fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Neal Roberts 279-730; Joe Melton 246-707; Travis Woolard 237-669; Dion Hall 244-656; Matt Eilenberger 225-651; Mike Jennings 250-650; Mark Wilson 222-647; Ron Kendall 240-640; Robert Gibson 255-637; Bill Haars 258-633; Richard Tobin 243-627; Jason Asmussen 235-613; Rick Jones 232-611; Ron Norris 243-603; Val Hernandez 226-601; Brady Rennick 256; Mike Kringlebach 255; Greg Nichols 247; Phil Wall 247; Ric Bliss 242; Lee Speice 237; Arthur Ball 234; Bill Janes 234; Bob Kelly 234; Jason Widener 229; Jim Vargas 227; Brian Blackwell 224; Matt Harris 224; Wayne Jones 224; Chet Wilson 221; Matt Deschamps 218; Trice Billings 212; Fred Inlow 212; Dale Mathewson 201; Dave Cruse 200.

WOMEN — Betty Havira 255-639; Sam Blackwell 206-572; Alicia Eilenberger 570; Teresa Tester 201-568; Mony Bristow 236; Diana Lyon 196.

SENIORS — Neal Roberts 258-669; Jim Shreeve 273-630; Darrell Cordonier 217-625; Virgil Elbert 239-577, 213; Don Thorn 209-571; Roger VanBuskirk 559; Clovis Glass 552; Bill Donnelly 202; Wally Crandall 200; Digger Pettit 200; Leonard McGowan 190; Carol Harsh 189; Phyllis Foster 186; Carol Tower 179; Don Torguson 170.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Dave Wooley 259-233-235-727, Zach Schluter 220-245-677, Andrew Rux 237-221-668, Darwin Moore 243-665, Ron Seymour 258-650, Don Gregg 275-649, Bill Cramer 233-222-646, Jerry Smith 242-644, John Bird 248-632, Gene Bell 235-630, Steve Mitchell 233-234-628, Don Conklin 238-620, Chris Waterbury 227-618, Bruce Harper 228-608, Chris Landing 223-606, Cort Smith 230-606, Larry Rux 222-601, William Travis 614, Neal Roberts 607. Games: Eric Kessler 258, Doug Ainsworth 243, Jason Fauble 242.

WOMEN — Lela Larkin 276-245-687, Lela Larkin 250-248-659, Maxine Bartlett 227-546, Cindy Doran 215-535, Judy Hanna 201-532, Linda Fait 212-511, Kerry Turner 211-504, Crystal Patterson 566, Jan Chambers 533, Alice Allen 502.

ROXY ANN JR/ADULT: (2 Game Series)

ADULTS — Billy Cordell 265-224, Brady Rennick 247, Scott Helstowski 236, Bill Brickey 235, Corey Gilbreath 232, Don Gregg 225, Chris Tratz 224, Heidi Hobson 205.

JUNIORS — Jack Johnson 228, Mathew Bostrom 223-204, CJ Waldeyer 207, KD Pritchett 205, Cody Linthwaite 204, Amanda Maslen 195, Damon White 189, Casey Tratz 172, Jonathan Carraway 171, Corrisa Weekley 158, Colleen Horan 142, Nick Petersen 138, Ian Sullivan 135.

City League

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through May 29

MEN'S SPRING SUNDAY BASKETBALL

International BALLAZ 7-1

Recovery 6-2

Spider Monkeys 6-2

Boulton's Powerboats 6-2

Cash Connection 5-3

HOJL 4-4

And-1 3-5

As Seen On TV 3-5

Jewett Jaguars 3-5

The Bench 2-6

The Johnson 8 2-6

Pigs Might Fly 1-7

MEN'S WINTER WEEKDAY BASKETBALL

Pita Pit 7-0

Get Buckets 6-1

Ashland 6-1

Hoop Troops 6-1

Late Comers 5-2

Danger 4-3

Summitt 4-3

Free Ballers 3-4

Eric's Team 2-5

Therapeutic Associates 2-5

Shooting Stars 2-5

Erickson Air Crane 1-6

Shark Bites 1-6

Platypuses 0-7

SPRING MEN'S B AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Hooligans 3-0

Mike Hussey Trucking 3-0

Tri County Landscape/McLane 2-1

CJBFC Pyros 2-1

Broke-N-Draggin' 2-1

Hunt Tractor 2-1

4 Daughters Irish Pub 1-2

Cascade Athletic 1-2

Landsharks 1-2

Mojo 1-2

Bad Ass Coffee 0-3

Harry and David 0-3

SPRING MEN'S B MAJOR SOFTBALL

Drinkin' Devils 3-0

The Islanders 3-0

Great American Pizza Co 3-1

Paramount Construction 2-1

Steve Himmelman Construction 2-1

Trophy Club 2-1

Wreakreators 1-2

Jokers 0-3

Acme Hit Squad 0-3

JEV Construction 0-4

SPRING MEN'S B NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Oregon Built 4-0

H.E.A. Engineering 3-1

LifeLine 3-1

Ashland Refugees 2-1

Bad News Brews 2-2

Blackstone Audio 2-2

Mountain Mikes 2-2

Rogue River Roofing 2-2

The Zone Sports Grill 2-2

William Thomas Concrete 2-2

Just in Time 1-2

Sherm's Thunderbird 1-3

The Walk Offs 1-3

Silkscreen Factory 0-4

SPRING MEN'S C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Bandits 5-0

FTC 3-2

Optical Illusions 3-2

Pier 21/Brinks Home Security 3-2

Allweather Wood 3-2

Appliance Depot Jager Bombers 3-2

Cascade Fire Equipment 2-3

Answer Page 2-3

Kogap Enterprise 2-3

DOTR 2-3

Cyber Center 1-4

Peterson Cats 1-4

SPRING MEN'S C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

EZE Trucking 5-0

Rick Stevens Painting 5-0

The Blues 4-1

Rick D's Team 3-2

Coach Potatoes 3-2

Brews Brothers 3-2

Bangers 2-3

Hammerhead Heads 2-3

Medford Firefighters 1-4

Oregon Gents 1-4

West Coast Collision 1-4

Air Pro 0-5

SPRING SENIOR SOFTBALL

Mavericks 4-0

Horton Plaza 3-1

Rascals 2-2

Sherms 1-2

Slugger's Way 1-3

D&S Harley Davidson 0-3

SPRING SUNDAY CO-ED BAMERICAN SOFTBALL

Dick's Towing 4-1

Saucy Pants 4-1

Hammerheads 3-1

Fuel Fitness 3-2

Singles and Doubles 1-3

Scrubs 1-4

Specialized Foreign Car Service 0-4

SPRING SUNDAY CO-ED BNATIONAL SOFTBALL

Bill's Glass 4-0

Rick D's 3-1

Maintenance Pro 2-1

Cyber Center 2-2

Incredibles 1-0

One Hit Wonders 1-2

Broke-N-Naggin' 1-3

Southern Oregon Giants 0-4

SPRING SUNDAY CO-ED CAMERICAN SOFTBALL

Brotherton Pipeline 4-0

Young Guns 4-0

Dirty Dozen 3-1

Make It A Double 3-1

Mike Hussey Trucking 3-1

Welburn Electric 3-1

Bat Busters 2-1-1

Dominators 1-3

Cooperstown Sluggers 1-3

The Incredibles 0-1

Maintenance Pro 0-1

SWAT 0-3-1

Animal House 0-4

Benchwarmers 0-4

SPRING SUNDAY CO-ED CNATIONAL SOFTBALL

Bad Company 4-0

Scoregasms 4-0

B.C. Church 3-1

Horton Plaza 2-1

Jack's Full Moon 3-2

Ballers 2-2

Cookie Lee Bulldogs 2-2

The Low Blows 2-2

Main Street All Stars 1-3

Reliable Bookkeeping Solutions 1-3

Patrick O'Conner Landscaping 0-4

Falcon Northwest 0-4

SPRING SENIOR SOFTBALL

Mavericks 4-0

Horton Plaza 3-1

Rascals 2-2

Sherms 1-2

Sluggers Way 1-3

D&S Harley Davidson 0-3

SPRING WEEKDAY CO-EDAMERICAN SOFTBALL

Down to Earth Landscaping 4-1

ASANTE 4-1

Blue Steel 3-2

Diamond Slayers 3-2

Southern Oregon Brewing 1-4

Erickson Air Crane 0-5

SPRING WEEKDAY CO-EDNATIONAL SOFTBALL

Joe's Sports Bar & Grill 5-0

Stick People 4-1

XL Cable 4-1

Scorpions 3-2

Sacred Heart Angels 1-3

Screwballs 1-3

Musician's Friend 1-3

Sorccerers 0-5

SPRING WOMEN'S A SOFTBALL

Dirty Girls 3-1

Mojo 2-1

Bruce's Repair 2-2

DeCarlow Design 1-1-1

Beasy's 0-3-1

SPRING WOMEN'S B/C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

CSD 3-0

CJB Madcats 3-0

Optimism 2-1

Great American Pizza 1-2

Lady Diamonds 1-2

Life is Good 1-2

Umpqua Bank. 1-2

Pacific Paving Inc 0-3

SPRING WOMEN'S B/C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Straight Rippin' 2-0

Cyber Center 2-0

4 Daughters 2-0

Grakopf Ryland 1-1

Lane's 1-1

Outlaws 1-1

New Trend Mill Outlet 0-2

Wildflowers 0-2

City Girls 0-2

SPRING CHURCH A SOFTBALL

Naz Black 5-0

Third Day 4-1

SDA/Generation Electric 2-3

Stronghold 2-3

Cross-Eyed 2-3

Bethel Church 0-5

SPRING CHURCH B SOFTBALL

WWJD 5-0

Brothers In Christ 4-1

West Main Church of Christ 4-1

Westminister Presbyterian 3-2

HEA Engineering 2-3

Bear Creek Church 1-4

Old Farm House Restaurant 1-4

SDA/Socco's 0-5

SPRING MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Cynthia Naumes' Mean Machine 5-0

Holiday RV 3-0

541 Customs 3-1

Oilstop 2-1

Summit 2-2

TappaKegga 1-2

Reece Electric 1-3

Rogues 0-4

Walking Billboards 0-4

SPRING CO-ED A VOLLEYBALL

Balls 'O Sweat 27-1

Hammer Time 19-9

25 Aces 15-13

Sash and Burn 13-15

Scooter's Team 10-18

New Breed 0-28

SPRING CO-ED B VOLLEYBALL

A Team 21-3

Scared Hitless 19-5

SWAT 16-8

Ballers 15-9

Floor Ride Varnish 14-10

Island Dreams 13-11

Net Force 12-12

Off in the Woods 10-14

Captain Kev's Team 8-16

Dawg Pound 7-17

Kung Pow 7-17

Who's Next 2-22

SPRING CO-ED C VOLLEYBALL

Magnus Force 23-1

I'd Hit That 19-5

No Boundaries 16-8

B.K. Lounge 16-8

This Won't Take Long 15-9

Growing Pains 14-10

Servin' Up Balls 13-11

Why So Serious? 13-11

Laugh-a-Lot 12-12

931 Crew 12-12

Moss Adams 12-12

Party Pack 11-13

Hooligans 9-15

The Dark Side 9-15

All Timers 7-17

Gastric Acid Blockers 7-17

John L. Scott Medford 5-19

One Hit Wonders 3-21

SPRING WOMEN'S A VOLLEYBALL

Mom Crew +2 21-7

Girls Night Out 19-9

Top Gun 19-9

Your Mom 14-14

Licorice Whips 7-19

No Spandex 2-24

SPRING WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL

Pink Tuna 21-3

Hit List 20-4

The Sextuplets 13-11

Office Junkies 13-11

Proud To Serve 10-10

Team KA 10-14

Smakk'n 6-18

Pharm Animals 3-21

SPRING CO-ED INDOOR SOCCER

Pirates 3-0

Spider Monkeys 2-1

The Octoballs 1-1-1

Unleashed 1-2

The Dream Team 0-2-1

Erickson Air Crane 1-2

SPRING MEN'S INDOOR SOCCER

Great Whites 3-0

RHT Amped 2-1

Sharp Shooters 1-2

Bruddah Joe's Hawaiian Plate Lunch 0-3

SPRING WOMEN'S INDOOR SOCCER

Kick'n & Grin'n 3-0

Spartans 2-1

The Misfits 1-2

The Bananas 0-3

golf

Hole-in-one

Jim Wilson, of Yreka, Calif., May 28 on hole No. 7 at Stewart Meadows. He used a 7-iron on the 163-yard hole.

Stewart Meadows GC

Ladies Club

May 27

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Eileen Whitten; 2, Vicki Maddox; 3, Debbie Holden.

NET — 1, Belinda Robbins; 2, Pam Holzwarth; 3, Jeanette Graham.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Terry Friend; 2, Doreen Echols; 3, Connie Howard.

NET — 1, Judy Brown; 2, LaRon Leavens; 3, Diane Coughlin.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Sandy Monday; 2, Denise Bresg; 3, Janet Rummer.

NET — 1, Wendy French; 2, Toby MacLauchlan; 3, Peggy Peffley.

LONG DRIVES —1, Eileen Whitten, Peggy Peffley, Linda Wallace.

K.P. — Wendy French, Sheila Broughton, Belinda Robbins.

PUTTS

FIRST FLIGHT — Jeanette Graham, 16.

SECOND FLIGHT — Terry Friend, 16.

THIRD FLIGHT — Peggy Peffley, 15.

Twilight League

Orange Ball

May 26

GROSS — 1, Stewart Meadows (John Scott, Rick Monday, Tim Trower, Rod Smith), 72.

NET — 1, Papa Murphy's (Kip Irving, Rick Moody, Val Hernandez, Ken Carr), 59; 2, Work Appraisal (Ron Register, Steve Work, Brian Hackwell, Bob Storm), 61; 3, Ace Copier (Robin Green, Pat Lawson, Dan Brewington, Jerry Casad), 61.

STANDINGS — 1, KOGAP, 111/2; 2, 3XR, 9; 3, Ace Copier, 71/2; 4, Westcoast Paper, 61/2; 5, Papa Murphy's, 51/4; 6, Jahnke Heating, 43/4; 7, B.B.S., 41/4; 8, Mail Tribune, 4.

Bear Creek GC

Wednesday Twilight League

Week 6

May 27

GROSS — 1, Andy Pace, 31; 2 (tie), Bob Storm, Mike Ryder, Kelly Boydstun, Bill Blumhart, Jim Shannon, 34.

NET — 1, Sue Mikenna, 23; 2, Tim Strickler, 26; 3 (tie), Kyle Boydstun, Mike Lathrop, 27.

K.P. — No. 2, Dave Brumbach. No. 5, Andy Pace. No. 8, William Boyd.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Mike Ryder.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Rogue Valley Catering, 60; 2, James' Gang, 51; 3, Shoji's, 50; 4, My Guys, 49; 5 (tie), Oregon Fir, Los 4 Amigos, 44; 7, Teendrivermonitoring.com, 40; 8, Paden Eye Care, 30; 9, J&S Excavating, 29; 10, Three Duffers and a Dame, 21.

May 18-25

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Brian Carr, 30; 2, Bob Storm, 30.

GROSS — 1, Ernie Bechler, 34.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Bob Plummer, 26; 2, Bob Jones, 28.

GROSS — 1, Mike Haflich Sr., 34.

FLIGHT C

NET —1, John Schmidt, 30; 2, Bill Reggart, 35.

GROSS — 1, Darrell Pace.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Two-man Best Ball

May 27

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Jim Overmyer, 66; 2, John Staples-Wayne Chamberlin, 69; 3, John Robinson-Roger Courtney, 70.

NET — 1, Gordie Carrigan-Rod Rumrey, 59; 2, Harry Collier-Gil Allen, 60; 3, Bill Drewien-Ron Primasing, 61.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Dave Sayler-Bob Lima, 74; 2, Al Baham-Dale Baker, Jack Henson-Jim Johnson, 76.

NET — 1, Red Gentry-Troy Reynolds, 57; 2, Bob Blackford-Nick Karrick, 58; 3, Dick Gergen-Tim Tolman, 59.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, G. Diedreickson-Gary Highland, 72; 2, Harold Mobley-Mike Morrison, 74; 3, Larry Walker-Don Simpson, 78.

NET — 1, Ron Pearson-Cleon Botsford, 56; 2, Rod Hammer-Dave Morris, 57; 3, Bill Butler-Bob Householder, 60.

FLIGHT D

GROSS —1, Don Young-Pete Arnold, 81; 2, Zane Searles-Lee Reich, 83; 3, Dan Contento-Leif Ostmo, 84.

NET — 1, Bob Farrington-John McDearmid, 55; 2, Clancy Renkowski-Denny Ferrin, 58; 3, Sandy Welch-John McKinney, 59.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Don Simpson; 16-up hcp., Troy Reynolds. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., John Robinson; 16-up hcp., Rod Hammer.

Monday Twilight League

Through May 25

STANDINGS — 1, Ridge Runners, 20; 2, Theis Concrete, 17; 3, The Alternates, 16; 4, Hill Toppers, 15; 5, Moulding Specialties, 14; 6, Spicers, 13.5; 7, Jerry's Misfits, 12; 8, Luigi's 11; 9, Hole Hogs, 9; 10, Deschutes Electric, 6; 11, Goodguys Plumbing, 3.

K.P. — No. 2, Jebben Greener. No. 7, Lance Tavalero.

Tuesday Twilight League

Through May 26

STANDINGS — 1, Premier West Bank, 20, 2, Hughes Bros., 18; 3, Hackers, 17; 4, Team Coca-Cola, 16; 5, Ace, 12.5; 6 (tie), Team Carranza, The Aces, 12; 8 (tie), Dash Specialist, Electrical Services, Jacobsen Mortgage, 11; 11, Decibles, 10.5; 12, Highway Products, 10.

K.P. — No. 12, George Hayes. No. 17, Mike Ratty.

Thursday Night Church League

May 27

GROSS — 1, Medford Adventist, 64; 2, LDS, 66; 3 (tie), Gateway Christian, Westminster, 67; 5, Trail Christian #1, 70; 6, Bethel #1, 71; 7, Community Bible #1, 74; 8, First Christian, 76; 9, Ascension Lutheran, 81.

NET — 1, St. Peter Lutheran, 46; 2, Hope Christian, 46.5; 3, Community Bible #2, 49.5; 4, Grace Christian, 50; 5, Trail Christian #2, 50.5; 6, St. John Lutheran #1, 51.5; 7, St. John Lutheran #2, 52.5; 8, Table Rock Christian, 54; 9, Bethel #2, 54.5.

K.P. — No. 2, Vince Petrie. No. 7, Joe Gorski.

Centennial GC

Rose Club

Toss Out Worst Three Scores Format

May 28

FIRST FLIGHT

GR0SS — 1, Pamela Faurote, 65; 2, Joan Peek, 66; 3, Jan Kimmel, 70.

NET — 1, Candy Lucas 47; 2 (tie), Mindy Ferris, Dianne Ouellet, 51.

K.P. — Ruth Walker.

LONG DRIVE — Victoria Watson.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Sam Renfer, 72; 2 (tie), Sheila Anderson, Sue Garred, 76.

NET — 1, Linda Haulk, 43; 2, Suzanne Lang, 44; 3, Judy Tonn, 47.

K.P. — Shelia Anderson.

LONG DRIVE — Shelia Anderson.

Tuesday Stroke Play

May 26

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Orette Facey, 36; 2, Scott Overy, 38; 3, Monte Mendenhall, 39; 4, Chuck Grytness, Dan Westbrook, 40.

NET — 1, Warren Cooper, 33; 2 (tie), Denny Sweet, John Brittain, 34; 4 (tie), Ed Eagles, Jim Hemple, 35.

K.P. — No. 4, Scott Overy. No. 6, Jim Hemple.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Mike Jantzer, 40; 2, Jim Beaver, 43; 3, Antonio Gutierrez, 44; 4, Lynn Conway, 45; 5, Jim Gmur, 46.

NET —1, Steve Dabrowski, 33; 2, Phil Baruda, 34; 4, Bob Barry, 35; 4 (tie), Terry Swenson, Gerry Spencer, 36.

K.P. — No. 4, Jim Gmur. No. 6, Jay Baymiller.

Thursday Stroke Play

May 28

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1 (tie), John Kandaris, Chris Daggitt, Ryan Suvoy, 36; 4 (tie), Shane Sevcik, Scott Overy, 37.

NET — 1, Casey Arden, 32; 2 (tie), Paul Chitwood, Dan Stockel, 33; 4 (tie), Brady Gibson, Sean McGlinn, 34.

K.P. — No. 4, Nick Daggitt. No. 6, Dick Brekke.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS —1, Eric Linerud, 37; 2 (tie), Paul Steckbauer, Jason Ferro, 39; 4, Matt Pinder, 40; 5, Alan Cartwright, 41.

NET —1, Jim Zentgraf, 30; 2 (tie), Mitch Parsons, Stan Sesar, 32; 4 (tie), Mike Boldt, Mike Dauenhauer, 33.

K.P. — No. 4, Mitch Parsons. No. 6, Gary Warner.

Eagle Point GC

1-2-3 Waltz

June 1

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Doss, G. Gage, C. Gage, T. McCracken, 142; 2, C. Todd, J. Tucker, R. Courtney, C. Farley, 151.

NET — 1, S. Howard, T. Adkins, R. Rautenberg, J. Robinson, 129; 2, A. Roberts, C. Van Der Veen, M. White, J. Miller, 129.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, J. Hines, P. Davies, W. Gottinger, M. Zaitsu, 168; 2, L. Smith, L. Ryerson, R. Williams, D. Morris, 169.

NET — 1, A. Bellen, P. Arnold, R. Collins, K. Steinkamp, 133; 2, R. Norquist, C. Rouland, R. Dinwiddie, J. Hyden, 134.

FLIGHT C

GROSS —1, T. Nakamura, G. Hoppe, B. Davidson, J. Henson, 177; 2, H. Sisti, T. Pederson, J. Holbrook, J. Henson, 180.

NET — 1, B. Fairrington, J. McDearmid, M. Gossett, G. Winnen, 131; 2, B. Harrison, M. Hartman, B. Tolmie, B. Hamilton, 135.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., H. Fitzsimmons; 16-up hcp., D. Gergen. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., C. Van Der Veen; 16-up hcp., L. Ryerson. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., C. Gage; 16-up hcp., R. Dinwiddie. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., A. Bellen; 16-up hcp., B. Sickler.

martial arts

ATC Taekwondo

Stanford University Taekwondo Spring Open

May 26

BLACK BELT DIVISION

AGE 12

Alexa Lowe — 2, forms.

BROWN BELT DIVISION

AGE 16

Sara Richardson — 3, forms.

RED BELT DIVISION

AGE 12

Gianna Isola — 1, forms; 1, sparring.

PURPLE BELT DIVISION

AGE 10

Teighlor Traister — 1, sparring.

BLUE BELT DIVISION

AGE 8

Joshua Mondragon — 1, sparring; 2, forms.

AGE 12

Saul Mondragon — 1, forms; 3, sparring.

AGE 9

Aloha Kaeo-Wailehua — 1, sparring; 1, forms.

GREEN BELT DIVISION

AGE 7

Alexander Prescott — 1, sparring; 3, forms.

YELLOW BELT DIVISION

AGE 14

Jake Grace — 1, forms; 2, sparring.

running

Agony of DeFeet

5K TOP 25— 1, Elliot Jantzer, 16:43; 2, Andrew Moroney, 18:28; 3, Westley Miller, 19:24; 4, Jon Buel, 19:28; 5, Travis Jantzer, 20:01; 6, Alan Bylund, 20:06; 7, Jonathan Cornish, 20:11; 8, Bree Ray, 20:31; 9, Brandon Scott, 20:32; 10, Scott Stemple, 20:33;

11, Jason Jantzer, 20:42; 12, Dylan Wade, 20:50; 13, Susan Hold, 20:57; 14, Camden Stemple, 21:20; 15, Andrew Larson, 21:33; 16, Steve Lorenz, 21:45; 17, Adam Cortell, 21:56; 18, David Jordan, 22:03; 19, Clayton Gillette, 22:06; 20, Tyrone Raber, 22:23;

21, Suzanne Ray, 22:26; 2, Melanie Neilitz, 22:41; 23, Chris Combs, 23:31; 24, David Grandguist, 23:33; 25, Todd Ward, 25:16.

2K TOP 25 — 1, David Cornish, 7:17; 2, Jacob Lowe, 7:42; 3, Lance Neville, 7:47; 4, Zoe Brown, 7:49; 5, Lela Stemple, 8:16; 6, John Hardman, 8:34; 7, Brandon Tolner, 8:40; 8, Dylan Jensen, 8:42; 9, Kai Elam, 8:46; 10, Britany Jensen, 8:48;

11, Nate Jensen, 8:50; 12, Doug Elam, 8:54; 13, Alex Villa, 8:56; 14, Kiana Oshiro, 9:22; 15, Ryan Tolner, 9:24; 16, Katie Burkhart, 9:26; 17, Savana Ditchner, 9:29; 18, Caleb Jordan, 9:30; 19, Mason Hardman, 9:33; 20, Daisy Cantero, 9:46;

21, Zoe Qualls, 9:47; 22, Calvin Whitley, 9:53; 23, Elijah Allen, 9:56; 24, Ethan Neville, 10:00; 25 (tie), Julianna Hollopeter, Madison Eaton, 10:01.

Ashland Run

TOP 25 — 1, Erik Skaggs, 24:55; 2, John Leuthold, 26:24; 3, Neil Olsen, 26:36; 4, Todd Ragsdale, 27:27; 5, Greg Mueller, 27:55; 6, J.C. Callans, 27:56; 7, Aaron Brian, 29:07; 8, David Engstrom, 29:27; 9, Joe Griffin, 29:37; 10, Michael Belsky, 29:50;

11, Patrick Honsinger, 30:07; 12, Bree Ray, 30:14; 13, Storm Abian, 30:46; 14, Becky Hacker, 32:13; 15, Ixel Sanchez, 33:00; 16, Suzanne Ray, 33:01; 17, Nat Hoxmeier, 34:03; 18, Charles Hodge, 34:17; 19, Chuck Whiteley, 34:29; 20, Chris Combs, 34:48;

21, Felicia Hazel, 35:12; 22, Des Barnes, 35:27; 23, Gabe Hoxmeier, 35:47; 24, Amy Engstrom, 36:04; 25, John Hacker, 36:51.