fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS/STANDINGS

AUTO RACING

Siskiyou Sports Car Club

June 28

AUTOCROSS (TOP 10): 1, Bill Aberethy, Eclipse, 51.581; 2, Denis Cosby, Corvette, 52.201; 3, Cameron Cosby, Corvette, 52.529; 4, Jared Haaland, Mustang, 52.938; 5, Jim Cox, CSR, 53.827; 6, Jack Van Wettering, BRZ, 53.885; 7, David Dodge, Miata, 54.665; 8, Steve Van Wettering, BRZ, 54.882; 9, Jimmy Hofstetter, GTI, 55.773; 10, Mike Strande, BMW, 56.507.

BOWLING

Roxy Ann Lanes

June 19

MEN: Gene Bell 244-248-255-747, Greg Hafner 279-252-727, Jan Davies 235-279-726, Jan Davies 248-237-685, Greg Hafner 257-234-676, TJ Wiedrich 236-665, Ken Wilkinson 234-649, Brad Wyncoop 258-626, Doug Ainsworth 246-625, Jake Donis 221-623, Steve Siemers 229-620, Bruce Harper 237-609, Dave Wooley 228-604. Games: Scott Anderson 248, Justin Gunn 235, Mike Killen 230, Jason Stupe 225, Jeremy Milburn 225, Larry Rux 223, Jake Perry 223, Joe Elo 221.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 230-222-644, Taylor Wilkinson 246-202-612, Peggy Marchant 226-609, Linda Fait 201-572, Heather McKenzie 204-568, LeRae Milburn 201-559, Heather McKenzie 212-549, Judy Hanna-Bell 546, Peggy Marchant 215-524, Whitney James 542, Evelyn Oden 537, Lucille Miller 518, Marlana Pruitt 509. Games: Ashley Short-Hess 227, Linda Fait 201.

SENIORS

MEN: Johnny Prestage, JR 234-198-611, Johnny Prestage, SR 189-195-551, Ron Roberson 182-190-548, Ron Roberson 215-546, Mike Owen 184-192-544, John Wright 180-212-529, Chet Faurholt 195-513, Paul Jacobson 189-505. Games: Chet Fauholt 200.

WOMEN: Carol Coplen 172-180-510, Lucille Miller 174-192-506, Carol Coplen 171.

ROXY JR/ADULT

JUNIORS: Joe Maxwell 182-511, Matthew Algazy 170-180-491, Jacob Melton 500, Corrisa Weekley 213, Branden Boatwright 180, Jeremiah Boatwright 174, Zuy Zimmerman 150, Jackson Fries 86.

ADULTS: Jake Donis 231-231-657, Billy Cordell 247-653, Joe Melton 245-640, Jake Donis 223-619, Ken Wilkinson 236-610, Lela Larkin 201-224-577, Lela Larkin 551, Jeff Travis 243, Bill Weekley 227, Wade Cool 227, Charlie Sanders 227.

ROXY JR TRIOS: Adriana Hays 167-466, Jeremiah Boatwright 177-140-421, Matthew Algazy 152, Jacob McClure 122, Andre Moreno 121, Theron Boatwright 99-99, Jackson Fries 75.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Eric Jackson 300-257-243-800, Troy Miles 300-266-780, Eric Jackson 254-256-754, Zach Wyatt 241-276-736, Mitch Babcock 259-701, Mitch Babcock 298-693, Anthony Wyatt 268-660, Justin Snyder 250-245-641, Arthur Ball 691, Troy Miles 679. Games: Justin Snyder 265, Brad Kay 240-243, Bill Fullenwider 230, Doug Bennett 224.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 300-223-711, Brenda Snyder 265-658, Peggy Marchant 221-243-652. Games: Bobbie LeBlanc 231, Bobbie LeBlanc 211, Nina Lee 204.

Lava Lanes

June 28

MEN: Dan Gibson 278-717, Ron Seymour 290-688, Mike Henderson 266-670, Bill Johnson 246-662, Jason Widener 259-657, Matt Eilenberger 258-651, Rick Jones 222-645, Ron Norris 233-635, Adam Southard 239-627, Trevor Waldeyer 267-617, Brett Brickey 227-617, Mike Kringelbach 224-617, Phil Wall 239-624, Jon Magerle 220-616, John Blower 230-615, Richard Tobin 235, Frankie Rutigliano 230, Brian Blackwell 224, Tyler Hewitt 221.

WOMEN: Amber Giuliani 203-585, Sheila Anderson 202-563, Angela Whitehead 220-544, April Rose 205-544, Alicia Eilenberger 205-531, Kim Rutter 206, Barb Henderson 201.

SENIORS

Mens: Bill Haars 237-630, Roger VanBuskirk 244-627, Bruce Snook 223-620, Les Nimmo 216-620, John Counts 225-610, Lee Evans 220, Ed Abrao 212, Art Ball 201, Cleon Botsford 200.

WOMEN: Jan Chambers 201-543, Darlene Stockel 185

COLA SPRITENS

BOYS: Joe Maxwell 170, Miles Johnson 146

GIRLS: Amanda Breedlove 141, Destiny Tester 140

SPRING/SUMMER BUMPERS: Andy Kennedy 117, Blaine Lloyd 107.

LAVA LANES MATCH CLUB

June 20

MEN: Neal Roberts 231-663, Gary Hudnall 224-603, Bruce Snook 214-603, Phil Clouse 223, Clay Winkler 213, Duane McLean 212, Doug Guches 203.

WOMEN: Thelma Glass 206-603.

June 21

MEN: Bruce Snook 253-698, Neal Roberts 228-639, Leon Fogle 203, Jim Goode 202.

GOLF

Centennial GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-Man Super Drive, Best Ball Format

June 23

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Jim Overmeyer-Dan Keck, 63; 2, Dave Rush-Brian Edwards, 67; 3, Bruce Buehler-Robert Raymond, 67.

NET: 1, Jack Henson-Rick Young, 57; 2, Norm Hall-Tae Kang, 57; 3, Mike Miller-Mike Curtis, 59.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Jim Zentgraf-Al Vogel, 70; 2, Al Baham-Don Dewald, 70; 3, Tom Tarlow-Victor Redes, 70.

NET: 1, Matt Pinder-Mike Pepper, 54; 2, Craig Pedego-Jerry Larrabee, 56; 3, Bruce Fauble-Dennis Allen, 59.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Tim Rouhier-Jerry Johnson, 68; 2, Chris Stark-Mike Morrison, 70; 3, Greg Dipple-Roger Adams, 71.

NET: 1, Mike Meiring-Don Valentini, 55; 2, Ben Arechiga-Frank Lucas, 57; 3, Steve Josephson-Charlie King, 58.

FLIGHT D

GROSS: 1, Mike Walsh-Mark Lewis, 72; 2, Bruce Mortenson-Mike Duke, 76; 3, Rod Hammer-Dana Travers, 77.

NET: 1, Don McClure-Bob Reese, 57; 2, Harold Lutes-Ron Wallace, 58; 3, Howard Hunter-Pete La Pierre, 61.

Senior Monday

Four-Man “One” Best Ball Format

June 29

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Ron Rautenberg, Chuck Todd, Steve Howard, Bob Timmel, 64; 2, Steve Wood, Stan Reiter, George Berry, Bryan Schlafke, 65.

NET: 1, Harry Collier, Ed Chance, Larry Evans, 57; 2, Rick Hutchinson, Don Gifford, Tuck Fowler, Bill Froehlich, 58.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Michael Hartman, John Watson, Don Simpson, Bob Decker, 65; 2, Jim Armstrong, Gerry Larrabee, Craig Pedego, Brian Karpstein, 69.

NET: 1, Steve Vairetta, Rob Robinson, Rick Tolar, Pete Peeters, 54; 2, Dick Brekke, Phil Brown, Don Tossie, Steve Clark, 54.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Bruce Fauble, Dave Gardner, Matt Deschamps, Larry Ryerson, 68; 2, Terry Marks, Mike Johnson, Bill Sisson, Gene Kulesza, 74.

NET: 1, Ron Primasing, Ray Smith, Jim Kauffman, Jim Leroy, 56; 2, Dino Marsango, Ken Carrell, Dennis Carmassi, Dennis Gerke, 56.

FLIGHT D

GROSS: 1, Greg Meyer, Joe Weber, Peter Smith, Roger Schnoes, 71; 2, Jim Hines, Wally Gottinger, Ron Mcelmurry, Phil Davies, 74.

NET: 1, Leland McShane, Dennis Gerke, Dave Miller, Hugh Freeman, 53; 2, Bob Moore, Dick Nabozny, Bill Harrison, Bruce Hamilton, 54.

K.P. (0-10 hcp., 11-20 hcp., 21-up hcp.): No. 3, Chuck Todd, Dino Marsango, Greg Meyer. No. 8, Dennis Poncia, Dennis Gerke, Dennis Bolsinga. No. 13, Gerry Larrabee, Larry Evans, Dennis Bolsinga. No. 15, Steve Wood, Bill Fierke, Larry Ryerson.

Centennial's Rose Club

Thorns and Roses Format

June 25

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Kathy Pauck, 65; 2, Judy Laws, 69.

NET: 1, Anne Westerman, 52; 2, Georgia Vukovich, 52.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Kathy Bates, 70; 2, Judy Wallace, 55.

NET: 1, Gwen Quimby, 52; 2, Karen Gallagher, 58.

K.P.: Kathy Pauck, Anne Westerman.

Laurel Hill Ladies Golf

Poker Run Format

June 22

FLIGHT A: 1, Elsie Marshall, full house.

FLIGHT B: 1 (tie), Suzanne Rotz, Betty Collier, Velma Bailey, two-pair.

FLIGHT C: 1 (tie), Marie Botsford, full house with Jacks and fives (overall winner); 2, Kathy Parker, full house; 3, Joan Stout, two-pair.

FLIGHT D: 1, Judy Miller, two-pair.

K.P.: No. 4, Suzanne Rotz.

Ladies Golf Club

Three Clubs and Putter Format

June 29

FLIGHT A: 1, Jean Nelson.

FLIGHT B: 1 (tie), Velma Bailey, Acsa Gregory, Toni Defty.

FLIGHT C: 1, JoAnn Martin, Marie Botsford, Diana Rodman.

FLIGHT D: 1, Christy L'Heureux.

K.P.: No. 4, Velma Bailey.

CHIP-IN: No. 3, Jean Nelson

Quail Point GC

MATCH PLAY WINNER: Dee St. Martin.

FIRST FLIGHT: 1, Becky Hyde, 30; 2, Gladys Daugherty, 31; 3, Val Rhodes, 33.

SECOND FLIGHT: 1, Barbara Sturtevant, 33; 2, Dee St. Martin, 36; 3, Elsie Williams, 38.

CHIP-IN: Pat Seggelink.

PUTTS: 1, Val Rhodes, 13.

Stewart Meadows GC

Twilight League

Week 9

Two-Net Best Ball Format

June 23

RESULTS: 1, Superior Fencing (Richard Zeegers, Kevin Soltis, Martin Shipley, Craig Robinson), 55; 2, A.P.I. Plumbing (Ryan Mateson, John Buda, Curt Rodenmayer, John Silvers), 56; 3, Bogey Brothers (Lee Speice, Fred Estabrook, Dan Sweet, Tim Kohler), 59; 4, True Lies (John Tracy, Ed Olson, Larry Spotanski, Brad McBee), 60; 5, S & B James (Tom Hall, John Fichtner, Jeff Jones, Scott Cuthbertson), 61.

SKINS: No. 3, Justin Beauchemin. No. 5, Pat Moore. No. 6, Kevin Soltis. No. 8, Mike Morris.

TEAM STANDINGS: 1, A.P.I. Plumbing, 17.5; 2, Superior Fencing, 16; 3, Drive M Deep, 14; 4, True Lies, 13; 5, Final Final, 12.5; 6, S & B James, 10.83; 7, KOGAP, 9; 8, Bogey Brothers, 8; 9, Home Docs, 7.5; 10, Medford Mattress, 6.83; 11 (tie), Locked In, Pier 21, 5.5; 13, Stewart Meadows, 4.5; 14, Allied Building Products, 4; 15, Pacific Capital, 0.33.

LTGA

Roulette Par Format

June 24

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Belinda Robbins, 43; 2, Sandy Hills, 46.

NET: 1, Tamara Cottingim, 35.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Lori Quiel, 43; 2, Teri McArthur, 45; 3, Marlene Greeny, 47.

NET: 1, Dana Didericksen, 28; 2, Leslye Reynolds, 30; 3, Cheryl Dunham, 31.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, De Rider, 52; 2, Rita Thomas, 54.

NET: Midge Black, 33; 2, Jan Frye-Weitman, 34.

LONG DRIVE: Tamara Cottongim, Marlenen Greeny, De Rider.

K.P.: Vicki Maddox, Marlene Greeny, Laureen Patterson.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1 (tie), Dana Didercksen, De Rider, 16; 3, Belinda Robbins 17.

Lady Niners

If Only Format

June 23

GROSS: 1, Joan Peek; 2, Wanda Jones; 3, Deanna St. Martin; 4, Delma Kortt.

NET: 1, Sue Havniear; 2, Dana Didericksen; 3, Judy Wallace; 4, Gladys Daugherty.

PUTT POT: Joan Peek.

Stone Ridge GC

Mixed Doubles Scramble Format

June 28

GROSS: 1, Dave Rush-Sharon Rush, 35; 2, Scott Lusk-Debbie Lusk, 35; 3, Joe Gorski-Celesha Gorski, 36.

NET: 1, Josh Godfrey-Jody Godfrey, 24.25; 2, Bob Lima-Mary Lima, 25; 3, Jerry Larabe-Sheri Larabe, 25.25.

K.P.: No. 2, Josh Godfrey, Carolyn Pedego.

LONG DRIVE: No. 5, Brian Powers, Sharon Rush.

Timber Products Benefit Tournament

GROSS: 1, Tony Okonek, Kelly Brown, Ryan Adams, Mike Niedermeyer, 62; 2, Roy Branham, Bob Beyer, James Lewis, Travis Cavali; 3, Allen McComb, Jason Higginbotham, Jeremy Wolfe, Tony Mullins, 63.

NET: 1, Tom Gilman, Mike Fyre, Herb Campbell, Lynn Campbell, 41.5; 2, Curt Haines, Dan Duran, David Duran, Gene Squires, 41.5; 3, Dan Criswell, Gena Criswell, Bill Blumhart, Liz Blumhart, 43.5.

HONORABLE MENTION: Rex Crist, Mary Crist, Dave Brumbach.

K.P.: No. 2, Eloy Aguilar. No. 7, Steve Knutson. No. 12, Carlos Flores. No. 17, Manny Munoz.

LONG DRIVE: No. 10, James Lewis, Connie Himes.

ACCURACY DRIVE: No. 14, Ryan Adams.

Church League

Team Standings

Through Week 12

June 25

GROSS: 1, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 30; 2 (tie), Eagle Point, St. Peter, 31; 4, Community Bible No. 1, 32; 5 (tie), Hope Christian, Rogue Valley Christian, 33; 7, First Presbyterian, 35; 8, Medford Adventist No. 1, 38; 9, Grace Lutheran (Red), 41.

NET: 1, St. John No. 2, 19; 2, Medford Adventist No. 2, 19.25; 3 (tie), Set Free, Bethel No. 1, Grace Lutheran (White), 20; 6, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 20.25; 7, Community Bible No. 2, 23.25; 8, St. John No. 1, 25.25.

K.P.: No. 2, Jason Ferro. No. 7, Russ Hearing.

Oak Knoll GC

Three Man Blind Draw, Two Best Ball Format

June 27

GROSS: 1, Nick Krohn, Ray Tokareff, Tom Doolittle, 153; 2, Claude Akins Sr., Marty Balzarini, Ray Embry, 153.

NET: 1, Doug Green, Bret DeForest, Tony Parent, 128.3; 2, Mike Morrison, Tom Cronin, Dan Catropa, 131.7.

K.P. (0-13 hcp., 14-up hcp.): No. 4, Tom McCracken, Ray Tokareff.

LONG PUTT (0-13 hcp., 14-up hcp.): No. 18, JD Holt, Bob Clark.

RUNNING

Rooster Crow Run

June 27

5K RESULTS: 1, Alex Angetedt 19:35; 2, Martin Hentschel, 20:05; 3, Cody Lomica, 21:03; 4, Jon Theriault, 21:12; 5, Eric Thomas, 21:43; 6, Dick Boothe, 22:30; 7, Scott McFarland, 22:39; 8, Neeka Goodwin, 22:51; 9, Shannon Schlavone, 23:08; 10, Haley Verna 23:13;

11, Charles Hodge, 23:31; 12, Filiberto Beneomo, 23:32; 13, Travis Burke, 23:41; 14, Christopher Baumer, 23:42; 15, Cindy Hall, 24:02; 16, Eric Hall 24:38; 17, Abby Vandehey, 24:42; 18, Ryan Kwuiatkows, 24:56; 19, Chris Jansen, 25:51; 20, Josh Carpenter, 25:57;

21, Stan Hagan, 25:59; 22, Aleksander Drummond, 26:04; 23, Andrew Carpenter, 26:06; 24, Arnie Scott, 26:08; 25, Bruce Rerd, 26:17; 26, Kelly Johnson, 26:29; 27, Neil Matthews, 26:30; 28, Kenny Maloney, 26:33; 29, Anton Drummond, 26:46; 30, Ron Jones, 26:59;

31, Cage Cunningham, 28:38; 32, Jim Goodwin, 28:50; 33, Sally Maloney, 29:29; 34, Guin Hall, 30:06; 35, Eryne Reid, 30:32; 36, Gary Reid, 30:37; 37, Sammy Vandeburg, 30:34; 38, Steve Bennett, 30:42; 39, Darci Mullin, 30:52; 40, Cindy Strickland, 30:55;

41, Jessie Leet, 31:11; 42, Debbie Lusk, 31:17; 43, Sylvia Moseley, 31:20; 44, Kevin McDaniel, 31:41; 45, Jennifer McDaniel, 31:42; 46, Linda Parazoo, 31:59; 47, Ben Latua, 32:00; 48, Macayla White, 32:13; 49, Donna Hodge, 32:33; 50, Bryson White, 32:41;

51, John Salisbury, 32:42; 52, Audra Wonsyld, 32:45; 53, Andrea Phillips, 33:34; 54, Naomi Phillips, 33:45; 55, Kevin Cunningham, 34:30; 56, Dakota Whitelgy, 34:48; 57, Chuck Whitelgy, 35:51; 58, Dawn Silverberg, 35:54; 59, Victoria Bennett, 36:04; 60, Patti Hagan, 36:19;

61, Danielle Shamblin, 37:08; 62, Bonnie Talbert, 37:33; 63, Gary Williamson, 37:35; 64, Danielle Bouchard, 38:10; 65, Carrington Braught, 38:40; 66, Jennifer Braught, 39:12; 67, Calvin Braught, 39:48; 68, Dailene Silverberg, 40:53; 69, Ashley Varien, 40:56; 70, Adrienne Cole, 43:10;

71, Glenn Carriari, 45:47; 72, Melissa Murff, 46:13; 73, Luke Carpenter, 47:43; 74, Pamela Alliste, 47:44; 75, Susan Morgan, 50:15; 76, Becky Frankbrther, 50:38.