fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS/STANDINGS

Bowling

Honor Roll

Mike Henderson and Damon Cochran both recently rolled 300 games at Lava Lanes.

Local Highlights

At Lava Lanes

MEN — Arthur Ball 290-727; Gene Bell 213-540; Eric Bray 214-629; Rob Daniels 212-605; Matt Eilenberger 245-664; Leon Fogle 258-665; Dan Gibson 235-644; Robert Gibson 279-765; Bob Glaesemann 213-601; Kevin Henley 266-753; Mike Henderson 253-618; Tyler Hewitt 217-608; Bill Johnson 222-540; Dale Mathewson 205-551; Rick McIntyre 205-562; Jeff Mullins 245-520; Ron Norris 247-648; Johnny Prestage 219-570; Craig Robinson 217-580; Frankie Rutigliano 266-666; Jason Seidel 223-601; Adam Southard 236-642; Joe Stuart 213-611; Jim Vargas 235-636; Jerson Viray 213-538; Chet Wilson 235-625.

WOMEN — Mony Bristow 225-613; Jessica Gallop 212-566; Linn Goode 227-653; Jana Gunn 204-550; Betty Havira 203-596; Holly Rutigliano 217-578; Janice Vasquez 223-492; Marilyn Wilson 228-590.

Match Club

May 6

Nickel Bowl

Tri City

MEN — Doug Guches 202; Jim Guches 202; Duane McLean 234-613; Jim Shreeve 201; Jerry Smith 234; Bruce Snook 234-678.

WOMEN — Linn Goode 236-621; Carol Harsh 197; Betty Havira 196.

May 14

MEN — Mike Henderson 300; Damien Rennie 262; Craig Long JR 256; Brady Rennick 227; Rick Jones 225; Jim Leavens 224; Joe Dauenhauer 256; Dale Matheny 243; Richard Calhoun 219; Jordan Ellis 227; Tyler Ellis 256; Tom Cook 269-781; Scott Helstowski 254-714; Damon Cochran 300-664; Matt King 247; Greg Wilson 216; Joshua McCollum 205; Chris Schatz 256; Stacy Dunn 226; Brian Mosier 221; Bob Wood 233; Ray Smith 215; John Tokar 221; Randy Whitehead 211; DJ Snopl 237; Ken Bailey 224; Pat Moore 222; Steve Wilkins 232; Jary Kapus 224; Randy Durham 212; Alan Walter 213; Bill Evans 205; Jerry Smith 221; George Daves 207; Ron Kendall 235; Gary Roberts 215; Steve Schmidt 221; Dan LaFord 254; Mike Rock 245; Les Nimmo 204; Chuck Raye 223; Rod Ruthstrom 223; Chuck Hinks 236; Mike Champion 265; Ozzie Brockbank 234; Dustin Smith 207; Jared Pruitt 278; Jacob Mayer 211; Jeremy Milburn 225; Al Hartwell 243; Jim Davis 246; John Wildey 239; Bryan Whitehead 219; Paul Worth 214; Don McDonald 213; Doug Townsend 214; Mike Kringelbach 236; Ollie Fernandez 227; Jerson Viray 255; James Goode 214; Mark Bell 213; John Counts 228; Bill Johnson 215; Bob Blackwell 223; Neal Roberts 243; Chet Wilson 278-710; Bernie Gunn 211; Gene Bell 256; Josh Hunt 200; Joe Haptonstall 208; Chris Romero 225; Rick Jones 221; Johnny Prestage 233; Larry Scarbrough 204; Sam Scarbrough 201; Shasta Bateman 245; Robert Gibson 279; Bill Johnson 222; Ron Norris 247; Leon Fogle 258; Art Ball 290; Dale Mathewson 205; Rick McIntyre 205; Sam Coulter 204; Craig Robinson 217; Bob Glaesemann 213; Jeff Mullin 245; Wayne Rastellini 256; Gregg Lierman 202; Tyler Hewitt 217; Jeff Espinosa 232; Troy Boyd 244; Adam Southard 258; Mitch Rowan 206; Joe Stuart 217; Eric Bray 230; Bob Stratton 206; Richard Tobin 245; Dan Gibson 257; David Marble 211; Ken Drake 218; James Wespremi 203; Dennis Stockton 265; Fred Inlow 214; Gary Hull 214; Phil Wall 235; Jim Vargas 235; Jason Seidel 223; Rob Daniels 212; Matt Eilenberger 245; Frankie Rutigliano 266; Kevin Henley 266.

WOMEN — Dina Boyd 208; April Rose 255; Holly Rutigliano 267; Mony Bristow 236; Jessica Gallop 243; Jodi Bell 206; Sam Blackwell 211; Judy Hanna-Bell 214; Pat Fumasi 177; Naomi Joslin 224; Kim Caster 210; Nancy Lounder 194; Pam Swisher 174; Tracy Skinner 203; Betty Havira 203; Marilyn Wilson 228; Linn Goode 227-653; Jana Gunn 204; Janice Vasquez 223.

At Roxy Ann Lanes

MEN — Bob Korth 267-237-259-763, Dave Wooley 258-248-254-760, Brad Wyncoop 266-236-715, Damon Cochran 266-244-688, Ron Seymour 235-234-686, Ron Seymour 228-237-674, Jared Pruitt 237-228-669, Dave Wooley 237-224-666, Phil Wall 268-662, Chris Tratz 226-269-657, Bill Weekley 258-647, Jason Fauble 254-643, Don Gregg 248-633, Bud Russell 225-614, Brian Blackwell 236-607, Tony Korth 620, Brian Champion 614. Games: Mark Holden 245, Gary Hull 243, Bill Weekley 237, Tom Marshall 235, Matt Grove 234, Lee Evans 228, Daniel Jones 224, Robert Scott 224, Larry Lampman 222.

WOMEN — Rose Wall 210-214-614, KD Pritchett 203-581, Peggy Marchant 231-561, Jeanne Hammer 200-541, Linda Fait 201-537, Carol Coplen 202-516, Lucille Miller 200-513, Chelsey Tratz 200-506, Mary Cooper 202-505, Toni Williams 546, Laurie Owen 540, Joan Keeney 534, Peggy Marchant 528, Maxine Bartlett 526, Betty Siemers 519, Kicki Moore 518, Debi Holden 506, Teri Taylor 504. Games: Yvonne Morris 200.

No-Tap Trios:

MEN — Eric Jackson 266-257-234-757, Dakota Marshall 260-682, Richie Miles 264-673, Troy Miles 238-245-670, Mike Patterson 258-668. Games: Erik Schwalb 251, Mitch Babcock 243.

WOMEN — Crystal Armstead 275-258-755, Peggy Marchant 244-229-686, Linda Augustin 230-620.

city league

Medford Parks & Recreation

Through May 14

COMPETITIVE BASKETBALL

Oil Stop 4-1

Gino's Girls 4-1

Carr's Auto Body 3-2

Southern Oregon Express 2-2

Water Boys 2-3

Regulators 1-4

Young Buck(ner)s 0-5

RECREATIONAL BASKETBALL

West Coast Elite 6-0

Old School 5-1

All Ways Trucking 5-1

Sherm's Thunderbird 4-1

Ibarra Team 4-1

Blesse You 4-2

We Are Orange 4-2

Jokers 1-5

Fortune Rookiez 1-5

Color Blind 1-5

Non-Ballerz 0-6

Short Bus All-Stars 0-6

MEN'S A SOFTBALL

Bomb Shelter 4-0

Wild Bunch 2-1-1

Oil Stop 2-2

Still Here 2-2

Mike Hussey Trucking 1-2-1

Olympic Auto Detail 0-4

MEN'S B NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Steve Himmelman Construction Inc. 1-0

Aftershock 1-0

Hooligans 1-0

Oregon Bolt/Broke 'N Draggin' 1-0

Bear Creek Lock & Safe 0-1

Centennial Golf Course 0-1

Crazy Schmit 0-1

Silkscreen Factory 0-1

MEN'S B ROGUE SOFTBALL

Mountain Mike's 1-0

JDT Trucking 1-0

Larson Boyz 0-0

Old Farm House 0-0

Pyros 0-1

Dark Knights 0-1

COED B VOLLEYBALL

Kung Pow 8-4

The Cruzers 7-5

Scared Hitless 6-6

Armstrong Servers 3-9

COED B MAJOR VOLLEYBALL

All Stars 15-1

Off in the Woods 13-3

Goenawanna Serve 10-6

The Norm 6-10

Swat Team 3-13

Heavy Hitters 1-15

MEN'S C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

Rusty's 4x4 1-0

Dutch Mafia 1-0

RVC Pirates 1-0

Average Joes 1-0

Service Connected 0-1

Medford Firefighters 0-1

I'd Hit That 0-1

Puff's Smoke Shop 0-1

MEN'S C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Rockwell Tops 1-0

4 Daughters 1-0

The Bruised Brothers 1-0

Family Practice Group 1-0

Trophy Club Outlawz 1-0

Advanced Truck Body 0-0

West Coast Collision 0-1

Shockers 0-1

Sons of Pitches 0-1

Lithia Bump & Paint 0-1

Beer 30 0-1

MEN'S C ROGUE SOFTBALL

Optical Illusion 1-0

SOS Plumbing 1-0

Jackson County Security 1-0

Landsharks 1-0

On Point Construction 0-1

Baci's Pizza 0-1

Tree Top 0-1

Jackson County Tx 0-1

MEN'S CHURCH LEAGUE

First Church of the Nazarene 3-0

Gamerocity 3-0

SDA/Rory Wold State Farm 2-1

Bethel Church 2-2

Westminster Presbyterian Church 1-2

Brothers in Christ 1-3

SDA 4 Him 0-4

MEN'S DOUBLEHEADER SOFTBALL

Stragglers 7-1

Lowdown 7-1

Jet Hawks 5-3

Gordon Trucking 3-5

Pipe Layers 2-6

Harry & David 0-8

MEN'S SENIOR ASSOCIATION SOFTBALL

The Leftovers 4-0

The Rogues 2-1-1

Nitrol 1-2-1

Medford Lightning 0-4

SUNDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Poles & Holes 2-0

ITZ Clutch 1-0-1

Wrong Arms 1-0-1

Bill's Glass 1-1

Flawless One-Hit Wonders 1-1

Bucket's Big Sticks 1-1

I'd Hit That 0-2

Bench Warmers 0-2

SUNDAY COED C AMERICAN SOFTBALL

D&S Harley Davidson 2-0

SHS/TPS Double Vision 2-0

Welburn Electric 2-0

Boise Brawlers 1-1

Scared Hitless 1-1

Maximum Sports 1-1

Cobra Kai Dojo 1-1

BTA Bombers 0-1

Jackson Creek Pizza/Broke 'N Naggin 0-2

Who Cares (Bulldogs) 0-2

SUNDAY COED C NATIONAL SOFTBALL

Bandits 2-0

Jerry's Kids 2-0

Little Brown Jug 2-0

Just 4 Fun 2-0

The Decrepits 1-1

That's What She Said 1-1

Batbusters 0-2

MMC Scrubs 0-2

Zeros to Heroes 0-2

Brew Crew 0-2

Balls & Chains 1-1

The Eagles 1-1

SUNDAY COED C ROGUE SOFTBALL

B&B 2-0

Mixed Nuts 2-0

Skid Marks 1-1

MMC Misfits 1-1

The Believers 0-1-1

Sherm's Food 4 Less/Thunderbird Market 0-1-1

The Leftovers 1-1

Bad News Pears/Tree Top 1-1

Crestline 1-1

Seventh Inning Stretch 0-2

WEEKDAY COED B SOFTBALL

Patrick O'Connor Landscaping 4-0

I'd Hit It (Madison Gibson's Team) 3-0

Low Down 3-1

Kelley's Carpet Cleaning 3-1

Dutch Rebels 1-2-1

ADSO 1-3

Screwballs 0-3-1

Keith Schulz Garage 0-4

WEEKDAY COED C SOFTBALL

Scorpions 1-0

Just Havin' Fun 1-0

Dick's Towing 1-0

Diamond Debauchery 1-0

Quality Tire Corp. 0-1

Fred Meyer 0-1

Sacred Heart Angels 0-1

Wood Chuckers 0-1

WEEKDAY COED C NATIONAL

Recology 1-0

Sons of Pitches 1-0

Honey Badgers 1-0

Amy's Kitchen 0-0

Moss Adams 0-1

Roscoe's BBQ 0-1

Harry & David 0-1

WOMEN'S A SOFTBALL

DeCarlow Design 3-0

Dirty Girlz 1-1-1

Mojo 1-1-1

Relax Sports Bar/The Smoke Shoppe 1-2

Bruce's Auto Repair 1-3

WOMEN'S B SOFTBALL

The Other Team 4-0

Outlaws 2-1-1

Great American Pizza Co. 2-1-1

Flawless Fire 2-2

Optimism 1-3

WOMEN'S C SOFTBALL

4 Daughters 4-0

Life is Good 3-0

Lane's 2-1

Bo Knows Construction 2-2

Betty Ballers 1-2

Bulldogs 0-3

Tim's Chips/Lady Billboards 0-4

COED B VOLLEYBALL

Kung Pow 12-4

The Cruzers 10-6

Scared Hitless 7-9

Armstrong Servers 3-13

COED C VOLLEYBALL

The Hooligans 15-1

Raider Nation 11-5

DarkSide 9-7

I-Pass 7-9

SCSO 5-11

The Unknowns 1-15

COED C MAJOR VOLLEYBALL

Taco Lovers 17-3

Addicted to Sets 17-3

Itsy Bitsy Spikers 10-10

We Showed Up 8-12

Joy of Sets 6-14

Court Jesters 2-18

WOMEN'S A VOLLEYBALL

Southern 20-4

Girls' Night Out 20-4

The Goonies 13-11

Volleybrawlers 10-14

Licorice Whips 7-17

The Invisible Swordsman 2-22

WOMEN'S B VOLLEYBALL

Saucy Spikers 19-1

Fireflies 17-3

Bravehearts 9-11

Airborne 9-11

Dazed & Confused 6-14

Most Improved 0-20

COED C FUTSAL

Rogues 6-0

Samba 5-1

Medina 4-2

Talent 3-3

Shin Kickers 3-3

Retired Panthers 2-4

Dynamite 1-5

Docs 0-6

MEN'S B FUTSAL

SC Spartans 5-0

Zeros 3-2

New Bies 3-2

Santos 2-3

St. Mary's B 1-4

St. Mary's A 1-4

OUTDOOR COED 11 VS. 11 SOCCER

Naranja Mechanica 4-0

Rogues 4-1

Dutch Groupies 2-2

Rush 2-2

Shin Kickers 2-2

Baci's Pizza 1-3

Black Tigers 0-5

OUTDOOR COED 35-UP 7 VS. 7 SOCCER

Reds 5-0

The Yellow Team 5-1

FC 1970 2-3

Fuego Viejo 1-4

Pacemakers 0-5

OUTDOOR WOMEN'S 7 VS. 7 SOCCER

Lightning 4-1

The Bees 4-1

Shin Kickers 2-3

Comets 0-5

Golf

Honor Roll

Hole-in-One

Bob Maentz aced the ninth hole at the Rogue Valley Country Club on March 28.

The shot, made with an 8-iron, was witnessed by Len Merryman and Bob Striplin.

Quail Point GC

Senior Men's Club

Medal Play

Stableford Format

May 9

WHITE TEE — 1, Jim Ellis, 22; 2, Bill Vaughn, 16; 3, Tom Haas, 15; 4, Bill Johnson, 13; 5, Earl Norgard, 13.

GOLD TEE — 1, Ken Kelley, 25; 2, Andy Nairne, 20; 3, Wayne Taylor, 18; 4, Gary Crites, 17; 5, Jack Hafner, 16.

ACCURATE DRIVE — Dick Middaugh.

Ladies Club

Three Blind Mice Tournament

May 10

FIRST FLIGHT

RESULTS — 1. Ina Prosser, 21; 2 (tie), Pat Prideaux, Bobbie Middaugh, Val Rhodes, 22.

SECOND FLIGHT

RESULTS — 1, Becky Hyde, 20; 2, Elsie Williams, 21.

THIRD FLIGHT

RESULTS — 1, Pat Seggelink, 20; 1, Donna Bailey, 22.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1 (tie), Cynthia Dolan, Marion Powell, 15.

CHIP-IN — No. 8, Cynthia Dolan.

Centennial GC

Rose Club

Blind Draw, Two-person Best Ball Format

May 10

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Joan Peek-Mindy Ferris.

NET — 1, Judy Laws-Connie Howard.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Georgia Vukovich-Linda Forrette.

NET — Lorraine Zentgraf-Delma Kortt.

K.P. — Ruth Walker, Connie Howard.

Senior Tuesday

May 8

Two Man Odd/Even

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Rick Young-Don Sever, 70; 2, Jim Overmyer-Glen Clark, 71; 3, Jim Douglas-Vance Hickin , 76.

NET — 1-Mike Curtis-Mike Miller, 67; 2, Jim Kauffman-Larry Sullivan, 68; 3, Dick Brekke-Alan Vogel, 69.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Bill Hymas-Bob Lent, 79; 2, Ron Primasing-Ray Smith, 81; 3, Jerry Hauck-Tim Brown, 82.

NET — 1, Jim Zentgraf-Jim Clark, 67; 2, Walt Russell-Charlie Tissen, 70; 3, Rich Larsen-Chuck Schlafke, 70.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1, Frank Lucas-Dan Fowler, 87; 2, Bruce Mortensen-Rod Hammer, 88; 3, Chuck Henke-Gary Robbins, 89.

NET — 1, Phil Baker-Ron Snowden, 69; 2, Don DeWald-Terry Miller, 71; 3, John Ouellet-Len Renfer, 71.

K.P. (0-12 hcp., 13-up hcp.) — No. 4, Bill Seymour, Ken Ratcliff. No. 6, John Ferris, Chuck Schlafke. No. 14, Robert Raymond, Walt Russell. No. 17, Craig Barbieri, Ken Ratcliff.

Oak Knoll GC

Men's Club

Summer League Standings

Week 3

May 10

TEAM RESULTS — 1, Olney the Lonley; 2, The Abyss; 3, The OBs; 4, Higher Power; 5, Real Estate Depot; 6, Gotta Hit It; 7 (tie), Far From Fabulous Shafts, Masters of the House; 9, Weapons of Grass Destruction; 10, Sub-Par; 11 (tie), Blackstone Audio, Mixed Bag, Rough Riders, Rusty Blades; 15, Foreclosures.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

HANDICAP 0-16

GROSS — 1, Small, 37; 2 (tie), DeForest, Winmill, 39; 4, Morrison, 40.

NET — 1, Thompson, 31; 2, Sander, 32; 3 (tie), Zukis, Medeck, 33.

K.P. — No. 1, Thompson. No. 9, Medeck.

HANDICAP 17-UP

GROSS — 1, Van Lehn, 43; 2, Garrison, 44; 3, Harlan, 45; 4, Rampy, 47.

NET — 1, Gabriel, 31; 2 (tie), La Pierre, Gentry, 34; 4, Henderson, 35.

K.P. — No. 1, Decker. No. 9, Brown.

Bear Creek GC

Wednesday Twilight League

May 9

GROSS — 1, Sean Byrne, 31.

NET — 1 (tie), Brian Ballou, Mark Solorzano, 24.

K.P. — No. 2, Tim Bell. No. 6, Brian Ballou. No. 8, Josh Havird.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Anthony Turner.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1, The Bandits, 30; 2 (tie), Teendrivermonitoring.com, Shoji's, 29; 4, The Tee Boys, 24; 5, New Boys, 21; 6, Greengos, 17; 7 (tie), J&S Excavating, Long Shots, 16; 9 (tie), Andy's Gang, Ballz Deep, 14.

Men's Club

Weekly Event Ending May 7

FLIGHT A

NET — 1, James Scott, 24; 2, Ralph Smith, 27; 3, Ron Mankins, 28.

GROSS — 1, Chris Kenealey, 35.

FLIGHT B

NET — 1, Mark Allred, 26; 2, David Mitchell, 29; 3, Dennis Jones, 30.

GROSS — 1, Neil Rose, 38.

FEWEST PUTTS — 1, James Scott, 11.

Stewart Meadows GC

Twilight League

Week 12

Two-Net Best Balls Format

May 8

NET — 1, KOGAP (Josh Loy, Vern Loy, Ed Istel, Marv Hackwell), 57; 2, A Taste of Honey Limo (Eric Engelbach, Kevin Locken, Clyde Davis, Mike Milhollin), 58; 3, Final Final (Dennis Fulliam, David Yu, Gary Brennman, Tyler Winkle), 58; 4, True Lies (Larry Spotanski, Dave Mooers, Ed Olson, Brad McBee), 60; 5, Ace Copier (Robin Green, Seth Herbert, Pat Lawson, Jerry Casad), 62.

SKINS — No. 2, Nick Richards.

TEAM STANDINGS — 1 (tie), KOGAP, Work Appraisal, 5; 3, A Taste of Honey Limo, 4.5; 4 (tie), Jahnke Heating, Final Final, Bogey Brothers, 3.5; 7, True Lies, 2; 8 (tie), Cascade Athletic, Aces, 1.

LTGA League Play

May 9

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Teri Mayer; 2, Vicki Maddox; 3, Sandy Hills.

NET — 1, Becky Thomas; 2, Sue McKenna.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Becky Eilenberger; 2, Sue Garred; 3, Patti Andries.

NET — 1, Sabrina Reich; 2, Shelley Haught.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Jeanine Crutchfield; 2, Ree Ayres; 3, Cheryl Fox; 4, Nancy Bishop

NET — 1, Sheila Broughton; 2, Judy Brown; 3, Rita Thomas; 4, Laureen Patterson.

LONG DRIVE — Eileen Whitten, Sabrina Reich, Laureen Patterson

K.P. — Eileen Whitten

FEWEST PUTTS — Vicki Maddox, Sue Garred, Judy Brown.

Eagle Point GC

Ladies Club

Fewest Putts Format

May 8

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, C. Hite, 26; 2 (tie), A. Westerman, S. Fierke, L. Dowdy, 33.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, R. Walker, 31; 2 (tie), S. Medaris, S. Brick, 32.

FLIGHT C

GROSS — 1 (tie), L. Baker, J. Martin, 29; 3 (tie), A. Marshall, J. Tonn, 34.

K.P. (0-25 hcp, 26-up hcp) — No. 3, L. Scott, B. Harrison. No. 8, L. Scott, B. Naef. No. 13, L. Bauman, L. Baker. No. 15, C. Hite, K. Howard.

Stone Ridge GC

Senior Tour

1-2-3 Waltz Format

May 9

FLIGHT A

GROSS — 1, Dave Keasler, Dave Sayler, Ken Ratcliff, Bob Lima, 133; 2, Dave Johnson, Mike Owen, George Berry, Roger Schnoes, 134; 3, Guerin Fischer, Ken Gentry, John Robinson, Arn Wihtol, 138.

NET — 1, Bob Buffaloe, Mike Westfall, Randy Moyer, Roger Courtney, 105; 2, Harry Collier, Gill Allen, Ed Chance, Dennis Gerke, 109; 3, Paul Bostic, John Codington, Ed Borgnino, Rich Pedraita, 110.

FLIGHT B

GROSS — 1, Walt Russell, Pete Degroot, Bill Pierce, Bob Farrington, 145; 2, Bill Ligon, Don Wallace, Dick Gergen, Tim Tolman, 149; 3, Steve Cox, Ralph Sauerwald, Jerry Britton, Paul Reynolds, 152.

NET — 1, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Joe Zagorski, Zane Searles, 103; 2, Clancy Renkoski, Denny Ferrin, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Krueger, 109; 3, Ruben Davalos, Don Young, Jack Seybold, Earl Sloan, 112.

K.P. (0-15 hcp., 16-up hcp) — No. 2, Dave Sayler, Rich Pedraita. No. 12, Mike Owen, Dick Gergen.

SOTIA Tournament

RESULTS — 1, Western Lumber (Bob Crews, Jake Crews, Kelly Brown, Bob Brown), 51.25; 2, GM Land & Forest (Travis Meyer, Dan Guches, Robert Burkett, Troy Leeper), 51.87; 3, A&P Logging (Robert Plankenhorn, Steve Plankenhorn, David Plankenhorn), 53.5.

LONG DRIVE — No. 3, Kelly Brown. No. 10, Knox Marshall, Dirk Embree.

K.P. — No. 2, Bob Plankenhorn, Joe Krauss. No. 7, Robert Burkett, Tim Shaw. No. 10, David Kraechan, Troy Leeper. No. 17, Chuck Wert, Dave Kraechan.

LTGA

May 12

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Belinda Robbins.

NET — 1, Vicki Maddox.

K.P. — No. 12, Vicki Maddox.

LONG DRIVE — No. 14, Belinda Robbins.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Becky Eilenberger.

NET — 1, Lisa Montellano.

LONG DRIVE — No. 14, Becky Eilenberger.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS — 1, Liz Lizana.

NET — 1, Ree Ayres.

K.P. — No. 12, Laureen Patterson.

LONG DRIVE — No. 14, Liz Lizana.

Thursday Church League

Week 5

May 10

GROSS — 1, St. John Lutheran No. 2, 68; 2, LDS Gold Hill, 72; 3, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 73; 4, Medford Adventist No. 1, 76; 5, C.P. Assembly, 79; 6, Bethel No. 1, 80; 7 (tie), Community Bible C.P. No. 2, Nazarene No. 1, 83; 9, Bethel No. 2, 86; 10, Hope Christian, 89.

NET — 1, Community Bible C.P. No. 1, 43.5; 2, Butte Creek Baptist, 48; 3, St. Peter Lutheran, 54.5; 4, Grace Lutheran (Blue), 55; 5, Grace Lutheran (Red), 57; 6, St. John Lutheran No. 1, 58; 7 (tie), Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, Medford Adventist No. 2, 59; 9, First Presbyterian, 63.

K.P. — No. 2, Gary Scholz. No. 7, Gary Clark.

Laurel Hill GC

Wednesday Men's Best Ball

May 9

RESULTS — 1, Jose Acevedo-Gary Snow, 32; 2 (tie), George Young-Les McCoy, Charlie Tucker-Jeff Couch, 35.

GROSS — 1, Cary Marshall, 35; 2, Jose Acevedo, 36; 3 (tie), Charlie Tucker-Len Bergmann, 38.

K.P. — No. 4, George Young. No. 5, Jeff Couch.

Soccer

Southern Oregon Classic League

GIRLS SISKIYOU

BUSC Strive 0, RVSC Alliance 0

RVSC Impact 2, RVSC Velocity 0

GPYSC Strikerz 1, RVSC Breakthrough 0

GPYSC Force 8, BUSC Dynomite 0

ASC Eclipse 3, BUSC Strive 0

RVSC Velocity 4, RVSC Alliance 0

GIRLS CASCADE

RVSC Strikers 3, GPYSC Hericanes, 1

RVSC Surge 6, BUSC Forza 0

BUSC Forza 2, RVSC Strikers 1

RVSC Impact 11, GPYSC Hericanes, 0

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

RVSC REIGN United 2, BUSC Gold 1

BUSC Gold 4, GPYSC Chaos 1

GPYSC Storm 2, RVSC Reign United, 0

GPYSC Chaos 3, GPYSC Storm 2

RVSC Lightning 1, GPYSC Tsunami 1

BUSC Silver 1, GPYSC Tsunami 0

BOYS SISKIYOU

BUSC Mogendheid 1, ASC United 0

GPYSC Adrenalin 4, RVSC United 0

BUSC Mogendheid 3, ASC United 2

RVSC United 4, RSA Strikers 1

GPYSC Adrenalin, 2 ASC United 2

BOYS CASCADE

RVSC Arsenal 6, RVSC Nitro 2

RSA Land Sharks 3, ASC Cascade 1

RVSC Arsenal 2, GPYSC Torrent 1

RVSC Nitro 3, ASC Cascade 1

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

GPYSC Flames 4, ASC Intrepid, 2

BUSC 5, ASC Intrepid 1

Martial Arts

Shito-Ryu Karate

RESULTS — Caleb Blauser, Gold Kumite (sparring), Silver Kata (Forms); Cade Edwards, Gold Kumite; David Graves, Silver Kumite, Silver Kata; Montana Grow, Silver Kumite, Bronze Kata; Dillon Hartford, Gold Kumite, Gold Kata; Alan Sippola, Bronze Kata; Gage Acree, participation medal; Harrison Mall, participation medal.

Running

Tough As Nails Run

May 12

5K RESULTS — 1, Grif Wilder, 18:09; 2, Chad Gutches, 19:16; 3, Lance Westland, 19:22; 4, Kyle Gillette, 19:31; 5, Michele Holcomb, 19:43; 6, Dylan Owens, 20:03; 7, Loren Westland, 20:23; 8, Michael Sotos, 20:35; 9, Luke Parks, 20:43; 10, Neil Miller, 21:05;

11, Tim McPherson, 21:28; 12, Todd Musser, 21:41; 13, Charles Hodge, 21:50; 14, Melanie Neilite, 21.51; 15, Susan Holt, 21:57; 16, Alberto Rios, 22:16; 17, Suzanne Ray, 22:25; 18, Jane Podolski, 23:07; 19, Tonya Clark, 23:18; 20, Casey Julian, 23.41;

21, Corey Falls, 24.19; 22, Barbara Rogers, 24:33; 23, Jason Rosendaul, 24:39; 24, Seth Clark, 24:41; 25, Kirk Cromwell, 24:45; 26, Sandi Whittle, 24:47; 27, Melissa Barney, 25:06; 28, Anne Tracy, 25:16; 29, Laura Rosendaul, 25:23; 30, David Hollensbe, 25:32;

31, Kim Handloser, 25:35; 32, Eli Booth, 25:39; 33, Evan Booth, 25:42; 34, Kali Curtis, 25:55; 35, Tyler Powell, 26:07; 36, Marya Jansen-Gruber, 26:09; 37, Stephanie Gassman, 26:19; 38, Jamie Clark, 26:47; 39, Melissa Milk, 26:59; 40, Anne Meador, 27:00;

41, Trish Lindaman, 27:28; 42, Cheryl Lanphier, 27:30; 43, Darci Mullin, 27:54; 44, Robin Vanhorn, 28:21; 45, Danielle Bruner, 28:26; 46, James Vanhorn, 28:28; 47, Sarah Engstrom, 28:35; 48, Michael Framson, 28:42; 49, Marty Strickland, 28:58; 50, Carol Wyatt, 28:59.

10-MILE RESULTS — 1, Scott Palmer, 1:07:38; 2, Aaron Luksich, 1:08:15; 3, Robert Hatley, 1:08:33; 4, Nathan Broom, 1:10:06; 5, Maggie Donovan, 1:11:29; 6, Kent Gutches, 1:13:37; 7, Sera Mathewes, 1:14:02; 8, Nick Anderson, 1:14:52; 9, Travis Dick, 1:16:19; 10, Kevin Parks, 1:16:30;

11, Marco Boccato, 1:17:52; 12, Chuck Janes, 1:17:53; 13, Ryan Hungerford, 1:18:08; 14, Dave Edwards, 1:18:26; 15, Jackie Auchard, 1:18:26; 16, Dan Emmons ,1:18:41; 17, Melyssa Glatte, 1:18:45; 18, Stephan Meador, 1:18:47; 19, Richard McNeilly, 1:19:08; 20, Victor Lumbreras, 1:19:37;

21, Kirsten Ball, 1:19:38; 22, Mike Davis, 1:20:03; 23, Elena Meyer, 1:20:15; 24, Kevin Federline, 1:20:29; 25, Doug Naverson, 1:20:43; 26, Patrick Mathewes, 1:20:58; 27, Steven Kominsky, 1:22:12; 28, Mike Cramer, 1:22:13; 29, Billy Thompson, 1:22:31; 30, Rob Gibson, 1:22:41;

31, Santiago Requejo, 1:22:52; 32, Chuck Whiteley, 1:23:04; 33, Justin Rosas, 1:23:13; 34, Kristin Riley, 1:24:01; 35, Matt Parks, 1:25:06; 36, Larry Miller, 1:25:15; 37, Jason Walker, 1:25:32; 38, Ron Gassman, 1:25:57; 39, Derrick Kleiner, 1:26:06; 40, Crissi Berry, 1:26:12;

41, Kristina Alvarez, 1:26:13; 42, Bryan Turner-Gerlach, 1:26:14; 43, Ron Alonzo, 1:26:15; 44, Grey Gonzales, 1:28:03; 45, Jeffrey Stone, 1:28:03; 46, Brian Evans, 1:28:28; 47, Elly Hall, 1:29:16; 48, Mark Davis, 1:29:43; 49, LeeAnn Paul, 1:30:24; 50, Eric Fox, 1:30:34.