fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

April 1

A & A AUTOMOTIVE SCRATCH: Dan Vogt 245-279-231-755, Charlie Sanders 224-226-664, Bill Brickey 234-227-663, Bob Korth 238-661, Bryon Blocher 222-232-649, Tony Korth 247-236-648, Brayton Bailey 236-647, Zach Wyatt 224-225-644, Greg Stanfield 235-641, Jerome Lee 232-631, James Cox 223-623, Rick Sachen 220-614, Dan Lafond 225-609, Jeff Edwards 633, Randy Cochran 622, Willie Anderson 622, Mark Johnston 607, Marshall Holman 603. Games: Rick Lotts 232, Adam Korth 225.

MEN: Jan Davies 248-229-225-702, Bill Weekley 267-235-694, Dan Vogt 257-223-693, Charlie Sanders 228-236-228-692, Dave Wooley 226-238-222-686, Steve Siemers 246-662, Justin Gunn 243-659, TJ Wiedrich 252-659, Jeff Edwards 276-655, Doug Ainsworth 236-233-651, Bruce Harper 227-234-651, Eric Jackson 224-650, Jake Donis 236-636, Mike Dulac 256-636, Alex Hershberger 222-221-634, Keith Newcomb 240-633, Dion Taylor 244-621, Ken Wilkinson 233-220-619, Al Hartwell 257-604, Scott Moore 226-603, Gene Bell 628, Daniel Jones 624, Brett Hays 623, Ty Carroll 617, Scott Fait 606, Zach Knott 600. Games: Jason Schultz 248, Erik Schwalb 236, Sam Mann 233, Michael Bailey 225, Micah Watkins 225.

WOMEN: Taylor Wilkinson 222-211-616, Crystal Armstead 207-585, Heather Miller 223-577, Shannon Armour 232-575, Peggy Marchant 210-565, Tye Hamers 254-564, Valerie Wilson 226-560, Judy Hanna-Bell 215-554, Patty Kirk 203-529, Patricia Ferguson 208-522, Bev Slaughter 208-509, Cheryl Odle 537, Tiffany Taylor 525, Jeanette Hershberger 213-518. Games: Liane Siemers 204, Joan Keeney 202.

SENIORS

MEN: Jeff Edwards 236-211-255-702, Joel Morrison 209-191-213-613, Bob Kokanour 232-212-611, Paul Jacobson 222-564, Ron Roberson 191-189-180-560, Cliff Rasmussen 219-189-559, Mark Johnston 184-204-557, Tom Dallas 186-191-549, Joel Morrison 211-530, Johnny Prestage Jr. 209-528, Larry Winebrenner 195-512, Chet Faurholt 198-510, George Beldi 195-508, Don Culver 180-507, Johnny Prestage Sr. 194-502, David Victor 188-500, Jim Buckley 513. Games: Jim Hinks 204, Scott Reslock 193, Joe Deaver 191, Don Servis 190, Dennis Warrender 189, Steve Berntsen 186.

WOMEN: Lolita Browne 181-492.

ROXY JR/ADULT

JUNIORS: Corrisa Weekley 245-581, Jeremiah Boatwright 500, Darren Babcock 175, Ben Jaffe 169, Adriana Hays 161, Stephanie Krupicka 140.

ADULTS: Joe Mitchell 237-658, Jake Donis 245-632, Lela Larkin 204-223-622.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Eric Jackson 278-243-751, Mark Allen 240-251-723, Troy Miles 266-719, Joe Elo 252-242-708, Mitch Babcock 290-691, Mike Knudsen 268-646, Arthur Ball 664. Games: Daryn Armstead 262, Mike Dulac 242.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 265-262-737, Bobbie LeBlanc 226-231-626.

LAVA LANES

April 4

MEN: Adam Southard 279-815, Brian Tinsley 279-765, Steve Rennick 245-764, Dan Vogt 259-752, Scott Helstowski 269-731, Jared Imhausen 279-722, Don Woolard 244-718, Jared Pruitt 257-716, Jason McCleary 276-705, Jeff Pottruff 266-703, Rob Scott 268-697, Damon Cochran 268-692, Casey Wold 226-692, Zach Henley 254-691, Scott Anderson 254-688, Jim Brockbank 258-686, Frank Kula 258-685, Dan Stinnett 279-684, Dave Deason 238-680, Mike Weaver 254-679, Trevor Waldeyer 251-678, Mark Foster 234-675, Larry VanAusdall 279-672, Tyler Hewitt 245-671, Tyler Ellis 246-670, Q Nichols 267-669, Randy Cochran 238-669, Ron Seymour 245-668, Joe Dauenhauer 257-666, Jordan Ellis 235-666, Brady Rennick 268-661, Jary Kapus 246-661, Phil Wall 249-660, Devon Waldeyer 244-656, Dan Gibson 236-656, Robert Slayton 231-651, Rick Imhausen III 238-647, Robert Gibson 225-647, Lee Speice 223-642, Jan Davies 226-641, Karl Blust 234-639, Blake McKenzie 237-635, Sam Scarbrough 227-631, Bob Peterson 234-630, Bruce Snook 225-628, Dan Johnson 223-625, Dan Haynes 223-624, Anthony Ulloa 266-623, Dennis Lindquist 255-623, Neal Roberts 228-620, Alan Walter 237-618, Jason Bieghler 243-616, Jeremy Kekacs 237-615, Jason Widener 246-613, Jake Ellis 241-613, Randy Pace 235-613, Joe Queen 234-608, Steve Benston 233-606, Gary Hudnall 224-605, Bob Blackwell 254, Reggie DeVore 237, Jason Hopple 235, Jason Parshall 233, Brian Sendelbach 231, Mike Henderson 228, Art Ball 227, Rich Nave 224, Lee Evans 224, Arron Adachi 224, Fred Estabrook 223, Rick Sanchez 222, Homer Heath 221, Josh Johnson 220.

WOMEN: Brenda Stinnett 238-656, Karah Waldeyer 215-645, April Rose 235-633, Jodi Bell 228-619, Rose Wall 217-606, Marilyn Wilson 204-588, Mony Bristow 210-572, Darlene Lacey 224-547, Judy Inlow 220-540, Whitney James 219-537, Tracy Skinner 202-537, Dani Hunt 226.

SENIORS

MEN: Lee Speice 257-707, Randy Cochran 256-696, Chuck Eilenberger 248-680, Jim Goode 241-680, Neal Roberts 247-662, Mike Bailey (RH) 243-657, Art Ball 244-642, Brian Tinsley 237-635, Bill Irwin 214-630, Mike Bailey 223-629, Jerome Lee 257-627, Euel Rutledge 221-622, Dennis Lindquist 231-619, Darrell Blore 203-606, Clay Winkler 224-602, Jim Shreeve 217-590, Mark Holden 259-588, Terry Nickerson 220-586, John Counts 237-580, Brayton Bailey 221-580, Wm Mott 235, Wayne Tait 234, Bob Christianson 226, Wayne Bennett 217, Darrell Cordonier 216, Jim Badger 214, Ross Burd 213, Jim Guches 212, Mel Rennick 212, Steven Podesta 209, Larry Cope 207, Lee Evans 206, Lynn Caughey 206, Reese Walker 205, Ken Bailey Sr. 203, Artie Mott 203, Roger Vanbuskirk 201, Jeffrey Pottruff 201.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 225-649, Betty Havira 226-567, Thelma Glass 209-561, Mary Tuttle 207-557, Marilyn Wilson 197-557, Shannon Fisher 210-540, Teri Adams 214, Lolita Browne 194, Sandy Nickerson 182, Judy Olson 180, Marie Botsford 180.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

John Brittain, Centennial Golf Club, hole No. 4, 174 yards, 7-iron, March 30. Witnessed by Chuck Fowler.

Nancy Kline, Rogue Valley Country Club, hole No. 4, 5-wood, April 3. Witnessed by playing partners Kenny Studer, Phyllis K. Nelson and Dusty Kline.

QUAIL POINT GC

Senior Men’s Club

Medal Play Format

March 30

WHITE TEE: 1, Jack Newins, 32; 2, Dan Wagner, 35.

GOLD TEE: 1, Bill Silfvast, 33; 2, Doug Philips, 33; 3, Jack Cooney, 34; 4, Damon Simpson, 34; 5, Jack Hafner, 35; 6, Stan Luther, 35; 7, Tom Haas, 36; 8, Larry Shirk, 36; 9, Paul Turner, 37; 10, Nils Nilsson, 38.

K.P.: Tom Haas.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niner Results

Medal Play Format

March 29

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Wanda Jones; 2, Joan Peek.

NET: 1, Judy Addington; 2, Joani Bristol.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Bonnie Chamberlain; 2, Gladys Daugherty.

NET: 1, Carol Balone; 2, Vicki Nascimento.

PUTT POT WINNERS: Wanda Jones, Carol Balone.

Men’s Club

Four-Man Team, Two Best Balls Net Format

April 2

RESULTS: 1 (tie), Mike Dalton-Kelly Green, Chris Livingston-Wayne Rohde, Brian Champion-Dwayne Hayes, Seth Herbert-Tony Skinner, 120; 5 (tie), Jerry Benfied-Matt Deschamps, Chuck Henke-Jerry Niedermyer, Larry Cope-Franklin Corbin, Frank Lucas-Mike Serrano, 121; 9 (tie), Matt Chandler-Brad McBee, James Short-Larry Spotanski, Dave Adkins-Roger Cooley, Tim Rose-Rod Smith, Ed Colin-Gary Davidson, John Devos-Boyd Joneses, Sherm Holt-Dennis Horton, Darwin Kurth-Steve Walley, 122.

K.P.: No. 5, Sherm Holt. No. 7, Justin Beauchamin.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Criers Format

March 31

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Linda Johnson, 75; 2, Anne Westerman, 84; 3, Colleen Ekwall, 87.

NET: 1, Connie Howard, 64; 2, Mindy Ferris, 65; 3, Laurel Haugen, 68.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Sam Ballenger, 95; 2, Gwen Quimby, 97; 3, Judy Wallace, 100.

NET: 1, Suzanne Lang, 62; 2, Karen Curtis, 63; 3, Linda Haulk, 70.

K.P.: Connie Howard, Linda Johnson, Linda Wade.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man, Five-Club, One Best Ball Format

April 4

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Reiter, S. Wood, Berry, Albers, 65; 2, Todd, Hussell, Clayton, Hyden, 67.

NET: 1, E. Wood, Robinson, Tolar, Vairetta, 58; 2, B. Wood, Grove, Chavez, Fitzsimmons, 59.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Brekke, Bebout, Lent, Tossie, 70; 2, Hughes, Parks, Casebier, Oravec, 76.

NET: 1, Fauble, Morris, Tonn, Gardner, 58; 2, Reed, Valencia, Merriman, Pearson, 58.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Cash, Sayler, Figueira, Dodson, 73; 2, Sierra, Semoni, Pepper, Lesher, 74.

NET: 1, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, Trautman, 55; 2, Emery, Moyer, Farkas, Nallia, 56.

K.P.: No. 3, Clayton, Pepper, Bennett. No. 8, Overmyer, Irwin. No. 13, Blandel, Gifford, Semoni. No. 15, Emery, Schmaltz, Newell.

SOCCER

Southern Oregon Classic League

April 2-3

GIRLS CASCADE

BUSC Rage 3,SOSA United 0

RVT 01G White 2, UUSC 1

TRSC Wildcats 1, BUSC Rage 1

RVT 02G White 1, GPYSC Blazers 1

RVT 02G White 2, TRSC Spark 0

UUSC 0, SOSA United 0

RVT 01G White 4, TRSC Wildcats 0

BOYS CASCADE

GPYSC Rebels 3, ASC Shockwave 1

GPYSC Rapids 4, BUSC Nemesis 0

RVT 02B White 3, BUSC BU13 1

TRSC Thunder 7, RVT 02B White 1