fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

HAMMER & EBONITE SCRATCH LEAGUE — Marshall Holman 257-733; Neal Roberts 258-706; Jimmy Carlson 270-699; Damon Cochran 256-699; Randy Cochran 242-673; Greg Newtson 248-668; Rod Broderson 245-668; Ed Reis 238-656; Jim Brockbank 256; Ron Fristoe 256; Alex Romanowsky 256; Dan Zallar 236; Duane McLean 231.

MEN — Jary Kapus 290-795, 242-688; Jim Brockbank 279-791, 254-668; Keith Dierkes 257-713; Leon Fogle 260-710, 241-607; Tyler Ellis 279-708, 256; Jason Rhine 238-708; Larry Rux 247-707; Bernard Loya 255-700; Phil Wall 238-695; Robert Metcalf 254-693; Greg Nichols 279-689; Terry Tumbleson 248-680; Larry Smith 245-671; Joe Dauenhauer 237-671, 235; Robert Gibson 671; Eric Bray 235-667; Gary Wooldridge 247-664; Tony Bristow 235-664, 238; Mark Bell 234-662; Les Nimmo 275-650, 234-645; Mike Gregory 264-649; Jared Inlow 254-647; Craig Hamm 235-646; Darwin Moore 245-645; Duane McLean 233-645; Larry Sprague 279-644; Brandon Farquhar 245-641; Nick Roberts 235-640, 232; Bruce Snook 248-639; Willy Anderson 237-636; Rob Daniels 225-635; Rae Forbes 235-632; Lew Tester 226-629; Rick Jones 625; Fred Estabrook 227-623; Ron Davis 621; Ron Norris 266-617; Duke Snyder 225-615; Duane Russell 236-614; Scott Saxon 231-613; Gary Marshall 221-603; Robert Slayton Jr 233-601; Jim Goode 223-599; Patrick Copple 214-598; Phil Vandergriff 213-594; Cody Ridgeway 223-541; KC Henshaw 201-538; Dave White Jr. 190-506; Dan Gibson 268, 243; Larry James 257; Wayne Scheu 256; Neal Roberts 253; Steve Rennick 248; Floyd Kenaston 246; Jeff Potroff 246; Mike Ussery 246; Scott Guth 245, 227; Chris Tratz 245; Chris Landing 244; Sam Coulter 240; Richie Miles 238; Darrell Cordonier 237; Kenny Giuliani 237; Dave Harder 237; Gary Hamblin 236; Tim Moser 236; Todd Murray 236; Kelly Ross 236; Mike Wiley 234; Dustin Dalton 233; Dale Matheny 233; Gene Bell 226; Jim Leavens 226; Levi Frings 225; James Hoyt 225; Gary Raines 225; Mark Foster 224; Joe Sheals 224; Noel Tworek 224; Kyle Young 224; John Blodgett 223; Allen Ellis 223; RogerHiett 223; Chuck Kipp 223, 215; James Roberts 223; Pete Super 223; Dion Taylor III 223; Bill Johnson 221; John Rohde 221; Josh Alger 220; Bob Bierer 220; Ernest Adams 217; Virgil Elbert 215; John Wildey 211; Marlon Taylor 204; Brent Johnson 187.

WOMEN — Laura Harvey 257-698; Jessica Dauenhauer 255-650; Betty Havira 233-634, 208; Jodi Bell 221-632; Phyllis Foster 229-617; Jan Foster 222-609; Kelly Bennett 215-608; Lori Brockbank 235-592; Amber Rennick 210-590; Teresa Tester 243-582, 212; Stacey Bell 203-575, 203; Kathy Ainsworth 221-573; Tracy Caster 201-567; Julie Asher 563; Francie Farley 203-561; Lynn Nave-Rose 200-556; Sandi Nickerson 183-529; Graciela Lobos 168-402; Mony Bristow 259; Brenda Stinnett 226; Alice Allen 223; Debbie Wimer 223; Brenda Hoyt 211; Kathy Peterson 205; Toshiko Templeton 205, 204; Sandy Davis 204; Gladys Daugherty 203; Darlene Lacey 203; Jamie Golden 201; Barb Reva 200; Shawnna Meyer 192; Kari Vandergriff 182; Laura Brown 175.

SENIORS

MEN —Floyd Kenaston 246-669; Darrell Cordonier 245-637; Duane McLean 235-628; Jim Shreeve 223-626; Bob Williams 211-620; George Shreeve 214-597; Rea Forbes 237-573; Chuck Kipp 202-556; Neal Roberts 247; Gary Rosenberger 244; Glen Tower 225; Cleon Botsford 215; Dale Sattler 210; Mel Harsh 201; Jim Anderson 194; Art Dinzillo 156.

WOMEN — Carol Westman 201-583; Marjo Vaughn 224-570; Carol Harsh 222-544; Deanna Van Buskirk 188-478; Leona Wheatley 175-456; Myra Dahack 217; Helen Badger 188; Rose Anderson 170.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Nick Brickey 245-258-244-747, Billy Cordell 280-268-745, Josh Smith 243-237-256-736, Bob Korth 227-268-237-732, Nick Brickey 300-728, Cliff Kettle 265-249-726, Greg Hafner 255-245-705, Jerry Dyer 244-277-697, Don Dietl 277-687, Bill Cramer 257-682, Brett Brickey 279-678, Coe Brown 247-676, Jeff King 234-223-672, Don Dietl 266-667, Fred Kadin 227-225-665, Lucas Padilla 267-665, Curtis Woolard 235-664, Micah Brennan 223-235-664, Phil Wall 267-662, Ray Carrigan 225-227-661, Rick Fowler 223-223-659, Bill Brickey 247-226-659, Bill Janes 268-655, Ed Lee 226-235-653, Fred Hamblin 234-234-652, Lucas Padilla 226-220-651, Dan Gibson 238-645, Larry Rux 245-644, Terry Steward 247-644, Wayne Jones 222-227-643, Lela Larkin 228-222-639, Tony Bristow 253-639, Willie Anderson 222-639, Mike Henderson 222-232-635, Daniel Endres 268-634, Don Brightwell 234-633, Euel Rutledge 222-632, Chuck Eilenberger 232-629, D.J. Snopl 235-224-629, Doug Guches 233-222-629, James Dowling 225-628, Dale Matheny 268-227-677, Jerry Smith 243-627, Jary Kapus 223-625, Swan Smith 228-624, Tyler Ellis 229-623, Mark Carrigan 223-621, Ron Davis 227-621, Jim Plummer 257-618, Mike Champion 233-617, Bill Taylor 245-615, Matt King 234-615, Andrew Rux 231-613, Coe Brown 222-613, Bill Irwin 249-608, Tyler Ellis 247-604, Scott Freeman 621, Matt Eilenberger 617, Bill Cramer 607, Harry Uhles 603, Don Pratt 603. Games: Jeff Pattschull 235, Stan Chapman 228, Bob Kokanour 227, Rance Champion 226, Patrick Hansen 226, Greg Vinyard 226, Dave Barlow 226, Brian Lambert 225, Jeff Harsha 225, Larry Robinson 224, Mike Gardiner 224, Wayne Jones 223, Larry Luce 223, Jim Irwin 223, James McKinney 222, Clovis Glass 221, Shawn Carrigan 221, Willie Boatwright 220.

WOMEN — Laura Harvey 259-235-269-763, Laura Harvey 223-258-233-714, Colleen Padilla 220-235-614, Barb Henderson 215-599, Barbara Reva 236-201-596, Lonna Engle 244-202-596, Lela Larkin 224-589, Pattie Cochran 231-588, Mony Bristow 224-201-587, Jodi Bell 206-203-581, Linn Chandler 218-579, Summer Everist 213-574, Toni Williams 212-573, Teri Taylor 237-570, Lonna Engle 211-559, Shelley Bennett 200-550, Crystal Patterson 202-550, Gisela Stranahan 212-537, Billie Christianson 201-534, Donna Weber 216-528, Sheila Anderson 206-523, Kris Schulz 204-520, Laureen Patterson 208-506, Marion Kadin 212-505, Lela Larkin 538, Jan Chambers 535, Barbara Cota 533, Crystal Patterson 532, Kay Shannon 531, Toni Rae Christianson 528, Kerry Turner 528, Joyce Chaplin 522, Roxie Lee 515, Nancy Lounder 514, Roxie Lee 513, Lynne Lawry 510, Alice Allen 508, Nicole Thomas 507, Cheryl McKenzie 505, Joyce Hollinsworth 504, Diana Hanstein 504.

SENIORS

MEN — Robert Keaton 241-235-650, Robert Keaton 243-197-208-648, Al Rossi 188-232-182-602, William Mott 222-204-584, JP Lindfors 188-222-581, Jerry Abbott 189-568, Bill Hollingsworth 203-192-567, Digger Pettit 184-235-556, Dick Mundt 220-547, Joe Chavez 204-192-542, Roger Waite 213-188-540, Dana Travers 192-537, Lyle Bergh 216-537, Jim Ostrowski 220-535, Bob Kokanour 189-529, Bob Prest 192-519, Kay Allman 187-517, Joe Chavez 183-516, Reese Walker 211-510, Bob Williams 190-509, Reese Walker 181-507, Hal Crockford 182-183-506, Art Lundahl 187-504, Frank Shannon 504, Robert Hutchinson 500. Games: Nick Snyder 199, Ernie Barre 190.

WOMEN — Lorna Hall 176-489, Viola Hartwell 174-478, Vi Bryant 171-473, Dee Wilson 177-471. Games: Kay Shannon 182, Bud Lovelace 180, Carol Coplen 180, Lucille Miller 179, Millie Hamlet 172, Bernice Charley 171, Dixie Hanley 171-170, Sally Sweeny 170, Bonnie Whitney 170.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

JUNIORS — Billy Gerber 290-684; Matthew Bostrom 269-660; Trevor Waldeyer 258-639; Vaughn Harris 235-635; Jesse Mozingo 222-596; Andy Wilson 205-567; Dan Downing 248-544; Matt Enloe 199-534; Jenn Wilson 170-493; Jeremy Ross 178-485; Ann Clark 136-383; Whitney James 211; Trevor Nave 193; Niki Tester 193.

city leagues

Winter Volleyball Standings

Final Standings

WOMEN'S A LEAGUE

Team W-L

Southern 18-2

NTA 13-7

Rogue 11-9

Get Moving 9-11

Licorice Whips 8-12

IN 1-19

WOMEN'S B LEAGUE

Team W-L

Beasy's 17-3

Dig-It 16-4

Proud to Serve 14-6

Floor Hags 6-14

Spiked Punch 5-15

Scrub Ladies 2-18

CO-ED A LEAGUE

Team W-L

Southern 28-0

Jacksonvillagers 20-8

Neville Thunder 17-11

Vertically Impaired 13-15

Set to Kill 11-15

Scared Hitless 4-22

Blockheads 3-25

CO-ED B TUESDAY/THURSDAY

Team W-L

Dickson Construction 31-1

A-Team 24-8

Net Force 19-15

Denominators 16-18

The Scrubs 15-17

Balls Out 8-22

Rogue Spikes 1-33

CO-ED B THURSDAY

Team W-L

Norm's Team 28-6

Serves You Right 24-10

No Fear 24-10

It's Recreational Dammit 21-13

Bump & Grind 20-14

Spiked Punch 17-17

Three + Three 17-17

Crew Cobra 15-19

Spike Squad 4-30

Gold 'N Gems 0-34

CO-ED C LEAGUE

Team W-L

Growing Pains 25-1

Harry & David 24-2

Moss Adams 16-10

Hooligans 16-10

Party Pack 13-13

Old Timers 9-17

Spiked Punch 9-17

The Wreckreators 9-17

GSUP 7-19

Mish Mash 2-24

golf

Eagle Point GC

Even Holes

March 20

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, L. Bickel, 49; 2, D. Swain, 52.

NET — 1, M. Resler, 40; 2, S. Brick, 41.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, J. Sisti, 55; 2, L. Baker, 55.

NET — 1, J. Sophie, 40; 2, C. Rakestraw, 40.

K.P. — No. 3, B. Harrison. No. 8, D. Swain, C. Rakestraw. No. 13, M. Resler. No. 15, K. Silvers.

Flim Flam Format

March 26

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Doss-C. Gage, 67; 2, S. Saxon-J. Clayton, 69; 3, R. Rautenberg, 70.

NET — 1, J. Hyden-J. Robinson, 59; 2, B. Decker-B. Drewien, 63; 3, R. Courtney-C. Todd, 64.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, D. Gergen-R. Foulon, 73; 2, D. Johnson-J. Hines, 73; 3, C. Michael-P. Stemple, 76.

NET — 1, L. Evans-E. Chance, 59; 2, L. Smith-D. Gerke, 60; 3, A. Baham-D. Mitchell, 64.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, J. Brick-B. Harrison, 74; 2, D. Morris-R. Adams, 78; 3, J. Goff-M. Trautman, 79.

NET — 1, H. Tonn-M. McClain, 59; 2, C. Rudey-B. Ireland, 59; 3, C. Mickelson-D. Jones, 61.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., E. Wood. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., D. Gifford; 16-up hcp., D. Gerke. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., B. Doss; 16-up hcp., C. Mickelson. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., D. Gergen.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Individual Format

March 21

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, John Hitchcock, 71; 2, Ron Carter, 73; 3, Ken Gentry, 75; 4, John Staples, 77; 5, Clay Farley, 79.

NET — 1, Roger Courtney, 65; 2, Wayne Chamberlain, 66; 3, Leon Stupfel, 69; 4, Jim Leffler, 70; 5, Harry Collier, 70.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Gil Allen, 81; 2, Wayne Tait, 83; 3, Jim Falk, 84; 4, Ruben Davalos, 85; 5, Mike Walsh, 86.

NET — 1, Dennis Gerke, 67; 2, Gordy Carrigan, 68; 3, Pete Stemple, 69; 4, Bob Blackford, 70; 5, Doug Pfaff, 70.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Alex Bellen, 85; 2, Dick Gergen, 86; 3, Ron Pearson, 89; 4, Mike Robinson, 91; 5, Carl Michael, 92.

NET — 1, Cleo Wright, 68; 2, Rod Rumrey, 68; 3, Lee Hopkins, 71; 4, Cliff Belknap, 73; 5, Don Gaedon, 74.

FOURTH FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Harold Mobley, 89; 2, Jerry Stein, 90; 3, Harry Theakston, 94; 4, Greg Wright, 95; 5, Dave Rendall, 96.

NET — 1, Ed Rose, 68; 2, Joe Zagorski, 73; 3, Gerald Holmquist, 73; 4, Von Bennett, 75; 5, Zane Searles, 75.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., John Hitchcock; 16-up hcp., Cleo Wright. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Troy Boyd; 16-up hcp., Greg Dippel.