fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

bowling

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN ROTO-GRIP SCRATCH — Cliff Kettle 237-279-244-760, Nick Brickey 279-256-728, Lela Larkin 258-267-724, John Bird 230-223-267-720, Laura Harvey 224-243-247-714, Ed Lee 242-256-696, Larry Luce 234-244-695, Curtis Woolard 221-300-692, Chuck Hinks 253-225-689, Ryan Shook 280-689, Don Woolard 259-687, Bill Cramer 248-240-686, Euel Rutledge 244-228-682, Crystal Patterson 235-248-670, Steve Shoemaker 226-232-651, Bob Reed Jr 255-648, Bill Weekley 224-234-646, Jim Shook 267-220-641, Joe Stuart 228-225-637, Jeff King 221-636, Greg Hafner 226-636, Travis Woolard 226-233-635, Cory Huntsman 241-635, Joe Melton 244-632, Jeff Travis 226-620. Games: Jim Shreeve 237, Dan Zallar 223, Jary Kapus 220.

MEN — Robert Gibson 279-235-248-762, Bill Brickey 223-226-300-749, Blake McKenzie 300-247-744, Ray Carrigan 237-255-707, Dan Gibson 257-224-695, Steve Shoemaker 249-246-682, Michele Rutigliano 246-670, Ron Seymour 238-667, Steve Robertson 227-225-664, Adam Southard 245-664, Chet Wilson 256-660, Brett Hays 226-221-657, Glen Bostrom 245-655, Larry Rux 268-655, Ken Peck 223-224-651, D.J. Snopl 236-649, Duane McLean 227-646, Justin Gunn 236-646, Ron Seymour 234-644, Dale Matheny 232-245-641, Nick Brickey 232-638, Terry Rombach 229-636, Coe Brown 236-222-630, Don Gregg 224-629, Bill Hollingsworth 268-628, Chris Tooley 225-625, Daryn Armstead 258-623, Fred Kadin 226-623, Patrick Clemence 233-622, Dana Travers 246-611, Frankie Rutigliano 610, Terry Tarvin 248-605, Bill Weekley 231-605, Cort Smith 243-602, Joe Guches 612, Bruce Harper 610, Mike Henderson 602, Leon Fogle 600. Games: Billy Cordell 235, Ron Dixon 234, Bill Weekley 234, Gene Lounder 231, James McKinney 222.

WOMEN — Joan Konopasek 226-237-659, Brenda Stinnett 210-232-620, Brenda Snyder 208-570, Laura Harvey 227-258-657, Colleen Padilla 258-223-645, Jan Chambers 200-219-576, Lela Larkin 209-573, Michelle Attebery 214-565, Heather Wyncoop 218-562, Becky Guches 232-557, Vera Edie 210-550, Viola Hartwell 201-545, Thelma Glass 223-535, Heather Weston 212-534, Barbara Pace 201-522, Tirzah Barlow 214-520, Barbara Reva 209-514, Gina Avila 201-500, Shari Tarvin 567, Bev Mullis 544, Joan Keeney 544, Lela Larkin 542, Barbara Pace 540, Kelly Lambert 530, Barb Henderson 524, Barbara Reva 522, Carol Coplen 521, Betty Siemers 521, Treasa Sprague 519, Dori Chatelain 517, Lela Larkin 517, Cindy Doran 516, Nancy Lounder 513, Linda Fait 510, Liz Stubenrauch 211-510, Tirzah Barlow 507, Karen Eilenberger 503, Maxine Bartlett 503.

SENIORS

MEN — Ed Hagan 233-235-625, Victor Wigginton 196-207-198-601, Robert Keaton 208-189-203-600, Dennis Warrender 194-247-595, Leroy Keeney 199-196-199-594, Darwin Moore 246-187-592, Chet Faurholt 186-222-587, Al Rossi 205-183-189-577, Reese Walker 200-215-575, Bill Hollingsworth 209-194-571, Duane McLean 205-202-568, Dennis Warrender 225-567, William Mott 202-191-563, Mark Lovelace 202-547, Rick Fowler 209-529, Reese Walker 190-502, Bob Prest 196-500. Games: Dick Mundt 189, George Beldi 187, Mike Nichols 183, Mel Rennick 182.

WOMEN — Betty Havira 233-193-594, Viola Hartwell 205-500, Rena Cruse 208-493, Pam Fowler 173-176-488, Dixie Hanley 474. Games: Pat Kaylor 172, Dee Wilson 170.

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Richard McInnis 300-787; Kevin Henley 278-762; Scott Helstowski 278-742, 246-688; Josh Winters 299-736; Robert Gibson 279-723; Joe Dauenhauer 268-723; Tom Cook 258-722; Gary Wooldridge 245-708; Dan LaFond 268-706; Justin Edwards 270-703; Trevor Waldeyer 236-698, 245; Darwin Moore 246-693; Steve Benston 245-692; Jim Brockbank 256-678; Gary Hull 235-678; Ron Norris 246-670, 245; Karl Blust 247-669; Bill Janes 248-666; Brian Mosier 246-665; Bill Irwin 235-659; Les Nimmo 247-659, 225-605; Tim Magerle 238-658; Jim Goode 226-658; Justin Gunn 243-657; Doug Townsend 245-653; Mike Dauenhauer 235-651; Gary Hudnall 227-649; Richard Tobin 248-647; Kelly Ross 255-646; Tracy Legler 245-644; DJ Snopl 279-643; Harry Uhles 256-642; Ozzie Brockbank 266-640; Rod Ruthstrom 258-639; Mike Henderson 233-639; Jeff Harder 224-638; Brady Rennick 235- 638, 265-691; Randy Whitehead 258-634; Jerry Asher 287-631; Terry Tumbleson 248-631; Jan Davies 228-631; Mitch Rowan 221-630; Jerry Richardson 237-624; Wayne Rohde 223-617; John Rohde 616; Mike Ussary 616; Doug Ainsworth 231-613; MatthewKing 224- 610; Kyle Young 223-610; Kenny Giuliani 234-609; Willie Anderson 225-609; Mike Young 226-608; LJ King 222-607; Rob Daniels 217-607; Eric Jackson 213-606; Steve Tucker 221-604; Dexter Staniforth 211-604; Arthur Ball 252-603, 236; Steve Rennick 265, 246; Fred Estabrook 263; Ollie Fernandez 257; Dan Gibson 255, 236; Brad Merritt 253; Tony Bristow 248; William Evans 247; Frankie Rutigliano 245; Steve Wilkins 245; Bob Blackwell 239; Steve Mullis 238; Mark Foster 237; Jared Inlow 237; Mark Bell 236; Gene Hamilton 236; Bob Peterson 236; Jason LeFever 235; Mike Rock 235; Russ Ruthstrom 232; Joe Stuart 230; Jim Vargas 227; Craig Davis 225; Allen Ellis224; Jary Kapus 223; Jerry Smith 223; Luis Torrico 223; Rick Jones 222; Bruce Snook 222; Bob Stratton 222; Rik Johnston 220; John Davis 219; Mike Harris 217; Dave Kyker 216; John Cooper 215; Dave Paxson 214; Bill Stubbings 214; Dan Westbrook 214; Kent Brown 213; Jim Hoffman 213; Louis Medcalf 213; Dean Carson 212; Jake Ellis 212; Joe Guider 212; Cole Iverson 212; Ron Snopl 211; Virgil Elbert 210; Jeff Matheny 210; Larry Scarbrough 210; Bob Staniforth 210; Dale Staniforth 210; Clifford Beck 209; RichardWorth 209; Jim Nevin 206; Rick McIntyre 205; John Borges 204; Jim Hagemann 204; Duke Snyder 203; Curt Sather 202; Brian Goode 201; Terry Mann 200; Kim Caster 198; Dale McFall 198; David Pitt 196; Dave Magedman 192; Bobby Gimenez 187; Ron Rose 186.

WOMEN — Betty Havira 224-624; Shasta Bateman 218-602; Francie Skinner 224-596; Marilyn Wilson 246-574, 206; Lauren VanZant 222-569; Carol Harsh 236-566, 183; Judy Lewis 233-564; Robecca Warrick 195-558; Gladys Daugherty 201-557; April Rose 202-554; Barb Henderson 200-553; Julie Asher 199-552; Kathy Kelley 184-544; Lillie Gibson 192-543; Doris Grosch 201-538; Teresa Tester 207-533; JanSutherlin 187-532; Pam Bennett 205-528; Stacie Jordan 200-528; Sam Blackwell 198-527; Denise Marshall 208-523; Mary Dyer 201-523; Jammie Wyncoop 184-516; Billie Christianson 192-510, 196-541; Rose Wall 195-508; Marjo Vaughn 199-507; Crystal Tratz 180-504; Ruth McFall 186-502; Dawn Johnston 192-501; Sandi Nickerson 194-500; Nancy Lounder 202; Bri Carwthen 192; Dori Chatelain 190; Dixie Wicks 190; Trish Montague 189; Heidi VanDomelen 189; Kathy Young 189; Theresa Staniforth 188; Kathy Peterson 183; Janet Crandall 182; Darlene Stockel182; Tamera Heaton 181; Louise LaFon 181; Lynn Nave-Rose 181; Annette Driskell 180; Pam Worth 180; Sheila Russell 176; BarbaraEllis 175; Gay Beavers 174; Debby Davies 174; Rose Baker 170; Tracy Gordon 167.

SENIORS

MEN — Chuck Eilenberger 269-721; Chuck Honeycutt 238-670; Duane McLean 234-649; Larry Van Ausdall 241-628; Darrell Cordonier 248-627, 237-676; Lynn Caughey 214-622, 237; Art Ball 240-618, 209; Lee Evans 210-604; Jim Shreeve 222-599; Jim Goode 217-588; Dave Rodger 207-586; David Wray 209-585; Bill Donnelly 211-577, 208; Mike Madden 216-574; Nick Palumbo 216-560; Virgil Elbert 212-559; Roger Van Buskirk 202-555; Jim Swarts 228-554; Clovis Glass 554; JP Lindfors 251; Don Pratt 208; John Counts205; Bill Tucker 205; Chuck Raye 203; Jim Badger 201; Carl Grayson 200; Steven Podesta 200; Ernie Barre 197.

WOMEN — Shannon Fisher 245-632; Linn Goode 225-607; Carol Harsh 225-558; Janet Crandall 193-528; Thelma Glass 192-526; Carol Tower 189-504; Joan Konopasek 205; Darlene Stockel 205; Joyce Chaplin 204; OlgaJohnson 200; Evelyn Lawson 197; Phyllis Foster 193; Mary Figueira 191; Rita Hildreth 188; Dixie Hanley 185; Marge Burns 184; Felice VanDomelen 181.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through April 5

COED A STANDINGS

Carmen and Her Slaves 4-0

Glock Party 3-1

Serves Aces 2-2

Top Gun 2-2

Spikealicious 1-3

Placeholder 6 0-4

COED B STANDINGS

Scared Hitless 4-0

SWAT 4-0

A Team 3-1

Captain Kev 3-1

Desperados 3-1

Kung Pow 3-1

Off The Wall 3-1

Overcomers 3-1

Dead Last 2-2

Diggin Deep 2-2

Sand Masters 2-2

The Real Deals 2-2

Off in the Woods 1-3

Top Gun 1-3

Childless 0-4

Coconutz 0-4

Nothing to Lose 0-4

Placeholder 18 0-4

COED C STANDINGS

Bump & Grind 4-0

Moss Adams 4-0

Sand Masters 4-0

Scared Hitless 4-0

The Honeymooners 4-0

Ankle Breakers 2-2

BK Lounge 2-2

Hooligans 2-2

Laugh A Lot 2-2

One Hit Wonders 2-2

Recreational Hazard 2-2

1, 2, 3...Not It! 1-3

Dirty 1/2 Dozen 1-3

Gastric Acid Blockers 1-3

This Won't Take Long 1-3

Below Average 0-4

Trophy Club 0-4

Wing & A Prayer 0-4

WOMEN'S A STANDINGS

Girls' Night Out 3-1

Your Mom 3-1

Licorice Whips 2-2

Mom Crew 2-2

The Dink Is On Us 2-2

Dig It 0-4

WOMEN'S B STANDINGS

The Point 4-0

Dazed & Confused 3-1

Fireflies 3-1

IPA 3-1

One Hit Wonders 2-2

Saucy Spikers 2-2

Family Ties 1-3

Spike It 1-3

Survivors 1-3

Smack Down 0-4

golf

Centennial GC

Rose Club

Individual Eclectic Format

April 1

GROSS — 1, Victoria Watson, 41; 2, Tonia Waldron, 42.

NET — 1, Linda Scott, 29; 2, Sam Renfer, 31.

Senior Tuesday

Four-man Eclectic Scramble

March 30

GROSS — 1, Steve Elam, Steve Lovich, Sixto Rodriguez, 29; 2, Rick Young, Doug Rowe, Mike Gates, Dave Stiemert, 30.

NET — 1, Larry Scott, Len Renfer, Larry Sullivan, John Ferris, 24; 2, Jerry Hauck, Jae Johnson, Verne Welo, Charlie Dodgen, 25.

K.P. — No. 14, 0-12 hcp., Dick Brekke; 13-up hcp., Denny Sweet.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

Four-man (One Net-One Gross) Format

GROSS — 1, Guerin Fischer, Ken Gentry, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, 68; 2, Dave Johnson, Mike Owen, John Stalpes, Wayne Chamberlin, 71; 3, Steve Cox, Jerry Britton, Bob Moore, Ray Keasler, 73; 4, Fred Pearson, Dennis Gerke, Don Gaeden, Mike Robinson, 75.

NET — 1, Bill Drewien, Mike Parsons, Ron Primasing, Ray Smith, 55; 2, Don Simpson, Larry Walker, Steve Hills, John Watson, 55; 3, Skip Bogenoff, Ralph Sauerwald, Bob Blackford, Denny Ferrin (blind draw), 55; 4, Rod Hammer, Dave Morris, Bill Morse, Ralph Sauerwald (blind draw), 56.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., Dave Sayler; 16-up hcp., Don Wallace. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Roger Courtney; 16-up hcp., Ray Smith.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men's Club

Best Two Balls Format

March 31

RESULTS — 1, Earl Norgard, Morris Prosser, Mike Heverly, 66; 2, Paul Schurman, Wyman Williams, Bill Johnson, 70; 3, Wayne Taylor, Win Sturtavent, Gene Ritter, 70.

FEWEST PUTTS — John Gerling 15, Dick Robinson 20.

Ladies Club

Medal Play

April 1

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Kathy Silvers, 50.

NET — 1 (tie), Val Rhodes tied Jody Larson, 38.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Gloria Smith, 56.

NET — 1, Elaine Wells, 40.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Marg Funch, 59.

NET — 1 (tie), LaRue Briggs tied Claire Salmonson, 41.

CHIP-IN HOLE — No. 7, Phyllis Robertson.

LOW PUTTS — Kathy Silvers 14.

Stone Ridge GC

Men's Club

Four-man Orange Ball Format

April 3

NET — 1, Bruce Irwin, Norm Renner, George Kerth, Kip Nelson, 134.4; 2, Ken Gentry, Guerin Fischer, Rob Robbins, Pat Smullen, 135.8; 3, Gary Bates, Brian Schmitz, Rick Monday, Tim Trower, 138; 4, Franklin Corbin, Frank Lucas, Ed Olson, John Jensen, 140.2; 5, Arn Wihtol, Dave Nelson, Tom Parks, Marvin Donneaud, 141.6.

Bear Creek GC

Women's Club

March 23-30

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Madeline Barber, 26; 2, Marla Lance, 31; 3, Kris Hall, 31.

GROSS — 1, Cheri Hammer.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Sandra San Juan, 29; 2, Tallie Lastwika, 35; 3, Leslie Case, 36.

GROSS — 1, Lavelle Ricks, 55.

FEWEST PUTTS — Madeline Barber 15.

Men's Club

March 23-29

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, John Spencer, 29; 2, James Scott, 32; 3, Brian Carr, 32.

GROSS — 1, Andy Pace, 35.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Sean Stewart, 30; 2, Darrell Pace, 30; 3, Bill Riggert, 32.

GROSS — 1, Chad McClendon, 42.

FEWEST PUTTS — Jerry Edmondson, Sean Stewart, Bob Storm, John Spencer, 14.

Oak Knoll GC

Two-man "Shamble" Format

April 3

GROSS — 1, DeForest-Morrison, 74; 2, Cronin-Stinchcomb, 75; 3, Connors-Cruz, 84.

NET — 1, Jones-Sander, 63; 2, Morris-Douglas, 65.2; 3, Reynolds-Nagel, 70.1.

K.P. — Sander, Douglas, Bibler, Reynolds.