fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

Thursday 9-Ball Tournament

May 23

RESULTS: 1, Chuck Skeen; 2, Jeff Williams; 3T, Terry Mickle, Victor Elacion.

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw for Partners Format

May 21

DOUBLES: 1, Barbara Glynn-Paul Jacobsen, 1,748; 2, Hal Crockford-Dana Travers, 1,732; 3, Donna McMann-Art Ball, 1,724; 4, Jim Buckley-Ron Roberson, 1,681; 5, Harry Eberly-Judy Bell, 1,645.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Dana Travers, 937; 2, Rob Roberson, 890; 3, James Miner, 892; 4, Paul Jacobson, 881; 5, Tom Elliot, 880.

WOMEN: 1, Judy Hanna-Bell, 885; 2, Donna McCann, 882; 3, Barbara Glynn, 867; 4, Gloria Simmerman, 777.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Ron Roberson, 276.

WOMEN: 1, Judy Hanna-Bell, 300.

May 23

MEN: Damon Cochran 299-226-245-770, Jared Pruitt 223-249-683, Cecil McNew 237-245-665, David Bromagem 233-237-665, Brian Champion 279-661, Jason Fauble 246-222-656, Joe Mitchell LH 238-236-655, Jason Schultz 246-653, Brett Hays 254-227-649, Bill Weekley 247-267-645, Scott Anderson 245-645, Mike Dulac 237-633, Gary Raines 226-630, Josh Havird 226-625, Bruce Harper 221-618, Patrick Sather 247-618, Dustin Knight 236-617, Rick Imhausen 257-611, Bill Weekley 235-610. Games: Don Gregg 245, Joe Elo 233, Brad Wyncoop 226, Nathan Allsop 223, Angi Davis 222, Derek Horsley 222, Monte Allsop 221, Jason Schultz 220.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 227-592, Linda Fait 531, Judy Hanna-Bell 524, Corrisa Weekley 541, Jamie Priest 537.

SENIORS

MEN: Ron Roberson 180-190-196-566, Bob Hammer 180-194-506.

WOMEN: Mary Cooper 168.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Mat Madsen 233-277-692, Branden Boatwright 227-257-654, Ezra Taylor 236-222-648, Jeremiah Boatwright 242-571, Wyatt Anderson 208-570, Olivia Phillips 204-555, Austin McFarland 591, Shasta Hanna 504.

ADULTS: Jake Donis 258-663, Micah Watkins 225-233-649, Nikole Bennett 200-521, Judy Hanna-Bell 514.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Scott Anderson 286-300-796, Jeff Travis 256-244-730, Micah Watkins 300-728, Art Ball 240-257-719, Cecil McNew 244-717, Bill Weekley 298-244-715, Darwin Moore 266-681, Daniel Jones 253-657, James Miner 651, Mitch Babcock 297, Jim Ballinger 240.

WOMEN: Toni Williams 231-557, Pauline Mulder 561, Joanne Preston 540.

LAVA LANES

May 24

MEN: Rick Imhausen III 300-780, Ed Baker 264-729, Tyler Hewitt 239-671, Lee Speice 226-651, Adam Southard 269-649, Charlie Canders 233-647, Art Ball 236-632, Rob Staggenborg 221-622, Kevin Valiquette 257-619, Jary Kapus 224-614, Jeff Mullin 224-595, Rick Jones 223-595, Mike Henderson 201-592, Shaun Whitehead 244-591, Matt Morla 230-589, Mike Kringelbach 217-586, Dan Leedy 220-581, Gary Hudnall 212-574, Tyesen Cannon 244-568, Jeff Pottruff 203-568, Dan Gibson 204-564, Jim Blower 205-561, Tony Bristow 189-561, Ryan Bentley 210-558, Dan Johnson 205-555.

WOMEN: Jody Stricherz 204-576, Val Wilson 215-555, Darlene Lacey 200-550, Jodi Bell 192-540, Val Hernandez 188-531, Barb Henderson 193-527, April Rose 217-518, Marilyn Wilson 192-502, Anne Staggenborg 207-501, Angela Whitehead 180-496, Tahleena Cole 195-479, Sheila Anderson 174-478, Vicki Lunt 166-466, Abbie Bland 169-461, Happy McGonagle 185-457, Kristin Daniels 158-451, Gladys Shrum 158-450.

SENIORS

MEN: Al Hartwell 193-546, Lee Evans 214-542, DJ Fletcher 182-516, Mark Holden 200-511, Maurice Walker 172-491, Jim Guches 186-478, Art Ball 192-477, Michele Izay 179-476, Rick Beer 160-470, Digger Petitt LH 158-409, Fred Flaum 163-389.

WOMEN: Darlene Stockel 177-515, Olga Johnson 162-407, Susan Beer 161-404, Genefer Castillo 128-384, Lainie Hansen 148-382, Judy Barbour 128-372, Sandie Nickerson 113-324.

MATCH CLUB

MEN: Bob Blackwell 259-651, Dan Leedy 220-611, Jim Guches 204-546, Jim Guches 201-539, Clay Winkler 215, Lee Evans 205, Lee Speice 218.

WOMEN: Sam Blackwell 259-651.

GOLF

STEWART MEADOWS GC

LTGA

Two-Person Teams Within Flight Format

May 22

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Belinda Robbins-(blind draw), 100; 2, Vicki Maddox-Marlene Greeny, 106.

NET: 1, Lonna Engle, Eileen Whitten – 75

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Toby MacLauchlan-Kim Wolfe, 113.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Sheila Broughton-Laureen Patterson, 133.

NET: 1, Sue Buda-Ann Loar, 90.

LONG DRIVE: Belinda Robbins, Kim Wolfe, Sheila Broughton.

K.P.: Eileen Whitten.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1T, Toby MacLauchlan, Beth Capsey, 16; 3, Vicki Maddox, 18.

CENTENNIAL GC

Cha-Cha-Cha Format

May 23

GROSS: 1, Laws, Waldron, Wallce, Quimby, 219; 2, Peek, Haugen, Holbert, Anderson, 223.

NET: 1, Westerman, Bogedain, Curtis, (blind draw), 163; 2, Kiichli, Cooper, Ferris, Cash, 165.

K.P.: No. 4, Tonia Waldron, Karen Curtis. No. 14, Tonia Waldron, Laura Jones.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Mindy Ferris, 29; 2, Judy Wallace, 32.

STONE RIDGE GC

Church League

Week 8

May 23

GROSS: 1, Table Rock Fellowship No. 2, 67; 2, Trail Christian, 67; 3, Medford Adventist No. 2, 73; 4, St. Peter, 74; 5, First Presbyterian, 75; 6, Community Bible No. 2, 76; 7, Medford Adventist No. 1, 79; Grace Lutheran White, 84.

NET: 1, Table Rock Fellowship No. 1, 57.5; 2, Community Bible No. 1, 59.5; 3, St. John No. 1, 61; 4, Hope Christian, 61.5; 5, Grace Lutheran Red, 61.5; 6, Talent Friends Church, 63; 7, St. John No. 2, 66.75; 8, Ascension Lutheran, 69.

K.P.: No. 2, Allen McComb. No. 7, Oliver Trumbly.

Four-Man All Balls Count Format

May 22

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Dave Potter, Larry Butler, George Barry, Roger Courtney, 320; 2, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Chris Tooley, Mike Johnson, 333.

NET: 1, Bob Lima, Ray Keasler, John Robinson, Dave Sayler, 272; 2, Mike Thompson, Don Valentini, Ron McElmurry, Pete LaPierre, 279.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Jim Leffler, Cleo Wright, Alan Pankonin, Lonnie Carter, 347; 2, Roger Schnoes, Roger Veits, Cliff Oakley, Brad Towg, 360.

NET: 1, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedermeyer, Frank Medina, Glen Ringe, 268; 2, Don Mitchell, Steve Buttolph, Mort Gossett, (blind draw), 278.

K.P.: No. 7, Ron McElmurry, Mike Johnson. No. 17, Roger Courtney, Don Mitchell.

10668793 - close up of golf ball on tee