fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Public meetings, June 13-17, 2016

Monday

  • 4 p.m. — Jacksonville Cemetery Commission, Community Center, 160 E. Main St., Jacksonville.
  • 5:15 p.m. — Medford Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee, City Hall, Medford Room 330, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
  • 5:15 p.m. — Medford School Board work session, Medford School District Education Center Room 228, 815 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
  • 5:30 p.m. — Medford Arts Commission, Carnegie Building, 413 W. Main St., Medford.
  • 5:30 p.m. — Medford Planning Commission study session, Room 330, City Hall, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
  • 6:30 p.m. — Phoenix Planning Commission, Public Works Office, 1000 S. B St., Phoenix.

Tuesday

  • 9 a.m. — Jackson County commissioners work session, Jackson Room, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
  • 10 a.m. — Rogue River Planning Commission workshop, City Hall, 133 Broadway, Rogue River.
  • Noon — Medford Cemetery Commission, Santo Community Center, 701 N. Columbus Ave., Medford.
  • 3 p.m. — Bee City USA subcommittee of Ashland Parks and Recreation Commission, North Mountain Park Nature Center, 620 N. Mountain Ave., 620 N. Mountain Ave.
  • 5:30 p.m. — Medford Tree Committee, Carnegie Building, 413 W. Main St., Medford.
  • 6 p.m. — Rogue River Planning Commission, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.
  • 6 p.m. — Jacksonville Highway Water District, 23 Newtown St., Medford.
  • 6:30 p.m. — Phoenix Urban Renewal Agency board, 157 S. Main St., Phoenix.
  • 7 p.m. — Ashland Planning Commission, Council Chambers, 1175 E. Main St., Ashland.
  • 7 p.m. — Eagle Point City Council, City Hall, 17 S. Buchanan St., Eagle Point.

Wednesday

  • 7 a.m. — Rogue Valley Sewer Services, 138 W. Vilas Road, Central Point.
  • 9:30 a.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners, County Offices, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
  • 12:30 p.m. — Medford Water Commission, Lausmann Annex, Room 151, 200 S. Ivy St., Medford.
  • 2 p.m. — Rogue Valley Transportation District Special Transportation Advisory Committee, TransLink conference room, 239 E. Barnett Road, Medford.
  • 3 p.m. — Medford Rural Fire Protection District 2, Lausmann Annex, Room 151, 200 S. Ivy St., Medford.
  • 4:15 p.m. — Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District, 89 Alder St., Central Point.
  • 5:30 p.m. — Medford Housing and Community Development Commission, City Hall, Medford Room 330, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
  • 6 p.m. — Ashland Historic Commission, Community Development Building, 51 Winburn Way, Ashland.
  • 6 p.m. — Talent Urban Renewal Agency, Town Hall, 206 E. Main St., Talent.
  • 6:45 p.m. — Talent City Council, Town Hall, 206 E. Main St., Talent.

Thursday

  • 7 a.m. — Jackson County Fair Board, Mace Building, The Expo, 1 Peninger Lane, Central Point.
  • 9 a.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners staff meeting, Jackson Room, County Offices, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.
  • 10 a.m. — Rogue River City Council workshop, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.
  • Noon — Medford City Council, City Hall, Medford Room, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.
  • 1:30 p.m. — Southern Oregon University Board of Trustees, Hannon Library, Room 303, 1290 Ashland St., Ashland.
  • 5 p.m. — Jacksonville Parks, Recreation and Visitors Services Committee, Old City Hall, 205 W. Main St., Jacksonville.
  • 5:30 p.m. — Ashland Forest Lands Commission, Fire Station No. 2 Conference Room, 1860 Ashland St., Ashland.
  • 6 p.m. — Shady Cove City Council, City Hall Council Chambers, 22451 Highway 62, Shady Cove.
  • 6 p.m. — Medford Urban Renewal Agency, city of Medford Council Chambers, 411 W.
  • 7 p.m. — Medford City Council, continued from noon meeting, City Hall, Medford Room, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford. 

Friday

  • 8:30 a.m. — Ashland Public Arts Commission, Community Development Building, 51 Winburn Way, Ashland.
  • Noon — Medford Site Plan and Architectural Commission, City Hall, Council Chambers, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.