fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

Thursday 9-Ball Tournament

April 18

RESULTS: 1, Steen Neesby; 2, Daniel Dudley; 3T, Eric Cole, Zach Knott.

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw for Partners Format

April 16

DOUBLES: 1, Jan Christensen-Gene Bell, 1,707; 2, Art Ball-Dale Pina, 1,706; 3, Scarlett Jensen-Pauline Mulder, 1,600; 4, Sheryl Rohde-Chet Faurholt, 1,600; 5, Jim Buckley-Chet Faurholt, 1,593.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Art Ball, 938; 2, Paul Jacobson, 877; 3, Gene Bell, 857; 4, David Shaver, 821.

WOMEN: 1, Scarlett Jensen, 887; 2, Jan Christensen, 850; 3, Evelyn Oden, 848; 4, Lin Regester, 841.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Art Ball, 297.

WOMEN: 1, Judy Hanna-Bell, 252.

April 19

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Ken Wilkinson 237-247-259-743, Greg Hafner 290-239-743, James Cox 259-258-722, Greg Stanfield 265-237-717, Josh Havird 257-225-226-708, Jamex Cox 227-233-245-705, Jeff Letendre Jr. 246-248-705, Nathan Coigny 257-238-695, Corrisa Weekley 263-687, Charlie Sanders 258-222-684, Taylor Wilkinson 277-234-683, Joe Mitchell 221-238-664, Bill Weekley 279-237-662, Joe Mitchell 276-660, Taylor Wilkinson 234-233-658, Josh Havird 246-654, Joe Melton 246-221-643, Nathan Coigny 222-640, Jim Buckley 229-640, Jeff Letendre Jr. 232-634, Michael Bailey 253-633, Greg Hafner 236-633, Bill Weekley 244-225-627, Hunter Jones 241-625, Michael Bailey 227-622, Steve Shoemaker 245-620, Jim Buckley 237-618, Gideon Ewers 236-610, Hunter Jones 232-607, Tony Korth 227-607, Charlie Sanders 609, Cody Lintwaite 600, Larry Rux 240, Joe Melton 228, Lela Larkin 224.

MEN: Greg Hafner 254-229-237-720, Josh Havird 258-239-707, Alex Hershberger 225-253-227-705, Josh Havird 267-233-693, Cody Linthwaite 289-220-693, John Ryther 288-684, Dan Endres 286-680, Rod Evans 277-678, Jeff Letendre Jr. 250-226-657, Jake Donis 240-224-655, Rick Sachen 222-256-654, Charlie Sanders 254-654, Charlie Sanders 246-652, Darren Babcock 227-652, Don McDonald 232-232-645, Hunter Jones 268-643, Eric Jackson 256-641, Jake Donis 235-641, Tye Hamers 224-246-640, Cody Linthwaite 289-637, Tye Hamers 256-630, Steve Siemers 226-627, Greg Brown 232-625, Don Gregg 235-623, Alex Hershberger 235-621, Mike Raine 234-235-621, Micah Watkins 221-221-618, Bruce Harper 225-226-618, Charlie Sanders 255-614, Rick Sachen 223-610, Trevor Talbert 243-608, Michael Bailey 233-600, David Bromagem 610, Don McDonald 609. Games: Michael Bailey 256, Jimmie Golden 255, Micah Watkins 247, Greg Hafner 245, Gene Bell 245, Ron Rothrock 232, Kirkland Knouff 230, Wade Cool 229, Jason Fauble 227, Jason Fauble 223, Mitch Babcock 223, Mike Raine 222, John Buckley 222, Keith Newcomb 221.

WOMEN: Corrisa Weekley 234-212-202-648, Laura Harvey 233-211-203-647, Linda Fait 242-243-645, Corrisa Weekley 224-203-619, Peggy Marchant 242-614, Michelle Lunsford 207-233-599, Nikole Bennett 205-586, Arleene McDonald 204-203-580, Michelle Lunsford 204-214-566, Nikole Bennett 202-562, Corrisa Weekley 214-554, Lisa Spargur 207-201-551, Peggy Marchant 205-550, Jeanette Hershberger 204-540, Chris Hodge 201-537, Evelyn Oden 207-532, Corrisa Weekley 213-523, Sheryl Rohde 201-521, Corrisa Weekley 203-520, Corrisa Weekley 571, Peggy Marchant 549, Jeanette Hershberger 548, Lisa Doty 540, Peggy Marchant 538, Bev Slaughter 534, Cheryl Odle 515, Bev Mullis 514, Lisa Spargur 511, Jeanne Hammer 510, Linda Fait 509, Betty Siemers 508, Lisa Doty 508, Lonna Engle 507, Betty Siemers 507. Games: Carol Potts 519, Senya Watkins 512.

SENIORS

MEN: Victor Wigginton 180-237-188-605, Jim Daniel 221-193-191-605, Jim Buckley 222-204-571, Darwin Moore 185-205-180-570, Ron Roberson 198-184-181-563, Bill Evans 200-179-554, Harry Eberly 183-190-551, Jerry Thompson 186-191-545, Jim Buckley 195-542, Bruce Dickens 186-185-538, Darwin Moore 208-533, Harry Eberly 234-532, Mike Servis 166-202-158-526, Dana Travers 190-517, Chet Faurholt 180-512, David Grundvig 194-180-510, Dale Pina 179-509, Ron Roberson 184-507, Don Culver 210-502, Randy Kane 184-500, Blane Quintana 191-159-477, David Victor 172-169-475, James Miner 510. Games: Don Culver 204, Dana Travers 202, Joel Morrison 197, Cliff Rasmussen 195, Bruce Dickens 189, Bill Evans 189, Hal Crockford 187, Bob Kokanour 185, Hal Crockford 184, Randy Kane 181, Ron Roberson 181, Pat Byrne 181, David Ray Shaver 179, Paul Jacobson 179, Bob Kokanour 178, Al Erickson 178, Mike Servis 176, Mike Servis 175, David Victor 170, Mike Servis 159, Paul Jacobson 159, Blane Quintana 155.

WOMEN: Sharon Johnson 200-238-605, Sharon Johnson 232-553, Deanne Thompson 214-539, Viola Hartwell 199-181-529, Evelyn Oden 192-513, Joan Keeney 205-512, Deanne Thompson 173-181-511, Joan Keeney 181-179-506, Natalie Jones 229-486, Darlene Shontz 173-483, Barbara Glynn 172-161-460, Sherry Cavasso 147-145-416. Games: Lin Regester 179, Boni Beldi 178, Maxine Bartlett 177, Barbara Lane 170, Lin Regester 170, Pauline Mulder 167, Viola Hartwell 167, Natalie Jones 166, Ginny Crockford 165, Linda Augustin 161, Teresa McAlexander 160, Barbara Lane 158, Teresa McAlexander 156, Louise Erickson 155, June Timberman 151, Gwen Jones 151, Diane Harper 150, Iris King 150, Iris King 145, Sherry Cavasso 138, Toby Brown 125.

SPRING JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Wyatt Anderson 195-240-225-660, Ezra Taylor 220-213-224-657, Jeremiah Boatwright 248-201-639, Ezra Taylor 216-227-637, Mat Madsen 226-210-607, Jeremiah Boatwright 211-214-585, Olivia Phillips 223-211-565, Branden Boatwright 180-532, Kaden Boatwright 182-178-488, Zuy Zimmerman 161-163-464, Ryan Merida 135-122-343, Wyatt Anderson 195, Olivia Phillips 189, Wayne Podeswik 181, Theron Boatwright 168, Grace Chan 163, Ethan Smerdon 156, Tanner Watkins 125, Tanner Watkins 123.

ADULTS: Jake Donis 227-255-684, Jake Donis 221-646, Nikole Bennett 223-581, Judy Hanna-Bell 193-189-538, Nikole Bennett 524, Darren Dixon 224, Micah Watkins 236, Jeffrey Schulz 213, Chad Fife 206, Marty Madsen 201, Chad Fife 200, Tad Farnsworth 184, Karen Roberts 178, John Zimmerman 176, Karen Roberts 172, Andrew Anderson 161, Will Dunlap 159, Ken O’Neal 140.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Jeff Letendre Jr. 275-244-300-819, John Keafer 264-266-277-807, Ryan Lamanna 241-286-276-803, Ryan Lamanna 297-261-779, Shane Croft 277-251-248-776, Bill Weekley 243-264-254-761, Josh Havird 276-263-747, Lisa Doty 290-244-731, Joe Elo 248-277-728, Bill Weekley 256-721, Josh Havird 275-256-720, Mike Dulac 256-266-720, Daryn Armstead 264-711, Cecil McNew 243-709, Swan Smith 256-682, Troy Miles 241-661, Mike Knudsen 250-655, Art Ball 686, Mike Knudsen 659, Angel Alvarez 279, John Keafer 277, Mike Dulac 266, Jake Zimmerman 265, Joe Elo 264, Jon Bryant 254, Jon Bryant 254, Travis Woods 251, Jake Zimmerman 247, Danny Kay 244, Harry Purslow 243, Mitch Babcock 242, Greg Philpot 242.

WOMEN: Lisa Doty 300-2580-223-773, Corrisa Weekley 254-257-248-759, Linda Augustin 229-566, Amanda McNew 227-563, Peggy Marchant 591, Suzi Miles 585, Vanessa Hopf 572, Vicki Purslow 248.

LAVA LANES

April 19

MEN: Rick Imhausen III 300-778, Curt Woolard 269-776, Rick Imhausen III 288-761, Jim Jim Brockbank 269-737, Mike Kringelbach 236-737, Jeff Pottruff 257-728, Dan Gibson 258-716, Don Woolard 279-715, Rick Imhausen Jr. 255-706, Tim Ross 300-705, Adam Southard 247-705, Jary Kapus 268-704, Cameron Waldeyer 268-703, Jim Brockbank 269-701, Jeff Pottruff 260-698, Rick Imhausen Jr. 300-696, Terance Carle 268-692, Don Woolard 246-688, Brayton Bailey 246-684, Ron Norris 244-684, Gary Raines 252-675, Bruce Snook 245-675, Gary Raines 237-665, Ron Seymour 235-672, Nick Brickey 243-671, Dan Bayless 241-669, Jeff Fiegi 259-666, Rob Staggenborg 255-666, Scott Anderson 237-666, Steve Morrow 247-665, Mike Bailey Sr. 237-665, Larry Lauer 235-664, Joe Stuart 278-663, Mike Henderson 225-663, Randy Pace 249-661, Justin Edwards 235-656, Fred Estabrook 231-656, Mike Kringelbach 242-654, Duane Patterson 245-652, Adam Southard 235-652, Mark Bell 224-650, Don Carle Jr. 235-648, John Perry 225-645, Don Carle Sr. 226-644, Bruce Snook 258-643, Dan Gibson 247-643, Bradley Wyncoop 226-642, Zach Henley 248-638, Rick Imhausen Jr. 265-637, Dan Stinnett 242-637, Doug Townsend 236-637, Randy Cochran 224-636, Adam Southard 239 632, Joe Dauenhauer 223-632, Scott Helstowski 223-632, Zach Wyatt 222-632, Mark Bell 224-631, Tom Cook 215-628, Neal Roberts 238-627, Jeremy Milburn 269-626, Chad Fisk 232-626, Artie Mott 226-625, Tony Bristow 235-623, Jared Imhausen 214-623, Kevin Henley 213-602, Brian Wilson 236-622, Jeremy Milburn 236-621, Randy Pace 246-619, Gary Hudnall 222-617, Scott Garrett 214-617, Travis Woolard 267-615, Tyler Hewitt 227-615, Dan Bayless 226-615, Larry Lauer 233-614, Larry Lauer 233-614, Jeff Fiegi 243-612, Rick Jones 253-611, Trevor Waldeyer 237-610, Tony White 229-608, Joe Dauenhauer 236-606, Jared Pruitt 228-606, Brian Scallon 225-604, Frank Kula 235-603, Mike Henderson 216-603, Dan Leedy 236-602, Neal Roberts 222-601, John Perry 227-600, Bob Peterson 234-599, Bob Blackwell 243-598, Jason Hopple 232-598, Tanner Geyer 226-596, Cal Garo 225-593, Mike Champion 223-593, Larry Rose 205-590, Mike Weaver 213-584, Les Nimmo 206-583, Rich Calhoun 200-582, Steve Rennick 223-581.

WOMEN: Karah Waldeyer 231-606, April Rose 247-597, Barb Pace 208-590, April Rose 200-580, Casey Wold 202-575, Marilyn Wilson 211-574, Heather McKenzie 210-570, Barb Henderson 212-567, Jodie Bell 213-555, Sam Blackwell 214-547, Val Wilson 219-544, Anne Staggenborg 199-542, Sandy Estlund 190-530, Debbie Gibson 197-530, Janet Prince 199-525, Crystal Imhausen 182-525, Anne Seymour 197-520, Lindsay Cox 169-511, Nancy Louder 178-506, Lerae Milburn 170-503, Julie Inlow 174-499, Billie Christianson 198-498, Jamie Priest 204-497, Crystal imhausen 197-497, Pam Swisher 187-496, Donna Spaugue 183-489.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Christianson 245-701, Chuck Eilenberger 238-680, Charles Bridge 232-680, Steven Podesta 278-678, Dennis Lindquist 272-678, Lynn Caughey 248-663, Gil Allen 224-632, Bob Blackwell 232-630, Mike Bailey Sr. 233-629, Jerome Lee 223-629, Mike Henderson 246-628, Lee Speice 208-624, John Hoffman 213-606, Tracey Legler 217-600, Bob Christianson 243-597, Ross Burd 224-596, Leland McShane 231-592, Clay Winkler 223-588, Art Ball 245-582, Larry Easthem 178-579, Al Hartwell 232-569, Bob Korth 203-569, Art Ball 211-565, Lee Evans 204-563, Bob Blackwell 203-563, John Counts 194-561, Euel Rutledge 202-560, Wm Irwin 208-558, Bob Prest 192-554.

WOMEN: Billie Christianson 233-621, Betty Havira 225-618, Darlene Lacey 235-606, Shannon Fisher 214-606, Pattie Cochran 247-601, Billie Christianson 220-575, Branda Douglass 228-555, Karen Eilenberger 216-525, Thelma Glass 201-513, Karen Eilenberger 182-503, Shelly Volpi 203-501, Janet Prince 183-498, Evonne Gibson 174-496, Betty Havira 188-493, Evonne Gibson 185-492, Cassie Warren 173-490, Darlene Stockel 188-482, Shelly Volpi 173-481, Fran Laird 171-480, Sam Blackwell 174-477, Trish Terfran 201-476, Bev Schultz 187-465, Judy Hanna-Bell 166-463, Sharon Laurich 168-460, June Podesta 172-459, Mary Tuttle 167-459, Sharon Laurich 173-458, Sharon Laurich 157-455.

MATCH CLUB

MEN: Scott Anderson 234-668, Neal Roberts 237-651, Clay Winkler 264-618, Tony White 203-590, Robert LaFever 220-584.

WOMEN: Thelma Glass 198-550, Gladys Schrum 179-480, Judy Winkler 163-456, Sam Blackwell 192.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Ron McElroy, Rogue Valley Country Club, hole No. 9, 6-iron, April 17. Witnessed by Dar Wolber and Bob Volpi.

STONE RIDGE GC

Church League

Week 3

April 19

GROSS: 1, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 29; 2, Trail Christian, 32; 3, Gloria Dei, 33; 4, First Presbyterian, 34; 5, Ascension Lutheran, 34; 6, Community Bible No. 1, 34; 7, St. John No. 2, 37; 8, Community Bible No. 2, 37; 9, Grace Lutheran Red, 40.

NET: 1, Talent Friends Church, 26; 2, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 27.5; 3, St. John No. 1, 34; 4, Medford Adventist No. 1, 34; 5, Medford Adventist No. 2, 35; 6, St. Peter, 36; 7, Hope Christian, 37; 8, Grace Lutheran White, 38.

K.P.: No. 2, Allen McComb. No. 7, Vince Petri.

Monday League

April 15

GROSS: 1, Stone Ridge, 27; 2, The Lost Ballz, 30; 3, Noonan, 31; 4, The Hackers, 31; 5, American Senior Benefits, 33; 5, Dash Specialties, 34; 6, Afraid Of The Fairway, 39.

NET: 1, Mary’s BBQ, 19; 2, CNC Constructors, 20; 3, Fries, 21; 4, The Fourclosures, 22.25; 5, 4 Wheel Drive, 23.5; 6, The Kruusers, 31.25.

K.P.: No. 2, Shawn Calhoun. No. 7, Cory Kennedy.

Four-Man Amigo Best Ball Format

April 17

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Scott Saxon, Chuck Grytness, Randy Eek, Ken Weist, 145; 2, Larry Butler, George Berry, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, 146.

NET: 1, Rod Rumrey, Ron Primasing, Jerry Carstens, Randy Bolin, 124; 2, John Robinson, Larry Lilze, Don Drager, 125.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Larry Walker, John Watson, Steve Hull, 170; 2, Ron Williams, Don Thompkins, Troy Brown, Ray Tokareff, 172.

NET: 1, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Don Gaeden, 130; 2, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Zane Searles, Dennis Gerke, 131.

K.P.: No. 2, Larry Butler, Gene Squires. No. 12, Chuck Grytness, Larry Walker.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Best 15 Holes Format

April 18

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Carolyn Turner, 60; 2, Leslie Gainey, 67; 3, Pamela Faurote, 75; 4, Joan Peek, 77.

NET: 1, Diane Plotts, 53; 2, Laurel Haugen, 55; 3, Laurel Kiichli, 58; 4, Vicki Maddox, 59.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Colleen Holbert, 77; 2, Carol Bogedain, 77; 3, Marie Resler, 80; 4, Pam Britton, 81.

NET: 1, Connie Howard, 55; 2, Judy Tonn, 57; 3, Linda Lockwood, 60; 4, Jenny Cooper, 61.

K.P.: No. 6, Vicki Maddox, Connie Howard. No. 17, Laura Jones, Judy Wallace.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Carolyn Turner, 32; 2, Colleen Holbert, 34.

OAK KNOLL GC

Women’s 18-Hole Golf Association

Know Thyself Tournament

April 16

RESULTS: 1, Diana Fairbanks, Carol Richards; 2, Sydney Embry; 3, Kathy Rishel.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Pam Erwin; 2T, Sonja Dedrick, Sydney Embry, Charlene Kenny; 5, Carol Richards.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

LTGA

Blind Draw Best Ball Format

April 17

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Tamara Cottongim, Vicki Maddox, Diane Plotts, Eileen Whitten.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Ree Ayres, Cheryl Dunham, Carol Glud, Toby MacLauchlan.

NET: 1, Mary Lima, Sallie Simpson, Teri McArthur, (blind draw).

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Sheila Broughton, Lori McCarron, Laureen Patterson, Jan Weitman.

CLOSEST TO THE LINE: Kathy Pauck, Shelley Haught, Jan Weitman.

K.P.: Eileen Whitten, Terry Friend.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1T, Kathy Pauck, Lori McCarron, 13; 3, Sallie Simpson, 17.

Lady Niners

Thorns and Roses Format

April 16

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Barb Reed; 2, Tamara Cottongim; 3, Sandy Hills.

NET: 1, Joan Peek; 2, Jan Cady; 3, Jody Larson.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Joan Williams; 2, Donna Clement; 3, Vicki Nascimento.

NET: 1, Sharon Dillingham; 2, Dana Didericksen; 3, Nancy Bishop.

FEWEST PUTTS: Joan Williams.

bowling.jpg