fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

auto racing

Southern Oregon Speedway Points Standings

Through Aug. 15

MODIFIEDS "A" MAIN — 1, Scott Lenz, 1,627; 2, Mark Wauge, 1,587; 3, Brad Alfrey, 1,509; 4, C.J. Putnam, 1,464; 5, Preston Jones, 1,448; 6, Mike Johnson, 1,423; 7, Albert Gill, 1,382; 8, Steve Borror, 1,354; 9, Matt Duste, 1,230; 10, Joe Benton, 1,190.

360 SPRINTS "A" MAIN — 1, Charlie Thompson, 850; 2, Charlie Cash, 845; 3, T.J. Winningham, 816; 4, David Hibbard, 760; 5, Randy Rodgers, 742; 6, Seth Nunes, 670; 7, Phillip Del Rosa, 660; 8, Marissa Earle, 648; 9, Garren Linder, 562; 10, Vern Wheeler Jr., 550.

PRO STOCKS "A" MAIN — 1, Frank Word III, 1,832; 2, Jake Word, 1,724; 3, Darin Morris, 1,702; 4, Ron Willis, 1,636; 5, John Duffie, 1,584; 6, Bill Geyer, 1,474; 7, Arlen Heath, 1,330; 8, Rob Fitzsimmons, 1,246; 9, David Yochum, 1,106; 10, Doug Tumey, 1,105.

DWARF CARS "A" MAIN — 1, Greg Denton, 1,030; 2, Steve Orton, 990; 3, Jerry Houck, 986; 4, Ryan Smith, 984; 5, Chad Cardoza, 960; 6, Scott Toney, 822; 7, Justin Hood, 734; 8, Jeff Harsha, 704; 9, Valerie DeBenedetti, 674; 10, Lee Gifford, 542.

MINI STOCKS "A" MAIN — 1, John Derby, 1,774; 2, Jim Pope, 1,721; 3 (tie), Steve Goetz, David Steele, 1,666; 5, Toby Judd, 1,637; 6, Dan Borror, 1,616; 7, Bob Burkett, 1,586; 8, Matt Guider, 1,554; 9, Curt Ballard, 1,514; 10, Jill Wilson, 1,428.

SUPER 4s "A" MAIN — 1, Parker Jones, 1,466; 2, Terry Hadley, 1,408; 3, Tom Williams, 1,388; 4, Joe Guider, 1,356; 5, Krista Hadley, 1,314; 6, Dave Kyker, 1,266; 7, Kathy Ingram, 1,192; 8, Dan King, 1,090; 9, Tony Christopher, 1,000; 10, Nolan Fincher, 858.

LATE MODELS "A" MAIN — 1, Andy Freeman, 156; 2 (tie), Trent Elliot, Dane Smith, 154; 4, Bob Dees, 148.

Friday Night Drags

At Champion Raceway in White City

Aug. 14

(Place, Name, High School/Hometown, Model)

HIGH SCHOOL — 1, Nathan Scherrer, Hidden Valley High, 1971 Chevy Vega; 2, Chris Heisner, Hidden Valley High, 1940 Ford.

MOTORCYCLE — 1, Sean Tynan, Talent; 2, Ted Sauer, White City.

SPORT COMPACT — 1, Keith Brinkman, Eagle Point; 2, Jim Blazer, White City.

STREET DOT — 1, Bob Scott, Medford; 2, Anthony Guida, Sams Valley.

HOT ROD — 1, Tom Lawson, Grants Pass; 2, Jessy Johnson, Central Point.

bowling

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Andrew Rux 230-299-234-763, Dave Wooley 247-257-715, Ron Seymour 238-227-683, Darwin Moore 236-229-673, Chris Landing 255-663, Neal Roberts 247-643, Jerry Smith 237-223-642, Bill Weekley 224-641, Daniel Jones 222-225-639, Lee Evans 263-637, Gabe Delles 234-627, Chris Waterbury 227-627, Zach Schluter 236-622, Gene Bell 243-620, Duane McLean 237-616, David Bromagem 223-607, Kevin Morton 228-600, Mike Champion 637. Games: Bill Cramer 238, Kenny Richardson 233, Andy Cole 226, Bruce Harper 223, Don Conklin 223.

WOMEN — Shannon Armour 216-201-610, Lela Larkin 202-571, Jan Chambers 203-553, Crystal Patterson 211-548, Linda Fait 200-546, Judy Hanna-Bell 205-543, Lela Larkin 207-525, Becky Rux 218-501, Cindy Doran 533, Charlene Brown 521, Pat Kaylor 504. Games: Ronda Champion 201.

SENIORS

MEN — Ed Hagan 225-205-211-641, Bruce Snook 233-201-604, Neal Roberts 237-595, Gary Hamblin 222-215-582, Bob Frenna 217-206-572, Bob Prest 199-212-562, Dennis Warrender 214-558. Games: Chet Faurholt 191.

WOMEN — Carol Harsh 170-170-175-515, Carol Coplen 179-505, Terri Gibler 196-494. Games: Lucille Miller 185.

City League

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through Aug 14

SUMMER CO-ED ADULT INDOOR SOCCER

Dream Team 4-0

Pirates 3-1

Known Unknowns 1-3

Sabrosos 0-4

SUMMER WOMEN'S ADULT INDOOR SOCCER

Kick'n & Grin'n 4-0

Naked Mole Rats 3-1

The Missfits 1-3

Spartans 0-4

SUMMER CO-ED OUTDOOR SOCCER

Great Whites 7-1

Xpress 5-1-2

Cascade Fire 4-3-1

City 4-3-1

United FC 3-3-2

Jantzer 3-3-1

The Randos 1-5-1

Eagles 0-8

SUMMER MEN'S COMPETITIVEOUTDOOR SOCCER

Quetzeria 4-0-1

United 3-0-1

Botatogo Juniors 1-0-3

Necaxa 2-2

TBA 2-3

Dynamo 2-3

Botatogo Seniors 1-3-1

No Name (Milo) 0-4

SUMMER WOMEN'S COMPETITIVEOUTDOOR SOCCER

Kick'n & Grin'n 5-0

Athena 4-1

Chivas 3-2

Nunez Team 2-3

Ponderosa 1-4

No Name 0-0-1

United 0-0-1

Storm 0-5

cycling

Cycle Sport Thursday Night Series

At Champion Raceway at White City

Aug. 13

A RACE

SPRINT 1 — 1, Don Vizzini; 2, Glenn Gann; 3, Colin Mullane.

SPRINT 2 — 1, Reny Townsend; 2, Dave Reitz; 3, Dave Masessa.

FINISH — 1, Dave Masessa, Medford; 2, Cory Longiotti, Ashland; 3, Dave Reitz, Medford; 4, Ian Bagshaw, Talent; 5, Don Vizzini, Jacksonville; 6, Zach Gilmore, Klamath Falls; 7, Scott Toll, Ashland; 8, Dan Shepherd, Medford; 9, Doug Striley, Medford; 10, Reny Townsend, Medford;

11, George Jones, Grants Pass; 12, Tim Dougherty, Talent; 13, Bob Grover, Ashland; 14, Gary MacGraw, Ashland; 15, Spencer Gray, Central Point; 16, Alex Hayes, Central Point; 17, Colin Mullane, Talent; 18, John Slawta, Medford; 19, Richard Hogan, Central Point.

B RACE

SPRINT 1 — 1, Stephen Gann; 2, Marc DiTamasso; 3, Ken Campbell.

FINISH — 1, Peter Sheil, Medford; 2, Ryan Dunagan, Medford; 3, Brian Davis, Medford; 4, Adam Artner, Central Point; 5, Ken Campbell, Medford; 6, Brian Fawcett, Grants Pass; 7, Alan Vos, Medford; 8, David Walker, Central Point; 9, Marc DiTamasso, Medford; 10, Eugene Anderson, Medford;

11, Edgar Vasquez, White City; 12, Nate Bailey, White City; 13, John Miller, Ashland; 14, Bob Furlan, Medford; 15, Joe Davis, Medford; 16, Andrew Smith, Klamath Falls; 17, Molly Mullane, Talent; 18, Molly MacGraw, Ashland; 19, Stuart Anderson, Ashland; 20, Travis Caldwell, Ashland;

21, Elliot Anderson, Medford; 22, Jeff Okawurha, Los Angeles, Calif.; 23, Sarah Slawta, Medford; 24, Jason Singleton, Yreka, Calif.; 25, Michael Bansmer, Central Point; 26, Amy Warner, Medford.

JUNIORS — 1, Adam Artner, Central Point; 2, Brian Fawcett, Grants Pass; 3, Sarah Slawta, Medford.

golf

Rogue Valley CC

Club Championship

Two-day Combined Score

Aug. 14-15

MENS DIVISION

NET — 1 (tie), Richard Warner, Russ Batzer, 143; 3 (tie), Fritz Schuler, Jeff Morgan, Kevin Wu, 144; 6, Eddie Bostwick, 146; 7 (tie), Tom Pepple, Bret Breeze, 147; 9, Derek Davis, 148; 10, Bobby Foote, 149.

SENIORS DIVISION

NET — 1, Daniel Kosmatka, 133; 2, Jerry Eklund, 124; 3, Ron Hobson, 138; 4 (tie), Dick Dunbar, Buck Brigham, James Hoffman, 139; 7 (tie), Steve Boldish, Terry Smith, 140; 9 (tie), Terry Buntin, Jim Morris, 142.

SUPER SENIORS DIVISION

NET — 1 (tie), James Quincy, Rolf Peterson, 133; 3 (tie), Bob Harrell, Richard Pruitt, 137; 5, John Humphery, 138; 6, Jim Stough, 139; 7, David Rasmussen, 140; 8, Richard Stark, 141; 9, Don Sauls, 142; 10, Dick Entinger, 143.

LADIES DIVISION

NET — 1, Rochelle Michaels, 132; 2, Mary Botsford, 134; 3, Julie Austad, 136; 4, Janice Brigham, 140; 5 (tie), Tory Nieto, Joy Simms, 142; 7, Lee Ann Loftin, 144; 8, Kathy Pauck, 145; 9 (tie), Barbara Hammack, Linda Raduski, 146.

Stewart Meadows GC

Twilight League

Two-man Best Ball Format

Aug. 11

NET — 1, Work Appraisal (Ron Register, Steve Work, Daryn Register, Brent Hackwell), 58; 2, Ace Copier (Robin Green, Pat Lawson, Dan Brewington, Jerry Casad), 58; 3, S&S Sheet Metal #2 (Matt Ward, Gary Shipley, Dustin Shipley, Will Travis), 58; 4, B.B.S (Jim Douglas, Bob Noelle, Rich Calhoun, Larry Miller), 59; 5, KOGAP (Josh Loy, Vern Loy, Ed Istel, Marv Hackwell), 60.

SKINS — No. 5, Al Hartwell. No. 6, Chris Slavenski. No. 9, Ed Istel (Eagle).

STANDINGS — 1, Ace Copier, 28; 2, Jahnke Heating, 233/4; 3, Stewart Meadows, 22; 4, KOGAP, 191/2; 5, 3XR, 183/4; 6, B.B.S., 171/2; 7, S&S Sheet Metal #2, 17; 8, Mail Tribune, 163/4; 9, S&S Sheet Metal #1, 151/4; 10, West Coast Paper, 11; 11, The Posse, 101/2.

Ladies Twilight Golf Associated Press

Throw Out Your Worst Hole Format

Aug. 5

FLIGHT FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Vicki Maddox; 2, Debbie Holden.

NET — 1, Connie Howard; 2, Doreen Echols.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Linda Wade; 2, Joanne Hamrick.

NET — 1, Sandy Monday; 2, Sheila Broughton.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Penny Brown; 2, Judy Brown.

NET — 1, Lynn Howe; 2, Wendy French.

LONG DRIVE — Eileen Whitten, Linda Wade.

K.P. — Doreen Echols, Joanne Hamrick, Ree Ayers.

PUTTS — Debbie Holden, Diane Coughlin, Dana Didericksen, Carolyn Poole.

Ladies Twilight Golf Associated Press

Aug. 12

FIRST FLIGHT

NET — 1, Belinda Robbins; 2, Pam Holzwarth; 3, Doreen Echols; 4, Sandy Hills.

K.P. — Sandy Hills.

LONG DRIVE — Belinda Robbins.

FEWEST PUTTS — Belinda Robbins, 14.

SECOND FLIGHT

NET — 1, Sheila Broughton; 2, Joanne Hamrick; 3, Laura Lavin; 4, Sandy Monday.

K.P. — Laura Lavin.

LONG DRIVE — Linda Wade.

FEWEST PUTTS — Joanne Hamrick, 15.

THIRD FLIGHT

NET — 1, Penny Brown; 2, Judy Brown; 3, Wendy French; 4, Beth Capsey.

K.P. — Penny Brown.

LONG DRIVE — Penny Brown.

FEWEST PUTTS — Ree Ayres, 17.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-man Scramble Format

Aug. 12

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Bob Johnson, John Ochoa, Randy Moyer, Will Hammon, 60; 2, Mike Morrison, Rich Olney, Barry Sanders, Rick Stinchcomb, 60; 3, Roger Courtney, Mike Westfall, Jim Overmyer, Rod Reid, 60.

NET — 1, Gordie Carrigan, Nick Karrick, Rod Rumrey, Bob Blackford, 46; 2, Ray Keasler, Sid Davis, Norm Hall, Ray Hall, 473/4; 3, Steve Cox, Jerry Britton, Rich Pedratta, Bill Grotts, 481/4.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Bill Drewien, Mike Parsons, Ron Primasing, Ray Smith, 62; 2, Al Baham, Carl Michael, Don Mitchel, Dale Baker, 65; 3, Bob Moore, Rex West, Dave Jones, Dick Fisk, 67.

NET — 1, Bill Ligon, Tim Tolman, Dick Gergen, Don Wallace, 441/2; 2, Bill Morse, Rod Hammer, Dave Morris, Monty Izatt, 45; 3, Fred Pearson, George Hossu, Don Gaeden, Bill Daugherty, 471/2.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Don Simpson, Gary Highland, Steve Hills, Larry Walker, 61; 2, Bob Hilton, Troy Brown, Larry Humiston, Dave Rendall, 65; 3, Bob Farrington, John McDearmid, Mort Gossett, Leif Ostmo, 68.

NET — 1, Ed Farrar, Sandy Welch, John McKinney, Greg Meyers, 401/2; 2, Frank Wills, Bruce Robinson, Dave Carpenter, Chick Hornbeck, 411/2; 3, Bob Waldo, Harry Theakston, Joe Zagorski, Ralph Sauerwald, 451/4.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Gary Highland; 16-up hcp, Bruce Robinson. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Steve Cox; 16-up hcp., Mitch Parsons.

Monday Twilight League

Through Aug. 10

STANDINGS — 1, The Alternates, 49.5; 2, Theis Concrete, 49; 3, Hole Hogs, 45.5; 4, Ridge Runnders, 44.5; 5, Moulding Specialties, 44.5; 6, Spicers, 39; 7, Hill Toppers, 38; 8, Luigi's, 34; 9, Jerry's Misfits, 32.5; 10, Good Guys Plumbing, 26.5; 11, Deschutes Electric, 19.

K.P. — No. 17, Mark Grant (Luigi's).

Tuesday Twilight League

Through Aug. 10

STANDINGS — 1, Hughes Bros., 53; 2, Hackers, 50.5; 2 (tie), Team Coca-Cola, Electrical Services, 50.5; 4, Electrical Services, 43; 5, Premier West Bank, 38.5; 6, Dash Specialist, 36; 7, Jacobsen Mortgage, 35.5; 8, Team Carranza, 35; 9, Highway Products, 33.5; 10 (tie), The Aces, Decibels, 31.5; 12, Ace, 30.5.

K.P. — No. 12, Jim Heck (Hackers). No. 17, Herb Malone (Hackers.

MEDALIST — Mike Snow (Jacobsen Mortgage), 37.

Thursday Night Church League

Aug. 13

GROSS — 1, Medford Adventist, 66; 2, LDS 6th Ward, 68; 3, Bethel Church #1, 70; 4, Westminster, 73; 5, St. John Lutheran #1, 74; 6, St. Peter Lutheran, 79; 7, Bethel Church #2, 82; 8, Gateway Christian, 84; 9, Grace Lutheran, 96.

NET — 1, Trail Christian #2, 57.25; 2, Community Bible #1, 60.5; 3, Trail Christian #1, 62; 4, Table Rock Fellowship, 62.25; 5, Community Bible #2, 64.75; 6, Ascension Lutheran, 67.75; 7, First Christian Church, 69; 8, Hope Christian, 69.5; 9, St. John Lutheran #2, 81.

K.P. — No. 12, Roger Anderson. No. 17, Wally Watkins.

Ore-Cal Seniors

At Lake Shastina in Weed, Calif.

Two-man Best Ball Format

Aug. 10

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Jim Douglas-Dave Holub, 71; 2, Jim Cockrum-Gale Plato, 71; 3, Rolf Peterson-Don Gifford, 72.

NET — 1, Ken Gentry-Jerry Henson, 61; 2, John Ferris-Jim Hyden, 62; 3, Jerry Wheeler-Bob Moore, 62.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Glenn Uemura-George Kerth, 74; 2, Mike MacDonald-Bob Watson, 75; 3, Cliff Sharrett-Tommy Scharsch, 80.

NET — 1, Joe Lovato-Bill Ireland, 59; 2, Bob Buffaloe-Bruce Masl, 60; 3, Larry Cope-Teddy Lee, 63.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Jim Graham-Larry Wondercheck, 74; 2, Keith Brown-Mike Spiker, 78; 3, John Watson-Paul Bailey, 80.

NET — 1, Don Mitchell-Larry Estes, 60; 2, Mickey Chapin-Philip Nystrom, 60; 3, Larry Rendon-Loy Welch, 62.

FLIGHT D

GROSS — 1, Willard Robinson-Buck Woodburn, 85; 2, Dave Jones-Dave Durfee, 87; 3, Norman Renner-Robert Smith, 87.

NET — 1, Leif Ostmo-Don Sherer, 61; 2, Gary Weldon-Dan Johnson, 61; 3, Len Renfer-Bob Owens, 61.

K.P. — Jim Hyden, Bob Labrousse, Larry Wondercheck, Jerry Morrison.

LONG DRIVE — 1, Francis Vorbeck, Paul Noel, Larry Wondercheck, Forrest Hyde.

CLOSEST TO THE LINE — Dick Fisk, Mooney, Mort Gossett, Norman Renner.

Eagle Point GC

Senior Tour

Two-man Best 32 Format

Aug. 10

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Doss-C. Gage, 125; 2, R. Rautenberg-S. Howard, 125; 3, J. Clayton-C. Todd, 131; 4, H. Collier-G. Allen, 135.

NET — 1, J. Delk-B. Betts, 113; 2, J. Tucker-R. Courtney, 116; 3, B. Johnson-D. Sayler, 118; 4, L. Corbin-D. Gooding, 120.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, B. Harrison-J. Brick, 139; 2, W. Tait-B. Fauble, 142; 3, R. Bennett-J. Laqua, 144; 4, E. Chance-L. Evans, 148.

NET — 1, B. Householder-B. Butler, 108; 2, B. Fierke-D. Gergen, 115; 3, J. Gmur-L. Ryerson, 120; B. Cambas-L. Thompson, 121.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, R. Collins-Botsford, 147; 2, R. Pearson-J. Goff, 149; 3, D. Wolf-H. Wheeler, 154; 4, J. Kay-A. Galka, 159.

NET — 1, T. Nakamura-M. Gagnon, 114; 2, G. Hoppe-B. Davidson, 120; 3, J. Virgil-B. Sickler, 122; 4, G. Dippel-R. Williams, 125.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., L. Schmaltz; 16-up hcp., D. Wolf. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., B. Betts; 16-up hcp., B. Sickler. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., C. Neale; 16-up hcp., D. Gooding. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., B. Drewien; 16-up hcp., P. Peeters.

Senior Tour

Two-man Best Ball

Aug. 17

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Doss-C. Gage, 67; 2, B. Timmel-R. Rautenberg, 69; 3, C. Fowler-R. Hutchinson, 72; 4, C. Todd-S. Howard, 72.

NET — 1, H. Collier-G. Allen, 58; 2, C. Farley-Hall, 59; 3, J. Tucker-G. Stevenson, 59; 4, M. Milligan-Kendrick, 61.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, S. Davis-T. Pedersen, 74; 2, E. Wood-P. Cash, 76; 3, R. Bennett-D. Gerke, 78; 4, R. Collins-K. Steinkamp, 79.

NET — 1, L. Smith-J. Laqua, 59; 2, D. Wolf-P. Austin, 62; 3, L. Halme-L. Hein, 63; 4, M. White-J. Miller, 65.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, P. Davies-W. Gottinger, 79; 2, T. Perdue-W. Tait, 80; 3, M. Trautman-J. Goff, 81; 4, B. Laughlin-H. Lutes, 81.

NET — 1, L. Thompson-R. Williams, 60; 2, V. Morris-G. Hossu, 60; 3, B. Davidson-G. Hoppe, 61; 4, R. Dinwiddie-C. Botsford, 62.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., R. Bennett; 16-up hcp., J. Miller. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., B. Doss; 16-up hcp., J. Hines. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., J. Laqua; 16-up hcp., P. Arnold. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., R. Bennett; 16-up hcp., L. Ramage.

Bear Creek GC

Men's Club

Aug. 4-Aug. 10

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, John Spencer, 25; 2, Jerry Edmondson, 26; 3, Andy Pace, 28.

GROSS — 1, Bob Storm, 33.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Darrell Pace, 26; 2 (tie), Bill Riggert, Tom Tams, 29.

GROSS — 1, Keith Savercool, 38.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1 (tie) Tom Tams, Darrell Pace, Jerry Edmondson, 14.

Wednesday Twilight League

Week 16

Aug. 12

GROSS — 1, Tom Barrett, 29; 2, Mike Ryder, 32; 3 (tie), Ernie Bechler, Roy Sims, 33.

NET — 1, Jim Shannon, 25; 2 (tie), Ron Morris, 28.

K.P. — No. 5, Jim Shannon. No. 6, Tom Barrett. No. 7, James Scott.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Mike Ryder.

STANDINGS (SECOND HALF POINTS) — 1, Rogue Valley Catering, 68; 2, Teendrivingmonitor.com, 64; 3, My Guys, 57; 4, James' Gang, 54; 5, Oregon Fir, 49; 6, Los 4 Amigos, 48; 7 (tie), Shoji's, J & S Excavating, 45; 9, Paden Eye Care, 36; 10, Three Duffers and a Dame, 21.

Centennial GC

Rose Club

Aug. 13

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Pinky McIvor, 87; 2, Candy Lucas, 93.

NET — 1, Jan Kimmel, 71; 2, Sue Garred, 73;

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Georgene Van Orsow, 98; 2, Gena Griswell, 99.

NET — 1, Linda Forrette, 68; 2, Peggy Chiponis, 72.

K.P. — No. 4, Pinky McIvor.

LONG DRIVE — No. 2, Georgene Van Orsow. No. 16, Pinky McIvor.

karting

Slick Kart Track & Arcade

Alcohol Powered Mini-Sprints

Aug. 13

MAIN EVENT — 1, Barry Engoe; 2, Tony Engoe; 3, Truman Winningham.

TROPHY DASH WINNER — Craig Pena.

running

River Run

In Gold Hill

Aug. 15

MALES

(Place, Name, Age, Time)

5K RESULTS — 1, Neil Seibert, 15, 17:33; 2, Justin Loftus, 37, 17:34; 3, Stetson Smith, 16, 17:39; 4, Mike Davis, 50, 18:52; 5, Chris Redtfeldt, 36, 19:03; 6, Alan Vos, 35, 19:13; 7, Scott Stemple, 43, 19:18; 8, Camden Stemple, 14, 20.18; 9, Forrest Eldred, 15, 20:24; 10, Jonathan Beskow, 17, 20:27;

11, Tyrone Raber, 32, 20:58; 13, Charles Hodge, 58, 21:44; 14, Dylan Wade, 16, 21:49; 15, Ben Wewerka, 33, 21:51; 16, Frank Hannah, 33, 23:02; 17, Charles Bishop, 59, 23:15; 18, Rory Curtis, 44, 23:55; 19, Patrick Mathewes, 48, 24:09; 20, Gary Buscher, 51, 26:07;

21, Mike Barrett, 71, 26:29; 22, Kerry Smith, 51, 26:51; 23, Tom Wilcox, 61, 28:44; 24, Norman Shaskey, 61, 30:19; 25, John Bromstead, 78, 33:57; 26, Leander Wade, 70, 35:35; 27, Chester Ray, 69, 57:24.

10K RESULTS — 1, Todd Ragsdale, 40, 37:28; 2, Greg Mueller, 38, 38:20; 3, David Engstrom, 43, 39:09; 4, Piers Rasmussen, 15, 40:10; 5, Chuck Janes, 39, 40:32; 6, Troy Wottesky, 23, 42:04; 7, Max Bennett, 45, 42:11; 8, Jimmy Pedrojetti, 39, 42:31; 9, Steven Lorenz, 46, 42:35; 10, Chris Combs, 31, 43:51;

11, Bruce Deline, 55, 44:53; 12, Chris Thorsen, 47, 47:01; 13, Nate McCully, 30, 47:30; 14, Jon Huizinga, 51; 50:39; 15, Casey Gate, 26, 51:21; 16, Eduardo Ledesma, 35, 51:25; 17, Mike Morrow, 39, 52:35; 18, Joshua Minchow, 29, 53:03; 19, Robert Weimer, 61, 53:08;

20, Lathan Brinkley, 66, 54:22; 21, David Rasmussen, 53, 1:05.55; 22, Art Krueger, 73, 1:20.00.

FEMALES

5K RESULTS — 1, Michele Holcomb, 33, 21:24; 2, Alex Kiesling, 15, 21:27; 3, Hannah Martins, 17, 21:53; 4, Lela Stemple, 12, 22:11; 5, Jane Podolski, 49, 22:37; 6, Connie Filipek, 39, 23:19; 7, Sandi Whittle, 61, 24:41; 8, Catherina Davison, 40, 24:43; 9, Barbara Rodgers, 39, 27:01; 10, Ashlee Vos, 12, 27:32;

11, Deborah Prefontaine, 47, 28:34; 12, Jacque Cox, 17, 28:55; 13, Jennifer Thompson, 36, 29:10; 14, Tawnya Reed, 43, 32:03; 15, Margaret Funch, 68, 32:19; 16, Susan Cox, 45, 32:53; 17, Cindy Colman, 54, 33:04; 18, Kristen Wade, 14, 35:25; 19, Catherine Bishop, 60, 37:10; 20, Tina Vantbrn, 26, 37:12;

21, Laurie Teply, 63, 41:24; 22, LaDonna Ray, 69, 1:02.08.

10K RESULTS — 1, Susan Holt, 41, 43:03; 2, Shannon Galpin, 41, 43:11; 3, Laura Raber, 31, 44:07; 4, Felicia Hazel, 46, 44:09; 5, Sera Matthews, 31, 47:32; 6, Melissa Nystrom, 30, 48:10; 7, Erin Federline, 34, 48:35; 8, Laura Liskey, 39, 49:33; 9, Trudy Dickinson, 53, 50:24; 10, Tara Shaner, 35, 51:20;

11, Anne Tracy, 49, 51:58; 12, Annie Eadie, 45, 52:14; 13, Bena Meyer, 46, 52:16; 14, Renee Huizinga, 22, 53:15; 15, Laura Naumes, 52, 54:58; 16, Amy Cuddy, 47, 55:25; 17, Robin Van Horn, 46, 55:52; 18, Tammy Moore, 42, 58:27; 19, Cherish Tshibanda, 22, 1:09.26; 20, Vickie Tompkins, 36, 1:09.49; 21, Tera Dunbar, 24, 1:09.50.

Southern Oregon RunnersSummer Cross Country Series

Series 3

Aug. 11

(Place, Name, Age, Time)

MALES

5K RESULTS — 1, Elliott Jantzer, 17, 15:19; 2, Jeff Olsen, 24, 16:22; 3, Robert Julian, 41, 16:45; 4, Paul Schwazer, 17, 17:17; 5, Neil Olsen, 42, 17:23; 6, Neil Siebert, 15, 17:34; 7, Tony Barrett, 17, 17:34; 8, Zach Elliott, 18, 17:35; 9, Drew Jordan, 17, 17:35; 10, Josh Elliott, 17, 17:35;

11, Kade Jensen, 17, 17:36; 12, Travis Jantzer, 15, 17:37; 13, Jared Duckett, 19, 17:38; 14, Justin Loftus, 37, 17:41; 15, Todd Ragsdale, 40, 17:45; 16, Stetson Smith, 16, 17:47; 17, David Jordan, 42, 17:48; 18, Adam Siebert, 39, 17:55; 19, Patrick Staton, 17, 17:58; 20, Jonathon Obeso, 15, 18:06;

21, Greg Mueller, 38, 18:06; 22, Max Runia, 16, 18:07; 23, Chad Wikander, 37, 18:07; 24, Zechariah Christensen 14, 18:10; 25, Brian Aaron, 37, 18:11; 26, Wes Miller, 17, 18:14; 27, Nicholas Lenford, 17, 18:17; 28, Nathan Broom, 31, 18:18; 29, Leland Fulton, 23, 18:19; 30, Hunter Sanders, 16, 18:22;

31, Aaron Adams, 16, 18:22; 32, Grif Wilder, 47, 18:24; 33, Alan Vos, 35, 18:29; 34, Sam Jackson, 16, 18:36; 35, Greyson Dickson, 17, 18:41; 36, David Engstrom, 43, 18:44; 37, Max Hamilton, 15, 18:46; 38, Alan Bylund, 16, 18:46; 39, Chris Redfeldt, 36, 18:46; 40, Lance Westland, 51, 18:50;

41, Wilder Schaff, 17, 18:50; 42, Colin Haug, 16, 18:52; 43, Jonathan Hokanson 16, 19:02; 44, Aaron Watson, 14, 19:03; 45, Joe Griffin, 49, 19:04; 46, Michale Sotos, 34, 19:09; 47, Mike Davis, 50, 19:10; 48, Isaac Schaaf, 15, 19:23; 49, Jason Jantzer, 44, 19:35; 50, Ben Jackson, 16, 19:39;

51, Piers Rasmussen, 15, 19:54; 52, Doug Naverson, 60, 19:55; 53, Loren Westland, 15, 19:57; 54, Camden Scott, 14, 19:58; 55, Max Bennett, 45, 19:58; 56, Josh Frankowiak, 16, 20:27; 57, Forrest Eldred, 15, 20:28; 58, Tyrone Raber, 32, 21:04; 59, Damaris Remigio, 16, 21:11; 60, Charles Hodge, 58, 21:12;

61, Curtis Yungen, 19, 21:13; 62, Chris Combs, 31, 21:14; 63, Luke Perylans, 19, 21:25; 64, Chuck Whiteley, 52, 21:36; 65, Zane Stevens, 19, 21:56; 66, Nick Walker, 18, 21:57; 67, Marcus Davis, 20, 22:04; 68, Dylan Wade, 16, 22:07; 69, Brandon Scott, 18, 22:11; 70, Joseph Nelson, 27, 22:11;

71, Shahid Ali, 24, 22:20; 72, Zachary Olsen, 13, 23:01; 73, Darian Andrews, 13, 23:05; 74, Tim Stieglitz, 18, 23:29; 75, Alex Miller, 18, 23:49; 76, Jeff Haug, 40, 24:12; 77, Allan Runia, 52, 24:39; 78, John Martinez, 14, 24:50; 79, (No Name), 27:06; 80, David Rassmussen 57, 30:44;

81, Tom Wilcox, 61, 30:56; 82, Norm Shaskey, 61, 32:57; 83, Leander Wade, 70, 37:10.

2K RESULTS — 1, John Daniel Sutton, 15, 7:47; 2, Michael Carlton, 13, 9:35; 3, Stephen Christensen 11, 9:38; 4, Ethan Williams, 8, 9:45; 5, Mason Furdiga, 10, 10:02; 6, Caleb Jordan, 9, 10:26; 7, Alan Watson, 9, 10:27; 8, Erik Olsen, 9, 10:33; 9, Charlie Hamilton, 47, 10:48; 10, Griffen French, 9, 11:21;

11, Adam Watson, 5, 11:47; 12, David Hollensbe, 9, 12:42; 13, Levi Leuthold, 10, 14:06; 14, Marcel James, 7, 16:16; 15, Chuck James, 39, 16:43; 16, Oliver James, 3, 16:44.

FEMALES

5K RESULTS — 1, Jenn Shlton, 25, 18:22; 2, Shannon Galpin, 41, 20:52; 3, Jessica Vig, 16, 21:17; 4, Riley Swanson, 10, 21:23; 5, Michele Holcomb, 33, 21:24; 6, Gracie Tostenson, 13, 21:38; 7, Laura Raber, 31, 21:39; 8, Jasmine Andrews, 15, 21:49; 9, Alyssa Watson, 15, 21:57; 10, Kelsey Bradshaw, 16, 22:09;

11, Felicia Hazel, 46, 22:34; 12, Esther Olsen, 16, 22:34; 13, Alex Kiesling, 15, 22:43; 14, Annie Watson, 12, 23:00; 15, Amanda Dalton, 17, 23:23; 16, Jane Podolski, 49, 23:28; 17, Olivia Clark, 19, 23:40; 18, Amy Emgstrom, 43, 23:56; 19, Sara Hastings, 15, 23:56; 20, Lauri Stoutenberg, 19, 23:58;

21, Jodi Keiser, 44, 23:58; 22, Sandi Whittle, 61, 24:58; 23, Anne Tracy, 49, 25:10; 24, Lyrie Randall, 16, 25:23; 25, Ashley Vos, 12, 26:33; 26, (No Name), 27:06; 27, Natalie Knight, 17, 27:14; 28, Megan Ganim, 14, 27:58; 29, Jessica Bradshaw, 45, 27:06; 30, Lauren Hornbeck, 16, 29:08;

31, Amy Cuddy, 47, 29:46; 32, Linda Ganim, 41, 29:46; 33, Robin Van Horn, 45, 29:58; 34, Susan Holt, 41, 30:10; 35, Shannon Paine, 17, 32:35; 36, Angela Enhart, 14, 34:03; 37, Margaret Funch, 68, 34:04; 38, Kristen Wade, 14, 34:11; 39, Jodi Kruse, 36, 34:29; 40, Tina Van Horn, 26, 38:39;

41, Amber Seilreta, 16, 38:58.

2K RESULTS — 1, Lela Stemple, 12 , 8:35; 2, Amy Watson, 10, 9:14; 3, Madeline Volk, 11, 9:34; 4, Kelly Coash, 15, 9:41; 5, Kasey Hamilton, 13, 10:20; 6, Liz Carlton, 46, 10:47; 7, Mary Steinbergs, 49, 10:47; 8, Ariana Watson, 7 , 11:21; 9, Alisa Ragsdale, 14, 12:45; 10, Ann Combs, 10, 12:47;

11, Tami Goldman, 35, 13:31; 12, Holly Ragsdale, 12, 14:09; 13, Molly Leuthold, 11, 14:10; 14, Kirsten Mueller, 15, 14:17; 15, Jill Rose Holt, 7, 15:35; 16, Kansas Raber, 5, 18:54; 17, Carmen Combs, 5, 19:13; 18, Lisa Combs, 36, 19:13; 19, Deb Evans, 49, 20:27; 20, Eliza Schaaf, 18, 20:27.

OVERALL SERIES LEADERS

2 KILOMETERS

AGES 9-UNDER

MALES — 1, Caleb Jordan; 2, Alan Watson; 3, Adam Watson.

FEMALES — 1, Arian Watson; 2, Carmen Watson.

AGES 10-14

FEMALES — 1, Amy Watson; 2, Alisa Ragsdale; 3, Ann Combs.

AGES 30-39

FEMALES — 1, Lisa Combs.

5 KILOMETERS

AGES 10-14

MALES — 1, Aaron Watson; 2, Forrest Elder.

FEMALES — 1, Anne Watson.

AGES 15-19

MALES — 1, Wilder Schaaf.

AGES 20-29

MALES — 1, Marcus Davis; 2, Shahid Ali; 3, Joseph Nelson.

FEMALES — 1, Jenn Shelton.

AGES 30-39

MALES — 1, Greg Mueller; 2, Chris Redfeldt; 3, Alan Vos.

FEMALES — 1, Laura Raber; 2, Michele Holcomb.

AGES 40-49

MALES — 1, Todd Ragsdale; 2, David Jordan; 3, Grif Wilder.

FEMALES — 1, Felicia Hazel; 2, Amy Ensgtrom; 3, Anne Tracey

AGES 50-59

MALES — 1, Lance Westland; 2, Mike Davis; 3, Charles Hodge.

AGES 60-69

MALES — 1, Doug Naverson; 2, Tom Wilcox; 3, Norm Shaskey.

FEMALES — 1, Margaret Funch.