fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

AT LAVA LANES

MEN — Kevin Henley 266-761; Rich Templeton 267-719; Todd Murray 254-706; Floyd Kenaston 234-692; Keith Rogers 289-679; Joe Sheals 261-251-673; Keith Dierkes 235-671; Jary Kapus 256-668; Joe Dauenhauer 232-662; Robert Metcalf 235-658; Nick Roberts 256-656; Berry Hunt 243-654; Dick Vaughn 235-654; Mark Bell 226-654; Leon Fogle 267-651; Luis Torrico 258-649; Dave Harder 246-649; Les Franck 246-641; Matt King 233-639; Eric Jackson 235-629; Jim Davis 224-626; Ed Baker 226-625; Richard Nave 234-621; Larry Rux 237-619; Bob Penney 252-614; Jerson Viray 611; Mike Gregory 223-609; Darwin Moore 233-608; Lee Speice 604; Ryan Beugli 225-587; Curtis Matthews 197-549; Paul Worth 544; Ryan Shook 245; Greg Nichols 244; Scott Guth 243; Chris Corcoran 238; Chuck Hinks Jr 236; Brady Rennick 235; Kenny Giuliani 227; Mike Ussary 224; Bob Peterson 223; Dee Edwards 222; James Mobley 222; Ryan Manfull 221; John Rohde 221; Phil Wall 221; Creighton Nevin 182.

WOMEN — Linn Chandler-Goode 244-647; Betty Havira 256-640; Mony Bristow 638; Vicki Newtson 232-637; Amber Giuliani 255-607; Arlene McDonald 226-582; Barb Reva 226-575; Thelma Glass 235-564; Stacie Jordan 205-557; Megan Stockton 204-551; Trina Riggs 159-409; Francie Farley 213; Lori Brockbank 210; Cari Hulse 202; Dawn Nimmo 198; Marci Hinks 190; Marie McClellan 190; Kicki Moore 160.

SENIORS

MEN — Larry Van Ausdall 237-651; Dave Rodger 224-651; Chuck Honeycutt 232-627; Al Hartwell 223-610; Pat Byrne 228-562; Bernie Riessland 223-562; Jim Swarts 200-562; John Wright 204-558; Frank Seely 213-556; Chuck Kipp 213-555; JP Lindfors 248; Jerome Lee 245; Floyd Kenaston 236; Bruce Snook 233; Lee Evans 232; Nick Palumbo 232; Ron Olson 227; Don Conklin 226; David Wray 226; Roger Van Buskirk 222; Bob Williams 222; Cleon Botsford 208; Dale Sattler 203.

WOMEN — Carol Harsh 197-559; Ann Wray 492; Elaine Bernard 178-480; Linn Chandler-Goode 226; Phyllis Foster 219; Thelma Glass 211; Joan Konopasek 210; Marjo Vaughn 208; Jan Chambers 193; Terry Rosenberger 188; Rita Hildreth 182; Bev Schultz 181; Vi Hartwell 180.

AT ROXY ANN LANES

MEN — Mark Bell 224-243-277-744, Andy Magerle 279-236-726, Josh Smith 268-245-725, Neal Roberts 279-246-717, Bill Brickey 231-266-711, Dale Matheny 237-244-220-701, Dan Gibson 234-237-689, Jeff Travis 235-224-668, Bill Cramer 223-253-655, Phil Wall 256-654, Wayne Scheu 225-222-653, Nick Brickey 236-643, Mike Champion 257-637, Larry Sprague 243-221-635, Jary Kapus 224-632, Ron Seymour 235-626, Sam Coulter 268-623, Bill Hollingsworth 232-623, Jeff Harsha 225-620, Mike Henderson 234-620, Swan Smith 234-617, Jim Plummer 224-614, Ray Carrigan 226-609, Terry Christianson 237-608, Nick Roberts 222-607, Bob Peterson 232-607, Don Gregg 222-603, Jerry Smith 619, Patrick Hansen 600. Games: Jeff Graves 243, Tom Shafer 239, D.J. Snopl 236, Don Dietl 236, Leon Fogle 235, Floyd Kenaston 234, Don Culver 232, Tom Daley 226, Ken Williams 224, Max Dalton 221, Theresa Vinyard 221, Kurt Goff 221, Duane McLean 221.

WOMEN — Laura Harvey 204-266-668, Colleen Padilla 233-215-636, Lela Larkin 209-207-600, Mony Bristow 223-586, Crystal Patterson 226-580, Lela Larkin 217-579, Jodi Bell 216-575, Shari Tarvin 213-568, Kelly Lambert 214-564, Treasa Sprague 212-556, Sandy Davis 224-544, Roxie Lee 539, Lela Larkin 203-536, Kris Schulz 215-509, Cindy Doran 560, Shari Tarvin 549, Marilyn Wilson 529, Mary Joyner 522, Toni Matheny 514, Lynne Lawry 510, Breann Craytor 508, Pat Kaylor 508, Michelle Attebery 504, Carol Coplen 502, Toni Williams 502, Betty Siemers 502, Shelley Bennett 501. Games: Kris Schulz 207.

SENIORS

MEN — Bill Hollingsworth 219-204-258-681, William Mott 221-214-602, Reese Walker 207-563, Frank Shannon 198-205-553, Bob Prest 210-194-553, Digger Pettit 202-534, Bob Williams 187-531, Victor Wigginton 190-529, Frederick Smith 205-524, Leonard McGowan 210-523, Joe Chavez 181-522, Mike Sweeny 187-517, Reese Walker 197-517, Nick Snyder 188-221-516, Leonard McGowan 180-514, Marty Barrows 197-514, Leroy Keeney 189-512, Dick Mundt 181-182-512, Max Dunn 188-509, Hal Crockford 216-505, Joe Chavez 182-505, Dick Laubert 195-505, Larry Anderson 504, JP Lindfors 502. Games: Bud Lovelace 188, Cliff Rasmussen 186, Art Lundahl 183, Cap Capriotti 183.

WOMEN — Viola Hartwell 190-210-571, Millie Hamlet 186-175-527, Jean Mason 181-171-170-522, Bernice Charley 195-171-513, Ginny Crockford 199-513, Kay Shannon 179-508, Carol Coplen 180-490, Colleen Smith 177-490, Lorna Hall 177-480, Lucille Miller 180-476, Bernice Charley 470. Games: Jo Hatfield 190, Diana Readence 185, Pat Kaylor 181, Kay Allman 179, Cleo Caswell 177.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

JUNIORS — Ben Purtzer 277-643; Joseph Stuart 236-624; Jeremy Ross 212-561; Jacob Adams 219-559; KD Pritchet 192; Tyler Rossetto 190; Jacie Overton 187; Andrew Burton 180; Justin Hiett 180.

golf

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Two-man Stableford

Jan. 2

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Fred Chung-Clay Farley, 62; 2, John Robinson-Roger Courtney, 58; 3, Wayne Chamberlain-Mike Owen, 55.

NET — 1, Harry Collier, 86; 2, Mike Johnson-Don Davis, 78; 3, Chuck Rouland-Dennis Gerke.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Dick Gergen-Brian Mooney, 50; 2, Dick Dahl-Dick Fisk, 46; 3, Ron Eastgate-Steve Ganong, 43.

NET — 1, Troy Boyd-Troy Boyd Jr., 78; 2, Skip Boganoff-Tim Tolman, 73; 3, Mike Walsh-Lee Hopkins, 73.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Jim Falk-Cliff Belknap, 36; 2, George Thomas-Terry Miller, 33; 3, Mort Gossett-Bob Farrington, 31.

NET — 1, Tony Pederson-George Hossu, 74; 2, Bob Waldo-Harry Theakston, 69; 3, Dennis Bolsinga-Harold Ross, 59.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Fred Chung; 16-up hcp., Brian Mooney. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Michael Johnson; 16-up hcp., Don Gaedon.

swimming

Superior Stingray Swimming

WSC Rotary Invitational

Jan. 4-6

FEMALE

OPEN 1650 FREE — 1, Sanchez, Olivia, 20:31.08. 2, Cooper, Kaylee, 22:16.07.

AGES 12-UP 200 FREE — 2, A 'SSS' (Olivia R. Sanchez, Alyse P. Darnall, Stella R. Sanchez, Kaylee E. Cooper), 2:04.44.

AGES 9-10 100 FREE — 3, Sanchez, Stella, 1:12.38.

AGES 11-12 100 FREE — 3, Sanchez, Olivia, 1:02.89.

AGES 13-14 100 FREE — 3, Reierson, Sarah Fay, 59.02.

AGES 9-10 50 FLY — 1, Sanchez, Stella, 36.00.

AGES 11-12 50 FLY — 2, Cooper, Kaylee, 32.81. 3, Sanchez, Olivia 32.93.

AGES 13-14 200 FLY — 2, Reierson, Sarah Fay, 2:30.06. 3, Cooper, Jenna, 2:54.18.

AGES 9-10 50 FREE — 2, Sanchez, Stella, 31.93.

AGES 11-12 50 FREE — 3, Sanchez, Olivia, 29.54.

AGES 12-UP 200 MEDLEY — 2, A 'SSS' (Stella R. Sanchez, Olivia R. Sanchez, Kaylee E. Cooper, Alyse P. Darnall), 2:21.69.

AGES 9-10 50 BACK — 2, Sanchez, Stella, 38.31.

AGES 13-14 200 BACK — 3, Reierson, Sarah Fay, 2:22.76.

AGES 11-12 100 BREAST — 2, Sanchez, Olivia, 1:23.13.

AGES 13-14 100 BREAST — 2, Reierson, Sarah Fay, 1:18.03.

OPEN 100 FLY — 1, Cooper, Kaylee, 1:11.69. 2, Sanchez, Olivia, 1:11.75.

AGES 13-14 100 FLY — 3, Lansing, Shan, 1:10.15.

MALES

AGES 9-10 50 FREE — 2, Carroll, Conor, 31.36. 5, Haugen, Trevor 33.78.

AGES 9-10 50 BACK — 3, Carroll, Conor, 38.89.

AGES 9-10 100 BREAST — 3, Carroll, Conor, 1:38.73.

OPEN 50 FLY — 2, Haugen, Trevor 38.64.

AGES 13-14 100 FLY — 3, Simms, Gus, 1:12.07.