fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

billiards

Nate's Great Straight Pool League

At Rack 'em

RESULTS — Stan Small 125, Dave Nienow 117, 2 ball spot; Bob Neil 125, Randel Milhoan 70, 4 ball spot; Mike Morang 125, Kyle Mabry 98, 15 ball spot; Terry Mickle 125, Bob Holton 118, 2 ball spot; Mike Jones 125, Larry Nathan 55, 23 ball spot; Terry Mickle 125, Mike Morang 65, 9 ball spot; Albert Alford 125, Charles Skeen 105, 13 ball spot; Steve Heiman 125, Bob Frank 92, 42 ball spot.

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

HAMMER & EBONITE SCRATCH LEAGUE — Marshall Holman 257-756; Neal Roberts 269-745; Greg Newtson 279-744; Tom Cook 263-734; Randy Cochran 258-729; Tim Magerle 279-726; Damon Cochran 247-705; Justin Edwards 278-701; Tony Korth 259-676; Ed Lee 235-676; Mike Rock 255-668; Dan Lafond 259-666; Andy Magerle 237-660; Steve Schmidt 267; Mike Kringlebach 244; Jon Magerle 237; Pattie Cochran 234.

MEN — Dan Gibson 259-757; Floyd Kenaston 259-748; Brad Merritt 262-717, 259-644; Matt Eilenberger 269-716, 244; Neal Roberts 257-712, 257-704; Mark Foster 258-707; Jary Kapus 246-707, 674; Duane McLean 257-706, 234-626; Mike Dauenhauer 257-694; Willy Anderson 257-690; Eddie Bostwick 257-686; Kevin Henley 245-684; CraigLong 258-681; Karl Blust 258-679; Bob Williamson 248-677; LarryRux 232-677, 246; Chase Tester 246-665; Dale Matheny 665; Wayne Scheu 233-664; Mike Henderson 247-663; Bruce Snook 245-662; Bill Bailey 258-661; Gary Davidson 257-653; Darwin Moore 235-649; Doug Townsend 275-648; Andrew Rux 234-648; Ken Peck 255-646; Chris Tratz 238-646; Ron Norris 231-643, 236; DJ Snopl 239-637; Ken Marshall 256-636; Keith Dierkes 236-636; Leon Fogle 226-636, 224-615; Lew Tester 247-634, 237-606; David Rastellini 267-630; Gary Raines 236-630; Larry Van Ausdall 234-629; Larry Smith 237-628; Ken Salgueiro 224-627; Rick Enriquez 237-626; Jon Corbell 226-623; Jon Tallman 229-622; Jim Leavens 622; Richard Babcock 620; Dan Westbrook 223-619; John Rohde 235-615; Bob Penney 614; Frankie Rutigliano 247-612; Eric Jackson 609; Dennis Ross 232-605; Chad Fisk 222-605; Jim Shreeve 237-604; Chris Kimmel 224-604; Eric Baker 604; Adam Southard 602; Pat Moore 238-600; Mitch Kerpat 218-589; Bob Ruth 215-589; Mel Harsh 586; Nathan Higuera 221-561; Steve Bolf 181-552; Christopher Moore 204-532; Joel Donigan 186-500; Steve Benston 259; Roger Graves 258; Chuck Hinks 257; Stacey Dunn 254; Tyler Ellis 254; Greg Nichols 251, 248; Les Nimmo 248; Ernest Bechler 247; Brad Hildreth 245; Chet Wilson 245, 225; Darrell Cordonier 244; Ryan Nolan 244; Tony Bristow 242; Josh Smith 242; Bob Blackwell 235; Jared Inlow 235; Richard Nave 235; John Ryther 233; Bob Kelly 232; Tim Moser 232; Chuck Slavenski 232; Eric Bray 231; Randy Whitehead 230, 226; John Fisher 229; George Armstrong 227, 223; Brian Blackwell 227; Fred Estabrook 227; Scott Anderson 225; Joe Sheals 225; James Hoyt 224; Mike Young 224; Dirk Collins 223; Dave Harder 223; John Leachman 223; Bob Hammer 222; John Tokar 222; Cleon Botsford 221; James Mobley 221; Dexter Staniforth 221; Rob Daniels 220; Mel Haghan 220; Josh Lorton 220; Jason Lynch 220; Noel Tworek 220; Greg Wright 219; Dave Dawson 215; Davey Wolgamot 215; Pat White 213; Rich Beugli 209; Al Sheals 209; Cody Ridgeway 205; Mark Shump 205; Don Kohol 204; Fred White 200; Steve Sullivan 199; Darren Areguello 194; Paul Wyatt 191; Rey Amezquita 175.

WOMEN — Laura Harvey 235-694; Brenda Stinnett 245-671; Jodi Bell 237-667, 225; Hope Sullivan 239-665; Alicia Eilenberger 257-655; Mony Bristow 237-653, 224; Betty Havira 244-650; Linn Chandler 226-624; Barb Reva 225-610; Val Nemeth 226-600; Lela Larkin 215-600; Stacey Bell 216-598; Toshiko Templeton 225-588; Jacque Hopker 208-583; Cheryle Hite 210-581; Sheila Anderson 213-575; Carol Harsh 201-570, 560, 212; Marjo Vaughn 216-562; Arlene McDonald 208-561, 201; Thelma Glass 205-558; Denise Marshall 200-555; Diana Lyon 222-512; Kicki Baldridge 157-415; Patty Conklin 235; Barb Henderson 223; Alberta Rankin 214; Darlene Lacey 211; Billie Christianson 210; Sandy Davis 208; Judy Olson 207; Shalisa Scallion 204; Jessica Bettencourt 203; Debbie Wimer 203; Phyllis Foster 202; Joan Keeney 202; Roben Thompson199; Kari Vandergriff 199; Molly Taylor 187; Suzi Miles 173; Janet Eshoo 164; Laura Brown 160; Graciela Lobos 159.

SENIORS

MEN — Euel Rutledge 278-715, 227; Neal Roberts 711, 244-698; Darrell Cordonier 243-703, 235-655, 225; Jim Shreeve 265-688; Floyd Kenaston 257-677, 232-653; Ron Brown 255-671; Bruce Snook 667; Jim Swarts 235-646, 207; Dale Sattler 236-645; Ron Olson 237-634; Roger Van Buskirk 235-633, 215; Duane McLean 221-615; Ed Wingert 214-600, 212-563; Wayne Scheu 214-599; Lynn Caughey 231-590; Nick Palumbo 222-583, 236, 223; Rea Forbes 235-582; Art Allen 579; Gerry Boutwell 223-565; Chuck Raye 201-564; Chuck Kipp 212-563, 214; Jerome Lee 257; Mike Madden 226, 211; Cleon Botsford 223; Al Hartwell 221; JP Lindfors 216; DavidLessard 213; Hal Rankin 213; Steve Podesta 204; Don Thorn 203; Mel Harsh 201; Gordan Rose 201; Max Dunn 200; Bill Evans 189; Larry Dover 181.

WOMEN — Phyllis Foster 231-620, 190, 187; Joan Konopasek 210-616, 215; Janet Chambers 214-579; Barb Reva 202-545; Mabell Forbes 196-542, 187-522; Shirley Knight 534; Louise LaFon 181-521; Gwen Evans 179-507; Janet Doescher 209; Jammie Wyncoop 208; Shannon Fisher 205; Sandi Seely 201; Lois Voss 193; Carol Harsh 189; Dewees Reynolds 189; Elaine Bernard 181; Boni Beldi 180; Ileen Eskridge 180; Lainie Hansen 180; Ann Wray 176; Lorraine Byron 157; Judy Rose 156.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Curtis Woolard 289-247-734, Dan Gibson 237-259-238-734, Bill Janes 233-246-235-704, Matt Eilenberger 258-230-704, Don Dietl 236-258-696, Lela Larkin 278-211-206-695, Jeff King 236-246-694, Chuck Eilenberger 248-237-207-692, Dale Matheny 233-245-689, Euel Rutledge 231-232-225-688, Nick Brickey 235-245-687, Bill Cramer 245-245-687, Ray Carrigan 238-247-686, Josh Smith 248-233-681, Patrick Hansen 226-245-677, Scott Freeman 278-673, Harry Uhles 254-673, Bill Cramer 229-227-667, Mike Champion 235-663, Glen Bostrom 238-236-663, Steve Robertson 224-235-663, Greg Hafner 242-233-658, Tyler Ellis 256-657, Micah Brennan 223-226-656, Richard Macinnis 247-655, Matt King 262-654, Nick Brickey 279-653, Don Dietl 221-651, Bill Irwin 225-650, Jerry Smith 247-650, Tyler Ellis 237-650, Steve Mitchell 221-226-650, Bob Korth 226-258-649, Rob Skaggs 232-224-648, Leon Fogle 233-645, Jason Hendricks 254-640, Terry Christiansen 233-640, Phil Wall 226-638, Brett Brickey 247-637, Darwin Moore 237-634, Andrew Rux 246-633, Jeff Travis 234-632, Ed Lee 238-631, Gary Hamblin 228-236-623, Coe Brown 226-622, Mike White 225-622, Mark Bell 227-621, Jary Kapus 223-619, Bettye Ingram 201-211-202-619, Willie Thompson 252-618, Ernie Bechler 223-618, Jerry Page 241-617, D.J. Snopl 220-613, Steve Shoemaker 236-607, Mike Henderson 225-606, Rance Champion 223-224-606, Dan Zallar 243-605, James Dowling 231-604, Lucas Padilla 227-604, David Waller 634, Mike Henderson 631, Willie Anderson 629, Willie Boatwright 611, Justin Gunn 609, Daniel Endres 607, Greg Vinyard 602, Ozzie Brockbank 600, Chuck Raye 600. Games: Sam Coulter 244, Al Brush 236, Tom Shafer 228, Shawn Carrigan 226-222, Swan Smith 225, Terry Steward 225, Larry Sprague 225, Tony Bristow 225-223, Don Dietl 224, Mitch Babcock 224, Steve Crippen 224, Duane Russell 224, Larry Rux 224, Eric Jackson 223, Stan Chapman 223, Chris Tooley 222, Frankie Rutigliano 221, Cliff Kettle 220.

WOMEN — Shari Tarvin 269-235-684, Mony Bristow 245-223-656, Linn Chandler 235-211-640, Laura Harvey 259-632, Billie Christianson 221-612, Lela Larkin 245-605, Lela Larkin 234-604, Laura Harvey 205-594, Estella Padilla 221-592, Barb Henderson 214-585, Mary Joyner 200-211-583, Kelly Lambert 224-576, Lonna Engle 203-575, Crystal Patterson 239-574, Kelly Lambert 222-566, Nancy Lounder 212-566, Judy Lewis 204-559, Mishan Kidd 202-549, Kerry Turner 211-538, Betty Siemers 213-534, Viola Hartwell 203-530, Teri Taylor 201-528, Sandy Davis 209-521, Kathy Kelley 203-520, Mary Tuttle 204-511, Darlene Given 213-511, Crystal Patterson 565, Diana Hanstein 558, Cheryle Hite 548, Michelle Attebery 548, Judy Lewis 544, Donna Weber 531, Lynn Nave-Rose 530, Bettye Ingram 523, Jodi Bell 522, Cheryl McKenzie 522, Thelma Glass 519, Sheila Anderson 517, Lora McLean 515, Linda Jones 515, Bev Schultz 513, Holly Rutigliano 512, Lucille Miller 509, Treasa Sprague 509, Linda Glaesemann 507, Debbie Gibson 506, Jan Chambers 505, Edna Hartwell 504, Toni Rae Christianson 503, Cherie Boatwright 502, Jan Chambers 501. Games: Clara Torrey 215, Estella Padilla 212, Bettye Ingram 203, Becky Guches 200.

SENIORS

MEN — William Mott 234-242-639, Robert Keaton 220-194-182-596, Bob Kokanour 203-184-586, Bob Prest 194-199-182-575, Dennis Warrender 223-206-571, Dick Mundt 190-202-570, Dick Mundt 214-562, Robert Keaton 212-557, Dennis Warrender 184-539, Rick Fowler 185-532, Art Lundahl 196-531, Al Rossi 187-182-527, Dana Travers 189-520, Bud Lovelace 182-184-520, Roger Waite 185-516, Leonard McGowan 182-512, Bob Williams 183-510, Kay Allman 177-509, Reese Walker 189-508, Louise LaFoya 235-501, Bud Lovelace 516, Nick Snyder 504. Games: Lyle Bergh 220, Robert Hutchinson 210, Bill Hollingsworth 204, Mike Sweeny 202, Jim Ostrowski 200, Bob Prest 194, Mervin Buck 192, Kermit Cooper 183, Joe Chavez 181, Dee Wilson 181, Max Dunn 180, Chet Faurholt 180.

WOMEN — Kay Allman 191-211-566, Dolores Angeli 189-183-526, Sally Ostrowski 202-508, Carol Coplen 186-503, George Keena 187-501, Bette Sandford 183-499, Betty Putnam 178-180-497, Bernice Charley 189-481, Millie Hamlet 477, Mary Cooper 475, Jean Mason 472. Games: Ruth Walker 172.

golf

Centennial GC

Four-person Best Ball

March 20

GROSS — 1, Gene Namanny, Bill Seymour, Willy Reed, Bill Doss, 217; 2, John Tucker, Mr. Stevenson, Roger Courtney, Chuck Todd, 230; 3, Buddy Grove, Kevin Williams, Jodie Parker, Sixto Rodriguez, 247.

NET — 1, Roger VanBuskirk, Don McClure, Dave Knox, Bob Reese, 196; 2, Spud Koon, Mike Meiring, Nick Karrick, Gordy Carrigan, 206; 3, Jack Dumas, Billy McAlpine, Gary Lewellyn, Mel Friend, 207.

Eagle Point GC

Best 3 of 4

April 2

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Doss, C. Gaig, B. Harrell, J. Devos, 225; 2, R. Rautenberg, B. Timmel, K. Waldman, J. Clayton, 226.

NET — 1, J. Tucker, G. Stevenson, J. Robinson, R. Courtney, 207; 2, B. Ligon, D. Gergen, D. Wallace, R. Foulon, 211.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, G. Allen, H. Collier, L. Evans, E. Chance, 243; 2, J. Delk, B. Betts, L. Hein, L. Schmaltz, 252.

NET — 1, J. Laqua, P. Cash, D. Gerke, L. Smith, 200; 2, J. Leffler, C. Wright, R. Keasler, B. Farrington, 204.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, J. Hines, P. Davies, M. Zaitsu, W. Gottinger, 265; 2, B. Harrison, J. Brick, M. Gossett, B. Hamilton, 267.

NET — 1, D. Morris, D. Molloy, R. Manary, L. Ryerson, 201; 2, M. Trautman, J. Goff, C. Mickelson, D. Jones, 210.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., J. Devos; 16-up hcp., R. Pearson. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., J. Vigil. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., C. Farley; 16-up hcp., F. Pearson. No. 15, 0-16 hcp., P. Cash.

North Medford Baseball Fundraiser

Four-man Scramble Format

April 1

RESULTS — 1, M. Shipley, B. Breeze, M. Parsons, G. Knips, 57; 2, S. Cox, J. Cox, J. Gates, L. Sparks, 59; 3, K. Dixon, T. Dixon, R. Dixon, J. Kruise, 60.

Stone Ridge GC

Four-man Orange Ball (U Pick) 2 & 1

March 28

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Guerin Fischer, Ken Gentry, John Devos, John Ferris, 218; 2, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, Chuck Todd, Clay Farley, 222; 3, Ray Smith, Ron Primasing, Bill Drewien, Rod Reid, 244.

NET — Al Baham, Dale Baker, Carl Mitchell, Don Mitchell, 192.25; 2, Ron Eastgate, Rick Tree, Don Gifford, Norm Hall, 196; 3, Bob Buffaloe, Bob Lima, Doug Pfaff, Don Rebal, 203.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Denny Ferrin, Wayne Bennett, Dick Dahl, George Thomas, 247; 2, Phil Cash, Jim Johnson, Pete Arnold, Ron Pearson, Ruben Davalos, 261.

NET — 1, Keith Pearson, Ted Bibler, Harold Mobley, Jerry Hauck, 199.75; 2, Harry Collier, Larry Humiston, Dave Rendall, Gil Allen, 200.5; 3, Walt Russell, Pete Degroot, Dennis Bolsinga, Harold Ross, 201.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Ken Gentry; 16-up hcp., Von Bennett. No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Troy Boyd; 16-up hcp., Ray Smith.

gymnastics

Southern Oregon Academy

Oregon State Gymnastics Championships

LEVELS 7-10

At Coos Bay

March 31-April 1

LEVEL 7

Hannah Buell — 4, beam, 9.45; 4, floor, 9.65; 7, bars, 9.05; 6, all-around, 37.15.

Maressa Epperson — 1, vault, 9.325; 2, 2, bars, 9.55; 7, beam, 9.325; 7, floor, 9.4; 3, all-around, 37.6.

Makenzie Hickman — 5, beam, 9.425; 5, floor, 9.5; 8, all-around, 36.925.

AGE 13

Linnea Fong — 6, vault, 9.45; 10, bars, 9.075,

AGES 14-UP

Jessica Carr — 6, floor, 9.525; 7, vault, 9.325.

Alaina Lehrberger — 8, bars, 9.15; 10, beam, 9.125.

LEVEL 8

AGES 8-11

Jessica Hill — 6, beam, 9.2; all-around, 35.175.

AGE 12

Makayla Hickman — 3, bars, 9.3; all-around, 35.45.

Allie D'Inzillo — 3, beam, 9.25; 3, floor, 9.3; 6, all-around, 35.8.