fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Oct. 18

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Tony Korth 255-234-703, Edmund Carter 288-689, Bob Korth 276-668, Jeff Letendre Jr. 233-665, Greg Hafner 259-659, James Cox 226-248-659, Mark Johnston 236-224-654, Paul Lewicki 220-222-639, Jim Buckley 227-621, Joe Mitchell 233-615, Michael Bailey 629, Gideon Ewers 608, Jason Fauble 603, Ken Wilkinson 256, Joe Guches 236, Pat Douglas 229, Jeff Travis 222, Taylor Carroll 221.

MEN: Darren Babcock 236-246-676, Greg Hafner 248-258-675, Rod Evans 222-237-658, Josh Havird 247-651, Mitch Babcock 232-649, Michael Bailey 224-646, Bill Weekley 233-631, Eric Jackson 237-630, Jake Donis 231-628, Justin Snyder 227-267-622, Don McDonald 226-607, Don Gregg 610, David Bromagem 609, Alex Hershberger 608, Kirkland Knouff 607. Games: Josh Havird 237, Tye Hamers 233, Scott Moore 225, Jeff Travis 225, Doug Ainsworth 220.

WOMEN: Laura Chancellor 214-577, Lisa Doty 215-573, Peggy Marchant 213-559, Carol Potts 223-533, Michelle Lunsford 203-531, Lonna Engle 201-528, Peggy Marchant 550, Bev Slaughter 547, Betty Siemers 531, Carrie Shoemaker 512, Judy Hanna-Bell 509, Linda Fait 505. Games: Emily Oliveira 202.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 206-203-568, Bruce Dickens 189-200-567, Johnny Prestage Sr. 204-544, Pat Byrne 227-525, Darwin Moore 181-186-524, Rod Hammer 172-183-516, Steve Miller 221-509, Paul Robbins 162-165-475, Howard Magill 175-179-467, David Victor 165-158-448, Blane Quintana 157-165-427. Games: Harry Eberly 220, Mike Sweeny 192, Al Erickson 192, Blane Quintana 177, Chuck Wraight 172, Bob Frenna 171, Mike Servis 170, Ed Cavasso 170, Jerry Thompson 167, David Grundvig 163, Cliff White 139.

WOMEN: Carol Potts 182-172-508, Sharon Johnson 181-192-502, Deanne Thompson 199-501, Valeri Schneider 147-146-408, Teresa McAlexander 143-153-405. Games: Mary Cooper 196, Boni Beldi 192, Pauline Mulder 187, Joan Keeney 182, Lin Regester 176, Ginny Crockford 174, Scarlett Jensen 167, Pat Ross 166, Helen Badger 164, Bobbie LeBlanc 159, Barbara Glynn 157, Cleo Caswell 155, June Timberman 149, Toby Brown 126.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Wyatt Anderson 200-532, Ezra Taylor 217-527, Kaden Boatwright 176-178-513, Nate Copado 177-176-492, Oliver Janes 188, Tanner Watkins 155, Jeremiah Boatwright 142, Zuy Zimmerman 132.

ADULTS: Chuck Janes 202-170-520, Judy Hanna-Bell 158-158-457, Micah Watkins 222, Chad Fife 195, Kayela Marsh 170.

ROXY JUNIORS: Oliver Janes 178-204-549, Wyatt Anderson 201-545, Austin McFarland 198-543, Connor Boehm 194-502, Devin Snider 115-125-319, Kristi Shoemaker 114-113-317, Lucas Benevento 79-96-237, Jacob Bruff 192, Zach Gray 191, Larkin Hamilton 187, Kaden Boatwright 155, Jeremiah Boatwright 129, Sophia Taboada 121, Emma Sartin 121, Malachi Cordero 120, Tommy Imhausen 113, Lilith Moore 56.

HOME SCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Game Series): Michael McCuen 180-195-375, Samuel Joling 94-126-220, Sierra Pitts 98-90-188, Craig Marrihew 82-71-153, Grace Wilkinson 70-52-122, Nathaniel Joling 132, Anielei Greenman 112, Ben Reed 103, Gabe Kimball 103, Abigail Joling 102, Halle Roberts 99, Kaleb Kimball 92, Lyla Clark 92, Jenny Wilkinson 78.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS: Gonzalo Guzman 184-193-521, Giovanna Fox 113-115-521, Jesse Dansereau 177-173-502, Mike Wagner 201, Sherrita Guzman 156, Kate Sitzenstatter 151, Sarah Heiken 143, Dan Beck 134, Melissa Bates 130.

LAVA LANES

Oct. 20

MEN: Zach Henley 279-769, Adam Southard 258-751, Rick Imhausen III 300-740, Lee Speice 267-734, Edmund Carter 247-718, Adam Southard 259-717, Edmund Carter 248-715, Tom Cook 278-711, Kevin Henley 290-709, Dan Gibson 265-708, Jeff Pottruff 244-698, Justin Edwards 239-690, John Perry 257-687, Dennis Lindquist 233-679, Randy Pace 257-678, Don Woolard 243-677, Berry Hunt 244-673, Curt Woolard 237-673, Steve Morrow 286-665, Randy Maxwell 227-658, Cecil McNew 255-654, Scott Helstowski 235-654, Rick Imhaausen III 236-653, Mike Kringelbach 235-651, Gary Hudnall 259-649, Dan Stinnett 242-648, Bob Stockdale 276-647, Anthony Wyatt 233-647, Damien Rennie 246-643, Larry Lauer 238-643, Don Woolard 237-642, Artie Mott 224-642, Larry Rose 258-641, Bruce Snook 244-639, Steve Tollefson 224-639, Dan LaFond 216-639, Tyler Hewitt 237-638, Damon Cochran 238-637, Rick Imhausen Jr. 258-636, Mike Kringelbach 214-630, Rick Imhausen Jr. 237-629, Dan Bayless 225-627, Jeff Fiegi 227-623, John Perry 256-622, Jeremy Milburn 224-619, Corey Gilbreath 215-619, Dan Bayless 246-618, Patrick Sather 222-618, Dan Leedy 222-613, Lee Speice 224-610, Jary Kapus 216-609, Larry Rose 207-608, Jim Blower 227-603.

WOMEN: LeRae Milburn 246-634, Whitney James 246-611, Heather McKenzie 208-606, Colleen Padilla 223-600, April Rose 212-583, Barb Henderson 193-583, Crystal Imhausen 210-569, Lerae Milburn 195-554, Marlana Pruit 203-542, Heather McKenzie 178-534, Vicki Fillmore 193-519, April Rose 212-502, Darlene Lacey 178-502, Sara Lauer 172-497, Tracey Caster 174-496, Kim Caster 192-485, Jamie Priest 183-485, Anne Staggenborg 165-483, Lori Brockbank 171-481, Crystal Imhausen 177-479, Nancy Lounder 182-477, Janet Prince 160-469, Barb Pace 172-467, 172-467, Sharon Severe 160-465, Darlene Lacey 194-459, Lisa Fair 181-457, Lynne Nave-Rose 163-455, Mary Dyer 188-453.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 258-690, Lee Speice 244-688, Robert Prest 279-668, Dennis Lindquist 246-654, Chuck Eilenberger 283-647, Mike Henderson 221-627, Jerome Lee 232-625, Bob Volpi 214-618, Randy Cochran 233-614, Chuck Bridge 232-605, Neal Roberts 214-602, Steven Podesta 218-592, Billie Christianson 214-591, Tony Bristow 212-589, Bob Christianson 225-588, Les Nimmo 200-588, Ernie Bechler 214-588, Euel Rutledge 220-582, Bob Korth 201-578, Bob Hammer 205-576, Lynne Caughy 200-576, Leland McShane 223-575, Bob Christianson 206-567, lee Evans 202-563, Bill Tucker 201-559, Artie Mott 198-556, Donald Mott 215-552, Bill Irwin 222-551.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 244-640, June Podesta 212-561, Barbara Pace 212-552, Sam Blackwell 235-530, betty Havira 188-524, Lynne Lawry 181-518, Mary Steward 182-517, Cassie Warren 181-517, Darlene Lacey 198-512, Mary Steward 187-504, Shannon Fisher 194-492, Karen Eilenberger 169-486, Judy Casey 196-480, Sheila Anderson 182-480, Rochelle Volpi 170-470, Sharon Laurich 180-463, Teri Adams 168-460, Karen Eilenberger 158-455, Judy Barbour 155-454, Betty Havira 188-553, Janet Prince 159-451.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Oliver Janes 199-579, Jacob Bruff 243-558, Austin McFarland 214-552, Ezra Taylor 208-544, Charlie Wilson 178-516, Cody Carlson 196-502, Aundre Moreno 185-470, Gabe Lane 167-463, Connor Boehm 159-432, Michael McCuen 160-413, Noah Castagnaro 103-277.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 175-536, Caitlyn Warner 173-474, Lillian Mickson 151-446, Nata Copado 150-376, Megan Wiers 169-364, Tasha Tipler 114-321, Izzy Bates 98-248, Leinani Waiolama 83-217.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Mason Snopl 177-424, Mason Trapp 122-339, Johnny Wiers 115-324, Anthony Kennedy 130-309, Glen Randall 119-287, Calvin McGary 132-275, Logan Priest 105-267, Colt Snopl 86-253, Andy Kennedy 88-233, Dante Tipler 87-231, Aaron Robbins 77-222, Tyler Horsley 79-218, Rogan Kurzyniec 71-173, Destin Tipler 58-150, Zac Thompson 36-93.

GIRLS: Giavanna Rutigliano 164-433, Sophia Taboaba 115-312, Tiffany Randall 133-293, Chloee Bartlett 149-277, Julie Wiers 104-260, Mady Good 94-252, Lily Brabham 110-198, Kaylea Koch 76-193, Mina Wadnizak 68-163.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Gabe Presley 199-232, Cole Traina 93-184, Desmond Brabham 104-178, Marcus McCarthy 100-172, Chase Traina 87-167, Tyler Roberts 94-166, Kenai Rollin 94-160.

GIRLS: Brooke Lane 90-164, Lilikoi Arguello 84-161, Kinley Kurzyniec 76-142, Emma Roberts 75-133, Hanna Randall 73-131.

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

Jerry Johnson, Running Y Ranch Resort, hole No. 7, 170 yards, 5-iron, Oct. 15. The Ruch resident drained his second-career ace with playing partners Tim Rouhier, Mike Miller and Lane Mikkelson standing by.

Mark Wilson, Centennial Golf Club, hole No. 4, 200 yards, 6-iron, Oct. 11. Wilson’s second ever hole-in-one was witnessed by Pat Reynolds, Jaime Burton and Kevin Murphy.

US KIDS SOUTHWEST OREGON

FALL LOCAL TOUR

At Stone Ridge Golf Course

Nine-Hole Group

Oct. 12

BOYS

AGES 6-AND-UNDER: 1, Henry Ausland Daniels, 48; 2, Isaac Kosoris, 66.

AGE 7: 1, Braymon Franko, 42.

AGE 8: 1, Holden Baird, 57; 2, Theo Lee, 67.

AGE 10: 1, Landyn Lounsbury, 48; 2, Crew McPhail, 48; 3, Preston Magee, 50; 4, Ethan Kosoris, 51; 5, Liam Baird, 72.

GIRLS

AGES 7-AND-UNDER: 1, Ocean Olson, 61.

AGES 8-9: 1, Annika Kosoris, 58.

18-Hole Group

BOYS

AGE 11: 1, Davis Hartwell, 74; 2, Mason Becker, 108.

AGE 12: 1, Gavin Guyette, 167.

At Harbor Links Golf Course

Nine-Hole Group

Oct. 19

BOYS

AGES 6-AND-UNDER: 1, Oliver Johnson, 57; 2, Isaac Kosoris, 68.

AGE 7: 1, Braymon Franko, 38.

AGE 8: 1, Theo Lee, 74.

AGE 10: 1, Ethan Kosoris, 45; 2, Landyn Lounsbury, 46; 3, Crew McPhail, 53; 4, Preston Magee, 56.

GIRLS

AGES 7-AND-UNDER: 1, Paisley Johnson, 46

AGES 8-9: 1, Annika Ksoris, 63.

18-Hole Group

BOYS

AGE 11: 1, Davis Hartwell, 84; 2, Mason Becker, 115.

QUAIL POINT GC

Medal Play

Oct. 17

GROSS: 1, Anne Zauner, 47.

NET: 1, Jacky Guthrie, 32; 2, Laurie Fox, 33; 3T, Joanna Lucchesi, Barbara Sturtevant, 37.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Kathy Nabozny, 16.

CHIP-IN: Sharon Dillingham.

OAK KNOLL GC

Greenskeeper’s Revenge

Oct. 15

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Greg Harvey-Claude Akins, 65; 2, Patrick Oropallo-Patrick Oropallo Jr., 70.

NET: 1, Mitch Barats-Paul Steckbauer, 62; 2, Bret DeForest-Mike Morrison, 65.2.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Donald Follmer-Bryan Green, 73; 2, Don Rhoades-Pete LaPierre, 75.

NET: 1, Bob Clark-John Wurfl, 65.8; 2, Chris Stark-Kyle Wright, 70.6.

LONG PUTT: No. 2, Paul Steckbauer, Troy Brown.

ACCURACY DRIVE: No. 5, Phil Patterson, Bob Clark.

K.P.: No. 13, Doug Green, Pete LaPierre.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niners

Medal Play

Oct. 15

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Joan Peek, 44; 2, Barb Reed, 45.

NET: 1, Sondra Thomas, 32; 2T, Judy Wallace, Donna Clement, Joan Williams, 34.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Anne Maloney, 49; 2T, Joan Vogel, Carol Balone, 60.

NET: 1, Sharon Dillingham, 35; 2, Nancy Bishop, 37.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Anne Maloney, 15.

STONE RIDGE GC

SOOTRS

Four-Man Two Best Scores Format

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, George Berry, Roger Schnoes, Roger Courtney, 138; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Bob Lima, John Robinson, 146.

NET: 1, Troy Reynolds, John Archer, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, 114; 2, Rod Rumrey, Ron Primasing, Jerry Carstens, Bob Kendricks, 115.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Mike Robinson, 152; 2, Earl Sloan, Dennis Gerke, Ruben Davalos, Jack Hess, 164.

NET: 1, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Zane Searles, Joe Zagorski, 115; 2, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedermeyer, Frank Medina, Ken Rogers, 120.

K.P.: No. 8, George Berry, Dick Niedermeyer. No. 16, Dave Sayler, Ken Rogers.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Odd or Even Format

Oct. 10

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Pamela Faurote, 44; 2, Coreen Crowley, 48; 3, Judy Laws, 49.

NET: 1, Wendy Barrie, 38; 2, Sandy Estlund, 38; 3, Judy Korepta, 40.

K.P.: No. 4, Pamela Faurote. No. 14, Wendy Barrie.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Pamela Faurote, 34.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Colleen Holbert, 49; 2, Nancy McLaughlin, 49; 3, Jenny Cooper, 53.

NET: 1, Karen Curtis, 35; 2, Judy Wallace, 36; 3, Carol Bogedain, 39.

K.P.: No. 4, Joanna Lucchesi. No. 14, Judy Wallace.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Colleen Holbert, 32.

Rose Club

Odd or Even Format

Oct. 10

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Pamela Faurote, 44; 2, Coreen Crowley, 48; 3, Judy Laws, 49.

NET: 1, Wendy Barrie, 38; 2, Sandy Estlund, 38; 3, Judy Korepta, 40.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Colleen Holbert, 49; 2, Nancy McLaughlin, 49; 3, Jenny Cooper, 53.

NET: 1, Karen Curtis, 35; 2, Judy Wallace, 36; 3, Carol Bogedain, 39.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Colleen Holbert, 32; 2, Pamela Faurote, 34.

Player vs. Field

Oct. 17

GROSS: 1, Carolyn Turner, 69; 2, Mindy Ferris, 77; 3, Coreen Crowley, 78.

NET: 1, Pamela Faurote,56; 2, Laura Jones, 61; 3, Sandy Estlund, 61.

EAGLE POINT GC

Aces of the Year Format

Oct. 15

CHAMPIONS

GROSS: 1, Lindsey Crosier, 81.

NET: 1, Jenny Cooper, 71.

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, L. Gainey, 82; 2, C. Turner, 84.

NET: 1, C. Crowley, 72; 2, A. Westerman, 73.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, S. Estlund, 77; 2, M. Baldwin, 102.

NET: 1, B. Naef, 73; 2, L. Wade, 78.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, V. Bevens, 102; 2, Z. Nallia, 104.

NET: 1, A. Buehler, 74; 2, J. Tonn, 76.

DUCES FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, S. Fierke, 91.

NET: 1, L. Miera, 72.

K.P.: No. 3, J. Laws; K. McCullar. No. 8, L. Crosier, L. Miera. No. 13, J. Laws, Z. Nallia. No. 15, S. Medaris, M. Baldwin.

Four-Man Scramble Format

Oct. 21

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, S. Wood, Reiter, Berry, Judd, 55; 2, Rautenberg, Howard, Hyer, 60.

NET: 1, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, Rush, 57.6; 2, Hyden, Donnally, Fountain, Duke, 58.2.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Hughes, Addington, Oravec, Parks, 64; 2, Foulon, Fierke, Fitzsimmons, Kendrick, 65.

NET: 1, Minder, Stupfel, Mayfield, Jones, 58.2; 2, E. Wood, Nickols, Timms, Tognoli, 58.5.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Kulesza, Sierra, McGavran, Carstens, 62; 2, Hoppe, Allen, Chance, Bennett, 67.

NET: 1, Semoni, Marsango, Dewald, Pepper, 56.6; 2, Chenowith, Gardner, Gmur, Ryerson, 60.1.

K.P.: No. 3, Robinson, Fitzsimmons. No. 8, Clayton, Gmur. No. 13, Takemoto, Pepper. No. 15, Carstens.

bowling.jpg