fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

March 24

LANEMASTER/ALL-STAR TAXI SCRATCH: James Cox 238-225-234-697, Matt King 221-228-246-695, Joe Melton 257-680, Bob Korth 256-236-676, Brayton Bailey 223-228-665, Zach Wyatt 230-223-664, Jeff Travis 221-656, Jeff Edwards 231-654, April Rose 225-640, Bill Weekley 236-610, Cody Linthwaite 248-608, Jeff King 232-603, Mark Johnston 237-600, Charlie Sanders 619, Kevin Henley 611.

MEN: Steve Siemers 247-258-715, Jeff Edwards 226-231-229-686, Gary Raines 234-238-676, Jan Davies 225-236-666, Rod Evans 226-649, Kevin Odle 232-647, Mitch Babcock 222-646, Justin Gunn 237-642, Charlie Sanders 248-227-641, Cody Linthwaite 235-627, Cecil McNew 235-621, Dan Endres 223-613, Michael Bailey 233-609, Hunter Jones 228-608, Justin James 233-606, Eric Jackson 633, Mathew Ahlheim 607, Donald Follmer 605. Games: Mike Bailey 236, Patrick Clemence 235, Robert Cutteridge 231, Micah Watkins 226, Justin James 225, Bruce Harper 223, Eric Jackson 222, David Bromagem 221, Chris Vanderhoff 220.

WOMEN: Taylor Wilkinson 215-204-217-636, Melissa Swinney 244-626, Peggy Marchant 213-201-605, Peggy Marchant 201-234-604, Valerie Wilson 205-202-588, Evelyn Oden 203-568, Jenn Moore 202-524, Teri Taylor 221-518, Linda Fait 564, Lonna Engle 563, Crystal Armstead 544, Jessica Cutteridge 530, Tami Singer 515, Mary Steward 509. Games: Nikole Bennett 216.

SENIORS

MEN: Jeff Edwards 204-211-279-694, Tom Dallas 200-183-547, Johnny Prestage, JR 193-522, Ron Roberson 202-517, Rod Hammer 180-177-508, Jerry Thompson 182-506, Al Erickson 206-503.

Games: Johnny Prestage, SR 202, Jim Buckley 202, Harry Eberly 195, Randy Kane 182, Bill Evans 179, Don Culver 171, George Beldi 170, David Victor 168, Paul Jacobson 160, Mike Servis 158, Paul Robbins 156, David Shaver 152, Tom Ward 146, Ed Hanger 142, Dick Schlosser 140, Cliff White 138, Marvin Ferguson 137.

WOMEN: Lucille Miller 174-210-544, Evelyn Oden 190-481, Deanne Thompson 187-474, Viola Hartwell 159-182-462, Carol Coplen 164-163-458, Boni Beldi 168-142-445, Renee Payne 145-148-421, Scarlett Jensen 139-140-409, Pauline Mulder 476. Games: Lin Regester 181, Darlene Shontz 164, Barbara Lane 156, Pamela McMaugh 147, Diane Harper 145.

ROXY JR/ADULT

JUNIORS: Mat Madsen 214-199-220-633, Trevor Talbert 236-246-614, Angellica Krupicka 151-146-436, Katie Peters 123-120-331, Jeremiah Boatwright 501, Wyatt Anderson 165, Zuy Zimmerman 164, Zack Kane 129.

ADULTS: Corrisa Weekley 232-222-201-655, Jason Schultz 222-623, Eric Strickland 213-235-616, Nikole Bennett 187-174-497, Tad Farnsworth 166-177-486, Jake Donis 630, Jason Peters 234, John Zimmerman 169, Christine Peters 145.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Eric Jackson 264-298-266-828, Mark Allen 242-254-734, Harry Purslow 255-272-732, Justin James 277-714, Daryn Armstead 245-264-704, Mike Knudsen 244-240-675, Zach Wilson 300-673, Kyle Thomson 271-671, Art Ball 235-234-668, Mitch Babcock 243, Cecil McNew 241.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 264-233-270-767, Crystal Armstead 251-250-242-743, Bobbie LeBlanc 221-604.

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw Format

March 21

DOUBLES 1, Joan Keeney-Russel Matzkanin, 1,620; 2, Laurie Dallas-Lin Regester 1,591; 3, Tom Dallas-Walt Shontz, 1,553; 4, Rob Roberson–Jim Buckley, 1,553.

MEN: 1, Jim Buckley, 902; 2, Paul Jacobson, 817; 3, Tom Dallas, 809; 4, Walt Shontz, 782.

WOMEN: 1, Joan Kenney, 873; 2, Lin Regester, 803.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Jim Buckley, 275

WOMEN: 1, Joan Keeney, 266

GOLF

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Odds and Evens Format

March 23

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Anne Westerman, 50.

NET: 1, Blyth Naef, 40.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Gwen Quimby, 55.

NET: 1, Carol Bogedain, 42.

K.P.: Gwen Quimby.

FEWEST PUTTS: Gwen Quimby.

OAK KNOLL GC

Two-Man “Shamble” Format

March 25

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Nick Krohn-Tom Winmill, 67; 2, Claude Akins-Tom Cronin, 70.

NET: 1, Ken Fasnacht-JD Holt, 64.2; 2, Mike Morrison-Bret DeForest, 66.3.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Doug Green-Bob Clark, 82; 2, Lee Nagareda-Ian Robinson, 82.

NET: 1, Phil Patterson-Paul Finwall, 69; 2, Tony Parent-Pete LaPierre, 70.3.

K.P.: No. 4, Mike Morrison, Mark Holiday.

LONG PUTT: No. 12, JD Holt, Ray Tokareff.

QUAIL POINT GC

Senior Men’s Golf Club

Four-Man Scramble Format

March 22

RESULTS: 1, Bill Silfvast, Larry Shirk, Dan Anderson, Carl Schneiderman, 28.2; 2, Bill Johnson, Paul Schurman, Jack Newins, Don Ogren, 28.8; 3, Paul Turner, Jerry Todd, Jack Cooney, Bill Jacobs, 29.5.

K.P.: No. 4, Harlan Barry. No. Dan Anderson.

Ladies Golf Club

Medal Play Format

March 23

RESULTS: 1, Barbara Field, 39; 2, Leslye Reynolds, 41; 3, Sharon Dillingham, 42; 4, Val Rhodes, 43.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Georgene Van Orsow, 16.

STONE RIDGE GC

Two-Man Best Ball Format

March 22

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Dave Potter-George Berry, 90; 2, Gary Highland-Larry Lilze, 96; 3, Dave Rush-Brian Edwards.

NET: 1, Ray Keasler-Dave Sayler, 82; 2, Rick Drake-John Robinson (Blind Draw), 82; 3, Ken Gentry-Guerin Fischer, 84.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Ed Olson-Tim Tolman, 105; 2, Frank Medina-Glen Ringe, 111; 3, Troy Reynolds-Mike Morrison, 115.

NET: 1, George Kerth-Gary Reed, 84; 2, Norm Renner-Bruce Irwin, 88; 3, Steve Hills-John Watson, 92.

K.P.: No. 7, Guerin Fischer, Dave Schmidt. No. 17, John Robinson, Gary Reed.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man 1-2-3 Waltz Format

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Reiter, Oas, Albers, Berry, 129; 2, Buehler, Hyer, Lemmerman, Raymond, 139.

NET: 1, B. Wood, E. Wood, Poncia, Paulsen, 120; 2, Thompson, Fauble, Gardner, Adams, 121.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Vairetta, Tolar, Peeters, 151; 2, Dewald, Semoni, Pepper, Stickland, 138.

NET: 1, Becker, Hagemann, Minder, B. Allen, 119; 2, Kerth, Kerth, Renner, Irwin, 126.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Hughes, Addington, Parks, Oravec, 141; 2, Collier, Chance, G. Allen, 147.

NET: 1, Wolf, Blaser, Roy, Winnen, 111; 2, Cash, Sayler, Figueira, Gerke, 111.

K.P.: No. 3, Oas, Hein. No. 8, Albers, Winnen. No. 13, Reiter, Lindley. No. 15, Hyer, Lindley.