fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Kevin Henley 300-787; Greg Newtson 257-745; Steve Schmidt 279-739; Trevor Waldeyer 258-732; Damon Cochran 268-724; Kelly Ross 296-707; Steve Benston 267-706, 255-626; Scott Helstowski 244-701, 275-718; Scott Anderson 265-688, 268-712; Dan Gibson 236-687, 254; Corey Estabrook 267-684; Jerry Richardson 237-683; Craig Long 248-678; Jim Brockbank 254-673; Steve Rennick 247-672; Tom Cook 245-670; Jason Rhine 248-665; Joe Sheals 266-664; Greg Nichols 258-663; Bruce Snook 237-662, 255; Kyle Young 230-660; Ken Marshall 242-658; Mike Henderson 238-658; Jerry Smith 265-656; Ollie Fernandez 236-654; Kevin Valiquette 233-654; Brian Sendelbach 266-652; Richard Nave 242-652; Adam Southard 255-651; Terry Latham 254-650; Terry Tumbleson 233-650; Steve Harmon 234-647; Mike Rock 290-646; Ryan Fiegi 252-644; Ozzie Brockbank 239-643; Mitch Rowan 222-643; Randy Whitehead 263-639; 233; Michael Moore 254-639; Rick Clark 246-637; Jeff Harder 259-635; Kenny Giuliani 243-635; Jeff Matheny 243-634; Gary Hudnall 234-634; Rod Evans 257-631; Lee Evans 225-631; Bill Irwin 225-631; Josh Winters 224-631, 246; Rod Ruthstrom 223-625; Brady Rennick 215-625; 226; Jason LeFever 224-624; Dave Nosack 242-619; Fred Estabrook 226-619; Gary Hamblin 226-618; Bob Blackwell 220-618, 203; Jason Asmussen 237-617; Darryl Christianson 221-617; Ray Carrigan 218-610; John Rohde 248-609, 214-600; Gary Wooldridge 215-604; Scott Wihtol 215-602; Seth Jordan 256-600; Ron Staniforth 217-599; Dick Vaughn 254-596; Paul Kangas 211-595; Trevor Nave 200-595; Terry Mann 210-594; Luis Torrico 220-591; Ron Rose 202-516; Mike Gregory 264; Jary Kapus 255, 230; Tyler Ellis 252; Mel Haghan 247; Mike Dauenhauer 246; Neal Roberts 246; Jordan Ellis 245; Richard Mcinnis 245; Gene Bell 239; David McFall 237; Tony Bristow 236; Dean Carson 236; Richard Tobin 236, 228; Robert Gibson 233; Frankie Rutigliano 233; Dan LaFond 232; Joe Dauenhauer 229; Jerry Agee 227; Jeff Carwthen 227; Dustin Smith 227; Jared Inlow 226; Scott Saxon 226; Ray Smith 226; Terry Christiansen 225; Jake Ellis 224; Jeff Pottruff 224; Chet Wilson 224; William Evans 222; Mike Kringlebach 222; Leon Fogle 222, 223; Tim Moser 221; Kelly Coulter 220; Jim Elo 220; Jim Hoffman 220; Tim Magerle 220; Rick Sanchez 220; Jim Vargas 220; Dan Haynes 219; Terry Nickerson 218; Ron Kendall 217; Greg Brown 216; Steve Wilkins 216; Dave Harder 215; Darwin Moore 215; John Blodgett 214; Larry James 214; Derek Marshall 214; Larry Rose 213; Jim Shreeve 213; Mike Ussary 213; Dan Westbrook 213; Mike Yager 213; Jerry Asher 212; Trent Gelling 212; John Tokar 212; Mike Harris 211; Gary Hull 211; LJ King 211; Jim Leavens 211; Steve Ettinger 210; Joe Guider 210; Rik Johnston 210; Dale Staniforth 210; Bob Bierer 209; Doug Norman 209; Leroy Benton 208; Dave Dawson 206; Mike Wiley 206; Ernie Adams 205; Mitch Babcock 205; Brian Blackwell 205; Gary Mayfield 205; Bob Peterson 205; Jesse Barre 204; Mark Chatelain 204; Mike Westfall 204; Willy Anderson 203; Dave Gordon 203; Garry Petrich 203; Fred Inlow 202; Marshall Kentish 202; Gary Near 202; Larry Van Ausdall 202; Jerson Viray 202; Les Nimmo 202, 225; Richard Gelling 201; Eric Jackson 201; Duane McLean 201; Steve Thomas 201; Mike Jennings 200; Robert LaFever 200; Christopher Moore 200; Duane Patterson 200; Dave Paxson 200; Mike Susi 200; Wayne Tait 200; King Healy 191; Bobby Divine 189

WOMEN — Jodi Bell 269-640, 222-593; Vicki Newtson 236-628; Barb Henderson 225-622; Marilyn Wilson 210-604; Heather Weston 221-587; Tonya Merritt 230-580; Betty Havira 193-573; Holly Rutigliano 215-571; Robecca Warrick 193-565; Caitlin Janes 200-564; Lori Brockbank 209-553; Val Wilson 203-551; Sam Blackwell 204-542; Carol Harsh 204-537, 216-589; Annette Driskell 192-534; Gladys Daugherty 196-528; Lauren VanZant 233-526; Jo Cornelius 205-525; Julie Asher 192-521; Tamera Heaton 212-514; Sherry Matthews 183-512; Linda Glaesmann 182-511; Teresa Tester 182-509; Evelyn Oden 508; Sandy Fisher 180-507; Shawn Marshall 189-503; Dava Nimmo 194-501; Trina Riggs201-468;Christy Helstowski 227; Linn Goode 205, 219; Shannon Fisher 199; Shawnna Meyer 199; Kicki Moore 198; Janet Crandall 196; Alice Allen 193; Dina Boyd 191; Francie Skinner 191; Billie Christianson 190; Dawn Nimmo 188; Lori Wilcox 188; Nancy Lounder 187; Janet Mayfield 187; Kari Vandergriff 186; Margaret Dreiling 185; Lora McLean 184; Julie Andzik 183; Mary Carson 183; Jo Lynn 181; Arlene McDonald 181; Jan Nosack 181; AnnMarie Slavenski 181; Mary St Arnold 180; Laura Garrett 179; Helga Melton 178; Christy Rutter 172; Barbara Ellis 162; Kathryn Kennedy 136

SENIORS

MEN — Jerome Lee 279-743; Roger Van Buskirk 265-684; 216, Duane McLean 224-620; Ken Bailey 255-608; Bill Donnelly 219-604; Clovis Glass 224-571; Chuck Raye 220-570, 208-574; Steven Podesta 224-566; Jerry Abbott 203-563; Mel Rennick 198-545; Bernie Haas 210-541; Neal Roberts 241; Don Pratt 237; Lynn Caughey 223, 234; Rea Forbes 220; Art Ball 219; Glen Hall 217; John Counts 213; Dick Vaughn 213; Lee Evans 210, 202; Don Thorn 208; Bill Tucker 207; Patrick Kierstead 205; Ernie Bechler 204; Al Hartwell 202; Mike Madden 202, 237; Gary Rosenberger 201; Digger Pettit 194

WOMEN — Phyllis Foster 217-604, 193-530; Shannon Fisher 211-547; Jan Chambers 204-531; Bev Schultz 199-526; Janet Crandall 181-518; Verlene Kenaston 188-517; Rita Hildreth 187-503, 189-506; Linn Goode 222; Betty Havira 204; Evelyn Lawson 182; Felice VanDomelen 179; Reta Carney 171; Della Diaz 167; Shirley Cox 153; Dora Anderson 152

JUNIOR SCRATCH — Mike Taylor 179-529; CJ Waldeyer 236-513; Mathew Bostrom 223

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN ROTO-GRIP SCRATCH — Ed Lee 278-265-755, Bill Cramer 279-244-735, Neal Roberts 268-247-730, Nick Brickey 227-236-260-723, Euel Rutledge 237-246-709, Stan Chapman 247-247-701, Greg Hafner 222-258-684, Travis Woolard 257-679, Curtis Woolard 232-235-679, Ryan Shook 236-235-663, Bill Weekley 245-658, Jary Kapus 222-222-651, Chuck Hinks 224-642, Jim Shreeve 232-639, Cliff Kettle 224-628, Jeff Travis 243-626, Roxie Lee 223-241-622, Gary Hamblin 234-622, John Bird 239-622, Matt King 235-620, Laura Harvey 233-618, Willie Anderson 225-616, Jason Fauble 224-613, Don Gregg 224-605, Eric Kessler 604, Larry Luce 602. Games: Steve Shoemaker 234, Jeff King 225.

MEN — Tony Sluga 266-223-277-766, Chuck Eilenberger 247-258-247-752, Neal Roberts 276-275-744, Robert Gibson 264-279-738, Andrew Rux 258-269-737, Michele Rutigliano 259-252-225-736, Fred Kadin 300-237-729, Dale Matheny 266-267-724, Harry Uhles 239-248-235-722, Mike Henderson 256-233-227-716, Duane McLean 237-237-235-709, Toby Harper 290-683, Jeff Matheny 244-234-683, Nick Brickey 244-237-673, Justin Gunn 226-233-664, Rick Enriquez 235-652, Larry Rux 258-224-650, Bill Taylor 224-258-650, Neal Roberts 245-646, Zach Schluter 225-645, Don Dietl 227-640, Kurt Goff 221-640, Don Gregg 245-638, Don Gregg 258-636, Glen Bostrom 225-233-636, Bill Weekley 239-633, Bill Brickey 225-632, Ron DeJong 245-627, Chris Waterbury 229-624, Bill Hollingsworth 229-622, Jason Fauble 228-620, Daryn Armstead 238-615, Don Gregg 246-615, Doug Guches 226-224-610, Rick Fowler 224-610, Rand Lebaron 235-609, John Bird 229-608, David Ewing 245-602, Billy Cordell 225-601, Bill Brickey 659, Ron Dixon 613, Andrew Rux 602, Justin Gunn 602, Ron Seymour 601. Games: Russ Neiger 237, Bill Taylor 236, Jared Inlow 235, John Kruesi 235, David Ewing 234, Gene Lounder 232, Dan Sweet 232, Ellis Ewing 229, John Larkin 227, Sam Coulter 225, John Bird 224, Don Conklin 224, Keith Victorino 223, Harry Uhles 223.

WOMEN — Joan Konopasek 235-236-687, Barb Henderson 266-222-681, Laura Harvey 246-248-679, Colleen Padilla 246-629, Dan Gibson 227-625, Lela Larkin 214-223-616, Heather Wyncoop 224-606, Michelle Attebery 224-606, Heather Weston 226-599, Pearl Havira 204-225-592, Heather Weston 225-592, Lonna Engle 223-591, Kelly Lambert 211-234-590, Brenda Stinnett 211-201-589, Debi Holden 224-589, Marilyn Wilson 203-585, Lonna Engle 211-579, Lela Larkin 234-573, Judy Lewis 215-571, Laura Harvey 227-565, Denice May 246-560, Nancy Lounder 216-554, Barbara Reva 219-549, Lora McLean 204-544, Barbara Pace 203-541, Barbara Pace 203-538, Jan Chambers 529, Suzanne Cawthorne 200-527, Kay Shannon 203-504, Kathy Kelley 547, Debbie Gibson 545, Teri Taylor 545, Louise Lafon 530, Jan Chambers 529, Jan Chambers 529, Thelma Glass 525, Diana Hanstein 520, Kerry Turner 519, Shelley Bennett 516, Viola Hartwell 512, Mary Steward 509, Sheryl Rohde 508, Kerry Turner 507, Rosella Harshbarger 506, Cindy Doran 505, Patty Caveney 503, Sandy Davis 501. Games: Mindy Victorino 214, Carrie Shoemaker 202, Evelyn Oden 202.

SENIORS

MEN — Duane McLean 215-236-256-707, Gary Hamblin 233-258-192-683, Neal Roberts 201-217-236-654, Bill Hollingsworth 197-209-210-616, Ed Hagan 198-201-216-615, Al Rossi 183-241-181-605, Bob Prest 203-206-588, Rick Fowler 188-192-202-582, Robert Keaton 201-212-579, Robert Hutchison 178-223-578, Mel Rennick 213-192-572, Dennis Warrender 224-566, Bob Doescher 188-181-533, Darwin Moore 193-533, Dennis Warrender 210-528, Mark Lovelace 201-525, Art Lundahl 192-518, Jim Westensee 181-518, William Mott 210-515, Victor Wigginton 188-500, Ernie Barre 199-500, Mike Nichols 509. Games: James Hanley 193, Betty Putnam 189, James Anderson 187, George Keena 187, Lyle Bergh 181.

WOMEN — Betty Havira 182-207-523, Carol Coplen 174-509, Viola Hartwell 179-505, Lucille Miller 181-496, Edna Hartwell 183-484, Terri Gibler 177-471, Terri Gibler 483. Games: Sandra Eddy 170.

golf

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-man Stableford

Dec. 1

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Willy Reed-Bill Seymour, 24; 2, Jon Paauwe-Duane Nelson, 19; 3, Steve Elam-Rick Young, 19.

NET — 1, Dick Brekke-Phil Brown, 35; 2, Jim Falk-Norm Hall, 30; 3, Ken Gentry-Arn Wihtol, 29.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Terry Miller-Arn Wihtol, 15; 2, Don Pettit-Chuck Schlafke, 13; 3, Jerry Morrison-Don Gifford, 12.

NET — 1, Alex Schulenburg-Wolf Schulenburg, 31; 2, Len Renfer-John Ferris, 27; 3, Jim Hyden-Don Hamrick, 26.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Mike Meiring-Dana Travers, 10; 2, Rod Hammer-Don Tossie, 7; 3, Gordy Carrigan-Walt Russell, 5.

NET — 1, Bill Hymas-Dick Dodge, 29; 2, Fred Pearson-Bob Cambas, 27; 3, John Burkhart-Fred Seggelink, 26.

K.P. — No. 4, 0-13 hcp., Ken Gentry; 14-up hcp., Jimmy Vigil. No. 6, 0-13 hcp., Duane Nelson; 14-up hcp., Rod Hammer. No. 14, 0-13 hcp., Chuck Schlafke; 14-up hcp., Jimmy Vigil. No. 17, 0-13 hcp., Rod Reid; 14-up hcp., Dan Contento.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Nov. 2

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Jim Overmyer-Jim Bullen, 62; 2, Roger Courtney-John Robinson, 72; 3, Bob Moore-Ray Keasler, 73.

NET — 1, Rich Pedratta-Ed Borginio, 60; 2, Ray Smith-Ron Primasing, 61; 3, Guerin Fischer-Ken Gentry, 64

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Jerry Britton-Steve Cox, 79; 2, Gordie Carrigan-Nick Karrick, 81; 3, Troy Reynolds-Jerry Hauck, 81.

NET — 1, Dick Gergen-Don Wallace, 63; 2, Monty Izatt-Terry Miller, 64; 3, Fred Pearson-Don Gaeden, 64.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Rod Hammer-Bob Stapp, 78; 2, Don Simpson-Steve Hills, 82; 3, Harold Mobley-Ted Bibler, 83.

NET — 1, Dennis Bolsinga-Neil Barnes, 54; 2, Pete Arnold-Don Young, 61; 3, Ron Pearson-Reuben Davalos, 64.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Steve Cox; 16-up hcp., Doug Pfaff. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Arn Wihtol; 16-up hcp., Don Wallace.

Eagle Point GC

Four-man Amigo Scramble

Dec. 7

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, B. Buehler, J. Anderson, C. Todd, J. Clayton, 61; 2, J. Tucker, R. Courtney, J. Robinson, G. Stevenson, 65.

NET — 1, R. Foulon, D. Gergen, R. Keasler, B. Moore, 51; 2, D. Gerke, C. Farley, D. Grove, M. Milligan, 51.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, E. Wood, P. Cash, T. Marks, J. Oleksow, 67; 2, B. Laughlin, T. Fowler, R. Hutchinson, P. Peeters, 70.

NET — 1, P. Arnold, A. Bellen, K. Steinkamp, 51; 2, J. Hines, R. Pearson, W. Gottinger, P. Davies, 51.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., G. Stevenson; 16-up hcp., P. Peeters. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., G. Dipple; 16-up hcp., L. Ryerson. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., J. Tucker; 16-up hcp., R. Dinwiddie. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., J. Clayton; 16-up hcp., D. Gergen (hole-in-one).