fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

Bowling

Local Highlights

At Roxy Ann Lanes

ROXY ANN SCRATCH — Alex Romanowsky 266-238-239-743, Gary Hudnall 277-245-726, Lela Larkin 248-254-712, Lucas Padilla 223-244-227-694, Adam Korth 268-679, Andrew Rux 226-257-678, Bill Cramer 268-674, Scott Helstowski 258-674, Dave Mitchell 221-225-653, Larry Rux 245-239-639, Bill Irwin 224-247-636, Ed Hagan 244-634, Tony Korth 232-633, Bob Korth 236-625, Gene Bell 246-623, Bob Prest 264-621, Leighton Edge 229-611, Peggy Marchant 231-604, Laura Harvey 633, Euel Rutledge 619. Games: Jeff Travis 228, Coe Brown 223.

MEN — Mike Henderson 237-277-714, Larry Rux 246-257-700, Chuck Eilenberger 244-254-690, Dave Wooley 256-222-682, Jan Davies 224-237-676, Nick Brickey 225-256-662, Mike Gilham 267-227-652, Tom Cook 226-267-650, Eric Jackson 223-649, Dakota Marshall 227-648, Eric Jackson 246-200-201-647, Donald Mott 235-643, Eli Zurlinden 224-642, Mark Holden 235-642, Ron Seymour 236-222-641, Scott Wihtol 233-632, Zach Zurlinden 261-629, Billy Cordell 223-627, Bill Weekley 246-625, Dave Wooley 220-236-625, Don Gregg 220-223-621, Ron Seymour 237-615, Rob Daniels 245-614, Keith Kruger 224-612, Bill Evans 237-610, Rick Sachen 226-609, Robert Gibson 237-601, DJ Snopl 228-601, Phil Wall 624, Blake McKenzie 617, Leon Fogle 615, Chet Wilson 611, Al Neubauer 603. Games: Mike Prill 236, Trice Billings 236, Patrick Hansen 235, Brett Hays 226, John Ryther 224, Ysidro Licea 223, TJ Wiedrich 223, Bill Weekley 222, Tim Price 222, Kent Brown 221, Clay Winkler 220.

WOMEN — Linn Goode 233-623, Barbara Pace 226-207-622, Marilyn Wilson 221-604, Brenda Stinnett 226-590, Laurie Owen 231-583, Debi Holden 233-582, Joan Konopasek 204-201-577, Judy Hanna-Bell 203-556, Christe Sims 224-541, Dorothy Clover 202-541, Crystal Armstead 224-540, Shannon Armour 202-538, Diana Hanstein 200-530, Crystal Tratz 200-520, Janet Prince 201-512, Debbie Gibson 211-501, Jan Chambers 236-500, Michelle Attebery 537, Barb Henderson 528, Toni Williams 524, Mindy Victorino 521, Kelly Ghormley 519, Betty Siemers 516, Debi Holden 515, Peggy Marchant 512, Joan Keeney 510, Tawnia Matheny 510, Debbie Crippen 508, Laureen Patterson 507, Karen Eilenberger 504, Carol Coplen 504, Treasa Sprague 503, Kerry Turner 503. Games: Shari Tarvin 208, Linda Augustin 201.

SENIORS

MEN — Bob Prest 244-190-612, Fred Hamblin 234-194-182-610, Reese Walker 216-190-569, Darwin Moore 215-563, William Mott 224-181-554, Chuck Raye 227-544, Rick Fowler 201-181-537, Nick Snyder 183-187-514, Dennis Warrender 204-507, Jerry Thompson 194-504, Joe Chavez 519, Joe Chavez 515. Games: Mike Sweeny 195, Ernie Barre 191, Dick Laubert 181.

WOMEN — Natalie Jones 219-190-536, Deanne Thompson 201-527, Cindy Doran 182-500, Lolita Browne 177-493, Carol Coplen 200-474, Viola Hartwell 497, Maxine Bartlett 473. Games: Lorna Hall 174.

JUNIORS

LANEBENDERS — Brooke Kentner 155-438, Bailey McCasland 129-130-355, Austin Scott 164, Dominic Chamberlain 150, Amanda Tullis 98-97, Brittany Sesulka 94.

SPARETIMERS — Charlie Sanders 206-590, Christopher Barnes 214-565, Jason Ransom 187, Christian Barnes 174, Matthew Ahlstrom 158, Jacey Ashley 153, Connor Thomas 145.

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Kevin Henley 259-755; Frankie Rutigliano 288-730; Brady Rennick 265-715; Jary Kapus 255-715; Jared Pruitt 259-708; Dan Gibson 245-706; Tyler Ellis 258-700; Scott Helstowski 243-699; Jason Asmussen 266-691; Joe Stuart 277-690; Ryan Fiegi 289-688; Robert Gibson 248-688; Brady Rennick 236-688; Jason McCleary 256-687; Jordan Ellis 241-678; Justin Edwards 240-678; Gary Wooldridge 246-673; Larry Van Ausdall 248-671; Jared Inlow 264-670; Chuck Hinks Jr 248-669; Richard Tobin 248-665; Frank Kula 249-660; Mike Kringlebach 244-660; Larry Rux 226-656; Mick Rutigliano 233-655; Greg Newtson 267-654; Scott Anderson 256-654; Matt Eilenberger 248-653; Damien Rennie 234-653; Mike Henderson 238-650; Mike Rock 234-648; Jason Bell 223-641; Adam Southard 253-639; Matt King 246-639; Dan LaFond 254-634; Tom Cook 223-634; Mike Kringlebach 222-634; Ryan Bentley 236-633; Cliff Kettle 237-630; Jerry Smith 235-630; John Rohde 265-627; Bruce Snook 243-627; Jary Kapus 217-627; Dave Nosack 257-624; Ernie Adams 215-624; Jeff Pottruff 225-623; Jerome Lee 232-622; Kelly Ross 235-618; Damon Cochran 222-616; Ron Norris 211-616; Mark Bell 239-615; Mitch Rowan 217-615; DJ Snopl 215-614; Luis Torrico 223-613; Jim Brockbank 248-607; Jim Shook 226-607; Steve Schmidt 221-605; Russ Ruthstrom 223-604; Bill Janes 205-604; Lee Speice 258-603; Brian Blackwell 247-601.

WOMEN — Laura Harvey 247-679; Barb Henderson 227-648; Billie Christianson 250-636; Holly Rutigliano 223-605; Betty Havira 216-601; Rosetta Harshberger 198-516; Evelyn Oden 189-515.

SENIOR MEN — Bruce Snook 279-707; Chuck Eilenberger 248-702; Darrell Cordonier 245-681; Euel Rutledge 239-675; Jerome Lee 258-671; Bruce Snook 244-652; Chet Wilson 224-652; Darrell Cordonier 254-629; Larry Van Ausdall 222-623; Bill Irwin 227-619; Darwin Moore 216-615; Jim Shreeve 247-608; Randy Pace 224-606; Lynn Caughey 212-606; Clovis Glass 206-605; Cleon Botsford 236-593; Ernie Bechler 225-584; Dick Vaughn 212-574; Steven Podesta 222-571; Lee Evans 232-566; Nick Palumbo 246-562; Jim Swarts 233-545; Bernie Haas 219-525; Clay Winkler 220-520.

SENIOR WOMEN — Pattie Cochran 236-646; Joan Konopasek 212-581; Shannon Fisher 209-550.

BUMPER BASHERS — Frankie Rutigliano 125-212; Rio Pratt 108-205; Gabriel Lane 105-183.

SPRITENS — Faith Ham 128-295.

MATCH CLUB (vs. Showtime Family Lanes, here):

MEN — Duane McLean 237-667; Bruce Snook 236-658; Neal Roberts 265-650; Bill Janes 256-637; Jim Shreeve 246-622; Ernie Bechler 253-606; Phil Clouse 224; Rea Forb 209.

WOMEN — Thelma Glass 195-546; Debbie Holden 193-530; Linn Goode 199-526.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through Nov. 14

COMPETITIVE BASKETBALL

Gino's Girls 5-0

Oil Stop 4-0

Fundamentals 2-2

Waterboyz 1-2

Carr's Auto 1-3

The Charlie Sheens 1-4

Sherm's Thunderbird Market 1-4

RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL

CJ Cleaning 6-1

Old School 6-1

Legacy Splash 5-2

WMD 4-3

Total Chaos 3-4

Bad News Bears 3-4

Semi-Pro 1-6

Eliminators 0-7

COED B VOLLEYBALL

Off in the Woods 16-8

Desperados 20-4

The Norm 19-5

Super Mario Ballers 13-9

Kung Pow 14-10

Sterling West Property Management 10-12

Gypsies 9-15

Webfoot 6-18

Team Vision 6-18

Addicted to Sets 1-8-1

COED C VOLLEYBALL

Servin' Up Trouble 9-1

Raider Nation 16-6

What Happened 15-7

Armstrong Servers 12-10

IV Leaguers 10-10

J'Ville Tavern 9-9

One Hit Wonders 10-12

Sets and Candy 9-15

MEC 20/20 2-22

COED C MAJOR VOLLEYBALL

Wilson's Friends 15-5-4

Addicted to Sets 11-4-3

The Cruzers 10-10-4

BK Lounge 9-9-4

Joy of Sets 6-14-4

Servin' Up Trouble 1-11

WOMEN A VOLLEYBALL

Licorice Whip 14-2

Hit the Deck 8-8

Fireflies 5-11

Saucy Spikers 5-11

WOMEN B VOLLEYBALL

IPA 13-3

Family Ties 10-6

TBA 10-6

Dazed and Confused 8-8

Sugar and Spikes 4-12

Bravehearts 3-13

COED FUTSAL

Team Zim 5-0

Cobras 4-2

Funky Cold Medina 4-2

Shin Kickers 1-3-1

BYE 0-3

Green Hot Chili Peppers 0-4-1

MEN'S SOCCER

Zeros 4-1

Samba 4-1

Cascade Fire 4-1

Santos 1-3-1

Furiosos y Rapidos 0-4-1

AC Milan 1-4

COED OUTDOOR SOCCER

Joga Bonito 7-0

Naranja Mechanicas 5-2

Pressure 4-3

Guru Threads 3-3-1

City 1-5-1

Rush 0-7

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR SOCCER

Bumble Bees 7-0

The Wolf Pack 6-1

Lightning 4-3

Vipers 1-5-1

Shin Kickers 1-5-1

Arsenal 1-6

Golf

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

6-6-6 Best Ball Format

Nov. 9

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Wayne Chamberlin, Paul Cooler, Buck Hasselbrink, Rick Tree, 139; 2, Guerin Fischer, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, Mas Honda, 142; 3, George Berry, Gary Highland, Dave Johnson, Mike Owen, 148.

NET — 1, Chris Stark, Mike Morrison, Rich Olney, Ross Rampy, 120; 2, Bill Ligon, Don Wallace, Bob Davidson, Rob Robbins, 121; 3, Dave Sayler, Rick Murdoch, Ken Ratcliff, Vern Moreland, 121.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Rod Rumrey, Nick Karrick, Dan Contento, Davie Schmidt, 161; 2, Skip Bogenoff, Paul Reynolds, Ralph Sauerwald, Bud Stonecipher, 164; 3, Don Mitchell, Dale Baker, Ron Eastgate, Steve Ganong, 165.

NET — 1, Clancy Renkoski, Denny Ferrin, Jerry Krueger, Wayne Bennett, 118; 2, Larry Walker, Steve Hills, John Watson, Bud Diedrickson, 121; 2, Walt Russell, Pete DeGroot, Dennis Bolsinga, Neil Barnes, 125.

K.P. — No. 2, 0-15 hcp., John Robinson; 16-up hcp., Rich Olney. No. 12, 0-15 hcp., Roger Courtney; 16-up hcp., Walt Russell.

Four-person Scramble Format

GROSS — 1, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, Randy Tooley, Tim Croft, 56; 2, Stan Reiter, Steve Wood, Alex Mann, Mike Gallante, 58; 3, David Johnson, Mike Owen, Gary Highland, George Berry, 59.

NET — 1, Joe White, Dennis Proctor, Gary West, Doyle Simmons, 42.4; 2, Jim Monaco, Ken Nelson, Shane Thurston, John Mooster, 46.8; 3, Chris Avgeris, Flora Avgeris, Ed Crippen, Alan McComb, 47.2.

LONG DRIVE — No. 10, D.L. Richardson, Dennis Proctor.

K.P. — No. 2, Don Clark, Stu Douglas.

K.P. (SECOND SHOT) — No. 16, Stan Reiter, Mas Honda.

LONGEST PUTT MADE (TEAM) — No. 17, Steve Robertson, Ken Peck, Glen Ringe, D.L. Richardson.

LOWEST SCORE ON A HOLE — No. 10, Glen Ringe, Steve Robertson, Ken Peck, D.L. Richardson, Eagle 3. No. 18, David Johnson, Mike Owen, Gary Highland, George Berry, Eagle 3.

Quail Point GC

Turkey Shoot

Nov. 12

GROSS — 1, Jim Crukshank, Frank Phillips, MIke Roussell, Robert Bruce, 54; 2, Steve Josephson, Carl Tinsley, Tom Parks, Tae Kim, 60.

NET — 1, Kim Wood, Eddie Bostwick, Vance Wallacer, Jim Hoffman, 56.5; 2, Mike Pranitis, Craig Robinson, Kevin Soltis, Devin Soltis, 57.

ACCURATE DRIVE — No. 2, Chuck Schwyn, Linda Hooker. No. 11, Robert Bruce, Kim Wood.

KP — No. 7, Gene Ritter, Kim Wood. No. 13, Jim Hoffman, Kim Wood. No. 18, Vance Wallacer.

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-man Super Drive

Nov. 8

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Willy Reed-Bill Seymour, 67; 2, Doug Rowe-Don Sever, 67; 3, Dave Stiemert-Dan Johnson, 69.

NET — 1, Frank Lucas-Rod Reid, 58; 2, Bob Bowers-Bob Kokanour, 59; 3, Alan Vogel-John Williams, 59.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Larry Scott-John Ferris, 76; 2, Jim Zentgraf-Jim Clark, 76; 3, Ray Smith-Ron Primasing, 76.

NET — 1, Michael Shanafelt-Bud Stonecipher, 59; 2, Jerry Lambo-Roger Schnoes, 59; 3, Rod Hammer-Bruce Mortensen, 60.

K.P. — No. 4, 0-12 hcp., Ron Primasing; 13-up hcp., Gordy Carrigan. No. 6, 0-12 hcp., Dick Brekke; 13-up hcp., Bob Reese. No. 14, 0-12 hcp., Marty Lane; 13-up hcp., Ben Arechiga. No. 17, 0-12 hcp., Bob Bowers; 13-up hcp., Bud Stonecipher.

Men's Club

Four-Club Clobber Format

Nov. 12

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Marty Morlan, 74; 2, Dan Wozniak, 75; 3, Jay Klemp; 4, Sean Byrne, 78.

NET — 1, Dick Brekke, 71; 2, Steve Elam, 73; 4, Duane Nelson, 74.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Norb Leiberg; 2, Jerry Hauck, 84; 3, Rod Reid, 84; 4, Rich Larsen, 85.

NET — 1, Sixto Rodriguez, 71; 2, Jim Titus, 72; 3, Alex Schulenburg, 73; 4, Keith Pearson, 73.

K.P. — No. 4, Steve Lovich, Glen Clark, Duane Nelson. No. 17, Vince Domenzain, Bob Capsey, Rod Reid.

Bear Creek GC

Men's Club

Nov. 8

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, John Spencer, 27; 2, Steve Work, 30; 3, Mike Edmondson, 31.

GROSS — 1, Brian Carr, 33.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Dennis Jones, 25; 2, John Schmidt, 28; 3, Bill Elliott, 31.

GROSS — 1, Bill Riggert, 35.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1, Bob Jones, 12.

Running

Pioneer Road Run

At Phoenix High School

Nov. 12

LANCE TOOKE AWARD WINNERS (top high school male and female finishers) — Jonathan Corrison and Sierra Brown.

MALES

5K RESULTS (Top 50) — 1, Trevor Palmer, 27, 14:59 (course record and age group record); 2, Hector Aleman, 22, 16:06; 3, Jonathan Cornish, 16, 16:36; 4, Robert Julian, 43, 16:41; 5, Justin Loftus, 39, 16:53; 6, Matt Thomas, 41, 16:55; 7, Grier Gatlin, 38, 17:15; 8, Matthew Katibah, 16, 17:21; 9, John Martinez, 16, 17:29; 10, Jason Braxton, 15, 17:50;

11, Alan Vos, 37, 18:00; 12, Tristen Akery, 15, 18:05; 13, Michael Cook, 16, 18:11; 14, Brently Strum, 16, 18:42; 15, Dakotah Webb, 16, 18:46; 16, Tim Turk, 44, 19:08; 17, Chad Gutches, 33, 19:15; 18, Austin Sanders, 15, 19:25; 19, Devin Baldovino, 17, 19:32; 20, Damion Baldovino, 44, 19:32;

21, Philip Todak, 15, 20:00; 22, Nell Miller, 57, 20:06; 23, Devin Rodman, 15, 20:52; 24, Doug Naverson, 62, 21:09; 25, Stan Goodell, 58, 21:15; 26, Ron Ackerman, 64, 21:30; 27, David Stevens, 30, 21:37; 28, Dylan Owens, 34, 21:47; 29, Rory Curtin, 46, 21:47; 30, Chuck Whiteley, 54, 21:47;

31, David Hollensbe, 11, 22:01; 32, Michael Sotos, 36, 22:01; 33, Cody Hughes, 20, 22:24; 34, Jim Gresham, 41, 22:38; 35, Burt Gray, 46, 22:40; 36, Walter Bain, 13, 23:03; 37, Garrett Shea, 16, 23:09; 38, Peyton Shepard, 09, 24:29; 39, Frank Swisher, 63, 24:37; 40, John Hamilton, 37, 24:57;

41, Michael Sumner, 29, 24:58; 42, Greg Dorman, 63, 25:15; 43, Christopher Frownfelter, 9, 25:19; 44, Bruce Cwiklinski, 10, 25:20; 45, Dave Noyes, 61, 25:35; 46, Robert Parks, 40, 26:22; 47, Matthew Hageman, 12, 26:25; 48, Kevin Holland, 36, 26:45; 49, Jim Van Horn, 53, 26:47; 50, Cody Owens, 13, 28:34.

9-MILE RESULTS — 1, Kevin Hall, 25, 47:19; 2, Ryan Gaelfi, 23, 47:59; 3, (Unknown Runner); 4, David Engstrom, 46, 55:13; 5, Caleb Wagner, 17, 55:23; 6, Eric Poole, 43, 56:28; 7, Kent Gutches, 52, 56:38; 8, Grif Wilder, 50, 57:16; 9, Jack Leiffer, 55, 58:48; 10, Eric Stobbe, 18, 1:00:48;

11, Jim Bowling, 46, 1:00:50; 12, Michael Gullo, 31, 1:02:06; 13, Robert Bain, 43, 1:03:29; 14, Brandon Weichers, 17, 1:04:41; 15, Kevin Federline, 37, 1:05:15; 16, Chuck Janes, 41, 1:07:16; 17, Ron Gassman, 45, 1:07:29; 18, Adam Johnson, 27, 1:07:58; 19, Stan Potocki, 55, 1:08:30; 20, James Akery, 44, 1:08:58;

21, Dusty Miller, 64, 1:09:15; 22, Charles Hodge, 60, 1:09:21; 23, David Edwards, 49, 1:09:40; 24, Jim Huber, 60, 1:12:03; 25, Tom Hammond, 48, 1:12:41; 26, Ryan Munn, 41, 1:12:42; 27, Matt Kain, 38, 1:16:02; 28, Lathan Brinkley, 68, 1:16:43; 29, Steve Buxton, 63, 1:17:07; 30, Mason Hageman, 13, 1:19:32;

31, Carl Anderson, 62, 1:25:07; 32, Bike Barrett, 73, 1:26:52; 33, Marc Space, 56, 1:48:11; 34, Norman Shaskey, 64, 1:48:57.

FEMALES

5K RESULTS (Top 50) — 1, Sierra Brown, 17, 18:47 (age group record); 2, Anne Hagy, 21, 19:16; 3, Ashley Baldovino, 19, 19:31; 4, Nevina Deluca, 15, 20:00; 5, Michelle Holcomb, 35, 20:05; 6, Susan Holt, 43, 21:17; 7, Laura Raber, 33, 21:23; 8, Kelly Coash, 17, 21:41; 9, Lindsey Vermillion, 16, 21:59; 10, Brooklyn Gillespie, 16, 22:05;

11, Jan Podolski, 52, 22:15; 12, Connie Filipek, 41, 22:25; 13, Bonnie Havens, 44, 22:34; 14, Sonya Deen, 31, 22:38; 15, Terrie Gutches, 48, 22:43; 16, Elena Meyers, 48, 22:51; 17, Lilly Bain, 15, 23:02; 18, Kayla Looney, 16, 23:30; 19, Shannon Dabel, 36, 24:08; 20, Casey Julian, 32, 24:11;

21, Sandi Whittle, 63, 24:30; 22, Reilly Frerk, 12, 24:43; 23, Amanda Looney, 14, 25:18; 24, Kate Kralik, 32, 25:26; 25, April Herincky, 29, 25:34; 26, Brandy Halvorsen, 34, 25:48; 27, Kym Baldovino, 43, 25:57; 28, Taylor Anderson, 19, 26:15; 29, Karen Kralik, 26, 26:16; 30, Lori Weiter, 53, 26:17;

31, Becky Ludlow, 26, 26:19; 32, Darci Leffler, 39, 26:57; 33, Kali Curtis, 13, 27:21; 34, Emily Palmer, 27, 27:22; 35, Lisa Bain, 43, 28:05; 36, Jessica Dunn, 31, 28:17; 37, Janelle Henderson, 46, 28:25; 38, Tia Khachitpahet, 23, 28:36; 39, Barbara Dunn, 46, 29:16; 40, Lindsey Zagar, 27, 29:17;

41, Katie Vermillion, 14, 30:47; 42, Sally Buck, 45, 31:19; 43, Stephanie Hamilton, 33, 31:50; 44, Kristin Carnighan, 35, 31:59; 45, Renae Noyes, 59, 32:24; 46, Raelynn Leffler, 15, 32:48; 47, Amy Bell, 32, 32:49; 48, Nancy Wilson, 64, 32:56; 49, Michelle Slack, 44, 32:57; 50, Gabrielle Conway, 29, 33:33.

9-MILE RESULTS — 1, Jenn Shelton, 27, 54:28 (age group record); 2, Elly Hall, 23, 1:01:53; 3, Suzanne Ray, 59, 1:02:30 (age group record); 4, Sarah Hyman, 42, 1:05:22; 5, Sarah Adamek, 32, 1:08:45; 6, Lee Ann Paul, 53, 1:10:15; 7, Krista Peterson, 40, 1:10:28; 8, Jill Stone, 31, 1:14:38; 9, Anne Tracy, 51, 1:14:51; 10, Robin Van Horn, 48, 1:16:53;

11, Rebekka Nicol, 44, 1:17:02; 12, Kim Handloser, 47, 1:19:57; 13, Melissa Candy, 32, 1:19:59; 14, Stephanie Gassman, 41, 1:21:35; 15, Maureen Mitchell, 46, 1:23:16; 16, Shawna Weitman, 36, 1:23:16; 17, Sonia Latapie, 43, 1:24:30; 18, Angela Owens, 37, 1:30:13; 19, Lilia Wanez, 51, 1:34:39; 20, Sarah Schendel, 30, 1:39:51; 21, Suzanne Anderson, 38, 1:54:24.

WHEELCHAIR DIVISION RESULTS — 1, Corey Hardgrave, 31, 42:01; 2, Tony Ellis, 38, 51:16; 3, Don Fairchild, 51, 57:06.

Soccer

SOCL League Championship Cup

Nov. 12-13

BOYS U-12

Bracket Play

Epuerto Soccer Club — B12 2, RVSC United 0

RVSC United 3, LASC Cosmos 2

Cascade FC Cachorritos 6, RVSC United 0

GPYSC Adrenaline 2, MVSC Arsenal 1

GPYSC Adrenaline 1, WAFC Real Madrid 0

GPYSC Adrenaline 1, LASC Tapatio 0

Championship

Cascade FC Cachorritos 8, GPYSC Adrenaline 0

BOYS U-14

Bracket Play

RVSC Arsenal 1, Emerald Kidsports-Sheldon Mariposas 0

RVSC Arsenal 1, Emerald Kidsports-JCFA Aanval 1

Semifinal

MYSA Cachanilla 3, RVSC Arsenal 2

GIRLS U-12

Bracket Play

GPYSC Strikerz 3, Corvalis Spirit 0

GPYSC Strikerz 3, Emerald Kidsports-North Eugene Strikers 1

GPYSC Strikers 2, MYSA Bullets 0

ASC Eclipse 1 MVSC Forza 0

ASC Eclipse 2, Corvallis Fire 0

ASC Eclipse 1, Timber Barons 99 Green 0

Championship

GPYSC Strikerz 1 ASC Eclipse 0

(Game tied 0-0 after regulation and 2 overtimes, Strikers win 4-2 in shootouts)

GIRLS U-13

Bracket Play

GPYSC Force 4, Cascade FC Olimpia 0

SCSC Copas 98 2, GPYSC Force 1

SCSC Copas 98 3, RSA Reign 0

RSA Reign 2, MVSC Fury 1

Semifinal

GPYSC Force 3, RSA Reign 2

Championship

SCSC Copas 98 2 GPYSC Force 1

(Game tied 1-1 after regulation and 2 overtimes, Copas 98 win 3-2 in shootouts)

GIRLS U-14

Bracket Play

ASC Supernova 1, LASC Aztecas 0

CYSA Timber Barons 97 3, ASC Supernova 1

Bay Area Freedom 2, ASC Supernova 1

RSA Tigers 6, WAFC Guerreras 1

RSA Tigers 1, Pacific FC Wind 97 0

RSA Tigers 2, Emerald Kidsports-Sheldon Rage 1

Championship

CYSA Timber Barons 97 2, RSA Tigers 1