland;3-1

4, Grants Pass;2-1

5, Phoenix Flames;3-2

6, Cascade Challengers;1-3

7, Sacred Heart Knights;0-5

EIGHTH GRADE

1, Henley;5-0

2, MBA 8th/9th Grade;5-0

3, MBA Hoops-Jerry;2-4

4, MBA Hoops-Watson;2-4

5, Crater;2-4

6, Crusader;1-5

HIGH SCHOOL

1, MBA White;2-0

2, Crater;2-1

3, MBA Black;0-2

4, MBA Gold;0-2

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Jan. 22

A & A AUTOMOTIVE SCRATCH: Dave Wooley 259-268-227-754, Anthony Wyatt 237-236-247-720, Bill Brickey 248-259-715, Dakota Munier 239-255-710, Taylor Wilkinson 279-697, Steve Siemers 254-224-693, Jerome Lee 257-224-688, Dan Vogt 255-236-677, Nick Brickey 223-267-662, Ken Wilkinson 269-659, Jason Schultz 247-657, Zach Wyatt 255-657, Tony Korth 236-235-652, Dan LaFond 227-226-650, Bryon Blocher 225-225-645, Charlie Sanders 257-642, Bill Weekley 242-641, James Cox 233-636, Randy Cochran 234-608, Bob Korth 237-604, Rick Lotts 609. Games: Ed Lee 229, Harry Eberly 226, Rick Sachen 222.

MEN: Greg Hafner 245-279-245-769, Dan Vogt 257-246-249-752, Dave Wooley 239-248-254-741, Daniel Jones 278-241-713, Jake Donis 255-256-710, Ken Wilkinson 237-245-698, Bill Weekley 258-258-691, Alex Hershberger 235-235-689, Tye Hamers 246-224-685, Michael Bailey 224-235-224-683, Justin Gunn 245-246-680, Gary Raines 266-223-680, Doug Ainsworth 227-225-224-676, Zach Knott 257-669, Dave Wooley 237-236-660, Charlie Sanders 225-650, Brayton Bailey 268-644, Steve Siemers 245-644, James Lewis 236-643, Mike Bailey 224-638, Brayton Bailey 226-227-634, Troy Miles 234-623, Keith Newcomb 627, John Ryther 612. Games: Mitch Babcock 257, Andrew Farina 239, Gene Bell 237, Dave Walker 235, Joe Elo 225, Mike Dulac 235, David Bromagem 234, James Donis 223, Larry James 223, Patrick Clemence 223.

WOMEN: Whitney James 246-259-222-727, Shannon Armour 222-608, Peggy Marchant 227-598, Crystal Armstead 221-579, Brenda Snyder 203-550, Linda Fait 207-543, Patty Kirk 28-513, Judy Hanna-Bell 580, Taylor Wilkinson 532, Dolores Angeli 526, Peggy Marchant 520, Joan Keeney 511, Heather Miller 506, Debbie Dreier 503, Michelle Lunsford 500. Games: Evelyn Oden 218, Kris Schulz 210.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Irwin 243-223-627, Mark Johnston 204-229-606, Ron Roberson 213-199-570, Joel Morrison 193-199-562, Robert Keaton 199-190-555, Jim Hinks 181-191-551, Jim Buckley 200-536, Hal Crockford 196-189-536, Tom Eliot 184-511, Russell Graves 200-508, Tom Dallas 180-500, Dennis Warrender 501. Games: Julio Villoria 188, Don Culver 184, Julio Villoria 181, Johnny Prestage, SR 180, Victor Wigginton 180.

WOMEN: Ellie Christiansen 176-482. Games: Lin Regester 182, Lucille Miller 172, Joyce Wilkinson 171, Diane Harper 171, Cindy Doran 170.

ROXY JR/ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeff Letendre Jr., 235-205-285-725, Jacob Melton 203-221-245-669, Corrisa Weekley 189-182-540, Brandon Letendre 206-529, Darren Babcock 186-151-458, Adriana Hays 165-143-121-429, Angellica Krupicka 171-400, Marissa Merida 134-154-391, Lexi Schwalb 143-381, Wyatt Anderson 126-132-363, Jeremiah Boatwright 506, Brandon Quinn 183, Stephanie Krupicka 147.

ADULTS: Joe Melton 231-651, Michelle Lunsford 208-587, Jeff Letendre, SR 610, John Keafer 241.

ROXY JUNIORS: Jacob Melton 221-571, Branden Boatwright 183-507, Darren Babcock 175-134-162-471, Adriana Hays 170-143-137-450, Kaden Boatwright 151-132-398, Wyatt Anderson 148-139-387, Matthew Algazy 177, Andre Moreno 122, Theron Boatwright 106, Ashley Rowton 82.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Eric Jackson 269-251-300-820, Joe Elo 253-260-251-764, Arthur Ball 240-242-705, Troy Miles 262-263-704, Mitch Babcock 242-670, Cecil McNew 243-662. Games: Erik Schwalb 254, Mike Knudsen 240, Danny Kay 223.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 265-231-300-796. Games: Bobbie LeBlanc 224, Suzi Miles 211, Vanessa Hopf 210, Amanda McNew 210.

LAVA LANES

Jan. 25

MEN: Damon Cochran 280-760, Rick Imhausen III 287-750, Tom Cook 297-746, Mike Kringelbach 268-742, Jason McCleary 278-738, Neal Roberts 256-735, Jary Kapus 248-731, Zach Henley 280-730, Kevin Henley 277-730, Joe Alvord 269-723, Brian Tinsley 258-722, Jared Pruitt 245-708, Rob Scott 256-705, Adam Southard 259-703, Jim Brockbank 274-700, Scott Helstowski 259-697, Dan Vogt 256-697, Gary Hudnall 237-696, Brian Sendelbach 247-692, Jake Ellis 263-685, Dan Gibson 244-685, Jeff Potruff 256-683, Larry Rux 264-680, Brian Blackwell 269-679, DJ Snopl 246-677, Steve Benston 248-674, Rick Imhausen Jr. 237-674, Frank Kula 245-673, Damien Rennie 245-672, Tyler Ellis 246-670, Jeremy Kekacs 255-667, Dirk Collins 229-663, Trevor Nave 245-662, Phil Wall 247-661, Scott Anderson 233-658, Ron Seymour 246-648, Dennis Lindquist 246-646, Joe Mitchell 237-639, Bob Blackwell 232-639, Gene Bell 225-636, Gary Hull 224-636, Casey Wold 247-631, Randy Pace 222-631, Steve Mullis 247-630, Jason Bieghler 237-626, Darwin Moore 224-625, Mike Henderson 244-623, Richard Tobin 242-622, Blake McKenzie 225-621, Jim Butler 233-619, Dave Nosak 228-619, Rod Ruthstrom 286-616, Ron Norris 235-616, Bob Peterson 238-614, Joe Dauenhauer 236-614, Doug Townsend 239-609, Alex Eilenberger 250-606, Devon Waldeyer 230-606, Andrew Moore 228-606, Mat Harris 221-602, Mike Champion 228-601, Dan Haynes 256, Jerson Viray 245, Alan Walter 244, John Counts 236, Rich Nave 236, Bruce Snook 235, Dave Harder 234, Reggie DeVore 233, Duane Patterson 233, Les Nimmo 232, Jeff Harder 229, Jim Gulrich 227, Jake Sallee 227, Jan Davies 226, Jeremy Milburn 226, Dennis Pool 225, Scott Garrett 223, Justin Cardinal 222, Jim Hoffman 221, Tim Moser 221, Jordan Ellis 221, Rick Jones 220, Robert Slayton 220.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 268-718, Mony Bristow 226-642, Heather McKenzie 232-620, Marlana Pruitt 236-594, LeRae Milburn 227-580, Whitney James 210-562, Tracy Caster 209-537, Elvira Stinnett 223-525, Brittney Monaco 205-521, Darci Mullen 229, Crystal Imhausen 220, Teri Adams 219, Kim Caster 207, Karah Waldeyer 204.

SENIORS

MEN: Brian Tinsley 268-762, Jerome Lee 245-668, Neal Roberts 254-660, Bob Christianson 233-652, Mike Madden 232-648, Dennis Lindquist 237-642, Lynn Caughey 234-641, Duane McLean 216-637, Jim Shreeve 239-635, Randy Cochran 227-632, Les Nimmo 279-628, Euel Rutledge 249-628, Robert Christianson 223-622, Darrell Cordonier 243-620, Gil Allen 214-620, Darrell Blore 247-618, Larry Fields 224-617, Steven Podesta 214-614, Lee Speice 227-612, Terry Nickerson 236-603, Art McKinney 235-602, Dennis Ross 247-594, Mike Bailey (RH) 233-592, Bob Prest 210-584, Jim Guches 221-582, Roger Vanbuskirk 212-581, Wayne Tait 209-581, Clay Winkler 233, John Counts 232, Clovis Glass 214, Artie Mott 212, Bill Tucker 212, Harry LeVine 211, Phil Clouse 211, Jim Irwin 205, Donald Mott 204, Lee Evans 204, Ernie Barre 204, Mike Bailey 201, Gene Bell 186 (all spare game).

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 259-675, Betty Havira 201-593, Thelma Glass 222-582, Billie Christianson 215-562, Barbara Pace 200-551, Pattie Cochran 187-541, Marilyn Wilson 200-529, Janet Prince 207, Sophia Martin 204, Shannon Fisher 189, Judy Hanna-Bell 183, Darlene Lacey 181.

MATCH CLUB

MEN: Neal Roberts 300-770, Leon Fogle 218-638, Doug Guches 236, Clay Winkler 202

WOMEN: Rita Hildreth 206, Alberta Rankin 190, Judy Winkler 182.

GOLF

QUAIL POINT GC

Greens Keeper’s Revenge

Jan. 23

GROSS: 1, Mark Wilson-Patrick Reynolds, 68; 2, Ryan Puaawe-Mike Pepper, 70.

NET: 1, James Cranford-Ben Graffis, 54.5; 2, D.L. Richardson-Ross Rampy, Greg Stormberg-Kyle Waits, 59.

CALLAWAY: 1, Dave Johnson-Ron Statham, Mark Fulton-Scott Covey, 59.5.

K.P.: No. 7, Dave Johnson, Ed Lee. No. 4, Jim Cruickshank. No. 13, Pat Reynolds.

LONG DRIVE: No. 8, Mark Wilson.

CENTENNIAL GC

Men’s Club

Four-Man Scramble Format

Jan. 23

GROSS: 1, Andy Baida, Dave Husel, John Kandaris, Kelly Rasmussen, 59; 2, Randy Eek, Chuck Grytness, Duane Nelson, Ken Weist, 60; 3, Todd Godsby, Jerry Johnson, Tim Rouhier, Jerry Wolfram, 62.

NET: 1, Al Baham, Carl Schneiderman, Chris Stark, Kyle Wright, 54.8; 2, Eric Bruhn, Norm Hall, Jeff Hamlett, Steve Josephson, 56.8; 3, Jim Douglas, Vance Hickin, Rich Larsen, Denny Sweet, 62.

SKINS

GROSS: No. 2, Andy Baida, Dave Husel, John Kandaris, Kelly Rasmussen. No. 4, Al Baham, Carl Schneiderman, Chris Stark, Kyle Wright. No. 11, Eric Bruhn, Norm Hall, Jeff Hamlett, Steve Josephson. No. 18, Andy Baida, Dave Husel, John Kandaris, Kelly Rasmussen.

NET: No. 2, Andy Baida, Dave Husel, John Kandaris, Kelly Rasmussen. No. 4, Al Baham, Carl Schneiderman, Chris Stark, Kyle Wright.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

Lone Star Scramble Format

Jan. 20

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, John Robinson, Ken Gentry, John DeMario, Randy Kane, 144; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Rick Drake, 144.

NET: 1, George Kerth, Bill Darnell, Doug Cannon, 114.5; 2, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Mike Hickey, Rod Rumrey, 118.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Dave Schmidt, Dan Contento, Glenn Ringe, Frank Medina, 155; 2, Jim Hagemann, Randy Becker, Bob Moore, Dave Jones, 156.

NET: 1, Dave Adams, Gerald Kerth, Norm Renner, 116.5; 2, Oliver Valencia, Fred Pearson, Rod Hammer, Mort Gossett, 118.

K.P.: No. 7, John Robinson, Jim Hagemann. No. 12, Larry Butler, Randy Moyer.

OAK KNOLL GC

Red/Yellow Tees (Stableford Scoring System)

Jan. 23

RESULTS: 1, Claude Akins, 28; 2, Mike Morrison, 28; 3, Pete LaPierre, 25; 4, Bret DeForest, 23; 5, Paul Finwall, 22; 6, Mike Morris, 20.

K.P.: No. 2, Claude Akins, Mike Morris

LONG PUTT: No. 18, Tom Cronin, Bret DeForest.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man, Five-Club Scramble Format

Jan. 25

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, Tree, 58; 2, Buehler, Lemmerman, Hyer, Raymond, 61.

NET: 1, Donnally, Fetrow, Hussell, Hyden, 56.5; 2, Wolf, Roy, Howard, Timmel, 56.9.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Hughes, Parks, Casebier, Oravec, 61; 2, Lent, Clark, Brekke, Tossie, 67.

NET: 1, Hein, Schmaltz, Halme, 58.3; 2, Hartman, Lindley, Schuh, Strickland, 61.4.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Milligan, Kulesza, McShane, 64; 2, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, Trautman, 68.

NET: 1, Dinwiddie, Frey, Squires, Fountain, 58.7; 2, Becker, Hagemann, Allen, Stupfel, 60.6.

K.P.: No. 3, Doss, Figuiera, McShane. No. 8, Doss, Wolf, McShane. No. 13, Raymond, Schmaltz. No. 15, Dippel, E. Wood, Young.