fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Damon Cochran 290-796; Tim Magerle 279-728; Mike Rock 256-728; Larry Rux 266-724; Justin Edwards 249-718; Neal Roberts 257-715; 243; Steve Rennick 267-715, 275-689; Kevin Henley 247-714; Scott Anderson 253-709; Dustin Smith 256-702; Tom Cook 259-701; Craig Long 257-697; Dan LaFond 244-691; Mike Kringlebach 247-688; Jim Leavens 268-687; Mike Dauenhauer 256-683; Leon Fogle 245-677; Steve Mullis 242-677; Robert Gibson 237-676; Tony Bristow 257-675; Richard Tobin 242-675; Jordan Ellis 243-673; Randy Whitehead 244-663, 210-612; Ed Lee 239-661; Mike Henderson 244-659; Joe Dauenhauer 254-657; Ron Norris 269-656; Alan Walters 259-654; Joe Sheals 238-654; Kelly Ross 223-651; Rick Clark 224-649; Steve Wilkins 233-644; Doug Townsend 245-641; Joe Stuart 223-641, 216; Duane Patterson 244-638; Dan Westbrook 233-633; Mark Bell 228-633, 216; Brady Rennick 244-628; Trevor Waldeyer 230-628, 232-646; Roger Van Buskirk 224-621; Jerry Smith 225-617; Ed Baker 244-616; Lee Evans 234-616; Larry Rose 222-613; Steve Harmon 232-612; Jerson Viray 227-605; Jeff Matheny 212-603; Ryan Bauman 213-600; Ron Kendall 212-600; Dean Hackworth 208-595; Mike Westfall 234-593; Jim Corbett 235-588; Ernie Bechler 216-580; Bill Bednar 221-579; Jim Goode 208-574; Corey Gilbreath 219-570; Chet Faurholt 208-569; Kelly Coulter 206-569; Bob Staniforth 209-564; Dale Staniforth 206-564; Duke Snyder 228-550; Trice Billings 211-546; Bernie Gunn 200-533; DaveStickland 201-532; Jim Hagemann 215-531; Kim Caster 202-526; Jonny Lathrop 184-515; Wayne Hanlon 235-503; Jim Nevin 192-503; Eric Kessler 247; Duane Russell 243; Sam Coulter 237; Dan Gibson 237; Rick Jones 236; Bob Penney 236; Al Brush 231; Jeff Pottruff 230; Alex Romanowski 228; Dean Carson 226; Bruce Snook 226; Darwin Moore 225; James Golden 224; Dennis Ross 224; Mike Slavenski 224; Terry Tumbleson 224; Larry James 223; Rod Ruthstrom 223; Zach Wilson 223; Steve Schmidt 222; Gary Wooldridge 221; Mel Haghan 220; Doug Norman 220; Ray Carrigan 217; Tim Moser 216; Dave Deason 215; James Roberts 215; Doug Ainsworth 213; Eric Jackson 213; Dale McFall 213; Dave Kyker 211; Jim Shreeve 210; Rik Johnston 209; Wayne Tait 207; Dave Harder 206; Dan Haynes 206; Phillip Moore 206; Ollie Fernandez 205; Tony Herrera 205; Clifford Beck 204; Paul Kangas 204; Rick Matthews 204; Larry Van Ausdall 204; Mike Wiley 204; Don Brightwell 203; Bob Stratton 202; Mike Ussary 202; Bob Mayfield 201; Matt Deschamps 200; Steve Ettinger 200; Pete Super 200; John Cooper 190; Tracy Gordon 170.

WOMEN — Mony Bristow 245-620, 258-616; Linn Goode 214-585; Tracy Caster 203-576; Shannon Fisher 212-572; Francie Skinner 225-560; Heather Weston196-552; Lora McLean 199-545; Kathy Peterson 185-537; Sam Blackwell 198-526; Carol Harsh 193-526; Debbie Gilman 202-512; Linda Glaesmann 193-508; Sheila Anderson 182-507; Caitlin Janes 200-506; Eileen Brayman 210-487; Sandra Eddy 173-439; Joyce Enright 172-434; Margaret Dreiling 181-425; Julie Andzik 203; Gladys Daugherty 198; Barb Henderson 198; Lori Wilcox 190; Mary Joyner 188; Teresa McFall 185; Sherry Matthews 183; Sandy Fisher 182; Lillie Gibson 180; Sandi Staniforth 175; Paula Clark 174; Joyce Blackman 151.

SENIORS

MEN — Euel Rutledge 278-750; Lee Evans 220-633; David Wray 215-621; Jim Shreeve 225-616; Chuck Honeycutt 215-612; Cleon Botsford 226-609; Phil Clouse 225-600; Clovis Glass 220-595, 213-611; Don Thorn 230-593; Dick Vaughn 215-591; John Counts 210-589; Carl Grayson 215-587; Don Pratt 212-581, 248-683; Al Hartwell 234-567; Ken Bailey 206-562; Wayne Bennett 195-559; Art Ball 235-557; Bill Donnelly 211-556, 192; Steven Podesta 210-554; Virgil Elbert 202-550, 247-582; Marty Barrows 219-532; Mel Rennick 212-527; Bruce Snook 242; Darwin Moore 229; Pat Byrne 222; Bernie Haas 215; Duane McLean 215; Mark Holden 213; Rea Forbes 212; Dale Sattler 210; Ernie Barre 203; Roger Van Buskirk 202; Larry Bernard 201; Jim Anderson 197; John Wright 193, 205; Wally Crandell 179.

WOMEN — Betty Havira 213-603; Shannon Fisher 211-595; Phyllis Foster 208-565; Barb Reva 196-544; Rita Hildreth 216-539; Helen Badger 191-520; Mabell Forbes 190-514; Joyce Chaplin 191-506, 190; Annie Grayson 182-505, 203; Mary Figueira 178-501; Darlene Stockel 187-500; Joan Konopasek 238; Janet Crandall 188, 184; Verlene Kenaston 187; Anne Schurman 187; Thelma Glass 181; Donna Clouse 178; Edna Hartwell 170; Dora Anderson 160.

JUNIORS — Trevor Lee 180-460; Jessica Kaiserman 154-403; Nick Coddington 126-349; Abbie Bentley 140-317; Erin Sealy 76-222; Kayleigh Gheen 76-188; Jaden Brite 99; Rayden Schermett 99; Tasha Tipler 88; Zach Henley 179; Josh Fisk 138; Ayvah Eastman 101.

City League

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through Nov. 30

MEN'S RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL

DIVISION I

Go Ducks! 3-2

Get Buckets 3-1

Comeback Kids 2-2

Capital Associates 1-4

DIVISION II

K & M 5-0

The B Team 3-2

Jewett Jaguars 2-3

Bad News Bears 0-5

FALL BASEBALL

Lynx 11-1

Royals 8-4

Marlins 7-5

Indians 4-6

Red Sox 4-6

Athletics 0-12

CO-ED INDOOR SOCCER

Spider Monkeys 6-1

The Dream Team 6-1

United 5-2

Well-Heeled 4-3

Huttle Up 3-4

Call 911 1-5-1

Erickson Air Crane 1-5-1

Indoor Kings 1-6

COED OUTDOOR SOCCER

Rare Earth (Kids Unlimited) 3-1-2

Placeholder 4 1-1-3

Jantzer 2-3

Captain Awesome and The Renegades 2-3-1

MEN'S OUTDOOR SOCCER

San Geronimo 5-0-1

Uruapan 3-2

Espana 2-2

Alvarez 2-2-1

Italia 1-4

Great Whites 1-4

SUNDAY MEN'S SOCCER

Venados 2-0

Irapan 2-0

Quetzeria 1-1

Team 6 1-1

Arenpe 0-2

Necaxa 0-2

WOMEN'S INDOOR SOCCER

Kickin' & Grinnin' 6-0-1

Spartans 5-2

The Missfits 2-5

Monarcas 0-6-1

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR SOCCER

Queen Bees 7-0-1

Las Agilas Nigras 5-1-2

Bumble Bee's 4-1-3

The Cougars 4-3-1

Rebels (Ponderosa) 3-3-2

Tierra Blanca 1-5

Indomebles 1-5

Team 3 0-7-1

FALL CO-ED A VOLLEYBALL

Tall Whites 32-0

Block Party 14-18

Serves Aces 12-20

Serves You Right 6-26

FALL CO-ED B VOLLEYBALL

A Team 20-4

Scared Hitless 20-4

Sand Masters 18-6

SWAT 15-9

Kung-Pow 12-12

Off In Da Woods 10-14

Who's Next 9-15

The Islanders 7-17

Captain Kev's 5-19

Step Ur Game Up 4-20

FALL CO-ED C TUESDAY VOLLEYBALL

931 Crew 22-10

One Hit Wonders 16-8

Eastman 15-17

Medford John L. Scott 8-24

FALL CO-ED C THURSDAY VOLLEYBALL

Desperados 22-2

Bumps & Bruises 21-3

This Won't Take Long 21-3

BK Lounge 15-9

Servin' Up Balls 12-12

Serve Aces 9-15

Party Pack 9-15

The Dark Side 9-15

Gastric Acid Loggers 9-15

Laugh A Lot 8-16

Vail 5-19

Columbia Distributing 4-20

FALL WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL

Girls Night Out 29-3

Your Mom 13-19

A-Town Girls 11-21

Licorice Whips 11-21

FALL WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL

Dig It 29-3

The Misfits 23-9

Bravehearts 17-15

Neville 16-16

Pink Tuna 10-22

Power Puff Girls 1-31

fencing

Southern Oregon Fencing Center

U.S. Fencing Association

Fall Epee at Medford Elks Lodge

Nov. 28

AGES 14-UNDER

RESULTS — 1, Lindee Newman, Medford, SOFC; 2, Carson Newman, Medford, SOFC; 3 (tie), Emma Brewer-Wallin, Salem, Salem Classical Fencing and Ceili Widmann, Medford, SOFC/

SENIOR INTERMEDIATE(national rating of "D' or under)

RESULTS — 1, Sam Bauermeister, Medford, SOFC; 2, Carson Newman, Medford, SOFC; 3 (tie), Emma Brewer-Wallin, Salem, SCF and Richard Denn, Medford, SOFC.

SENIOR MIXED OPEN

RESULTS — 1, Justin Bronzo, Arcata, Calif., North Coast Fencing Academy; 2, Rory Dwyer, Colestin Valley, SOFC; 3 (tie), Jeff Ellington, Bend, High Desert Fencing Club and Jeff McJunkin, Talent, SOFC.

golf

Eagle Point GC

Senior Tour

Four-person Scramble

Nov. 25

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Jim Bullen, Jim Overmyer, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, 61; 2, Dave Johnson, Steve Oats, Wayne Chamberlin, Jim Butler, 61; 3, Bob Johnson, Randy Moyer, Dave Sayler, Gary Highland, 62.

NET — 1, Guerin Fischer, Don Mitchell, Rick Drake, Neil Barnes, 48.75; 2, Bill Drewien, Mike Parsons, Ron Primasing, Ray Smith, 49.75; 3, Paul Bostik, Ed Borginino, Rick Tree, Rick Dent, 50.75.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Bob Hilton, Kent McLaughlin, Troy Brown, George Thomas, 62; 2, Mike Walsh, Steve Cox, Jerry Britton, Brian Mooney, 66; 3, Gordie Carrigan, Bob Blackford, Nick Karrick, Keith Pearson, 69.

NET — 1, Bob Waldo, Harry Theakston, Harold Ross, Ray Hall, 46; 2, Pete Arnold, Ron Pearson, Don Young, Rod Hammer, 46.5; 3, John McKinney, Greg Meyer, Earl Sloan, Jack Seybold, 47.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Dave Johnson; 16-up hcp., Ray Smith. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Jim Hagemann; 16-up hcp., Ron Williams.

Four-man Bridgeman Format

Nov. 30

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, S. Howard, R. Rautenberg, C. Todd, J. Clayton, 149; 2, J. Tucker, R. Courtney, J. Robinson, G. Stevenson, 150.

NET — 1, B. Lemmerman, P. Cash, E. Wood, J. Oleksow, 127; 2, R. Foulon, D. Gergen, B. Fierke, H. Fitzsimmons, 131.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, M. Gagnon, H. Ross, N. Karrick, R. Rumrey, 163; 2, R. Pearson, J. Goff, M. Trautman, J. Laqua (Draw), 169.

NET — 1, R. Dinwiddie, R. Norquist, J. Hyden, C. Rouland, 124; 2, G. Dipple, L. Ryerson, R. Manary, E. Farkas, 128.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., B. Grove; 16-up hcp., D. Gergen. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., B. Buehler; 16-up hcp., N. Karrick. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., T. McCracken; 16-up hcp., A. Bellen. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., C. Todd; 16-up hcp., D. Gergen.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-man Scramble Format

Nov. 24

FLIGHT A

RESULTS — 1, Ken Gentry, Arn Wihtol, Steve Elam, Dave Stiemert, 125; 2, Willy Reed, Chuck Schlafke, Bill Seymour, Duane Nelson, 129; 3, Claude Deabrais, Mike Miller, Rich Larsen, Denny Sweet, 131.

FLIGHT B

RESULTS — 1, Dale Baker, Don Mitchell, Carl Michael, Bill Daugherty, 139; 2, Bruce Niles, Pete Norvell, Alvin Thelin, Mark McQueen, 140; 3, Jerry Hauck, Jerry Lambo, Jae Johnson, Ted Bibler, 141.

K.P. — No. 4, 0-13 hcp., David Oas; 14-up hcp., Dave Knox. No. 6, 0-13 hcp., Dick Brekke; 14-up hcp., Alex Schulenberg. No. 14, 0-13 hcp., Bob Reese; 14-up hcp., Alex Schulenberg. No. 17, 0-13 hcp., Denny Sweet; 14-up hcp., Jim Monaco.

running

Turkey Trot

2-MILE RUN — 1, David Bowdoin, 31, M, 10:43; 2, Justin Loftus, 37, M, 10:55; 3, Max Hamilton, 16, M, 11:16; 4, Chris Redfelt, 36, M, 11:27; 5, Daniel Newberry, 48, M, 11:32; 6, Aaron Simpson, 27, M, 11:38; 7, David Johnson, 15, M, 11:44; 8, Mike Davis, 50, M, 11:46; 9, Jorge Juarez, 16, M, 11:49; 10, Michael Sotos, 34, M, 12:03;

11, Emily Olsen, 19, F, 12:09; 12, Gil Juarez Antonio, 16, M, 12:28; 13, Charles Hodge, 58, M, 12:32; 14, Dustin Filipek, 20, M, 12:52; 15, Laura Raber, 31, F, 12:55; 16, Tyrone Raber, 32, M, 12:58; 17, Neil Miller, 56, M, 13:13; 18, Ken Loftus, 45, M, 13:15; 19, Bruce Deline, 55, M, 13:16; 20, Jason Dodge, 15, M, 13:22;

21, Nick Black, 37, M, 13:27; 22, Devin Bezoff, 16, M, 13:34; 23, Gracie Tostenson, 13, F, 13:39; 24, Joseph Budziszewski, 50, M, 13:45; 25, Austin Schwartz, 12, M, 13:53; 26, Jane Podolski, 50, F, 13:58; 27, Cheyanne Auchard, 12, F, 14:07; 28, Marissa Dorby, 11, F, 14:13; 29, Ian Fralich, 8, M, 14:15; 30, Berkeley Andres, 14, M, 14:17;

31, Connie Filipek, 39, F, 14:18; 32, Toby Stapleton, 31, M, 14:45; 33, Holly Ironside, 14, F, 14:50; 34, John Gavin, 25, M, 14:54; 35, Michael Steinbergs, 50, M, 14:55; 36, Madeline Volk, 11, F, 14:56; 37, Sandy Whittle, 61, F, 15:00; 38, Mark Hopson, 28, M, 15:06; 39, Bryn Grunwald, 13, M, 15:03; 40, Colin McNamara, 26, M, 15:06;

41, Tyler Hopkins, 11, M, 15:10; 42, Brian Bolstad, 34, M, 15:11; 43, Brianna Case, 16, F, 15:11; 44, Clara Hosinger, 12, F, 15:11; 45, Brooke Blacksmith, 12, F, 15:12; 46, Marci Jokumsen, 13, F, 15:14; 47, Jantz Totenson, 8, M, 15:14; 48, Breanna Holtz, 17, F, 15:27; 49, David Moore, 9, M, 15:29; 50, John Fralich, 9, M, 15:30.

8-MILE RUN — 1 Glen Tucker, 30, M, 43:31; 2, J.J. Moses, 26, M, 43:52; 3, Bob Julian, Jr., 41, M, 44:22; 4, Niel Olsen, 42, M, 44:44; 5, Ryland Karlovich, 42, M, 46:02; 6, J.C. Callans, 42, M, 47:16; 7, Jenn Sheltonator, 25, F, 48:59; 8, Julio Silva, 16, M, 49:40; 9, Tate Jacobsen, 15, M, 49:46; 10, Lance Westland, 51, M, 49:50;

11, Robbie Nutter, 27, M, 50:00; 12, Todd Ragsdale, 40, M, 50:07; 13, Sean Grunwald, 38, M, 50:10; 14, Jeremy Eisen, 39, M, 50:26; 15, Mercy Ray, 28, F, 50:55; 16, Bree Ray, 30, F, 51:00; 17, Ixel Sanchez, 23, F, 51:37; 18, Patrick Honsinger, 44, M, 52:23; 19, Larry Hunt, 48, M, 52:45; 20, James Gomes, 36, M, 52:49;

21, Doug Naversen, 61, M, 52:56; 22, Zachary Hibbs, 16, M, 53:18; 23, Loren Westland, 16, M, 53:20; 24, Grif Wilder, 48, M, 53:30; 25, Jon Theiring, 35, M, 53:38; 26, Dorsey Dobry, 41, F, 53:40; 27, Stephen Sears, 25, M, 53:45; 28, Suzanne Ray, 57, F, 53:48; 29, Chip Collins, 46, F, 53:50; 30, Karl Pryor, 45, M, 54:19;

31, Jeffrey Olson, 40, M, 54:29; 32, Kelly Taylor, 30, M, 54:35; 33, Jim Bowling, 44, M, 54:37; 34, Fes Tellis, 46, M, 54:38; 35, Jeffrey Cole, 37, M, 54:41; 36, Marcus Davis, 20, M, 54:58; 37, Kierra Huggins, 27, F, 55:02; 38, Sarah Hyman, 40, F, 55:11; 39, Brad Holbrook, 42, M, 58:28; 40, Andres Anarob, 39, M, 55:49;

41, Marc Trotoux, 36, M, 56:03; 42, Jessica Vig, 17, F, 56:16; 43, Rick Parsagian, 56, M, 56:38; 44, Andre Anderson, 50, M, 56:47; 45, Bobbi Wright, 26, F, 56:48; 46, Erin Federline, 34, F, 57:08; 47, John Lotts, 46, M, 57:09; 48, Ryan Gwaltney, 33, M, 57:14; 49, Amanda Dalton, 18, F, 57:21; 50, Greyson Dixon, 18, M, 57:21.