fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Results/Standings

Bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Craig Long 269-255-748; Darwin Moore 279-743; Greg Newtson 251-743; Ian Seaman 258-251-716; Joe Melton 258-258-711; Keith Rogers 247-709; Ozzie Brockbank 289-704; Keith Dierkes 289-698; Scott Anderson 252-698; Dan Westbrook 267-697; Brady Rennick 257-694, 225; Dale Matheny 238-694; Jim Brockbank 255-693; Val Hernandez 256-686; Bob Kelly 245-686; Greg Nichols 265-685; Floyd Kenaston 256-681; Mark Holden 232-676; Jason Bell 258-675; Mick Rutigliano 246-672; Eric Bray 267-663, 245; Justin Edwards 268-661; Phil Wall 246-661, 243; Dennis Erickson 237-660; Kelly Coulter 254-655; Mark Wilson 225-653; Bill Irwin 649; John Rohde 246-646, 228; DJ Snopl 233-640; Richard Tobin 232-639, 221-635; Steve Wilkins 238-638; Tyler Inman 230-637; Doug Garner 225-636; Joe Sheals 221-635; Bob Stalkup 227-633; Chet Wilson 226-632; Ryan Beugli 235-630; Scott Guth 220-628; Wayne Jones 224-627; Doug Auberry 257-626; Jim Shreeve 237-625; Pat Moore 223-625; Chad Fisk 267-616; Ron Staniforth 229-615; Mike Ussary 224-615; John Fisher 615; Eric Jackson 615; Bernie Gunn 243-613; Scott Garrett 613; Ken Taylor 224-610; Bob Bierer 227-608; Arthur Ball 220-607; Don Battin 607; Duane McLean 236-605; Craig Moser 245-604; Terry Mann 254-603; Jeff Matheny 234-602; Dick Vaughn 233-600; Mark Bateman 235-573; George Gregory 225-568; Jacob Mayer 261-560; Jim Westensee 255-552; Dick Burrows 543; Kevin Henley 279; Brian Sendelbach 279; Dan LaFond 258; Steve Rennick 258, 257; Todd Murray 257; Lee Evans 255; Joe Dauenhauer 252; Matt Eilenberger 247; Steve Ettinger 236; Al Hartwell 236; Casey Wold 236; Richard Nave 235; Steve Tucker 235; Tyler Ellis 234; Bill Janes 234; Gary Marshall 234; Mel Haghan 232; Brad Merritt 232; Eric Baker 231; Scott Wihtol 231; Steve Benston 230; Jerry Richardson 228; Larry James 226; Tom Maddox 226; Jered McClellan 226; Jordan Ellis 225; Kenny Giuliani 225, 222; Dave Harder 225; Alan Walters 225; Don Brightwell 223; Adam Southard 223; Mike Susi 223; Paul Turrey 223; Randy Whitehead 223; Bob Blackwell 222; Derek Marshall 222; Kevin Valiquette 222; Berry Hunt 221; Jomer Viray 221; Rick Helmkamp 220; Clifford Beck 214; Scott Lusk 186.

WOMEN — Holly Rutigliano 244-696; Jessica Gallop 232-643; Linn Goode 242-641, 247-616; Heather Kirk 244-632; Shannon Fisher 215-619; Nancy Lounder 223-569; RoseAnn Eschmann 201-565; Marjo Vaughn 214-553; Heidi VanDomelen 211-550; Paula Hopker 226; Betty Havira 225; Billie Christianson 224; Jodi Bell 221, 215; Judy Lewis 221; Janelle Schindler 219; Kathy Peterson 212, 200; Dava Nimmo 202; Kathy Kelley 201; Sheila Anderson 200; Denise Marshall 200; Treesa Beaton 186; Kathleen Gfroerer 166; Gabriel Labarca 166; Liana Alpenia 155; Bridget Oman 146.

SENIORS

MEN — Jerome Lee 280-256-761; Neal Roberts 268-690, 258-673; Ross Burd 259-680; Ken Bailey 244-664; Mike Madden 222-656, 230-604; Ron Olson 257-629; Harold Theis 232-615; John Counts 245-614; Clovis Glass 221-607; Lynn Caughey 598, 239; Leon Fogle 229-596; Jim Swarts 213-596, 202-586; Roger Van Buskirk 213-594, 224; Gary Rosenberger 222-593; Bob Williams 248-589, 201; Patrick Kierstead 206-570, 207; Dale Sattler 212-560; Wayne Bennett 202-558; JP Lindfors 214-557; Rea Forbes 556; Wally Crandell 214-552; Vic Corchero 257-525; Darrell Cordonier 256, 246; Bruce Snook 248; Ernie Bechler 238; Jim Shreeve 238; Floyd Kenaston 237; Dave Rodger 227; Ron Atkins 224, 202; Art McKinney 211; Max Dunn 208; Nick Palumbo 202; Don Thorn 202; Jim Anderson 201.

WOMEN — Barb Reva 234-643; Shannon Fisher 206-598; Annie Grayson 213-584; Jan Chambers 215-575; Verlene Kenaston 192-545; Janet Crandall 183-532; Rita Hildreth 183-522; Sharon Laurich 201-513; Linn Goode 221; Judy Lewis 201; Thelma Glass 192; Bev Schultz 190; Joyce Chaplin 188; Annette Driskell 187; Lee Thornally 184; Deanna Van Buskirk 184; Marjo Vaughn 184; Patti Royer 178.

GENERATION X — Mathew Bostrom 245-662; Joseph Stuart 215-612; Karah Croucher 207-598; KD Pritchet 203-595; Evan Tucker 217-560; Trevor Nave 224; Corey Estabrook 216; Kelly Sheals 211; Danny Spencer 207; Tom Downing 201.

COCA-COLA JUNIORS — Charlie Sanders 223-602; Kyle Ferguson 162-417; Trevor Lee 150-401; Zach McGrath 155-391; Jordan Battin 129-367; Breanna Johnson 139-346; Kendel Hidde 117-312; William Donnelly 147; Berry Hunt 136; Josh Fisk 132; Justin Caesbier 123; Tyler Lathom 121; Jake Johnston 113; Kathryn Roe 113; Cole Ferguson 112; Dylan Schillinger 106; Adeline Brinkley 103; Ashley Isaacs 102; Ashley Mayer 101.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN BRUNSWICK SCRATCH — Jary Kapus 254-227-268-749, Matt King 268-248-228-744, Tony Korth 268-258-729, Tom Cook 224-256-244-724, Bob Korth 248-237-223-708, Greg Hafner 268-235-706, Curtis Woolard 247-228-693, Andrew Rux 238-671, Neal Roberts 244-223-670, Euel Rutledge 236-664, Ryan Shook 236-232-663, Brett Brickey 238-663, Tyler Ellis 224-243-659, Travis Woolard 238-642, Dan Zallar 224-636, Brady Rennick 228-633, Bill Irwin 223-626, Larry Luce 237-619, Bill Cramer 228-615, Jeff King 223-606, Lucas Padilla 222-605, Chuck Eilenberger 228-602, Ed Lee 634, Josh Smith 629. Games: Jason Stupe 236, Jim Shreeve 228, Lela Larkin 226, Steve Shoemaker 225, Glen Bostrom 222.

MEN — Ron Seymour 258-279-220-757, Larry Rux 235-262-222-719, Jerry Smith 279-223-714, Brett Brickey 234-259-707, Mike Henderson 246-245-706, Nick Brickey 262-256-705, Don Dietl 265-242-698, Dean Macinnis 221-257-696, Neal Roberts 258-222-691, Robert Gibson 235-288-687, Bill Brickey 223-248-684, D.J. Snopl 259-584, Michael Shular 221-232-225-678, Blake McKenzie 235-227-672, Matt Eilenberger 226-235-665, Willie Boatwright 267-664, Dan Gibson 249-662, Fred Kadin 246-238-660, Wayne Jones 234-256-654, Bill Weekley 230-651, Ken Giuliani 232-238-644, Steve Robertson 225-641, David Bromagem 231-636, Bill Cramer 224-226-634, Phil Wall 222-633, Bill Weekley 223-626, Bill Hollingsworth 234-625, Don Watkins 243-622, Terry Christiansen 235-233-617, Mick Rutigliano 223-617, Bob Peterson 232-616, Larry Lampman 221-610, Billy Cordell 226-608, Bob Kokanour 232-607, Bruce Harper 221-605, Justin Gunn 624, Leon Fogle 611, Bill Taylor 610. Games: Mike Murphy 250, Harry Uhles 234, Sam Mann 233, Dion Hall 231, Andy Cole 227, Brian Davidson 226, Rand LeBaron 226, Gary Hamblin 223, Damian Luisi 223, Andy Seiver 222.

WOMEN — Mony Bristow 211-244-209-664, Lonna Engle 246-226-651, Colleen Padilla 215-224-628, Barb Henderson 210-214-203-627, Lela Larkin 246-622, Laura Harvey 248-610, Shannon Armour 224-598, Lela Larkin 216-592, Cheryl McKenzie 201-588, Pattie Cochran 238-587, Toni Williams 204-567, Nancy Lounder 214-203-567, Dolores Angeli 214-560, Carrie Hayes 212-541, Michelle Attebery 206-540, Lola McAtee 234-531, Janet Doescher 211-530, Tirzah Barlow 221-530, Jennifer McDonald 200-527, Shelley Bennett 224-503, Mishan Kidd 550, Marilyn Wilson 544, Sheena Akers 539, Becky Guches 537, Tammy Gibson 533, Teri Taylor 526, Diana Hanstein 526, Amber Giuliani 518, Mary Joyner 514, Patricia Ferguson 514, Diana Hanstein 513, Kim Fry 512, Arlene Rians 510, Barbara Reva 508, Billie Christianson 506, Sheryl Rohde 506, Debbie Gibson 504, Carol Coplen 503, Toni Matheny 503. Games: Barb Henderson 235, Karen Wihtol 215.

SENIORS

MEN — Al Rossi 223-217-217-657, Bill Hollingsworth 224-226-191-641, Reese Walker 204-191-238-633, Reese Walker 234-210-620, Darwin Moore 205-217-187-609, Leroy Keeney 227-204-602, Dennis Warrender 228-202-598, Joe Chavez 182-185-203-570, Victor Wigginton 202-202-560, Bob Doescher 195-194-557, Jim Westensee 193-192-553, Digger Pettit 188-184-539, Lyle Bergh 201-539, Bud Lovelace 204-527, McKenzie Franklin 198-200-522, Max Dunn 203-521, JP Lindfors 189-179-521, Roger Waite 197-518, Joe Chavez 182-517, George Kincheloe 193-513, Don Kohal 180-512, Cliff Beck 180-181-510, Robert Keaton 187-185-507, Bob Williams 186-506, Rick Fowler 200-501, Robert Hutchison 502. Games: Art Lundahl 194, Dennis Warrender 192, Mervin Buck 192, Mike Sweeney 188, James Hanley 186, George Keena 181.

WOMEN — Sally Sweeney 203, Bev Barrows 197, Pam Fowler 171.

JUNIORS — Cody Linthwaite 258-235-670, Charlie Sanders 201-551, Seth Wilson 166, Collin Stephens 150, Aidan Cool 106, Austin Scott 74-104, Margaret Johnson 63, Cree Beldi 60.

Golf

Stewart Meadows GC

Men's Club

Two-man Super Drive

Jan. 3

GROSS — 1, Ken Gentry-Guerin Fischer, 145; 2, John Devos-Pat Smullen, Jefferson Horn-Rick Horn, 157; 4, Frank Lucas-Franklin Corbin, 158.

NET — 1, Ed Colin-Ben Qualkenbush, 127; 2, Jerry Casad-Steve Lehnhardt, Robin Green-Dan Brewington, 129; 4, Bill Harmon-Daniel Georgeson, 131.

K.P. — No. 5, Ed Colin. No. 7, John Devos.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Chapman - Best Ball - Scramble Format

Jan. 8

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Ken Gentry-Guerin Fischer, 67; 2, Roger Courtney-John Robinson, 67; 3, John Devos-Jim Overmyer, 70.

NET — 1, Ron Primasing-Ray Smith, 51.5; 2, Ed Borgino-Roy Burns, Don Gifford-Jerry Morrison, 51.75.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Arn Whitol-Wayne Tait, 69; 2, Verne Moreland-Dave Saylor, 73; 3, Jerry Hauck-Jae Johnson, 76.

NET — 1, Dennis Gerke-Lou Thompson, 46.5; 2, Jim Hagemann-Greg Wright, 49.75; 3, Carl Michaels-Don Mitchell, 52.5.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Paul Bostic-Rich Pedraita, 78; 2, Dick Fisk-Dave Jones, 79; 3, Wayne Bennett, 81.

NET — 1, Ron Pearson-Rubin Davalos, 50; 2, Bob Pantel-Greg Dipple, 51.25; 3, Mike Walsh-Zane Searles, 52.25.

FLIGHT D

GROSS — 1, Larry Humiston-Dave Rendall, 80; 2, Joe Zagorski-Ralph Sauerwald, 83; 3, Bob Waldo-Harry Theakston, 84.

NET — 1, Steve Hills-Larry Walker, 43.25; 2, Harold Ross-Neil Barnes, 48.5; 3, Norm Renner-Chuck Hinke, 54.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., John Stalpes; 16-up hcp., Paul Bostic. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Guerin Fischer; 16-up hcp., Larry Ryerson.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-man Scramble

Jan. 6

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Willy Reed, Bill Seymour, Jon Paauwe, Buddy Grove, 58; 2, Doug Rowe, Robert Disidoro, Don Sever, Rick Young, 62.

NET — 1, Sixto Rodriguez, Rich Larsen, Claude Desabrais, Dan Johnson, 53.2; 2, Rod Reid, Dick Dodge, Nick Viani, Mike Miller, 54.2.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Alex Schulenburg, Jim Vigil, Mas Honda, Pete Peters, 63; 2, Mark Wilson, Craig Siebenlist, Steve Taylor, John Leffler, 64.

NET — 1, John Ouellet, John Ferris, Larry Scott, Dave Helbert, 50.6; 2, Bruce Mortenson, Terry Miller, Dana Travers, Jim Holbrook, 53.2.

Eagle Point GC

Four-man Orange Ball +1

Jan. 12

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, N. Blandel, R. Rautenberg, S. Howard, J. Clayton, 140; 2, B. Doss, C. Gage, G. Gage, T. McCracken, 148.

NET — 1, L. Evans, E. Chance, H. Collier, G. Allen, 125; 2, J. Tucker, C. Farley, R. Courtney, C. Todd, 128.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, T. Marks, J. Oleksow, E. Wood, P. Cash, 166; 2, N. Barnes, J. Robinson, D. Gifford, J. Morrison, 171.

NET — 1, G. Dippel, B. Pantel, L. Thompson, W. Tait, 134; 2, D. Sayler, R. Hutchinson, B. Laughlin, M. Milligan, 140.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, J. Hines, P. Davies, W. Gottinger, M. Zaitsu, 171; 2, A. Bellen, P. Arnold, R. Collins, K. Steinkamp, 172.

NET — 1, J. Seybold, B. Fairington, R. Pearson, R. Davalos, 125; 2, B. Davidson, G. Hoppe, H. Ross, M. Gagnon, 129.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., G. Gage. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., H. Fitzsimmons; 16-up hcp., L. Hein. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., D. Gerke; 16-up hcp., L. Ryerson. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., L. Smith.

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Club

Par 3 Challenge

Jan. 10

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. DeForest, 63; 2, L. Facey, 64; 3, M. Morrison, 64.

NET — 1, G. Jones, 51; 2, J. Hatton, 55; 3, T. Bibler, 56.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, P. Finwall, 68; 2, C. Stark, 69.

NET — 1, R. Rampy, 51.

Gymnastics

America's Best Kids

At Winter Gym-Capades in Portland

Jan. 10

CHILD A DIVISION

Alexis Clayton — 3, vault, 9.2; 5, bars, 8.45; 3, beam, 9.25; 4, floor, 9.075; 4, all-around, 35.975.

Lily Edwards — 7, vault, 8.8; 5, beam, 8.9; 6, floor, 8.725.

SENIOR A DIVISION

Maren Lightheart — 4, vault, 9.225; 3, bars, 8.5; 5, beam, 8.55; 6, floor, 8.475; 4, all-around, 35.150.

Kassandra Babb — 3, vault, 9.25; 2, bars, 8.8; 4, beam, 8.95; 4, floor, 8.875; 2, all-around, 35.625.

SENIOR B DIVISION

Hannah Graunke — 1, vault, 9.55; 4, bars, 8.35; 5, beam, 8.7; 5, floor, 8.625; 3, all-around, 35.075.

Karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini-Sprints

Jan. 8

MAIN EVENT — 1, John Duffie; 2, Brandon Stoeckert; 3, Steve McMillen.

TROPHY DASH WINNER — Steve McMillen.