fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Bill Bailey 299-300-826, 247; Dennis Erickson 279-254-757, 247-665; Brian Sendelbach 267-258-751, 275-256-736; Ron Seymour 289-256-739; Steve Schmidt 259-733, 236; Joe Dauenhauer 256-258-730, 248-698; Kelly Ross 277-267-728; Greg Nichols 256-728, 694, 280-683; Justin Edwards 259-724; Joe Sheals 279-717, 228-665; Adam Southard 279-714, 237; Greg Newtson 264-714; Ron Staniforth 289-711, 263-621; Bill Janes 253-711; Craig Long 289-710; Steve Rennick 247-710, 270-680, 666; Jim Brockbank 245-708; Gene Bell 268-705, 277; Mike Rock 268-704; Eric Bray 266-702, 248-682, 233; Kenny Giuliani 236-702, 226-601, 242; Gary Severe 257-699, 245; Dan Gibson 254-699, 247-695, 246; Robert Gibson 238-699; Jim Leavens 268-697; Mike Gregory 246-697, 225-631; Jary Kapus 248-689; Larry Rux 255-688, 246-675; Tony Workman 257-686, 223-642; Neal Roberts 258-684, 255-671, 246; Floyd Kenaston 246-683, 234-663, 268-662; Tyler Inman 255-681; Josh Alger 246-681, 227-604; Robert Metcalf 268-678; Tyler Ellis 255-678, 230; Doug Townsend 248-678; Leon Fogle 269-675, 225; Scott Anderson 257-674, 255-655; Mike Dauenhauer 246-673, 276; Darwin Moore 242-669, 234-661, 233; Steve Wilkins 266-667, 225; Scott Garrett 225-661; Pat Moore 278-660, 233-652; Brady Rennick 245-660, 247-641; Ron Norris 245-658, 268-635; Bob Peterson 231-658, 227-614; Bill Irwin 247-657, 245-635; Bob Kelly 236-657; Steve Mullis 254-656; Paul Johnson 244-656, 624; Mark Wilson 235-655, 223-624; Ozzie Brockbank 256-653; Mick Rutigliano 248-653; Randy Whitehead 223-651; Fred Estabrook 651; Mark Foster 237-650; John Bird 259-649; Richard Tobin 258-648, 222-641; Ryan Bauman 255-646; Tony Bristow 232-646, 269, 231; Froilan Fernandez 224-646; Wayne Jones 233-641, 224-611; Lee Evans 225-640; DJ Snopl 236-639; Ray Smith 225-637, 224; Willy Anderson 225-636, 257-625; Berry Hunt 230-633; Gary Hudnall 236-632, 223; Gary Hamblin 247-631; Les Nimmo 233-628, 237, 232; Jim Irwin 225-628; Al Hartwell 223-627; Ryan Nolan 245-625; Craig Robinson 235-624; Dan Johnson 224-624; Nick Roberts 245-623; Bob Penney 234-623; Brad Hildreth 255-621; Val Hernandez 228-621; Dave Dawson 222-621, 220; Martin Shipley 621; Dirk Collins 227-619; Jeff Matheny 218-619; Jerry Richardson 247-618; Bob Blackwell 258-616, 247, 235; Roger Godard 615, 241; Greg Wright 257-614; Garry Petrich 213-614; Jim Shreeve 233-612; Lew Tester 233-612; Rick Enriquez 246-611, 222-608; Jim Vargas 223-611, 601; Chad Fisk 611; 247; Kevin Henley 279; Derek Marshall 266; Matt Eilenberger 257; Richard Nave 257; Jim Nevin 257; Bill Taylor 257; Karl Blust 256; Jeff Pottruff 256; Ernie Adams 254; Terry Nickerson 254; Joe Lipan 252; John Rohde 252; Todd Murray 248; Jared Pruitt 248, 243; Jerry Smith 248; Trevor Waldeyer 247; Steve Benston 245, 235; Tim Newberg 245; Ron Slack 245; Chuck Hinks Jr 243; Jef McClellan 243; Steve Harmon 238; Dan LaFond 238; Dale Matheny 238; Dan Zallar 238; Scott Guth 235; Frankie Rutigliano 235; Bill Johnson 233; Rick Sanchez 233; Bernie Gunn 232; Jayson Wolgamott 232; Wayne Rohde 231; Gary Marshall 230;

WOMEN — Paula Hopker 247-248-711, 219-602, 233-600; Mony Bristow 277-677; Nancy Lounder 248-626, 208-591; Jodi Bell 247-625, 225, 213; Shannon Fisher 244-624, 216-592; Barb Reva 243-616, 554; Holly Rutigliano 226-615; Linn Goode 215-609; Lori Brockbank 225-607, 204-565; Rose Wall 235-596, 217; Amber Giuliani 221-596, 214; Brenda Stinnett 216-584, 222-571; Angi Davis 222-576, 212; Billie Christianson 209-570; Roxie Lee 233-567; Jacque Hopker 220-567; Gladys Daugherty 204-566; Tonya Merritt 213-565; Heather Weston 205-563; Teresa Tester 224-555; RoseAnn Eschmann 299; Vicki Newtson 244; Megan Stockton 232; Linda Fait 225; Jo Cornelius 215; Annie Grayson 212; Penny Winkler 212;Mandie Cake 211; Joan Keeney 209; Sheila Anderson 208; Lynn Nave-Rose 201; Debby Wimer 201.

SENIORS

MEN — Jerome Lee 258-730; Neal Roberts 267-720, 246; Darrell Cordonier 245-697, 256-653; Bruce Snook 236-684, 227; Floyd Kenaston 238-675, 232-636, 250; Darwin Moore 246-651; Ron Olson 225-650, 213; Mike Madden 258-648, 241-629; Lynn Caughey 237-648; Jim Swarts 246-642, 213-591, 221-554; Richard Tobin 278-640, 229; Bill Tucker 610; David Wray 213-606, 576, 211; Patrick Kierstead 225-603, 222-563; Ken Bailey 225-598, 210-589; Al Hartwell 213-590, 217; Larry Van Ausdall 221-589, 213; Clovis Glass 226-587, 203-581; Gary Rosenberger 214-587, 216; Cleon Botsford 246-585, 234-580; Phil Clouse 209-583; Don Conklin 234-582; Ron Brown 222-576, 234; Dave Rodger 217-576, 201-556; Bill Christofferson 226-574, 202; Carl Grayson 214-571; Digger Pettit 203-569, 214-562; Dale Sattler 201-566; Chet Faurholt 216-562; Walter Shontz 202-562, 210; Hal Rankin 215-560; Glen Hall 211-554; Don Thorn 213-551; Lee Evans 245; Euel Rutledge 244; Ernie Bechler 232, 219; Roger Van Buskirk 231, 223; Nick Palumbo 229; Jim Shreeve 225; Dick Vaughn 223, 213; Jim Hanley 222; Wally Crandell 218; Chuck Raye 216, 203; Glenn Jones 214, 210, 203; Glen Tower 214; Ron Atkins 207; Ross Burd 205, 203; Dewane Pinkerton 204; Rea Forbes 202; Bob Williams 202; Jim Badger 201; Bernie Riessland 201; Bob Stratton 201.

WOMEN — Betty Havira 222-605, 208; Thelma Glass 234-596, 204; Joyce Chaplin 195-570, 189-523; Rita Hildreth 198-565, 193-545, 204-534, 189; Annie Grayson 225-563, 193-549; Sharon Laurich 212-558; Rita Matthias 197-543; Jan Chambers 522, 189; Judy Lewis 202-521; Annette Driskell 185-518; Helen Badger 190-511, 191; Mabell Forbes 503; Darlene Stockel 200-502; Donna Clouse 184-502; Mary Stephens 201-500; Della Diaz 473; Marge Burns 471; Lainie Hanson 166-439; Joan Konopasek 223; Shannon Fisher 215, 215; Dixie Hanley 201; Marjo Vaughn 195, 185; Myra Dahack 194, 189; Margaret Dreiling 194; Phyllis Foster 194, 188; Shirley Knight 193; Deanna Van Buskirk 189; Vi Hartwell 188; Verlene Kenaston 184; Evelyn Lawson 180; Dot Lindfors 172; Sally Burns 152.

GENERATION X — Joseph Stuart 226-656; Jeremy Kekacs 265-625; Trevor Nave 246-610; Evan Tucker 235-573; KD Pritchet 236-571; Amanda Maslen 192-565; Jason Flinn 208-550; Kelly Sheals 213-533; CJ Waldeyer 202-511; Gordon Casey 131-332; Devin Hopkins 248; Mathew Bostrom 231; Corey Estabrook 218, 212; Karah Croucher 213; Matt Enloe 210; Shawn Hanning 203; Tom Downing 201; Benton Hall 192; Jacie Overton 188.

COCA-COLA JUNIORS — Zach Henley 189-516; Kyle Ferguson 177-427; Josh Fisk 149-386; Breanna Johnson 135-356; Kathryn Roe 112-316; Adeline Brinkley 103-285; Kendel Hidde 101-261; Daniel Blum 115-245; Allison Price 106-240; Zach McGrath 159; William Donnelly 142; Daniel Wyncoop 137; Kai Elam 124; Mason Koehler 124; Aleida Santos 112; Dylan Schillinger 110; Cole Ferguson 102; Reese Tipler 98; Ashley Isaacs 96; Ashley Mayer 90; Halle Donnelly 66.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN BRUNSWICK SCRATCH — Bill Cramer 289-228-265-782, Chuck Eilenberger 225-246-257-728, Josh Smith 256-235-220-711, Travis Woolard 245-227-235-707, Dean Macinnis 288-703, Dan Zallar 279-233-702, Jeff King 227-240-683, Neal Roberts 247-236-682, Ed Lee 265-224-682, Chet Wilson 222-246-679, Lela Larkin 227-235-675, Jary Kapus 277-672, Curtis Woolard 222-245-671, Matt King 225-663, Larry Luce 223-227-659, Cliff Kettle 245-654, Ryan Shook 224-220-654, Andrew Rux 258-653, Larry Rux 242-639, Stan Chapman 231-635, Lucas Padilla 222-220-633, Bill Weekley 231-602, Glen Bostrom 232-601, Laura Harvey 617, Tom Cook 613, Brady Rennick 612, Greg Hafner 610. Games: Jim Shreeve 243, Willie Anderson 235, Jeff Travis 231, Tony Korth 223.

MEN — Dale Matheny 277-257-279-813, Dan Gibson 276-245-234-755, Brett Brickey 239-254-708, Nick Brickey 238-255-707, Mike Murphy 235-246-699, Ron Seymour 221-268-699, Terry Christiansen 244-241-687, Harry Uhles 256-685, Mike Henderson 266-233-674, Larry Rux 237-659, Dion Hall 289-656, Matt Eilenberger 264-656, Bill Brickey 226-225-654, Jerry Smith 235-650, Swan Smith 232-646, Jon Corbell 228-644, Michael Shular 227-643, Chet Wilson 236-227-641, James McKinney 223-638, Willie Boatwright 224-632, Gary Hamblin 247-630, Chuck Skeeters 249-626, Dave Barlow 232-245-619, Blake McKenzie 238-619, Chris Waterbury 224-617, Donald Mott 253-616, Bill Cramer 248-615, Billy Cordell 220-225-614, D.J. Snopl 245-611, Leon Fogle 222-202-606, Ray Carrigan 256-605, Michele Rutigliano 226-604, Neal Roberts 224-603, Bob Kokanour 233-602, Billy Cordell 633, Randy Pace 609. Games: Andy Cole 247, Don Conklin 235, Wayne Jones 235, Wayne Jones 234, Andrew Bennett 233, Bill Weekley 232, Jerry Dyer 228, Bill Weekley 226, Mike Henderson 226, Ray Carrigan 226, Fred Kadin 224-221, Zach Schluter 224, Damian Luisi 221.

WOMEN — Marilyn Wilson 246-215-226-687, Lonna Engle 213-275-671, Pattie Cochran 217-259-665, Laura Harvey 213-258-663, Shannon Armour 236-247-654, Robert Gibson 236-226-634, Toni Williams 235-215-622, Lela Larkin 235-612, Billie Christianson 201-212-596, Kerry Turner 207-200-593, Treasa Sprague 202-580, Barb Henderson 213-576, Barb Henderson 212-213-575, Lela Larkin 233-575, Mony Bristow 214-204-561, Carol Coplen 221-550, Cherie Boatwright 201-545, Lora McLean 201-533, Deborah Schmelzer 202-520, Patricia Ferguson 216-508, Bernay Hiett 545, Toni Williams 541, Tammy Gibson 536, Crystal Patterson 535, Rosella Harshbarger 533, Alice Allen 532, Liz Stubenrauch 526, Charlene Brown 526, Shannon Armour 523, Cherie Boatwright 515, Tirzah Barlow 514, Bev Mullis 514, Sheryl Rohde 513, Tamera Heaton 510, Barbara Reva 507, Vera Eadie 507, Michelle Attebery 506, Charlotte Bohl 505, Roxanne Womack 502, Shelley Bennett 502, Carol Coplen 502, Games: Kerri Crippen 213, Phyllis Alder 211, Helga Melton 209.

SENIORS

MEN — Rick Fowler 214-244-213-671, Dennis Warrender 246-200-615, Darwin Moore 204-201-202-607, Bill Hollingsworth 187-225-180-592, Jim Westensee 201-202-563, Dennis Warrender 195-203-561, Robert Keaton 217-558, William Mott 210-180-550, Chet Faurholt 204-206-548, Roger Waite 201-196-548, Al Rossi 211-545, George Kincheloe 190-530, Bob Williams 193-525, Reese Walker 189-525, Joe Chavez 181-185-520, Darrell Paxson 201-518, Dick Laubert 205-516, Bob Doescher 199-512, Victor Wigginton 199-504, Digger Pettit 511. Games: Nick Snyder 192-188, James Anderson 187, Cliff Beck 186, Reese Walker 185, McKenzie Franklin 181.

WOMEN — Jean Mason 201-527, Bernice Charley 187-175-485, Pat Kaylor 172-179-471, Bonnie Frick 470. Games: Kay Allman 191, Cleo Caswell 172.

JUNIORS — Taylor Ashley 223-225-247-695, Stephen Head 235-182-586, Charlie Sanders 196-557, Cody Linthwaite 199-528, Aidan Cool 128-120-317, Corey Gilbreath 527, Damon White 184, Jacey Ashley 144, Colleen Horan 120, Margaret Johnson 64, Logan Hernandez 47.

Southern Oregon Seniors

Rendezvous Music and Vending

At Harbor Lanes, Eureka, Calif.

Dec. 7

RESULTS — 1, Randy Cochran, Rogue River; 2, Brian Tinsley, Klamath Falls; 3, Bob Reed, Weed, Calif.; 4, Ralph Jennings, Roseburg; 5, George Crawford, Eureka, Calif.; 6, Larry Kuwahara, Eureka, Calif.; 7, Jerry Walls, Klamath Falls.

golf

Centennial GC

Four-man Las Vegas Scramble

Dec. 9

GROSS — 1, Willy Reed, Bill Seymour, Jon Paauwe, Buddy Grove, 62; 2, Norm Blandel, Michael Johnson, Dan Johnson, Jim Leffler, 63; 3, Rick Young, Doug Rowe, Don Sever, Robert Disidoro, 64.

NET — 1, Dave Helbert, John Ouellet, Larry Scott, Len Renfer, 50; 2, Mike Meiring, Fred Seggelink, John Burkhart, Claude Desabrais, 52.7; 3, Kevin Williams, Gary Warner, Jodie Parker, Jim Zentgraf, 53.2.

K.P. — 0-13 hcp., Dan Johnson, Bill Seymour; 14-up hcp., Ted Bibler, Frank Lucas.

gymnastics

Southern Oregon Gymnastics Academy

Level 5-6 State Meet 2008

At Coos Bay

Dec. 6-7

LEVEL 5

Child Division

AGES 7-8

Cierrah DeWoody — All-around, 35.55.

Emma Carlini — 10 (tie), floor, 9.15; all-around, 35.30.

LEVEL 5

Child Division

AGE 9

Aessa Catt — All-around, 34.575.

Aja Rayburn — All-around, 33.725.

LEVEL 5

Child Division A

AGE 10

Taylor Kreul — 7, beam, 8.925; all-around, 32.075.

LEVEL 5

Senior Division

AGE 12

Nicole Rossetta — All-around, 33.925.

LEVEL 5

Senior Division

AGES 13-UP

Victoria Balzer — 5 (tie), floor, 9.2; all-around, 32.8.

LEVEL 6

Child Division

AGES 8-10

Lexi Pierson — 9 (tie), vault, 9.05; 9 (tie), beam, 9.25; 9, floor, 8.875; all-around, 34.85.

Lindsey Burns — 10 (tie), vault, 9.05; all-around, 33.85.

LEVEL 6

Child Division

AGE 10

Morgan Fossen — 7, vault, 9.2; 9, beam, 9.0; 7, floor, 8.9; 10, all-around, 34.85.

LEVEL 6

Junior Division

Age 11

Kenya Hokanson — All-around, 32.70.

LEVEL 6

Junior Division

Age 12

Graysen Ruedy — 8 (tie), vault, 8.95; 3, bars, 8.8; 1, floor, 9.575; 8, all-around, 34.75.

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini-Sprints

Dec. 11

MAIN EVENT — 1, C.J. Putnam; 2, Adam Whitlock; 3, Michael Whitfield.

TROPHY DASH WINNER — Richie Burson.

running

Southern Oregon Runners

Longest Night Mile Run

Dec. 11

RESULTS — 1, Chris Cline, 4:43;2, John Leuthold, 4:54;3, Paul Schwarzer, 4:58;4, Ryaland Karlovich, 4:58;5, Blake Durkee, 5:13;6, Marcus Davis, 5:17;7, Taylor Spencer, 5:19;8, Brandon Scott, 5:19;9, Mike Davis, 5:19;10, Ben Paul, 5:21;

11, Wes Miller, 5:21;12, Jenn Shelton, 5:21;13, Nick Lenford, 5:28;14, Chris Redtfeldt, 5:28;15, Dylan Wade, 5:29;16, Joe Griffin, 5:30;17, Alan Bylund, 5:32;18, Jo Jo Jenks, 5:38;19, Michael Sotos, 5:39;20, Cadie Spencer, 5:45;

21, Piers Rasmussen, 5:50;22, Charles Hodge, 5:54;23, Forest Eldered , 5:57;24, Doug Naverson, 5:59;25, Bruce Deline, 6:04;26, Laura Raber, 6:05;27, Jack Murphy, 6:15;28, Chuck Whiteley, 6:17;29, Jonny Lightheart, 6:22;30, Darian Thompson, 6:23;

31, Riley Swanson, 6:34;32, Stacey Keams, 6:35;33, Chris Combs, 6:41;34, Jessica Pettigraw Sam, 6:45;35, Jane Podolski, 6:45;36, Brennen Irons, 6:56;37, Shadid Ali, 7:03;38, Austin Mackenzie, 7:07;39, Austin Mitchell, 7:13;40, Ashlee McFall, 7:16;

41, Zach Fralich, 7:17;42, Marissa Barlow, 7:33;43, Kanya Berard, 7:35;44, Madeline Volk, 7:36;45, Demitrial Rochon, 7:39;46, Joe Volk, 7:39;47, Kayla Parsons, 7:41;48, Amanda Sitter, 7:42;49, Anne Tracy, 7:52;50, Ian Fralich, 8:01;

51, Maisie Fralich, 8:05;52, David Rasmussen, 8:13;53, Sadie Handloser, 8:19;54, Monica Godfrey, 8:27;55, Dan Murphy, 8:27;56, Jerry Swartzley, 8:28;57, Monique Sprang, 9:17;58, Jill Holt, 9:20;59, Steve Plotnik, 9:25;60, Lori Lee, 9:26;

61, Kristen Wade, 10:17;62, Leander Wade, 10:20;63, Sharon Regan, 10:32;64, Delaney Barr, 10:40;65, Diane Barr, 10:40;66, Ann Combs, 10:51;67, Kaela Combs, 10:52;68, David Hollensbee, 10:54;69, Breanna Eagles, 10:55;70, April Seifert, 10:58.