fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

bowling

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN BRUNSWICK SCRATCH — Greg Hafner 255-266-237-758, Curtis Woolard 228-230-245-703, Josh Smith 233-255-703, Bill Cramer 258-237-698, Chuck Eilenberger 268-695, Neal Roberts 237-238-684, Jim Shreeve 244-279-681, Andrew Rux 241-677, Steve Shoemaker 258-660, Travis Woolard 290-659, Larry Rux 266-658, Dan Zallar 236-657, Ed Lee 224-645, Brett Brickey 221-236-644, Lela Larkin 248-641, Glen Bostrom 234-233-639, Bob Korth 221-221-639, Lucas Padilla 268-225-638, Larry Luce 225-636, Laura Harvey 236-634, Chet Wilson 246-633, Bill Janes 234-629, Dean Macinnis 224-629, Don Gregg 226-620, Ryan Shook 254-615, Cliff Kettle 628. Games: Willie Thompson 235.

MEN — Robert Gibson 232-299-245-776, Fred Kadin 231-277-267-775, Steve Robertson 226-257-232-715, Billy Cordell 224-244-687, Ray Carrigan 254-683, Greg Vinyard 267-676, Dale Matheny 235-228-673, D.J. Snopl 246-670, Blake McKenzie 248-663, Michael Shular 228-660, Justin Gunn 225-222-212-659, Wayne Jones 233-222-646, Dan Gibson 247-642, Gary Hamblin 241-641, Jerry Dyer 255-641, Willie Boatwright 233-639, Terry Steward 237-634, Andy Cole 234-634, Bill Weekley 244-626, Mike Henderson 227-624, Shannon Armour 223-204-621, Dean Macinnis 236-605, Andy Seiver 235-603, Ron Davis 237-600, Don Gregg 603. Games: Ray Carrigan 255, Swan Smith 243, Mitch Babcock 222, Donald Mott 221.

WOMEN — Barb Henderson 246-239-685, Don Watkins 225-226-653, Mony Bristow 246-620, Colleen Padilla 217-205-598, Shannon Armour 214-596, Joannie Smith 229-594, Laura Harvey 221-594, Tammy Gibson 234-582, Pattie Cochran 236-574, Toni Williams 235-574, Maxine Bartlett 200-573, Sandy Davis 204-566, Cindy Doran 203-565,Lynne Lawry 201-564, Yvonne Morris 227-555, Billie Chrisitianson 201-550, Carrie Haynes 209-544, Barb Henderson 216-542, Kerri Crippen 200-527, Dolores Angeli 201-526, Sheila Anderson 584, Marilyn Wilson 540, Lonna Engle 534, Treasa Sprague 528, Barbara Pace 523, Cheryl Robertson 521, Kelly Lambert 519, Heather Weston 513, Sheryl Rohde 512, Nancy Lounder 511, Marion Kadin 510, Darlene Stockel 504, Laureen Patterson 501, Tamera Heaton 500. Games: Linda Glaesemann 205.

SENIORS

MEN — Reese Walker 226-205-244-675, Darwin Moore 193-220-247-660, Darwin Moore 202-211-191-603, Max Dunn 209-190-195-594, Dennis Warrender 257-582, Rick Fowler 216-193-580,Bob Williams 185-192-200-577, Rick Fowler 194-212-576, William Mott 243-567, Darrell Paxson 218-543, Cliff Beck 221-532, Digger Pettit 202-529, George Beldi 193-522, Chet Faurholt 181-526, Bill Hollingsworth 199-181-516, Marty Barrows 201-509, George Keena 192-501,Marty Barrows 513, Bob Williams 505, Jim Westensee 505, Roger Waite 500. Games: Leonard McGowan 200, Bill Malek 187, Joe Chavez 186, Mike Sweeney 181.

WOMEN — Louise LaFoya 194-173-520, Carol Coplen 185-500, Pam Fowler 191-487, Mary Segotta 192-476, Viola Hartwell 184-471. Games: Betty Putnam 177, Marylin Kincheloe 174.

golf

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-man Modified Scramble

Dec. 23

GROSS — 1, Jim Leffler-Norm Blandel, 138; 2, Don McClure-Dave Knox, 151; 3, Robert Disidoro-Doug Rowe, 157.

NET — 1, Michael Johnson-Fred Aebi, 137.5; 2, Jerry Hauck-Jae Johnson, 138; 3, Jim Holbrook-Dana Travers, 142.