fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

AUTO cross

Siskiyou Sports Car Club

Race No. 2

At Jackson County Sports Park in White City

April 18

TOP 20 OVERALL

RESULTS (Place, Name, Hometown, Model, Time) — 1, Dave Kipperman, Roseburg, 1972 Lotus Seven Replica, 1:00.298; 2, Allen Gee, Eugene, 1934 Ford Sedan-Dwarf, 1:01.963; 3, Jim Cox, Medford, 1965 Factory Five Cobra, 1:03.538; 4, Tony Chilton, Eugene, 1975 Lola T324, 1:03.875; 5, Ernie Stalcup, Medford, 1969 Dats-A-Ford 510, 1:04.155; 6, Davey Peters, Central Point, 1991 Honda CRX, 1:05.684; 7, Brad Manning, Phoenix, 1984 Mazda RX-7, 1:06.250; 8, Kai Anderson, Klamath Falls, 1996 Eagle Talon Tsi, 1:06.279; 9, Barry Blackstone, Irvine, Calif., 1994 Corvette, 1:07.126; 10, Morgan Smith, Bend, 1991 Nissan 240SX, 1:07.556;

11, John Ray, Grants Pass, 1968 Datsun, 1:07.611; 12, Eric Zieske, Medford, 2003 Mitsubishi Evo IIX, 1:07.645; 13, Jack Van Wettering, Klamath Falls, 2009 Subaru WRX, 1:07.646; 14, Norm Waters, Ashland, 1993 Honda Civic Si, 1:08.112; 15, Ernie Stalcup, Medford, 1965 Cobra 427, 1:08.295; 16, Rob Higinbotham, Medford, 1987 Mazda RX-7, 1:08.420; 17, Les Higinbotham, Eagle Point, 1987 Mazda RX-7, 1:08.547; 18, Cory Sutton, Tulelake, Calif., 1985 Ford Mustang, 1:09.206; 19, Jim Puehl, Gold Hill, 1993 Toyota MR2, 1:09.456; 20, Otto Ribanszky, Medford, 2007 VW GTI, 1:10.03.

bowling

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Trevor Waldeyer 278-772; Dean Mcinnis 259-748; Jary Kapus 268-743, 246-676; Jerry Smith 257-727; Craig Long 246-696; Gary Hudnall 265-695; Kevin Henley 259-692; Greg Newtson 247-691; Greg Nichols 258-690, 226; Jim Shreeve 255-689; Zach Wilson 279-682; Mike Rock 254-680; Justin Edwards 267-678; Adam Southard 279-678, 224-645; Dan Gibson 258-675, 236; Bob Blackwell 237-672; Bill Bailey 256-670; Mike Kringlebach 231-664; Scott Anderson 268-658; John Rohde 244-656, 248-656; Steve Schmidt 244-655; Mike Henderson 244-651; Dan LaFond 237-647; Steve Benston 236-646, 267-710; Dan Zallar 266-645; Tim Magerle 256-644; Gene Bell 222-642; Kelly Ross 260-641; Mike Dauenhauer 227-641; Brady Rennick 226-640, 256; Larry Rose 289-637; Joe Stuart 233-634; Leon Fogle 236-633, 238; Gary Wooldridge 247-632; Kent Brown 237-631; Frankie Rutigliano 216-627; Darwin Moore 243-627, 238; Brian Mosier 244-616; Derek Marshall 226-616; Steve Wilkins 233-614; LarryScarbrough 222-611; Chet Wilson 245-609; Larry Van Ausdall 226-609; Matt Deschamps 224-608; Mike Wiley 223-608; Ron Kendall 230-607; Trevor Nave 225-607; Chris Kimmel 211-606; Mike Jennings 223-605; Don Brightwell 233-600; Terry Tumbleson 263; Doug Townsend 246; Scott Helstowski 245;Jim Brockbank 236; Mike Harris 236; Bill Janes 236; Mike Susi 236; Doug Ainsworth 235; Mel Haghan 235; Dan Johnson234; Fred Abeyta 233; Steve Rennick 233, 248; Jesse Barre 232; Luis Torrico 232; Richard Tobin 230; Gary Mayfield 228; Dexter Staniforth 227; JoshWinters 227, 220; Ryan Bauman 226;Jake Ellis 225; Rod Evans 225; Steve Tucker 225; Randy Whitehead 225; Lee Evans 224; Dale McFall 224; Les Nimmo 224; Chris Schatz 224; Mitch Babcock 223; Dave Deason 223; Corey Estabrook 222; Ollie Fernandez 222; DavidMcFall 222; Pat Moore 222; Tony Bristow 222, 234; Brian Blackwell 221; Brad Hildreth 221; Mark Bell 220; Ron Staniforth 220; Duke Snyder 219; Jerrad Bradley 218; Dan Westbrook 216; Dave Gordon 215; Kelly Bennett 214; Marshall Kentish 214; Robert Slayton 214; Jeff Carwthen 212; Trent Kingsbury 212; Mike Yager 212; Derek Martin 210; Mike Westfall 210; Bob Glaesemann 207; Digger Pettit 206; Trice Billings 200; Jeff Mullins 200; Clifford Beck 197; Larry Miller 197; George Gaither 193; Dave Magedman 192; Bill Maxwell 190; Brian Corbett 189;Creighton Nevin 185; Fernando Medrano 174; Jon Thomas 154.

WOMEN — Vicki Newtson 228-667; Linn Goode 255-654; Christy Helstowski 244-652; Mony Bristow 218-615; Lori Brockbank 204-590; Karah Croucher 198-588; Barb Henderson 212-571; Teresa Tester 212-561; Kicki Moore 195-555; Julie Asher 214-553; Shannon Fisher 218-552; Lynne Lawry 211-547; Lauren VanZant 183-537; Thelma Glass 220-534; Jill Dickerson 200-517; Jana Gunn 514; Jammie Wyncoop 211-513; Laura Garrett 193-510; Billie Christianson 209-506; Paula Clark 188-504; Naomi Joslin 186-502; Carol Harsh 200-502, 223-546; Shawn Marshall 213-501; Lori Wilcox 200-500; Betty Havira 217; Janet Mayfield 217; Mary Dyer 215; Holly Rutigliano 214; Anita Graves 201; Debbie Gibson 197; Lynn Nave-Rose 192; Shawnna Meyer 190; April Rose 184; Pat Fumasi 183; Ruth McFall 182; Marilyn Wilson 182, 203; Shirley Knight 181; Jo Lynn 181; Becky Jameson 176; Brittanie Cwiklinski 175; Edna Koch 175; Dianna Sather 173; Kelly McVey 170; Dot Lindfors 166; Brandy Jameson 163; Della Latham 161.

SENIORS

MEN — Lynn Caughey 246-620; Rea Forbes 203-600; Roger Van Buskirk 217-588; Steven Podesta 224-559; David Wray 204-553; Bill Tucker 210-550; Art McKinney 223; Jerry Abbott 193.

WOMEN — Thelma Glass 224-551; Phyllis Foster 194-536; Evelyn Lawson 212; Betty Havira 204; Verlene Kenaston 190; Marlene Harder 168.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN ROTO-GRIP SCRATCH — Ed Lee 227-278-265-770, Ryan Shook 259-257-734, Bob Korth 236-258-694, Steve Shoemaker 268-224-689, Bill Cramer 235-236-684, Euel Rutledge 247-242-677, Chuck Hinks 300-674, Travis Woolard 235-668, Bill Weekley 241-228-666, Larry Luce 236-236-665, Jerome Lee 220-236-657, Jeff King 237-257-646, Nick Brickey 255-645, Joe Melton 225-242-643, Greg Hafner 233-640, Laura Harvey 224-639, Dan Zallar 245-639, Tony Korth 244-636, Cliff Kettle 245-629, Jim Shook 244-627, Willie Anderson 266-627, Mark Holden 222-615, John Bird 223-609, Don Woolard 240-603, Willie Thompson 235-601, Matt King 237-600. Games: Crystal Patterson 236, Chet Wilson 233, Jary Kapus 225.

MEN — Chris Waterbury 269-256-221-746, Dan Gibson 226-254-256-736, Michele Rutigliano 235-263-235-733, Dale Matheny 256-278-723, Don Gregg 243-247-225-715, Larry Rux 250-248-714, Frankie Rutigliano 232-220-258-710, Eric Kessler 235-238-225-698, Ron Seymour 245-247-697, Bill Brickey 246-238-688, Adam Southard 248-235-688, Glen Bostrom 235-279-684, Jason Fauble 256-683, Joe Guches 299-682, Steve Shoemaker 235-268-679, Chet Wilson 244-223-671, Joe Guches 236-659, Robert Gibson 250-651, Blake McKenzie 225-643, Billy Cordell 253-221-642, Phil Wall 221-639, Gary Severe 228-638, Fred Kadin 226-223-634, Chuck Eilenberger 225-633, Nick Brickey 224-633, Ron Dixon 237-624, Kurt Goff 232-622, Andrew Rux 238-621, Tony Sluga 259-616, Daryn Armstead 221-609, Bill Taylor 224-609, Randy Pace 220-608, Steve Robertson 233-605, Bill Hollingsworth 601. Games: Terry Rombach 234, Justin Gunn 233, Ray Carrigan 226, Don Greenamyer 225, Shawn Carrigan 223, Andy Seiver 222, Donald Mott 222, Duane McLean 220.

WOMEN — Lela Larkin 224-236-246-706, Brenda Stinnett 243-211-637, Lela Larkin 201-206-226-633, Marion Kadin 200-241-609, Laura Harvey 215-600, Crystal Patterson 203-202-586, Lela Larkin 203-213-573, Colleen Padilla 214-571, Shari Tarvin 203-570, Mary Tuttle 234-569, Sheila Anderson 215-566, Debbie Gibson 216-557, Cindy Doran 211-556, Crystal Patterson 225-553, Kerry Turner 205-552, Lora McLean 201-544, Kris Schulz 201-540, Barb Henderson 200-538, Nancy Lounder 204-531, Pat Brown 209-525, Del Christianson 206-506, Marilyn Wilson 574, Suzanne Cawthorne 545, Linda Fait 545, Laureen Patterson 538, Treasa Sprague 537, Mary Steward 536, Karen Eilenberger 530, Kelly Lambert 528, Becky Guches 525, Viola Hartwell 519, Mandie Cake 519, Barbara Pace 510, Linda Augustin 509, Betty Siemers 505, Michelle Attebery 505, Heidi Hobson 504, Janet Doescher 502, Joan Keeney 501. Games: Denise Jordan 201.

SENIORS

MEN — Rick Fowler 255-222-636, Darwin Moore 202-246-621, William Mott 182-203-225-610, Jim Westensee 182-24-584, Mike Nichols 196-205-556, Cliff Beck 208-544, Chet Faurholt 195-524.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through April 18

COED A VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

Carmen and Her Slaves 11-1

Top Gun 8-4

Glock Party 8-4

Serves Aces 5-7

Spikealicious 2-10

Placeholder 6 2-10

COED B VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

Scared Hitless 11-1

A Team 10-2

SWAT 10-2

Desperados 9-3

Off in the Woods 9-3

Sand Masters 8-4

Off The Wall 6-6

Overcomers 6-6

Dead Last 6-6

Diggin Deep 6-6

Captain Kev 6-6

Kung Pow 5-7

The Real Deals 4-8

Top Gun 4-8

Nothing to Lose 4-8

Kid-Less 3-9

Coconutz 1-11

Placeholder 18 0-12

COED C VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

Scared Hitless 12-0

Bump & Grind 11-1

This Won't Take Long 10-2

Sand Masters 9-3

Moss Adams 8-4

Ankle Breakers 8-4

Dirty 1/2 Dozen 8-4

BK Lounge 7-5

Hooligans 6-6

The Honeymooners 5-7

One Hit Wonders 5-7

Laugh A Lot 5-7

1, 2, 3...Not It! 4-8

Gastric Acid Blockers 3-9

Recreational Hazard 2-10

Wing & A Prayer 2-10

Sharks 2-10

Below Average 1-11

WOMEN'S A VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

Girls' Night Out 11-1

Mom Crew 10-2

Your Mom 6-6

Licorice Whips 5-7

The Dink Is On Us 3-9

Dig It 1-11

WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

IPA 10-2

Fireflies 9-3

The Point 8-4

Dazed & Confused 7-5

Spike It 7-5

Saucy Spikers 7-5

One Hit Wonders 6-6

Family Ties 5-7

Survivors 1-11

Smack Down 0-12

MEN'S BASEBALL STANDINGS

Cardinals 2-0

Marlins 1-1

Red Sox 0-1

Indians 0-1

MEN'S COMPETITIVE BASKETBALL

Brandon's Ballers 1-0

Gino's Girls 1-0

Oregon's Off-Season Crime Spree 0-1

All-Stars 0-1

MEN'S RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL

Spider Monkeys 1-0

District Sixers 1-0

And One 1-0

541 Ballers 0-1

Old School 0-1

Bad News Bears 0-1

fencing

Southern Oregon Fencing Center

Oregon Division Qualifier

At Beaverton

QUALIFIED FOR USFA SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (JULY 4-13) — Sam Bauermeister, Medford; Andrea Dow, Medford; Jill Hamilton, Jacksonville; Sarah Holst, Central Point; Jeff McJunkin, Talent; Richard Myrick, Rogue River; Anne Oursler, Ashland; Dylan Shelton, Ashland; Sulaiman Shelton, Ashland; Bruno Goossens, Central Point.

golf

Eagle Point GC

Masters Sweeps

April 10

MEN

NET — 1, Joe Martin (Cabrera), 136; 2, Bob Mayfield (Kelly), 137; 3, Bill Harrison (Molinari), 137; 4, Dick Nabozny (Mahan), 139; 5, Ray Foulon (Ikeda), 139; 6, Ray Bennett (Ikeda), 140; 7, L. Schmaltz (Choi), 140; 8, Rick Collins (Crane), 140; 9, Phil Cash (Allenby), 142.

GROSS — 1, Ray Foulon (Ikeda), 148; 2, B. Baumbach (Glover), 149; 3, Mike Bottjer (Verplank), 150.

LADIES

NET — 1, Shirley Brick (Jimenez), 135; 2, Denise Boe (Ikeda), 143; 3, Diane Mihocko (Stricker), 143.

K.P. — No. 3, Betty Harrison, Denise Boe. No. 8, Tanner Scott. No. 13, Mike Frey. No. 15, Ray Bennett.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men's Club

Best 1st and 3rd Balls Format

April 14

RESULTS — 1, Yosh Ohara, Morris Prosser, Jim Ellis, Doug Philips, 65; 2, Bill Carhard, Andy Nairne, Wayne Taylor, 69; 3, Ed Ward, Paul Schurman, Russ Smith, 72.

ACCURATE DRIVE — No. 2, Stan Luther, Paul Schurman.

Ace of the Month (Net Format)

April 15

ACE OF THE MONTH — Judy Wallace, 35.

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Kathy Silvers, 36; 2 (tie), Jody Larson, Marje Nave, Pat Popow, 38.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Becky Hyde, 40; 2, Terrie Boyea, 41.

FLIGHT C

NET — 1, LaRue Briggs, 41; 2 (tie), Marion Powell, Sally Watts, 44.

CHIP-IN — No. 9, Judy Wallace. No. 6, LaRue Briggs.

LOW PUTTS — Bobbie Middaugh, LaRue Briggs, 15.

Ladies Tournament

April 8

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Val Rhodes, 35.

NET — 1 (tie), Bobbie Middaugh, Ina Prosser, 28.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Terrie Boyea, 34.

NET — 1, Dee St. Martin, 25.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Marge Funch, 40

NET — 1, Polly Holland, 22.

FEWEST PUTTS — Polly Holland, 15.

CHIP-IN — Terrie Boyea.

Stone Ridge GC

Two-man Scramble

April 14

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Roger Courtney-John Robinson, 64; 2, Ron Primasing-Ray Smith, 68; 3, Wayne Chamberlin-Dave Johnson, 68; 4, Guerin Fischer-Clark Malmgren, 69.

NET — 1, Mark Lewis-Frank Thornquist, 53; 2, Vern Moreland-Dennis Gerke, 54.4; 3, Glenn Uemura-Jim Graham, 55.5; 4, Rod Rumrey-Tim Tolman, 56.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Don Wallace-Rich Olney, 67; 2, Steve Cox-Phil Eggers, 72; 3, Don Gaeden-Mike Robinson, 73; 4, Bob Moore-Rex West, 74.

NET — 1, Paul Bostic-Rich Pedratta, 52; 2, Don Simpson-Steve Hills, 54; 3, Larry Walker-Bud Didrickson, 54.5; 4, Skip Bogenoff-Ralph Sauerwald, 55.5.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Bob Hilton-Troy Brown, 71; 2, Bill Drewien-Mike Parsons, 74; 3, Cleo Wright-Steve Vairetta, 79; 4, Bruce Robinson-Max Lindley, 81.

NET — 1, Dennis Bolsinga-Neil Barnes, 54; 2, Don Young-Pete Arnold, 57; 3, Ron Pearson-George Thomas, 57.5; 4, Dave Morris-Bill Morse, 58.5.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., John Robinson; 16-up hcp., Greg Wright. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Paul Bostic; 16-up hcp., Rod Rumrey.

Future Comet Girls Basketball Tournament

Four-person Scramble Format

GROSS — 1, Dale Monteleone, Clint Stockton, Lindsey Stockton, Jim Parrish, 61; 2, Matt Thompson, Todd French, Glen Ford, Terry Larson, 61; 3, Darrell Gutherie, Pete Spence, Jim Zentgraf, McKenzie Gutherie, 62.

K.P. — No. 17, Stewart Mautz.

LONG DRIVE HOLE — No. 10, Todd French.

Rod Rumrey Benefit

GROSS — 1, Jeff Mitchell, Garyl Early, Hoheb, Rick Hamilton, 57; 3, Rod Rumrey, Bob Polski, K.C. Rumrey, Larry Byers, 61.

NET — 1, Tim Tolman, Rich Olney, Chris Stark, Mike Morrison, 46.5; 2, Buck Sarver, Gil Pugliano, Craig Moser, Mike Pierce, 436.75; 3, Richard Watson, Peter Adey, Mitch Rose, Rubin Andrew, 47.

K.P. — Dan Buccanan, Ken Curtis.

LONG DRIVE — Gil Pugliano, Mike Morrison.

Spring Ringer Tournament

GROSS — 1, Jim Overmyer, 135; 2, Tim Croft, 140; 3, Gary Highland, 140; 4, Rick Lloyd, 141.

NET — 1, D.L. Richardson, 116; 2, Greg Myer, 120; 3, John McKinney, 120; 4, Dennis Gerke, 121.

Thursday Church League Standings

Through April 8

GROSS — 1, LDS Gold Hill; 2, Bethel #1; 3, LDS 6th Ward; 4, St. Peter Lutheran; 5, Westminster River Rock STS; 6, Community Bible #1; 7, Gateway-Sonrise; 8, Community BIble #2; 9, Grace Christian (RED)

NET — 1, Table Rock Fellowship; 2, Medford Adventist; 3, St. John Lutheran #2; 4, St. John Lutheran #1; 5, Ascension Lutheran; 6, Valley Christian Fellowship; 7, Grace Christian (Blue); 8, Hope Christian; 9, Bethel #2; 10, First Christian.

Monday Twilight League Standings

Through April 12

STANDINGS — 1, The Hackers, 7; 2, Decibels, 31/2; 3, Jacksonville Nuggets, 3; 4 (tie), Ridge Runners, Luigi's, Dash Specialties, Aces, 2; 8, Theis Concrete, 1; 9, Grave Diggers, 1/2; 10, Jerry's Misfits, 0.

Bear Creek GC

Men's Club

April 6-12

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Brian Carr, 26; 2, Ralph Smith, 28; 3, Mike Edmondson, 28.

GROSS — 1, Bob Storm, 34.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Tom Madera, 30; 2, Bill Riggert, 30; 3, Tom Tams, 30.

GROSS — 1, Jerry Edmondson, 41.

FEWEST PUTTS — Bob Storm, 11.

Women's Club

April 7-13

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, Amy Lepon, 33.

GROSS — 1, Vanessa Hopf, 45.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Sandra San Juan, 29.

GROSS — 1, Leslie Case, 53.

FLIGHT C

NET — 1, Lucille Stroh, 29.

GROSS — 1, Cheri Hammer, 43.

FEWEST PUTTS — Vanessa Hopf, Lucille Stroh, 15.

Rogue Valley CC

Spring Tour Invitational

April 12-13

OVERALL PROFESSIONAL RESULTS — 1 (tie), Ed Fisher, Scott Erdmann, 142; 3 (tie), Joe Peccia, Bob Rannow, 144; 5, Bruce Stewart, 146; 6, Brian Nosler, 147.

OVERALL SENIOR RESULTS — 1, Ed Fisher, 142; 2, Joe Peccia, 144; 3, Bruce Stewart, 146.

ROUND ONE

TEAM RESULTS — 1, Scott Erdmann, Kevin Croucher, Steve Reitman, Al Carlson, Bill McAllister, 202; 2, Tracy Snyder, Dave Shinn, Tom Michaels, Phil Heiner, Steve Watkins, 203; 3, Pat Oropallo, Dennis Gerke, Jim Hyden, Ray Bennett, Phil Cash, 204; 4, Bruce Stewart, Travis Brink, Eric Linerude, Bryan Brutke, 205; 5 (tie), Scott Larsen, Jim Zentgrof, Dean McKinney, Bill Standwood, Pat Schmaltz; Rex Denham, Bob Crews, Jake Crews, Eric Ford, Jim Hoffman; Scott Krieger, Don Sauls, John Dailey, Bob Reed, Jim Palazzolo, 207.

PROFESSIONAL RESULTS — 1, Bruce Stewart, 71; 2 (tie), Ed Fisher, Scott Erdmann; 4 (tie), Joe Peccia, Brian Noster, Bob Rannow, Scott Krieger, 74.

AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL GROSS — 1, Mark Wilson, 74; 2, Jim Hoffman, 77; 3 (tie), Bill Stanwood, Kevin Croucher, 78; 5, J.P. Praisler, 79; 6 (tie), Tyler Storer, Dan Dixson, 80; 8, Curtis Wagoner, 81.

AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL NET — 1, Jay Klemp, 70; 2 (tie), Phil Cash, Bill McAllister, 71; 4, Dean McKinney, 72; 5 (tie), Phil Heiner, Eric Linerud, Jim Palazzolo, 73; 8 (tie), Tom Michaels, Steve Rietman, 74.

ROUND TWO

TEAM RESULTS — 1, Jeff Ott, Jack DiMatteo, Jason McGinnis, Trent Thompson, Matt Bileu, 196; 2, Scott Krieger, Don Sauls, John Dailey, Bob Dickey, Kevin Klabunde, 197; 3, Pat Oropallo, Dennis Gerke, Jim Hyden, Ray Bennett, Phil Cash; Rex Denham, Bob Crews, Jake Crews, Eric Ford, Jim Hoffman, 198; 5, Ed Fisher, Curtis Wagoner, Craig Knipps, Al Raduski, Scott McLean, 199.

PROFESSIONAL RESULTS — 1 (tie), Joe Peccia, Ed Fisher, Bob Rannow, Scott Erdmann, Justin St. Clair, 70; 6 (tie), Brian Nosler, Chris Daggitt, 73.

AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL GROSS — 1 (tie), Jim Hoffman, Mark Wilson, 72; 3 (tie), J.P. Praisler, Kevin Klabunde, 74; 5 (tie), Dave Anderson, Dan Dixon, Justin Azevedo, 76; 8, Tyler Storer, Bret Breeze, 78.

AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL NET — 1, John Dailey, 67; 2 (tie), Jack DiMatteo, Dennis Gerke, 68; 4, Matt Bileu, 70; 5 (tie), Travis Brink, Eric Ford, Bill McAllister, Jason McGinnis, Scott McLean, 72.

Stewart Meadows GC

LTGA

Team Best Ball Format

April 14

GROSS — 1, Kim Wolfe, Dana Didericksen, Kathy Pauck, 40.

NET — 1, Ann Loar, Ree Ayres, Lena Cochran, 28.

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Club

Twilight Scramble

April 15

GROSS — 1, Nick Decker, Bob Decker, Tom Winmill, Bob Mayer, 29; 2, Dan Catropa, Joey Zackeriason, Jim Beaver, Nick Viani; 3, Mike Morrison, Stu Douglas, Jerry Hauck, 32.

NET — 1, Brian Johns, Duane Bogle, Don Gordon, Kevin Canfield, 21; 2, Tal Kaylor, Frank Hutchinson, John Wurfl, 21; 3, Bob Hilton, Troy Brown, Ron Corallo, 21.

K.P. — Nick Viani 2, David Hollingsworth, Frank Hutchinson.

gymnastics

Southern Oregon Gymnastics Academy

Region 2 Championship Meet

At Auburn, Wash.

April 10-11

LEVEL 8

JUNIOR A DIVISION (31 Gymnasts)

Lauren Hill — 11, bars, 9.4; 16, beam, 9.2; 18, all-around, 36.45.

JUNIOR B DIVISION (30 Gymnasts)

Renae Nisbet — 9, vault, 9.05; 13, floor, 9.2.

LEVEL 9

JUNIOR 5 DIVISION

Jessica Hill —5 (tie), vault, 9.05; 4 (tie), floor, 9.05.

SENIOR 7 DIVISION

Allie D'Inzillo — 6, all-around, 34.2 (qualified for Level 9 Western National Meet in Des Moines, Iowa, April 30-May 1).