fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

RACK ‘EM BILLARDS

Thursday 9-Ball Tournament

April 11

RESULTS: 1, Eric Cole; 2, Mike Graham; 3T, Mike Morang, Albert Alford.

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

April 12

MEN: Adam Southard 278-777, Don Woolard 300-772, Tom Cook 265-752, Kevin Henley 267-745, Randy Cochran 278-727, Dan Gibson 229-718, Casey Wold 257-711, Justin Edwards 258-707, Dan Gibson 279-706, Cameron Waldeyer 278-703, John Perry 266-703, Gary Raines 252-694, Ron Seymour 244-694, Zach Wyatt 266-693, Rick Imhausen III 237-687, Curt Woolard 248-685, Nick Brickey 246-684, Bob Christianson 256-682, Mike Kringelbach 249-681, Tony White 223-580, Bruce Snook 257-678, Scott Helstowski 236-677, Jeff Pottruff 247-676, Scott Helstowski 244-676, Dan Stinnett 230-676, Bruce Snook 250-672, Rick Imhausen Jr. 242-669, Neal Roberts 248-668, Mark Bell 246-668, Dan Leedy 243-667, Jerome Lee 238-664, Gary Atchley 234-660, Brian Scallon 255-656, Curt Woolard 229-656, Dan Bayless 236-654, Les Nimmo 252-651, Tyler Hewitt 258-650, Rick Imahusen III 255-648, Joe Dauenhauer 222-648, Fred Estabrook 235-647, Rick Imhausen Jr. 237-636, Les Nimmo 247-635, Mike Henderson 233-633, Artie Mott 241-631, Rick Sanchez 226-628, Scott Anderson 235-625, Ken Peck 225-620, Jeff Fiegie 224-619, Chad Fisk 237-618, Frank Kula 216-618, Mike Bailey Sr. 214-617, Steve Morrow 213-617, Jary Kapus 234-616, Tracy Legler 235-613, Ron Norris 229-613, Monty Allsop 215-613, Dan Leedy 248-612, Charles Walker 225-610, jared Imhausen 216-609, Eric Baker 203-608, Bob Prest 227-606, Gary Severe 225-605, Gary Raines 209-604, Mike Champion 205-603, Jary Kapus 225-602, Jeremy Milburn 236-599, Mark Foster 213-598, Jim Blower 234-595, Trevor Waldeyer 198-594, Trevor Snyder 219-593, Jeremy Milburn 204-593, Jim Brockbank 237-590, Jeff Fiegi 225-590, Brian Wilson 234-589, Jason Bell 212-589, Tony White 216-588, Lee Speice 196-588, Tim Roberts 227-587, Jason McCleary 213-587, Bill Fullenwider 234-583, Frank Kula 215-583, Jim Leaver 207-583, Chris Kimmel 201-583, Damon Cochran 222-581.

WOMEN: Anna Brewer 134-654, Whitney James 232-637, April Rose 221-626, Jodie Bell 225-623, Jody Stricherz 235-611, Anne Seymour 216-609, Colleen Padilla 222-590, Jodie Bell 225-575, Marlana Pruitt 225-572, Crystal Imhausen 200-558, Barb Pace 187-553, Karah Waldeyer 182-546, Ann Staggenborg 204-538, Heather McKenzie 191-536, Darlene Lacey 199-533, Val Wilson 196-532, Christy Helstowski 186-525, Sam Blackwell 191-524, Jamie Baker 212-522, Sara Lauer180-518, Crystal Imhausen 190-501, Tracey Caster 209-513, Kicki Moore 211-512, Marilyn Wilson 177-511, Billie Christianson 177-509, Mary Dyer 175-504, Donna Imhausen 190-501, Sharon Severe 182-500, Kristin Daniels 181-500, LeRae Milburn 191-496, Jamie Priest 200-495, Sara Lauer 176-490, Lena Cochran 175-490, Rhonda Mendez 188-489, Linda Glaesmann 194-486, Darlene Lacey 186-485, LeRae Milburn 169-485, Lynn Nave-Rose 177-485, Anne Staggenborg 184-480.

SENIORS

MEN: Dennis Lindquist 237-696, Neal Robert 235-658, Charles Eilenberger 234-654, Mike Bailey Sr. 222-644, Gil Allen 242-641, Jerome Lee 268-638, Leland McShane 231-610, Mike Henderson 216-603, Bob Blackwell 231-602, Bob Christianson 233-601, Phil Clouse 242-591, Jim Shreeve 206-586, Bob Blackwell 247-584, John Counts 212-581, Clayton Winkler 223-575, Reese Walker 196-573, Bob Prest 214-571, John Counts 237-569, Tracy Legler 216-568, Dennis Lindquist 211-568, Art Ball 200-564, Virgil Elbert 201-561, Larry Millard 235-560, Lynn Caughey 207-560, Terry Steward 203-558, Rick Beer 209-556, Wm Irwin 204-556, Euel Rutledge 200-556, Bob Hammer 190-554, Larry Eastham 205-551.

WOMEN: Nina Lee 207-573, Billie Christianson 192-565, Betty Havira 189-547, Shannon Fisher 220-543, Darlene Lacey 194-526, Karen Eilenberger 195-523, Cassie Warren 207-519, Darlene Stockel 180-507, Marilyn Wilson 178-504, Karen Eilenberger 169-493, Terry Rosenberger 176-489, Susan Beer 176-489. Sam Blackwell 173-482, Judy Winkler 173-481, Billie Christianson 194-479, Thelma Glass 180-476, Judy Hanna-Bell 172-468, Lois Counts 162-461, Brenda Douglass 158-461, Evonne Gibson 172-455, Dee Del Secco 151-453.

GOLF

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niners

Medal Play Format

April 9

GROSS: 1, Sandy Hills; 2T, Leslye Reynolds, Kim Wolfe.

NET: 1, Joan Vogel; 2, Carol Engle; 3, Donna Clement.

LTGA

Thorns And Roses Format

April 10

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Tamara Cottongim, 35; 2, Barb Reed, 38.

NET: 1, Sandy Hills, 26.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Mary Lima, 41; 2, Carol Glud, 41.

NET: 1, Cheryl Dunham, 25.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Rita Thomas, 40.

NET: 1, Laureen Patterson, 29.

LONG DRIVE: Vicki Maddox, Shelley Haught, Rita Thomas.

K.P.: Sandy Hills, Carol Glud.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Barb Reid, 14; 2, Dana Didericksen, 17; 3, Rita Thomas, 20.

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Man, Three-Ball Format

April 10

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Lilze, John Robinson, Don Trager, Don Mitchell, 229; 2, Larry Butler, George Berry, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, 232.

NET: 1, Ray Reasler, Dave Sayler, Doc Fischer, Bob Lima, 194; 2, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Scott Wolfe, Tim Tolman, 201.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Dick Niedermeyer, Brad Tong, Cliff Oakley, Roger Viets, 268; 2, Larry Walker, John Watson, Jerry Page, Wally Nye, 283.

NET: 1, Earl Sloan, Jack Seybold, Ruben Davalos, Jack Hess, 203; 2, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, John Wurful, 217.

K.P.: No. 7, Roger Courtney, Jerry Carstens. No. 17, Rob Rumrey, Greg Meyer.

bowling.jpg