fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Steve Schmidt 300-761; Dan Gibson 257-737; Derek Marshall 264-735; Corey Estabrook 280-713; Adam Southard 268-705; Robert Slayton 248-700; Tim Magerle 257-696; Scott Helstowski 265-692, 268-749; Tom Cook 258-689; Robert Gibson 247-687; Greg Nichols 234-684, 234; Jerry Smith 247-680; Richard Mcinnis 226-679; Tyler Inman 241-676; Scott Anderson 245-675, 245-678; Dave Harder 236-674; Randy Whitehead 244-673; Jary Kapus 290-672; 244; Dave Wolfe 254-672; Jan Davies 236-671; Mike Kringlebach 229-670; Alex Romanowski 255-668; Bill Bailey 239-667; Kelly Ross 224-663; Greg Newtson 245-659; Steve Rennick 234-659, 241; Neal Roberts 226-658; Kevin Henley 247-654; Mike Henderson 237-653; 235; Joe Dauenhauer 247-652; Ron Norris 238-652; Dirk Collins 258-650; Jim Brockbank 265-649; Ron Staniforth 235-645; Jerry Richardson 229-645; Joe Stuart 238-643; Mike Rock 243-641; Darwin Moore 233-640, 224; Ron Kendall 234-638; Steve Benston 224-635; Josh Winters 226-634, 225-607; Larry Rose 248-633; William Evans 232-633; John Rohde 255-631; Duane Russell 235-630; Tony Workman 266-628; Bob Blackwell 259-626;Terry Tumbleson 245-625; Gary Marshall 242-624; Dan Zallar 223-622; Nick Roberts 237-620; Bruce Snook 236-619, 251; Ollie Fernandez 241-618; Gary Wooldridge 258-616; Scott Wihtol 246-614; Mike Wiley 225-612; Jared Inlow 215-612; Lee Speice 225-610; Rick Sanchez 220-608; Russ Ruthstrom 223-607; Jim Corbett 235-601; Bob Penney 225-601; Les Nimmo 249-601, 214-600; Lee Evans 212-600; Damon Cochran 265; Mike Slavenski 255; Craig Long 246; Tony Bristow 245; John Cooper 243; Fred Estabrook 243; Greg Brown 239; Brady Rennick 238; Gary Hamblin 237; Grant Benton 236; Jordan Ellis 236; Ozzie Brockbank 232; Jerry Pinkert 231; Tim Moser 230; Phil Wall 229; Dale Matheny 228; Jim Goode 227; Jerry Asher 226; Bill Irwin 226; Joe Sheals 226; Leon Fogle 225; Pat Moore 225; Dave Nosack 225; Bob Stratton 225; Dion Hall 224; Jim Irwin 224; Mike Ussary 224; Trevor Waldeyer 224; Jeff Gilliame 223; Willy Anderson 221; Trice Billings 221; Troy Miles 219; Luis Torrico 219; Don McDonald 217; Scott Saxon 217; Dale Staniforth 215; Larry Van Ausdall 215; LJ King 214; Doug Norman 213; Kenneth Rogers 213; Matt Deschamps 212; Leroy Keeney 212; Matthew King 212; Bill Maxwell 212; Terry Nickerson 212; Jeff Carwthen 211; Paul Kangas 210; Dave Paxson 210; Steve Thomas 209; Gary Webster 207; Paul Worth 205; Scott Lusk 203; Mike Jennings 200

WOMEN — Sandi James 222-614; Shannon Fisher 223-612; Vicki Newtson223-598; Tracy Caster 214-595; Barb Henderson 201-587; Barbara Hull 224- 585; Marilyn Wilson 193-579; 200; Kathy Kelley 225-564; Crystal Tratz 195-555; Jan Sutherlin 194-550; Trish Montague 213-539; Robecca Warrick 203-539; Nancy Lounder 214-536; Julie Asher 189-532; Marjo Vaughn 210-528; Judy Bell 200-522; Teresa Tester 182-520; Naomi Joslin 189-519; Shawn Marshall 189-514; Annette Driskell 187-505; Julie Andzik 216-502; Sandy Fisher 191-500; Denise Marshall 188-500; Mony Bristow 222; Jodi Bell 216; Sam Blackwell 211;Xinia Donnelly 211; Jan Nosack 204; Shasta Bateman 199; Jana Gunn 192; Billie Christianson 190; Carol Harsh 190; Dawn Nimmo 189; Alice Allen 184; Darlene Bayles 184; Pam Swisher 182; AnnMarie Slavenski 181; Ruth McFall 180

SENIORS

MEN — Jerome Lee 255-722; Lee Evans 242-677; Lynn Caughey 239-655; Euel Rutledge 258-648; Bill Tucker 232-628, 225; Gary Rosenberger 210-625; Jim Swarts 232-624; Don Pratt 207-576, 207-593; Virgil Elbert 216-568; David Wray 200-562, 212; Ed Wingert 213-548; Neal Roberts 237; Darwin Moore 234; Bruce Snook 234; Mike Madden 224; Roger Van Buskirk 221; Chuck Raye 219; Phil Clouse 213; Dick Vaughn 213; Jim Badger 211; Garry Sabin 210; Ron Atkins 207; Gordon Rose 207; Ken Bailey 206; Cleon Botsford 206; Nick Palumbo 203; Dale Sattler 201

WOMEN — Joan Konopasek 234-641; Annie Grayson 226-606; Linn Goode 203-578; Barb Reva 184-543; Phyllis Foster 226-541, 502; Rita Hildreth 208-523; Barbara Stevens 182-509; Mabell Forbes 191-504; Betty Havira 225; Marjo Vaughn 207; Janet Crandall 182; Anne Schurman 181; Mickey Manire 180; Carol Tower 180; Deanna Van Buskirk 180

JUNIORS — Charlie Sanders 276-735; Jake Koentopp 158-446; Trevor Lee 175-440; Erin Sealy 91-266; Kayleigh Gheen 93; Tasha Tipler 91; Harlie Latham 78; Emma Latham 73; Zach Henley 189; Kyle Ferguson 171; Josh Fisk 151; Elliana Cochran 103; Garret Knapp 101

JUNIOR SCRATCH — Mathew Bostrom 242-642; Benton Hall 202-527; Mike Taylor 191-492; Zach Wyatt 179; Anthony Wyatt 176; Trevor Lee 165

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN ROTO-GRIP SCRATCH — Euel Rutledge 255-243-245-743, Neal Roberts 255-249-225-729, Bob Korth 279-269-710, Lela Larkin 248-245-701, Jason Fauble 257-237-699, Joe Melton 279-234-693, Jim Shook 238-236-682, Gary Hamblin 242-237-678, Ed Lee 247-223-674, Matt King 234-226-672, Jerome Lee 226-228-669, Jim Shreeve 257-664, Curtis Woolard 224-236-662, Bill Cramer 224-225-653, Jeff Travis 237-650, Jary Kapus 236-241-644, Greg Hafner 227-643, Stan Chapman 265-640, Cliff Kettle 267-640, Laura Harvey 246-638, Don Woolard 226-234-634, Willie Anderson 224-634, Travis Woolard 267-632, Tony Korth 220-233-629, Steve Shoemaker 238-619, Willie Thompson 258-612, Ryan Shook 225-602, Cory Huntsman 605, Don Dietl 600. Games: Larry Luce 237, Eric Kessler 234, Jeff King 234.

MEN — Chuck Eilenberger 268-227-279-774, Robert Gibson 258-258-717, Greg Vinyard 245-244-707, Michele Rutigliano 222-279-692, Harry Uhles 235-259-692, Adam Southard 248-236-685, Dale Matheny 234-244-683, Patrick Hansen 228-259-678, Bill Taylor 258-672, Bill Brickey 238-259-669, Rand Lebaron 233-263-668, Andrew Rux 266-659, Neal Roberts 237-656, Larry Rux 255-655, John Bird 267-653, Mike Henderson 222-225-653, Glen Bostrom 243-651, Donald Mott 265-649, Bill Hollingsworth 245-640, Jon Corbell 226-244-640, Blake McKenzie 238-224-626, Justin Gunn 228-618, Wayne Jones 230-615, Ron Seymour 223-615, Scott Wihtol 235-615, Tony Sluga 229-615, Don Dietl 225-221-614, Justin Gunn 226-611, David Ewing 237-611, Ron DeJong 227-603, Bill Weekley 618, Michael Shular 608, Dion Taylor 608, Kurt Goff 605. Games: Jerry Smith 258, Don Conklin 252, Chris Tooley 245, Toby Harper 236, Chris Waterbury 232, Doug Guches 226, Jeff Matheny 225, Leon Fogle 221, Daniel Jones 221.

WOMEN — Colleen Padilla 300-683, Shari Tarvin 227-212-638, Laura Harvey 235-205-623, Barb Henderson 235-614, Lela Larkin 211-226-609, Heather Wyncoop 226-200-608, Heather Weston 236-603, Kelly Lambert 223-601, Lela Larkin 219-200-600, Sandy Davis 206-581, Brenda Stinnett 211-573, Jan Chambers 206-564, Janet Doescher 205-559, Betty Siemers 256-559, Joan Konopasek 203-558, Barbara Pace 224-544, Diana Hanstein 221-542, Rosella Harshbarger 208-541, Laureen Patterson 219-533, Betty Havira 200-530, Judy Lewis 213-528, Marilyn Wilson 210-525, Cherie Boatwright 205-522, Denise May 207-521, Barbara Dalton 213-508, Sonia Macinnis 204-506, Patty Watkins 202-505, Thelma Glass 547, Karen Wihtol 539, Toni Williams 535, Barbara Reva 530, Lora McLean 527, Bobbie LeBlanc 523, Bev Mullis 521, Lynne Lawry 518, Shannon Armour 517, Tammy Gibson 516, Karen Eilenberger 516, Diana Hanstein 510, Maxine Bartlett 510, Sheryl Rohde 506, Mary Joyner 503, Linda Fait 502, Cindy Doran 501. Games: Helga Melton 216, Debbie Hull 201.

SENIORS

MEN — Mike Nichols 224-267-651, Gary Hamblin 205-257-183-645, Rick Fowler 204-226-199-629, Bill Irwin 204-186-232-622, Neal Roberts 196-192-229-617, Al Rossi 215-219-611, Darrell Paxson 198-222-588, Duane McLean 200-189-190-579, Jim Westensee 185-185-192-562, Robert Keaton 180-214-561, Victor Wigginton 191-184-551, Joe Chavez 192-183-542, Bill Hollingsworth 191-189-534, Cliff Rasmussen 191-179-530, Ed Hagan 193-522, Art Lundahl 184-515, Robert Hutchison 225-508, Reese Walker 196-505, Sally Sweeny 194-504, Joe Chavez 180-501, Mark Lovelace 524. Games: Leroy Keeney 200, Reese Walker 180.

WOMEN — Betty Havira 183-200-170-553, William Mott 180-191-537, Lucille Miller 180-489, Dixie Hanley 473. Games: Pearl Winslow 178.

JUNIORS — Ryan VanCamp 200-545, Christopher Barnes 247-522, Brooke Kentner 107-115-292, Cody Lintwaite 539, Charlie Sanders 535. Games: Jack Johnson 202, Jake Deimling 143, Colleen Horan 134, Melani Adams 133.

City League

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through Dec. 8

MEN'S DOUBLEHEADER SOFTBALL

Shenanigans 2-1

S.O. Impact 2-1

Keith Skinner Insurance Agency 1-2

Pipe Layers 1-2

SUNDAY COED SOFTBALL

White Trash Sundays 3-0

Done Did It! 3-0

SWAT 2-0

Willie Boats 1-1

The Goofballs 1-2

Maintenance Pro 1-2

Horton Plaza 1-2

Rebels 1-2

4 M Timber 1-2

Rick D's Team 0-3

WEEKDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 1-0

I'd Hit It! 1-0

Ledford Construction 0-1

Grayback Electric 0-1

WEEKDAY COED C SOFTBALL

Airport Chevrolet 1-0

Century Link 1-0

Old Farm House-Fighting Farmers 0-1

D&S Harley Davidson Wild Hogs 0-1

MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Mike Hussey Trucking 1-0

Mean Machines 1-0

Bob Harshman Trucking 0-1

Shenanigans 0-1

MEN'S B SOFTBALL

Dalton Gang 1-0

Bangers 1-0

Black Rock 1-1

Appliance Depot/Jagerbombers 0-1

Stanley Steamer 0-1

MEN'S C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Revival 1-0

Rick Steven's Painting 1-0

Bobbio's 1-0

El Centenario 0-1

Orange County 0-2

MEN'S C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Lifeline 1-0

American Industrial Door/Outlaws 1-0

Loose Shoes 1-0

Rogue Automotive/Just In Time 0-1

Rick D's Team 0-2

Golf

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Dec. 8

GROSS — 1, Norm Blandel, 73; 2, Dick Brekke, 73; 3, Willy Reed, 76; 4, Steve Elam, 77; 5, Jim Leffler, 79.

NET — 1, Jim Hyden, 64; 2, Mas Honda, 64; 3, Keith Valk, 66; 4, Fred Seggelink, 69; 5, Jim Vigil, 71.

Eagle Point GC

Four-man Super Drive

Dec. 14

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, C. Gage, G. Gage, B. Grove, T. McCracken, 135; 2, J. Anderson, G. Dippel, C. Todd, J. Clayton, 136.

NET — 1, E. Chance, L. Evans, H. Collier, G. Allen, 119; 2, B. Moore, R. Keasler, K. Weist, P. Reynolds, 121.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, E. Wood, P. Cash, T. Marks, J. Oleksow, 140; 2, D. Gerke, C. Farley, R. Bennett, J. Laqua, 143.

NET — 1, W. Tait, R. Adams, D. Weitman, L. Thompson, 109; 2, R. Dinwiddie, R. Norquist, J. Hyden, G. Winnen, 111.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, B. Harrison, J. Brick, D. Nabozny, B. Hamilton, 142; 2, J. Hines, B. Fauble, W. Gottinger, P. Davies, 146.

NET — 1, F. Pearson, B. Cambas, D. Gaeden, M. Robinson, 104; 2, C. Rudey, B. Ireland, D. Bolsinga, N. Barnes, 107.

K.P. — No. 3, 0-15 hcp., B. Fauble; 16-up hcp., G. Hoppe. No. 8, 0-15 hcp., L. Hein; 16-up hcp., P. Cash. No. 13, 0-15 hcp., J. Anderson; 16-up hcp., M. Trautman. No. 15, 0-15 hcp., T. McCracken; 16-up hcp., D. Gaeden.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Two-person Scramble

Dec. 10

GROSS — 1, Ray Keasler-Bob Moore, 67; 2, John Robinson-Roger Courtney, 72; 3, Nick Karrick-Gordie Carrigan, 73.

NET — 1, Pete Arnold-Ron Pearson, 53.5; 2, Don Wallace-Dick Gergen, 55.5; 3, Jerry Hauck-Jae Johnson, 56.

K.P. — No. 7, 0-15 hcp., Ray Keasler; 16-up hcp., Don Wallace. No. 17, 0-15 hcp., Bob Lent; 16-up hcp., Nick Karrick.

gymnastics

America's Best Kids

Jump Start Meet

At National Academy of Artistic Gymnastics

Dec. 12

LEVEL 7 JUNIOR DIVISION

Alicia Wolverton — Vault, 9.0; 5, Bars, 8.45; Floor, 9.1; 5, all-around, 34.75.

Lily Edwards — 2, vault, 9.45; 4, beam, 9.05; Floor, 9.15.

LEVEL 7 SENIOR DIVISION

Laci James — 6, vault, 9.2; 1, bars, 9.0; Floor, 8.65; 3, all-around, 35.05.

Morgan Swartz — Vault, 8.6; 5, beam, 8.65.

LEVEL 8 JUNIOR DIVISION

Hannah Graunke — 3, vault 9.0; 1, bars, 9.05; 2, floor, 9.25; 2, all-around, 35.45.

Maren Lightheart — 3, beam, 8.9; 5, floor, 8.85.