fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Sept. 27

MEN: Rick Imhausen III 289-814, Adam Southard 279-758, Travis Woolard 258-736, Edmund Carter 300-738, Gary Hudnall 268-722, Damon Cochran 254-715, John Perry 248-706, Bruce Snook 246-706, Rick Imhausen Jr. 261-705, Zach Wyatt 277-704, Mark Bell 246-702, Jared Imhausen 257-696, Mark Bell 247-693, Colleen Padilla 266-687, Charlie Sanders 256-686, Nick Brickey 237-684, Jeremy Kekacs 245-681, Kevin Henley 238-679, Curt Woolard 255-678, Adam Southard 245-676, Dan Gibson 237-673, Jary Kapus 278-672, Rick Imhausen III 278-672, Tony Bristow 235-668, Joe Dauenhauer 246-667, Sam Scarbroug 233-666, Bruce Snook 237-664, Zach Henley 267-663, Jeff Pottruff 247-663, Dan Gibson 256-658, Ron Seymour 225-654, Jary Kapus 279-652, Duane Patterson 254-648, Jan Davies 246-645, Tom Cook 247-643, Dave Nosack 235-643, Tony White 208-641, Mark Bell 235-638, Mike Kingelbach 220-638, Dan Stinnett 225-635, Jeff Fiegi 231-633, Randy Cochran 224-632, Tim Ross 215-629, Scott Anderson 226-627, Mark Foster 235-626, Joe Alvord 232-626, Chuck Raye 225-624, Rick Imhausen Jr. 236-623, Ronnie Olson 242-622, Dan Bayless 231-620, Mike Bailey Sr. 236-615, Neal Roberts 255-614, Edmund Carter 238-614, Doug Townsend 212-612, Lee Speice 215-611, Anthony Wyatt 236-610, Cecil MvNew 224-608, Jim Blower 245-608, Jared Pruitt 212-608, Larry Lauer 209-606, Tim Harbison 224-605, Dan Leedy 227-604, Joe Dauenhauer 225-602, Aaron Podiquet 225-601, Steve Morrow 225-600.

WOMEN: Judy Casey 266-681, Whitney James 229-610, Heather McKenzie 222-585, Lerae Milburn 201-584, Heather McKenzie 192-560, Barb Handerson 199-537, Crystal Imhausen 183-537, Angie Davis 197-529, April Rose 203-525, Lori Brockbank 180-524, Darlene Lacey 179-515, Dian Boyd 185-509, Marlana Pruitt 192-505, Anne Staggenborg 164-500, Sheila Anderson 187-499, Anne Staggenborg 184-497, Barb Pace 181-493, Lynne Nave-Rose 202-491, Lindsay Cox 185-489, Jamie Priest 171-488, Jodi Bell 175-485, Val Wilson 171-484, Rhonda Mendez 177-476, Jamie Priest 170-475, Darlene Lacey 175-473, Julie Inlow 192-468, Nancy Lounder 174-465, Lena Cochran 197-463, Roberta Heata 188-463, Sharon Sever 181-462, Jenifer Eger 173-460, Donna Spargur 159-458, Kim Fischer 159-458, Anne Seymour 179-455, Tahleena Cole 172-454, Erica Velez 158-454, Tricia Tansuda 158-452.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 265-705, Bob Christianson 259-678, Lee Speice 288-669, Lynn Caughey 232-630, Neal Roberts 215-615, Steven Podesta 220-596, Mark Bell 236-591, Roger Vanbuskirk 215-578, Dennis Lindquist 285-564, Bob Volpi 213-557, Bob Prest 202-556, Mike Henderson 190-551.

WOMEN: Barb Pace 254-661, Joan Grimes 228-596, Darlene Stockel 231-538, Jodi Bell 191-527, Billie Christianson 199-520, Shelly Volpi 191-515, Karen Eilenberger 171-513, Cassie Warren 189-507, June Podesta 167-501, Thelma Glass 191-499, Mary Tuttle 179-496, Sheila Hammer 161-467, Jeanne Hammer 161-467, Evonne Gibson 158-455, Brenda Douglass 168-451.

MATCH CLUB

MEN: Eric Bray 276-600, Tony White 211-601, Lee Evans 206-600, Roger Astry 209, Lee Speice 255-669, Eric Bray 248-651, Tony White 206-596.

WOMEN: Darlene Lacey 186.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Cody Carlson 231-623, Austin McFarland 202-580, Ezra Taylor 187-533, Jacob Bruff 183-493, Oliver Janes 160-480, Connor Boehm 167-461, Noah Castagnaro 170-413, Charlie Wilson 162-405, Michael McCuen 146-403, Andre Moreno 153-388, Nata Capado 121-332, Trayven Morgan 107-270, Gabe Lane 190-126.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 181-522, Caitlyn Warner 171-429, Megan Wiers 149-419, Lillian Mickson 163-415, Tasha Tipler 112-302, Leinani Waiolama 119-301, Izzy Bates 118-296.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Mason Snopl 156-443, Calvin McGary 121-412, Mason Trapp 145-390, Logan Priest 173-357, Aaron Robbins 123-313, Rogan Kurzyniec 116-265, Gle Randall 92-249, Tyler Horsley 85-245, Johnny Wiers 94-218, Colt Snopl 78-218, Dante Tipler 99-208, Andy Kennedy 75-199, Destin Tipler 74-194, Tristan Bramblett 66-178, Zac Thompson 56-141.

GIRLS: Tiffany Randall 108-315, Lily Barabham 191-303, Julia Wiers 116-293, Chloee Bramblett 99-285, Sophia Taboada 113-282, Mady Good 90-269, Kaylea Koch 108-266, Mina Wadnizak 106-260, Catelyn Granam 73-195, Olivia Boyer 49-119.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Gracen Rosenberger 86-258, Kenai Rollin 87-256, Gabe Presley 112-214, Desmond Brabham 102-193, Tyler Roberts 100-193, Cole Traina 103-184, Chase Traina 103-183, Bamyan Arguello 86-169, Aundrea Thompson 84-154, Kinley Kurzyniec 69-136.

GIRLS: Lilikoi Arguello 106-193, Averi Presley 94-187, Hanna Randall 104-184, Brook Lane 90-165, Emma Roberts 70-133.

ROXY ANN LANES

Sept. 25

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: James Cox 247-237-236-720, Jeff Polson 268-233-706, Edmund Carter 256-246-694, Ken Wilkinson 276-682, Cody Linthwaite 248-224-668, Branden Boatwright 276-661, Joe Melton 279-633, Paul Lewicki 240-632, Mark Johnston 235-625, Joe Guches 223-620, Gideon Ewers 232-618, Taylor Carroll 237-611, Tony Korth 237-601, Jeff Letendre Jr. 253, Bill Weekley 223.

MEN: Josh Havird 258-247-720, Steve Shoemaker 269-247-701, Eric Jackson 279-225-698, Charlie Sanders 236-257-673, Alex Hershberger 237-231-656, Greg Hafner 221-257-643, Jason Fauble 248-640, Edmund Carter 239-637, Eric Jackson 237-620, Ron Rothrock 226-618, Jeff Travis 236-610, Jan Davies 603, Chris Watkins 237-601. Games: Daniel Jones 227, Bill Weekley 226, Hunter Jones 224, Don Gregg 221, Keith Newcomb 220,

WOMEN: Laura Chancellor 200-201-595, Peggy Marchant 516, Linda Fait 505, Linda Fait 212-500, Shannon Armour 581, Peggy Marchant 512, Mary Steward 504, Jeanette Hershberger 500. Games: Teri Taylor 204, Lonna Engle 201.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 226-224-592, Bill Evans 205-204-585, Bruce dickens 233-567, Victor Wigginton 203-539, Randy Kane 200-536, Mike Sweeny 212-529, Tom Elliot 178-523, Jim Badger 196-521, Steve Miller 182-512, Paul Lewicki 180-501, Dale Pina 164-166-466, David Ray Shaver 145-139-371, Ed Hanger 128-139-349. Games: Joe Deaver 204, Al Erickson 191, Ron Roberson 189, Mike Servis 184, Cliff Rasmussen 182, Paul Robbins 180, Blane Quintana 169, Blane Quintana 149.

WOMEN: Deanne Thompson 181-501, Earlene Stubbs 175-164-484, Louise Erickson 142-145-415, Sandy Eddy 145-139-371. Games: Lucille Miller 182, Evelyn Oden 179, Pauline Mulder 175, Carol Potts 167, Boni Beldi 160, Gwen Jones 158, Barbara Lane 156, Natalie Jones 146, Valeri Schneider 144.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Robert Burkett, Quail Point Golf Course, hole No. 9, 168 yards, 9-iron, Sept. 25. Burkett’s ace was witnessed by Stan Watkins and Carolyn Turner.

EAGLE POINT GC

Men’s Golf Club Championship

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT: 1, Taylor Klemp, 147 (champion); 2, Ethan Devore, 163.

OPEN DIVISION

GROSS: 1, John Parsons, 162.

NET: 1, Robert Robinson, 155.

SENIOR DIVISION

GROSS: 1, Tim Croft, 148; 2, Jim Overmeyer, 150; 3, Steve Wood, 158; 4, Dennis Poncia, 162.

NET: 1, OJ Endicott, 141; 2, Dick Taylor, 143; 3, Michael Henke, 145; 4, Robert Stassi, 151.

SUPER SENIORS

GROSS: 1, Bill Doss, 152.

NET: 1, Bruce Wood, 136.

K.P.: Dennis Poncia, Steve Boldish. No. 8, Rick Tolar, Jim Overmeyer, Randy Kane. No. 13, Ethan Devore, Dick Taylor, Bob Hyer, Jim Bullen. No. 15, Rob Robinson, Jim Bullen, Brent Takemoto, Bruce Irwin.

Traveling Women’s Golf Tournament

Two Best Team Ball Format

Sept. 25

GROSS: 1, Laurel Kiichli, Blyth Naef, Debra Levorse, 176; 2, Judy Wolff, Linda Scott, Lisa Flatebo, 180; 3, Dixie Maxey, Jenny Cooper, Carol Bogedain, 181.

NET: 1, Suzanne Daywitt, Toby MacLauchlan, Judy Tonn, 123; 2, Mindy Ferris, Sandy Estlund, Carol Bogedain, 130; 3, Judy Korepta, Jill Dickerson, Patricia Curry, 136.

STONE RIDGE GC

Greenskeeper’s Revenge

Sept. 28

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Shawn Calhoun-Chris Presley, 65; 2, Kelly Rasmussen-Dave Schoenmann, 68; 3, John Mansfield-Dan Keck, 69.

NET: 1, Craig Black-Claude Akins, 62.5; 2, Don Folmer-Brian Green, 62.75; 3, Jim Day-Trevor Snyder, 64.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Chris Anderson, 70; 2, Casey Cristie-Ryan McCarty, 72; 3, Blake Shields-Jeff Ford, 75.

NET: 1, Les Mims-Robert Zulner, 58.5; 2, Rich Calhoun-Ron Forsyth, 65.5.

K.P.: No. 3, Trevor Snyder, Ron Forsyth. No. 8, Craig Fox, Chris Anderson. No. 11, Dave Schuenmann, Donna Manning. No. 16, Shawn Calhoun, Les Mims.

OPPOSITE HAND LONG DRIVE: No. 10, Craig Black.

LONGEST PUTT MADE: No. 18, Ray Crist, Zach Crist.

SOORTS

1-2-3 Waltz Format

Sept. 25

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Roger Courtney, Dave Potter, George Berry, Larry Butler, 135; 2, Rick Tree, Earl Wood, Bill Doss, Dennis Poncia, 137.

NET: 1, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Bob Lima, Ken Gentry, 114; 2, Jim Leffler, Cleo Wright, Lonnie Carter, Carl Loar, 115.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Bill Morse, Dave Morris, Gordon Layton, Jerry Johnson, 147; 2, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Tim Tolman, Mike Walsh, 148.

NET: 1, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Mike Robinson, 110; 2, Troy Reynolds, John Archer, Marty Balzarini, Bill Jordan, 113.

K.P.: No. 3, Ken Gentry, Carl Loar. No. 11, Rick Tree, Bob Kendrick.

CENTENNIAL GC

Play of the Day T.O.E.

Sept. 28

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Mindy Ferris, 46; 2, Pamela Faurote, 47; 3, Joan Peek, 46.

NET: 1, Sandy Estlund, 35; 2, Anne Westerman, 38; Wendy Barrie, 38.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Jenny Cooper, 50; 2, Colleen Holbert, 52; 3, Connie Howard, 53.

NET: 1, Sally Lau, 33; 2, Karen Curtis, 36; 3, Carol Bogedain, 39.

K.P.: No. 4, Connie Howard, Carol Bogedain. No. 14, Joan Peek.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Carolyn Turner, 31; 2, Jenny Cooper, 32.

OAK KNOLL GC

Women’s 18-Hole Association

Net, Pars for Better Format

Sept. 24

RESULTS: 1, Diana Fairbanks; 2, Debby Levorse; 3, Sydney Embry.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Sydney Embry; 2T, Diana Fairbanks, Debby Levorse, Susan Fernlund; 5, Helene Archer.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

LTGA Club Championship

Sept. 26

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Belinda Robbins, 80; 2, Sandy Hills, 93; 3, Vicki Maddox, 95.

NET: 1, Diane Plotts, 65; 2, Lonna Engle, 68; 3, Marlene Greeny, 69.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Eileen Shannon, 106; 2, Terry Friend, 116.

NET: 1, Toby MacLauchlan, 72; 2, Sallie Simpson, 82

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Sue Charley, 106; 2, Lori McCarron, 124.

NET: 1, Sheila Broughton, 73.

CO-CHAMPION

GROSS: 1, Belinda Robbins, 80.

NET: 1, Sue Charley, 61.

K.P.: Belinda Robbins, Eileen Shannon.

CLOSEST TO THE LINE: Sandy Hills, Sallie Simpson, Ann Loar, Rita Thomas.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Dana Didericksen, 13; 2T, Marlene Greeny, Diane Plotts, 14; 4T, Beth Capsey, Sue Charley, 17; 6, Laureen Patterson, 18.

LONG DRIVE: Carol Glud, Toby MacLauchlan, Sue Buda.

QUAIL POINT GC

Three Blind Mice Format

Sept. 26

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Bobbie Middaugh, 51.

NET: 1T, Lenda Eek, Gladys Daugherty, 23.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Shirley McFarland, 54.

NET: 1, Maria Wahl, 20.5; 2, Barbara Sturtevant, 23.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1T, Gladys Daugherty, Shirley McFarland.

CHIP-IN: Bobbie Middaugh.

Senior Men’s Golf Club

Senior Club Championship

Sept. 24-25

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Jon Weiner, 83; 2, Bill Meers, 84.

NET: 1, Ron Oi, 65; 2, Sal Portaro, 68.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Earl Norgard, 95; 2, Dave Rotz, 99.

NET: 1, Jack Hafner, 62; 2, Bob Bollens, 68.

LONGEST PUTT: No. 9, Harlan Barry.

K.P.: No. 4, Jon Weiner, Sal Portaro. No. 7, Bill Meers, Dave Rotz.