fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

Thursday Night 9-Ball League

March 14

RESULTS: 1, Brian Anders; 2, Wayne Whiting; 3T, Larry Nathan-Albert Alford.

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

March 16

MEN: Rick Imhausen III 287-800, Mark Bell 300-761, Adam Southard 277-738, Joe Stuart 258-737, Lee Speice 246-733, Damon Cochran 279-708, Adam Southard 300-706, Dan Gibson 256-705, John Perry 256-704, Dan Gibson 241-704, Jeff Pottruff 247-699, Mike Kringelbach 246-698, Rick Imhausen III 237-695, Rick Imhausen Jr. 276-694, John Perry 262-694, Kevin Henley 258-694, Adam Southard 238-685, Nick Brickey 255-683, Larry Lauer 248-680, Mike Kringelbach 246-679, Lee Spice 255-676, Gary Raines 267-675, Ron Seymour 266-674, Tom Cook 236-674, Mike Bailey Sr. 236-673, Artie Mott 269-671, Larry Lauer 256-668, Dan Gibson 257-663, Bruce Snook 239-661, Jeff Pottruff 226-661, Nick Brickey 257-660, Frank Kula 246-658, Tony Bristow 231-655, Curtis Woolard 226-655, Jim Leavens 221-655, Mike Henderson 249-653, Scott Anderson 246-678, Les Nimmo 245-648, Mike Bailey Sr. 224-647, Doug Townsend 246-645, Dan Stinnett 218-645, Bob Christianson 268-642, Scott Helstowski 234-639, Gary Raines 227-639, Tyler Hewitt 235-638, Rick Imhausen Jr. 214-637, Brian Wilson 237-633, Bob Prest 235-633, Scott Helstowski 241-630, Tarance Carle 246-625, Scott Anderson 257-623, Dirk Collins 226-623, Son Carle Sr. 217-623, Jim Brockbank 216-623, Jake Prest 233-622, Zach Wyatt 236-619, Jan Davies 233-618, Jeremy Milburn 224-618, Larry Rux 212-615, Casey Wold 235-614, Larry Rose 295-613, Larry Rose 236-613, Jeff Fiegie 222-613, Dan Johnson 207-612, Jomer Viray 215-611, Mike Champion 289-609, Bruce Snook 236-609, Ronnie Olson 217-605, Bill Fullenwider 225-604, Dave Prince 233-603, Don Carle Jr. 257-602, Tyesen Cannon 213-599, Steven Benston 228-598, Duane Patterson 223-598, Jary Kapus 220-596, Bradley Wyncoop 208-595, Jerome Lee 202-595, Bob Peterson 253-594, Chad Fisk 236-593, Zach Henley 231-592, Eric Baker 232-588, Rob Staggenborg 207-588, Billie Johnson 223-587, Rick Imhausen Jr. 206-583, Neal Roberts 194-582, Chris Kimmel 209-581.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 257-671, Whitney James 236-655, Heather McKenzie 225-652, Crystal Imhausen 224-629, Christy Helstowski 244-626, Billie Christianson 227-589, April Rose 211-585, Barb Pace 222-567, Sam Blackwell 232-565, Billie Christianson 236-556, Crystal Imhausen 212-548, Jamie Baker 199-547, Marlana Pruitt 191-538, Jessica Bettencourt 197-531, Barb Henderson 188-530, Jodi Bell 193-528, Janet Prince 182-516, Shawnna Meyer 180-515, April Rose 207-513, Darlene Lacey 188-512, Marilyn Wilson 177-510, Sara Lauer 181-508, Taylor Marshal 200-506, Debby Wimer 174-503, Val Wilson 173-493, Linda Glaesmann 167-490, Anne Seymour 188-489, Lani Morrow 93-488, Anne Staggenborg 174-485, Sara Lauer 179-482, Donna Spargor 166-481, Daniel Smith 164-481.

SENIORS

MEN: Dennis Lindquist, John Counts 267-706, Bob Christianson 242-692, Lynn Caughey 237-681, Lee Speice 257-677, Neal Roberts 247-658, Bob Prest 245-657, Lee Speice 233-654, Charles Bridge 225-643, Charles Eilenberger 221-633, Clayton Winkler 224-626, Artie Mott 201-626, Clay Winkler 226-623, Dennis Lindquist 211-618, Euel Rutledge 233-617, Bill Tucker 220-617, John Counts 223-615, Jerome Lee 214-613, Bob Christianson 236-602, Bob Korth 214-600, Larry VanAusdall 223-599, Terry Nickerson 210-586, Mike Bailey 237-583, Ross Burd 200-578, Lee Evans 215-577, Doug Guches 242-573, Tracey Legler 225-568, Lynn Caughey 196-566, Euel Rutledge 198-564.

WOMEN: Betty Havira 208-592, Shannon Fisher 243-568, Darlene Lacey 207-566, Janet Prince 190-556, Betty Havira 215-553, Billie Christianson 201-551, Darlene Stockel 194-541, Karen Eilenberger 183-534, Evonne Gibson 200-515, Sam Blackwell 202-506, June Podesta 184-506, Billie Christianson 172-506, Susan Beer 213-494, Darlene Stockel 218-492, Dee Del Secco 205-488, Sharon Laurich 181-487, Mary Tuttle 185-482, Thelma Glass 168-471, Mary Steward 173-463, Terry Rosenberger 163-460, Shelly Volpi 165-459, Rohnda Mendez 175-458, Judy Olson 179-456, Judy Winkler 163-454.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Andrew Dornbusch 241-660, Gabe Lane 168-477, Andre Moreno 171-474, Eddie Breedlove-Jime 148-428, Cody Carlson 147-423, Ezra Taylor 226-390, Charlie Wilson 136-382, Jeremiah Robbins 123-369, Noah Castagnaro 145-337, Conner Stucker 153-329, Dillon Daly 103-309, Elias Clement 110-268.

GIRLS: Caitlyn Warner 209-576, Megan Wiers 146-408, Alexis Carlson 134-402, Lillian Mickson 152-395, McKenzie Monaco 119-321, Tasha Tipler 106-302, Lexi Waites 92-276, Willow Wilson 101-271, Jordan Landers 83-249, Izzy Bates 79-220.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Austin McFarland 203-563, Mason Snopl 169-442, Mason Trapp 157-431, Michael McCuen 124-348, Logan Priest 107-271, Calvin McGary 102-265, Aaron Robbins 109-246, Johnny Wiers 87-220, Dante Tipler 80-212, Destin Tipler 88-195, Aidin Smedley 61-151, Michael Payant 83-54.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 238-544, Giavanna Rutigliano 131-368, Mady Good 106-360, Chloee Bartlett 135-346, Julia Wiers 128-343, Aspen Monaco 123-272, Lexi Smedley 72-192, Maddy Mellema 72-191, Kaylea Koch 71-179, Sierra Monaco 58-159.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Chase Massei 123-229, Eddie Carter 147-224, Felix Healy 114-211, Nicio Cazares 112-206, Tristan Bramblett 110-206, Gabriel Presley 114-202, Tyler Roberts 97-185, Colt Snopl 100-184, Keithan Stodderd 98-181, Aidan Davis 94-177, Alex Carter 94-177, Marcus McCarthy 92-169, Soren Chiampi 91-160, Rogan Kurzynice 82-158, Colby Gibson 75-141.

GIRLS: Leilani Angle-Sale 112-213, Jaycee Zeller 98-196, Cheyanne Stoddard 101-189, Brooklyn Gibson 93-183, Teagan Bramblett 104-181, Cartlynne Stoddard 96-179, Sophia Mellema 91-166, Abby Haugen 90-162, Ella Payant 81-156, Macy Cunningham 69-138, Nina Dunn 64-122.

ROXY ANN LANES

March 15

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Josh Havird 256-278-258-792, James Cox 269-255-228-752, Charlie Sanders 265-257-703, Dakota Munier 265-266-701, Ken Wilkinson 236-257-696, Greg Hafner 221-257-689, Nathan Coigny 225-246-686, Corrisa Weekley 227-247-668, Bob Korth 235-662, Paul Lewicki 234-647, Jeff Letendre Jr. 230-224-647, Gideon Ewers 223-638, Kevin LeFevre 225-220-605, Jeff Travis 604, Cody Linthwaite 224, Crystal Armstead 222, Gene Bell 222.

MEN: Charlie Sanders 224-247-258-729, Jerry Unruh 232-248-684, Greg Hafner 223-245-682, Michael Bailey 235-243-681, Charlie Sanders 236-228-225-679, Kevin Odle 245-661, David Bromagem 233-651, Keith Newcomb 223-651, Jeff Travis 241-639, Joe Mitchell 225-618, Josh Havird 235-609, Eric Jackson 226-609, Rod Evans 254-604, Wade Cool 225-602, Steve Siemers 639, Jan Davies 608, Cody Linthwaite 603, Corey Gilbreath 600. Games: Alex Hershberger 233, Brad Hanscom 228, Micah Watkins 227, John Ryther 224, Jerron Smith 222, Gene Bell 222, Bill Weekley 222, Jeremy Snyder 220.

WOMEN: Laura Harvey 211-213-614, Sheryl Rohde 202-207-203-612, Peggy Marchant 205-557, Joan Keeney 203-555, Kathy Edwards 204-506, Lisa Spargur 574, Evelyn Oden 551, Linda Fait 544, Michelle Lunsford 541, Peggy Marchant 539, Lonna Engle 531, Dolores Angeli 503, Janet Doescher 503.

SENIORS

MEN: Joel Morrison 221-191-188-590, Jim Buckley 184-214-180-578, Bill Evans 227-576, Randy Kane 210-201-572, Paul Jacobson 205-213-566, Johnny Prestage Sr. 182-186-184-552, Joe Deaver 185-183-546, Ron Roberson 186-538, Dale Pina 185-179-537, Bruce Dickens 199-186-529, Harry Eberly 183-210-526, Bruce Dickens 191-525, Dana Travers 202-516, Johnny Prestage Jr. 191-515, Victor Wigginton 189-506, Hal Crockford 198-482, Mike Servis 157-157-457, Larry Rosenberg 144-146-390. Games: Chet Faurholt 201, Darwin Moore 197, Ron Roberson 192, Paul Jacobson 182, Jerry Thompson 181, David Ray Shaver 179, Andy Miner 177, Bill Evans 176, Blane Quintana 169, Pat Byrne 168, Mike Servis 156.

WOMEN: Pam Smith 183-193-173-549, Lucille Miller 168-477, Linda Augustin 164-161-462, Mary Cooper 164-167-442, Pat Ross 160-164-438. Games: Sharon Johnson 192, Bernice Charley 189, Lin Regester 182, Evelyn Oden 174, Lin Regester 171, Pauline Mulder 166, Maxine Bartlett 166, Louise Erickson 163, Jan Lynn Christensen 142.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 216-203-224-643, Branden Boatwright 235-225-630, Preston Dixon 222-182-555, Mat Madsen 215-550, Wyatt Anderson 222-547, Marissa Merida 188-514, Kaden Boatwright 177, Grace Chan 161, Lexi Schwalb 149, Tanner Watkins 139.

ADULTS: Jake Donis 248-244-671, Micah Watkins 212-246-619, Tad Farnsworth 199-185-523, Judy Hanna-Bell 202-514, Nikole Bennett 509, Marty Madsen 233, Wayne Podeswik 184, Jen Merida 176, Ken O’Neal 166, Keirsten Roberts 153, Karen Roberts 142.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Ryan Lamanna 266-278-783, Peggy Marchant 234-278-266-778, Bill Weekley 300-777, Doc Rupert 300-724, Troy Miles 268-288-706, Daryn Armstead 276-678, Cecil McNew 264-668, Joe Elo 243-651, Swan Smith 241-651, Levi Darling 258, Greg Brown 254, Jake Zimmerman 251, Mike Knudsen 243, Art Ball 243, Blair Harrison 240.

WOMEN: Lisa Doty 243-262-704, Amanda McNew 230-608, Bonnie Knudsen 232.

GOLF

EAGLE POINT GC

Ladies League

Three-Person Scramble Format

March 12

GROSS: 1, L. Baker, B. Naef, S. McGavran, 81.

NET: 1, S. Medaris, K. Sierra, D. Lilly, 65.

K.P.: No. 3, K. Sierra. No. 8, L. Baker. No. 15, S. Medaris, Z. Nallia.

STONE RIDGE GC

Two-Person (Both Scores Count) Format

March 13

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Harry Uhles-Chris Tooley, 160; 2, Larry Butler-John Robinson, 163; 3, Dave Potter-Roger Courtney, 165.

NET: 1, Larry Lilze-Gary Hopper, 143; 2, Don Mitchell-Mort Gossett, 143; 3, Ted Bibler-Marty Balzarini, 144.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Don Wallace-Tim Tolman, 180; 2, Greg Meyer-Rick Drake, 189; 2, Troy Reynolds-Mike Morris, 190.

NET: 1, Clyde Brustol-Jack Hess, 139; 2, John Kell-Terry Caster, 142; 3, Norm Renner-Bruce Irwin, 147.

K.P.: No. 7, Ted Bibler, Ray Crist. No. 17, Dave Potter, Jerry Carstens.

St. Patrick’s Day Four-Person Scramble Format

March 16

GROSS: 1, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, Shawn Calhoun, Josh Heim; 2, Boyd Joneses, Rob Tiger, Gary Davidson, Bryan Barns; 3, Chris Anderson, Shawn Whitehead, Gauge Jacobsen, Josh Hood.

NET: 1, Don Drager, Mary O’Brien, Leo Brown, Rick Fergason; 2, Casey Cristie, Gene Cristie, Gary Reiley, John Updegraff; 3, Bob Decker, Brian Johns, Will Johnson, Dean Cates.

K.P.: No. 2, Rick Fergason, Casey Cristie.

LONG DRIVE: No. 10, Shawn Whitehead, Mark Finch.

PUTTING CONTEST WINNER: Shawn Whitehead (won in playoff).

bowling.jpg