fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results/Standings

bowling

Local Adult Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Mike Dauenhauer 264-736; DJ Snopl 266-733; Tony Bristow 257-728, 237-649; Mike Rock 289-279-726; Bill Irwin 266-270-726; Joe Dauenhauer 276-720, 266-666; Jim Brockbank 287-717, 245-676; Brady Rennick 279-717, 247; Steve Rennick 268-713, 257-693, 245; Damon Cochran 278-698; Jordan Ellis 255-698; Larry James 248-697; Dennis Erickson 258-267-693; Steve Schmidt 257-690; Greg Nichols 248-689; Joe Mitchell 244-687; Eric Bray 288-682, 246-669; Eric Baker 267-682; Greg Newtson 266-682; John Rohde 256-680; Jeff Graves 266-675; Steve Benston 247-675; Karl Blust 248-674; Mark Bell 279-671; Bob Peterson 254-664; Gary Hamblin 233-663; Ozzie Brockbank 255-662; Duane McLean 239-661; Richard Tobin 233-657; Jason Asmussen 264-655; Les Franck 234-653; Mark Foster 247-652; Berry Hunt 255-651; Jim Shreeve 232-651; Terry Tumbleson 237-649; Mike Slavenski 269-648; Phil Wall 234-646; Mike Yager 233-645; Jim Leavens 237-642; Mitch Rowan 220-642; Ken Bailey 222-641; Chuck Hinks Jr 239-640; Roger Graves 243-639; Jason Bell 259-638; Tim Moser 228-638; Doug Garner 251-637; George Armstrong 245-637; Roger Van Buskirk 280-630; Ken Peck 237-630; Mike Young 244-629; Mike Susi 234-628; Jeff King 253-625; Jared Inlow 232-623, 220; Nick Roberts 237-619; Dexter Staniforth 255-616; Bob Williamson 226-616; Mike Gregory 616; John Tokar 233-610; Jim Hagemann 215-590; Dan Johnson 212-557; Justin Duncan 204-545; Justin Edwards 280;Neal Roberts 278; Tyler Ellis 258; Brian Sendelbach 257; Ryan Bauman 254; Willy Anderson 248; Dan Gibson 248; Jason Hendricks 247; Ryan Manfull 246; Rich Templeton 246; Chris Tratz 244; Dale Matheny 243; Eddie Bostwick 241; Gene Bell 238; Dave Nosack 237; Jeff Irwin 236; Jary Kapus 236; Jeff Matheny 236; Brian Blackwell 235; Bernie Gunn 233, 231; Scott Guth 233; Larry Van Ausdall 233; John Blodgett 228; Gary Wooldridge 227; Leon Fogle 226; Brad Hildreth 226; Bill Christofferson 225; Ron Norris 225; Mike Thompson 225; Rob Daniels 224; Gary Marshall 224; Jerry Radaford 223; Dennis Ross 223; Derek Marshall 222; Mike Shilts 222; Noel Tworek 222; Chet Wilson 220; Dan Goodman 216; Cris Cristie 214; Jess Rose 206.

WOMEN — Linn Chandler-Goode 258-693, 235-652; Carol Harsh 246-665; Jodi Bell 226-653; Vicki Newtson 620; Evelyn Oden 222-592; Barb Henderson 226-586; Marilyn Wilson 204-586; Denise Marshall 218-585; Julie Asher 231-583; Crystal Tratz 213-555; Donna Spargur 223-554; Toshiko Templeton 227-552; Fawnda Shahalami 196-423; Betty Havira 227; Toni Matheny 223; Thelma Glass 214; Michelle Attebery 211; Debbie Gibson 211; Nancy Lounder 211; Dawn Nimmo 210; Verlene Kenaston 209; Paula Hopker 201; Judy Olson 200; Tamara Davis 199; Candy Wright 188.

SENIORS

MEN — Neal Roberts 278-704; Euel Rutledge 241-674; Al Hartwell 269-652; Mike Madden 244-650; Ernie Bechler 229-636; Ron Olson 226-623; David Wray 209-612; Jim Swarts 236-609, 214; Cleon Botsford 218-600, 218; Pat Byrne 219-592; Phil Clouse 213-590; Gary Rosenberger 248-588; Mel Harsh 219-568; Harold Theis 205-568; Ken Bailey 201-555; Chuck Kipp 201-553; Max Dunn 257; Bruce Snook 240, 235; Jim Shreeve 227; Bernie Riessland 209; Digger Pettit 207; Chuck Raye 207; Art McKinney 202; Frank Seely 202; Mel Rennick 201; Dick Vaughn 201; John Wright 201; Loyal Hughes 192; Ross Burd 185; Bill Kyle 183.

WOMEN — Shannon Fisher 218-633; Mabell Forbes 213-560, 194-515; Annette Driskell 190-540; Verlene Kenaston 193-531, 203; Judy Lewis 192-510; Betty Honeycutt 180-483; Linn Chandler-Goode 224; Dixie Hanley 209; Patti Metz 183; Bev Carichoff 180; Vi Hartwell 180; Patti Royer 164.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Bob Reed 289-234-244-767, Bill Cramer 266-279-751, Bill Cramer 246-256-244-746, Ron Seymour 275-246-726, Lucas Padilla 300-227-716, Neal Roberts 237-279-710, Dave Barlow 231-242-234-707, Nick Brickey 222-236-246-704, Matt King 249-247-704, Ozzie Brockbank 228-245-226-699, Ed Lee 258-238-696, Euel Rutledge 225-257-694, Jary Kapus 227-254-694, Mike Champion 248-225-689, Bill Brickey 228-246-687, Josh Smith 249-239-686, Jary Kapus 248-266-685, Neal Roberts 247-246-681, Brady Rennick 299-677, Travis Woolard 248-674, Craig Robinson 224-247-674, Larry Rux 233-238-664, Jeff Pattschull 251-220-664, Josh Smith 225-238-663, Dion Hall 230-659, Josh Smith 233-658, Donal Mott 278-657, Bob Korth 246-657, Greg Vinyard 228-656, Don Dietl 289-656, Tim Price 220-222-654, John Ryther 254-654, Kelly Ross 235-654, Kelly Coulter 267-653, Chuck Skeeters 245-652, Ron Seymour 247-223-651, Mark Bell 249-225-650, Dan Gibson 234-646, Jary Kapus 235-644, Nick Brickey 232-644, Mike Henderson 237-232-643, Tom Cook 234-225-642, Phil Wall 253-641, D.J. Snopl 255-225-641, Brett Brickey 233-640, Ryan Shook 253-640, Larry Luce 234-236-639, John Kruesi 234-637, Harry Uhles 263-635, Jordan Ellis 230-632, Scott Wihtol 234-630,Bill Brickey 220-623, Wayne Jones 223-234-623, Gary Hamblin 259-622, Bill Hollingsworth 234-622, Bobby Reed 237-621, Dale Matheny 233-621, Dale Matheny 233-621, Bill Cramer 255-617, Chuck Eilenberger 221-226-616, Dan Zallar 228-616, Chuck Raye 232-615, Andrew Rux 244-615, Steve Robertson 226-614, Stan Swaggerty 245-614, Jerry Smith 224-612, Bill Irwin 235-611, Justin Gunn 223-606, Ron Dixon 230-606, Swan Smith 605, Terry Rombach 230-603, Mitch Babcock 224-602, Duane Russell 248-602, Richard Macinnis 232-601, Brett Brickey 622. Games: Don Dietl 255, Willie Boatwright 251, Mark Wilson 249, Jerry Dyer 247, Billy Cordell 246, Richard Calhoun 244, Patrick Hansen 242, Leon Fogle 242, Willie Thompson 236, Kurt Goff 236, Michael Shular 235, Mark Carrigan 234, Billy Cordell 233, Jerry Page 232, Eric Jackson 229, John Bird 227, Sam Mann 226, Jim Stewart 226, Tom Shafer 226, Alex Romanowsky 226, Dennis Riggs 225, Ozzie Brockbank 224, Jason Stupe 222, Bob Gregg 222, Andy Cole 222, Jeff Harsha 222, Terry Christiansen 221, Bob Peterson 221, Ray Carrigan 220, Cliff Kettle 211.

WOMEN — Lela Larkin 247-236-203-686, Betty Havira 203-234-223-660, Shari Tarvin 267-653, Lela Larkin 237-233-652, Lela Larkin 210-206-214-630, Shari Tarvin 223-232-623, Crystal Patterson 236-216-604, Pattie Cochran 205-595, Barb Henderson 205-238-593, Mony Bristow 215-591, Crystal Patterson 212-583, Lucille Miller 210-576, Holly Rutigliano 203-575, Laura Harvey 203-572, Jodi Bell 222-564, Charlotte Bohl 214-560, Laura Harvey 206-558, Sheila Anderson 200-556, Barb Schierholz 223-551, Colleen Padilla 214-550, Bev Mullis 204-212-546, Mishan Kidd 200-546, Sandy Davis 207-544, Judy Lewis 200-203-542, Debbie Gibson 203-530, Kelly Lambert 211-519, Sherron Matheny 204-508, Marilyn Wilson 209-504, Kris Schulz 557, Treasa Sprague 557, Lela Larkin 556, Crystal Patterson 545, Norma Bolinger 539, Billie Christianson 532, Jan Champion 532, Kathy Kelley 528, Shannon Armour 527, Betty Siemers 525, Bev DeLeonardis 524, Lonna Engle 523, Sheena Akers 522, Sheryl Rohde 521, Shannon Armour 517, Nancy Lounder 516, Rockie Trinca 515, Arlene Rians 514, Charlotte Bohl 511, Marion Kadin 510, Carrie Haynes 509, Mary Joyner 508, Roxanne Womack 508, Deborah Schmelzer 507, Patricia Ferguson 504, Toni Williams 501, Rosella Harshbarger 501, Michelle Attebery 500, Roxie Lee 500.

SENIORS

MEN — Dennis Warrender 195-257-611, Arthur Ball 193-245-609, Bob Williams 219-567, Art Lundahl 185-122-556, Bob Frenna 194-540, William Mott 185-514, Cliff Rasmussen 182-500. Games: Jim Westensee 186.

WOMEN — Bernice Charley 190-506, Terri Gibler 186-480, Bonnie Frick 182-476. Games: Brenda Fogle 181.

Local Junior Highlights

At Lava Lanes

JUNIORS — Matt Bostrom 258-693; Vaughn Harris 256-657; Chris Hopf 255-646; Layne Padilla 246-617; Josh Winter 235-616, 211-572; Whitney James 232-613; Jeremy Kekacs 255-605; Jesse Mozingo 204-604; Meghan Voss 195-581; Devon Waldeyer 212-578; Ben Purtzer 202-573; Jeremy Ross 198-571; Matt Estes 220-567; Katie Alexander 202-560; KD Pritchet 203-553; Tyler Rossetto 193-537; Andrew Burton 203-529; Kelly Sheals 210-506; Benton Hall 171-456; Zach Wilson 238; Dan Downing 201; Andy Wilson 200; Chelsey Tratz 198; Alyssa Stevens 187; Tom Downing 183; Madison Poncia 174.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

LANEBENDERS — Travis Treadway 183, Mathew Vargas 144, Christian Barnes 140, Melani Adams 139, Nikki Herman 134-122, Aidan Cool 116-81, Cody Adams 50-43.

SPARETIMERS — Mathew Bostrom 212-608, Taylor Ashley 190-209-551, Shelly Fowler 167-174-167-508, Wade Cool 200, Kira Ashley 170, Christopher Barnes 170, Christopher Barnes 166, Michelle Keehmer 133, David Carillo 123.

golf

Eagle Point GC

Four-man 1-2-3 Waltz

Feb. 3

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Doss, C. Gage, R. Rautenberg, B. Timmel, 147; 2, R. Foulon, D. Gergen, H. Fitzsimmons, C. Farley, 159.

NET — 1, H. Collier, G. Allen, E. Chance, L. Evans, 129; 2, P. Cash, B. Lemmerman, J. Hyden, P. Austin, 134.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, L. Hein, L. Schmaltz, J. Delk, B. Betts, 163; 2, J. Kay, J. Oleksow, J. Vigil, B. Sisson, 167.

NET — 1, F. McLaughlin, H. Gattey, R. Roberts, A. Krauss, 127; 2, E. Plume, L. Smith, R. Bennett, D. Gerke, 135.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, R. Keasler, J. Leffler, C. Wright, B. Farrington, 168; 2, A. Bellen, R. Collins, C. Rouland, H. Wheeler, 177.

NET — 1, W. Gottinger, M. Zaitsu, J. Hines, P. Davies, 132; 2, R. Pearson, T. Pedersen, D. Jones, E. Wood, 139.

gymnastics

America's Best Kids

S.O.G.A. State of Jefferson Judges Open

Feb. 2

LEVEL 4

AGES 6-7

Gabriela Castillo — 5, vault, 8.7; 1, bars, 8.85; 5, beam, 7.8.

AGE 8

Cierrah DeWoody — 2, vault, 8.85; 3, bars, 8.9; 6, beam, 8.3; 2, floor, 8.95; 3, AA, 34.975.

Madison Mangum — 4, vault, 8.6; 2, bars, 9.10, 4, beam, 8.375, 5, floor, 8.7; 4, AA, 34.775.

AGE 9

Anna Wilder — 2, bars, 9.25; 2, beam, 9.2; 5, AA, 34.55.

AGE 10

Hannah McCoy — 2, vault, 8.55; 3, bars, 8.85; 5, beam, 8.25; 2, floor, 8.6; 2, AA, 34.25.

AGE 11

Laci Mae James — 1, vault, 9.5; 5, bars, 8.5; 1, beam, 9.0; 2, floor, 8.725; 1, AA, 35.725.

Andrea Marshall — 2, vault, 9.25; 1, bars, 9.10; 3, beam, 8.75; 5, floor, 8.5; 2, AA, 35.60.

Oshauna Schlatter — 5, vault, 9.05; 1, bars, 9.10; 4, beam, 8.5; 3, floor, 8.65; 3, AA, 35.30.

Meggan Sweet — 6, bars, 8.4; 5, beam, 8.4; 6, floor, 8.175.

AGE 12

Taylor Martinez — 2, vault, 9.15; 2, bars, 8.75; 2, beam, 9.15; 5, floor, 8.4; 2, AA, 35.45.

Kendall Glenn — 3, vault, 9.10; 4, bars, 8.25; 4, beam, 8.65; 4, floor, 8.5; 3, AA, 34.50.

LEVEL 5

AGES 7-8

Danielle Cherry — 2, vault, 7.0; 1, bars, 7.95; 1, beam, 8.75; 1, floor, 8.35; 1, AA 32.05.

Faith Ramsdell — 1, vault, 7.4; 2, bars, 7.725, 2, beam, 7.8, 2, floor, 7.3; 2, AA 30.225.

AGE 9

Corinne Thom — 6, bars, 7.70; 4, beam, 8.05; 5, AA, 30.9.

Alexa Plane — 3, bars, 8.15; 5, beam, 7.85; 6, AA, 30.70.

Kaitlin Brown — 2, vault, 8.10; 4, beam, 8.05; 3, floor, 8.80.

AGE 11

Olivia Berryessa — 4, vault, 8.375; 1, bars, 9.0; 2, beam, 8.45; 1, floor, 9.25; 1, AA, 35.075.

Rebecca Dosser — 3, vault, 8.425, 4, bars, 8.2; 1, beam, 8.8; 4, floor, 8.7; 3, AA, 34.125.

Nicole Rosetta — 5, vault, 8.35; 5, bars, 8.15; 3, beam, 8.4; 5, AA, 32.90.

AGE 12

Stephanie Booker — 1, vault, 9.25; 1, bars, 9.5; 1, beam, 9.1; 1, floor, 9.35; 1, AA, 37.20.

Jackie Diemling — 5, vault, 8.2; 4, bars, 7.15; 4, beam, 8.0; 4, floor, 7.85; 4, AA, 31.20.

LEVEL 6

AGES 7-9

Lily Edwards — 3, vault, 8.85; 6, bars, 7.475; 5, beam, 7.9; 4, 8.3, floor; 5,AA, 32.525.

AGE 11

Maren Lightheart — 2, vault, 9.35; 2, bars, 9.05; 1, beam,9.15; 1, floor, 9.275, 1, AA, 36.825.

Kassandra Babb — 3, vault, 9.325; 1, bars, 9.325; 4, beam, 8.2; 2, floor, 9.2; 2, AA, 36.05.

AGE 13

Hannah Graunke — 1, vault, 9.325; 1, bars, 9.475, 2, beam, 8.6; 1, floor, 8.75; 1, AA, 36.15.

swimming

Triton Swim Team

Last Chance Meet

At Grants Pass

Feb. 1-2

BOYS

AGE 10

Alec Robertson — 1, 100 back, 1:28.57*; 1, 100 fly, 1:21.91; 1, 50 fly, 35.74; 2, 50 back, 34.72*; 2, 100 IM, 1:24.94*; 3, 100 free, 1:15.25*; 3, 50 free, 36.09.

AGE 14

Aaron Ghiglieri — 1, 100 back, 54.58*; 1, 50 free, 22.78; 1, 100 fly, 55.57; 1, 200 free, 1:50.2*' 1, 100 breast, 1:04.9*; 1, 200 back, 2:02.21; 1, 100 free, 49.28*.

AGE 16

Jeremy Selland — 1, 50 free, 24.85*; 2, 100 back, 1:03.5*; 2, 1:01.67*; 2, 500 free, 5:20.25; 2, 100 free, 54.0*; 3, 200 free, 2:00.84.

Clark Snyder — 1, 100 free, 49.81*.

AGE 18

Dash King — 1, 100 back, 1:00.13; 1, 200 IM, 2:06.98*; 1, 100 fly, 59.0; 1, 200 free, 1:54.12; 1, 100 breast, 1:06.56*; 1, 500 free, 5:17.4*; 2, 200 back, 2:14.66.

Kyle Kinser — 1, 50 free, 23.1*; 1, 200 back, 2:12.49*; 2, 200 free, 1:55.97; 2, 100 free, 51.13*.

GIRLS

AGE 12

Breanna Sapienza — 1, 50 free, 26.32*; 1, 100 fly, 1:02.34; 1, 50 breast, 34.28*; 1, 200 free, 2:04.75*; 1, 100 IM, 1:05.5*; 1, 100 fly, 1:01.67*; 1, 100 free, 57.84; 1, 50 fly, 27.97*; 3, 100 breast, 1:16.72*.

Sami Case — 1, 200 IM, 2:30.08*; 1, 100 breast, 1:15.72*; 2, 50 free, 26.4*; 2, 100 fly, 1:07.72*; 2, 100 free, 58.38; 2, 50 fly, 30.22*; 3, 50 breast, 34.72*.

AGE 16

Anya Martinez — 1, 100 back, 100 back, 1:07.64; 1, 200 IM, 2:22.0; 1, 100 breast, 1:12.75*; 1, 200 breast, 2:42.13; 2, 50 free, 26.81; 3, 200 back, 2:28.5.

Melissa Ghiglieri — 2, 100 breast; 2, 200 breast; 3, 100 free.

AGE 17

Callie Kinser — 1, 50 free, 26.47; 1, 200 free, 2:13.32.

*personal record