fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

HONOR ROLL

Corrisa Weekley rolled her first 300 game at Roxy Ann Lanes in the Lane Masters Scratch League on March 18.

ROXY ANN LANES

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw for Partners Format

March 19

DOUBLES: 1, David Shaver-Evelyn Oden, 1,824; 2, Don Rausch-Randy Kane, 1,693; 3, Paul Robbins-Art Ball, 1,689; 4, Paul Jacobson-Lin Regester, 1,656; 5, Blane Quintana-Jim Buckley, 1,592.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Paul Jacobson, 922; 2, Art Ball, 919; 3, David Shaver, 910; 4, Don Rausch, 851.

WOMEN: 1, Evelyn Oden, 914; 2, Joan Keeney, 788; 3, Darlene Shontz 751; 4, Jan Christensen 748.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Art Ball, 300.

WOMEN: 1, Evelyn Oden, 278.

March 22

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: James Cox 247-227-246-720, Corrisa Weekley 235-300-711, Joe Mitchell 224-224-224-672, Cody Linthwaite 232-238-662, Charlie Sanders 246-655, Greg Stanfield 246-654, Taylor Wilkinson 234-650, Michael Bailey 268-644, Nathan Coigny 247-642, Ken Wilkinson 235-630, Rick Sachen 226-622, Dakota Munier 224-223-620, Larry Rux 234-614, Jeff Letendre Jr. 632, Joe Melton 243, Josh Havird 235, Ty Carroll 227, Hunter Jones 223.

MEN: Greg Hafner 232-299-743, Josh Havird 230-257-702, Rod Evans 289-696, Jeff Letendre Jr. 238-247-691, Cody Linthwaite 268-685, Charlie Sanders 259-225-669, Michael Bailey 224-238-650, Eric Jackson 222-650, Darren Babcock 258-644, Jeff Travis 246-238-640, David Bromagem 247-635, Bruce Harper 244-631, Daniel Jones 223-626, Jake Donis 233-626, Ty Carroll 224-611, Don Gregg 234-605, Justin Snyder 229-603, Eric Jackson 238-601, Steve Siemers 625, Keith Newcomb 608. Games: Tye Hamers 227, Alex Eilenberger 226, Jerron Smith 225, Rick Sachen 221, Charlie Sanders 221, Lee Evans 220.

WOMEN: Laura Harvey 236-627, Nikole Bennett 202-205-588, Linda Fait 210-566, Michelle Lunsford 212-560, Lonna Engle 213-551, Lisa Spargur 201-508, Peggy Marchant 607, Lisa Doty 537, Betty Siemers 528. Games: Corrisa Weekley 222.

SENIORS

MEN: Bruce Dickens 216-182-559, Ron Roberson 190-183-550, Johnny Prestage Sr. 212-542, Harry Eberly 214-181-540, Chet Faurholt 182-537, Jim Buckley 189-532, Dale Pina 201-181-527, Randy Kane 192-524, Bill Evans 213-518, Al Erickson 197-518, David Victor 195-187-512, Joel Morrison 197-509, Ron Roberson 180-507, Steve Miller 182-182-506, Jim Daniel 196-502, Mike Servis 172-159-474, Blane Quintana 156-154-427. Games: Jerry Thompson 188, James Miner 185, Cliff Rasmussen 184, Pat Byrne 179, Dale Pina 178, Bill Evans 177, Al Erickson 173, David Ray Shaver 169, Blane Quintana 154, Ed Hanger 128.

WOMEN: Natalie Jones 172-196-156-524, Sharon Johnson 171-175-505, Jan Lynn Christensen 157-146-168-471, Sherry Cavasso 159-152-441, Teresa McAlexander 147-147-424, Betty McMillian 150-147-379. Games: Pauline Mulder 179, Pam Smith 179, Lucille Miller 178, Mary Cooper 173, Ginny Crockford 167, Viola Hartwell 163, Bernice Charley 158, Diane Harper 158, Cleo Caswell 154, Louise Erickson 155, Iris Curnow 148, Iris King 137, Terri Kane 124.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Branden Boatwright 212-211-618, Olivia Phillips 177-242-190-609, Preston Dixon 195-527, Mat Madsen 201-504, Tanner Watkins 121-121-334, Ezra Taylor 204, Wyatt Anderson 202, Shasta Hanna 179, Grace Chan 174, Landon Dunlap 168, Theron Boatwright 155, Ethan Smerdon 146.

ADULTS: Darren Dixon 223-635, Jeffrey Schulz 192-222-599, Marty Madsen 193-209-576, Tad Farnsworth 188-183-551, Judy Hanna-Bell 190-527, Micah Watkins 225, Chad Fife 203, Roger Roberts 181.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Josh Havird 300-300-265-865, Jason Dady 274-246-290-810, Mike Dulac 279-276-762, Swan Smith 278-244-756, Ryan Lamanna 258-263-724, Troy Miles 253-662, Jon Bryant 665, Art Ball 650, Jake Zimmerman 290, Donovan Burgess 247, Bob Lines 246, John Keafer 245, Doc Rupert 242, Bill Weekley 241, Matt Chandler 240, James Miner 240.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 220-233-690, Linda Augustin 559, Amanda McNew 556, Bonnie Yandell 226.

GOLF

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Middle Holes Format

March 21

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Leslie Gainey, 40; 2, Carolyn Turner, 41; 3, Pamela Faurote, 44.

NET: 1, Laurel Kiichli, 35; 2, Mike Sandifur, 35; 3, Marie Resler, 36.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Kay Breithaupt, 49; 2, Nancy Benson, 50; 3, Connie Howard, 52.

NET: 1, Sandy Estlund, 36; 2, Karen Curtis, 37; 3, Linda Lockwood, 39.

K.P.: No. 4, Laurel Kiichli, Laura Jones. No. 14, Leslie Gainey, Laura Jones.

FEWEST PUTTS: Marie Resler 31, Linda Wade 34.

Rose Club

March 14

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Carolyn Turner, 84; 2, Pamela Faurote, 90; 3, Diane Plotts, 96.

NET: 1, Sandy Estlund, 70; 2, Mindy Ferris, 73; 3, Anne Westerman, 75.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Carol Bogedain, 94; 2, Colleen Holbert, 101; 3, Jenny Cooper, 103.

NET: 1, Connie Howard, 73; 2, Suzanne Lang, 74; 3, Linda Wade, 80.

K.P.: No. 6, Colleen Holbert, Gwen Quimby. No. 17, Marie Resler, Sharon Cash.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Colleen Holbert, 32; 2, Connie Howard, 35.

STONE RIDGE GC

Super Drive, Best Three Format

March 31

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, John Robinson, 217; 2, Larry Lilze, Gary Hooper, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, 218.

NET: 1, Dave Sayler, Bob Lima, Stuart Douglas, Guerin Fischer, 178; 2, Rod Rumrey, Randy Bolin, Ron Primasing, Jerry Carstens, 188.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedermeyer, Glen Ringe, Frank Medina, 247; 2, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Don Gaeden, 247.

NET: 1, Jon Kell, Clyde Brustol, Don Graham, Terry Caster, 178; 2, Earl Sloan, Jack Seybold, Ruben Davalos, Carl Loar, 188.

K.P.: No. 2, Roger Courtney, Clyde Brustol. No. 12, Dave Potter, Dick Niedermeyer.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niners

Par 4s Only Format

March 19

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Joan Peek; 2, Leslye Reynolds; 3, Barb Reed; 4, Sheila Anderson.

NET: 1, Ann Maro; 2, Judy Wallace; 3, Kristene Cutts; 4, Joani Bristol.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Dana Didericksen; 2, Sondra Thomas; 3, Anne Maloney; 4, Peggy Peffley.

NET: 1, Tammy Lautenschleger; 2, Joan Vogel; 3, Carol Balone; 4, Mary Ann Carlson.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Sandy Hills.

bowling.jpg