fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw for Partners Format

Nov. 19

DOUBLES: 1, Joe Deaver-Dale Pina, 1,713; 2, Bob Korth-Barbara Glynn, 1,705; 3, David Victor-Bob Frenna, 1,640; 4, Ron Roberson-Bob Korth, 1,591; 5, Sheryl Rohde-Donna McMann.

MEN

SINGLES: 1, Jim Buckley, 901; 2, Joe Deaver, 880; 3, Tom Elliot, 872; 4, Bob Korth, 860; 5, Dale Pina, 833.

HIGH GAME: 1, Jim Buckley, 300.

WOMEN

SINGLES: 1, Barbara Glynn, 845; 2, Sheryl Rohde, 839.

HIGH GAME: 1, Sheryl Rohde, 274.

Nov. 22

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Greg Hafner 259-231-248-738, James Cox 280-244-729, Edmund Carter 279-220-704, Cody Linthwaite 248-246-688, Josh Havird 238-227-657, Taylor Carroll 232-640, Gideon Ewers 241-636, Paul Lewicki 228-633, Jeff Letendre Jr. 255-625, Jeff Travis 226-622, Rob Lewis 244-616, Michael Bailey 246-614, Joe Melton 238-612, Bill Weekley 235-605, Greg Stanfield 249-602, Ken Wilkinson 643, Pat Douglas 604, Bob Korth 234, Charlie Sanders 232, Jim Buckley 229, Joe Guches 226.

MEN: Jeff Letendre Jr. 248-246-223-717, Greg Hafner 269-681, Charlie Sanders 223-258-679, Eric Jackson 243-256-678, Josh Havird 234-225-659, Jan Davies 233-636, Darren Babcock 232-223-624, Josh Havird 235-620, Mike Raines 236-618, Bill Weekley 234-604, Bill Weekley 227-603, John Ryther 230-602, Michael Bailey 238-600, Alex Hershberger 602. Games: Dan Endres 245, Jeff Travis 236, Jim Matteucci 232, Kirkland Knouff 231, Jason Fauble 231, Tye Hamers 224, Cris Roberts 224.

WOMEN: Laura Chancellor 236-235-642, Crystal Armstead 208-560, Joan Keeney 225-542, Peggy Marchant 549, Lonna Engle 536, Peggy Marchant 530, Arleene McDonald 522, Patricia Ferguson 522, Tami Singer 521, Cheryl Odle 519, Patty Kirk 514, Laureen Patterson 512, Carol Potts 502, Betty Siemers 500.

SENIORS

MEN: Paul Lewicki 197-229-226-652, Darwin Moore 212-214-576, Johnny Prestage, SR 199-226-574, Tom Elliot 188-206-555, Dale Pina 180-199-536, Jim Badger 196-534, Jerry Thompson 182-188-514, Jim Daniel 190-186-514, Joel Morrison 185-512, Randy Kane 200-510, David Grundvig 162-164-486, Paul Robbins 181-158-480, David Ray Shaver 153-158-459, Larry Rosenberg 143-146-141-430, David Victor 160-149-428, Jerry Lewis 147-151-421, Joe Deaver 525, Bruce Dickens 520. Games: Hal Crockford 213, Ed Cavasso 203, Blane Quintana 195, Jim Buckley 184, Ron Roberson 183, Cliff Rasmussen 180, Mike Servis 178, Dale Pina 178, Mike Servis 175, Pat Byrne 175, Dennis Warrender 171, Bob Frenna 167, Mike Servis 162, Blane Quintana 161, Paul Jacobson 157, David Ray Shaver 156, David Ray Shaver 151, Cliff White 136, Ed Hanger 131.

WOMEN: Deanne Thompson 219-528, Pauline Mulder 204-509, Earlene Stubbs 172-165-497, Sharon Johnson 172-487, Mary Cooper 188-479, Lin Regester 177-476, Natalie Jones 156-182-465, Gwen Jones 144-177-422, Bernice Charley 138-140-385, Carol Potts 479. Games: Barbara Lane 191, Boni Beldi 169, Barbara Glynn 164, Cleo Caswell 160, Pat Ross 159, Louise Erickson 153, Sandra Eddy 146, Gwen Jones 140, Betty McMillian 134, Toby Brown 108.

ROXY JUNIORS/ADULT

JUNIORS: Ezra Taylor 205-213-615, Preston Dixon 170-170-489, Landon Dunlap 146-163-454, Joel Bomgaars 102-117-268, Grace Chan 186, Kaden Boatwright 183, Zuy Zimmerman 163, Ethan Smerdon 147, Jeremiah Boatwright 146.

ADULTS: Judy Hanna-Bell 180-179-511, Jesse Sanchez 130-162-390, Darren Dixon 215, Kayela Marsh 167.

ROXY JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 214-255-633, Connor Boehm 208-198-570, Wyatt Anderson 241-550, Oliver Janes 181-190-532, Larkin Hamilton 182-185-523, Adriana Hays 176-179-163-518, Malachi Cordero 186-132-129-447, Sophia Taboada 124-126-341, Violet Catlin 81-160-90-331, Lucien Wells 115-122-303, Lilith Wells 91-82-244, Natalie Scarborough 75-73-196, Austin McFarland 502, Olivia Phillips 183, Nate Copado 174, Landon Dunlap 172, Kristi Shoemaker 148, Karmella Estrada 122, Blake Eller-Stroup 109, Dayton Soler 109, Tommy Imhausen 92, Lilith Moore 72, Hadley McPheeters 60.

HOMESCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Game Series): Olivia Phillips 247-179-426, Larkin Hamilton 185-215-400, Charlie Wilson 197-187-384, Logan Clark 132-149-281, Nathaniel Joling 125-134-259, Evie Livingston 95-119-214, Michael McCuen 172, Anielei Greenman 120, Payton Clark 117, Adrianna Joling 113, Ben Reed 105, Emmersyn Pardy 100, Samara Walker 95, Jenny Wilkinson 93, Livia Joling 92, Zakariah Joling 91, Halle Roberts 82, Craig Merrihew 80, Grace Wilkinson 79.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS: Bobby Heiken 198-525, Gonzalo Guzman 178-510, Geoff Mills 181-170-499, Mary Ann Neely 143-141-138-422, Paige Jensen 144-145-422, Alexa Feeley 124-118-333, Hugues Lecomte 201, Tonya Clark 189, Bob Sexton 179, Stacy Shaver 171, Melissa Bates 147, Joanne Preston 130.

LAVA LANES

Lava Lanes Scores

Nov. 22

MEN: Jared Imhausen 279-780, Jeff Pottruff 298-779, Rick Imhausen III 300-752, Bruce Snook 265-744, Steve Tollefson 268-742, Don Woolard 254-738, Gary Hudnall 276-729, Gary Raines 265-728, Les Nimmo 269-720, Doug Townsend 247-719, Rick Imhausen Jr. 268-709, Jared Pruitt 266-709, Adam Southars 268-707, Jan Davies 247-701, Rick Imhausen Jr. 287-699, Edmund Carter 249-696, Kevin Henley 245-687, Gary Raines 237-687, Randy Maxwell 256-685, Jeremy Casey 248-685, Dan Gibson 247-684, Rick Imhausen III 229-682, John Perry 247-680, Tom Cook 239-680, Charlie Sanders 266-675, Mike Murphy 247-674, Rick Imhausen Jr. 254-671, Dan Gibson 265-670, Cody Linthwaite 232-668, Mark Bell 229-667, Dan Bayless 236-660, Artie Mott 239-659, Berry Hunt Jr. 235-658, Mike Kringelbach 243-657, Bruce Snook 235-656, Joe Queen 235-656, Lee Speice 279-655, Don Woolard 258-655, Mike Bailey Sr. 223-655, Trevor Snyder 268-651.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 236-650, Marlana Pruitt 233-626, Heather McKenzie 237-618, Jamie Priest 234-590, Val Wilson 212-590, Jody Bell 203-563, Jody Stricherz 204-547, Anne Staggenborg 203-547, Sara Lauer 204-542, Anne Staggenborg 192-540, April Rose 192-535, Barb Henderson 211-532, LeRae Milburn 200-531, Anne Seymour 189-527, Lena Cochran 224-521, Colleen Padilla 217-518, April Rose 210-512, Crystal Imhausen 190-512, LeRae Milburn 199-503, Judy Bell 183-500, Roberta Heath 188-494, Jamie Priest 192-491, Tahleena Cole 199-488, Shalisa Scallon 190-483, Dina Boyd 169-481, Darlene Lacey 168-481, Rhonda Mendez 189-480, Jan Nosack 180-478, Dina Boyd 208-476, Whitney James 174-474, Margie Milliman 173-470, Vicki Fillmore 177-467, JanetPrince 167-464, Donna Imhausen 168-463, Donna Spargur 163-463, Sheila Anderson 169-459, Kim Caster 174-452, Billie Christianson 161-452, Lindsay Cox 159-451.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 300-739, Bob Christianson 300-736, Chuck Eilenberger 259-731, Bob Blackwell 257-682, Bob Priest 233-675, Lee Speice 226-660, Darren Roberts 222-646, Lee Speice 222-638, Steven Podesta 239-632, Euel Rutledge 231-626, Bob Christianson 255-623, Ray Carrigan 225-616, Chuck Bridge 213-613, Bob Blackwell 223-607, Joe Guches 267-605, Al Hartwell 247-604, Randy Pace 243-602, Bill Tucker 233-601, Tracey Legler 206-594, Bill Tucker 254-593, Lynn Caughey 205-583, Randy Cochran 213-582, Mike Bailey Sr 204-574, Clay Winkler 194-563, Artie Mott 204-558, Gene Bell 200-552.

WOMEN: Billie Christianson 211-611, Jodi Bell 247-579, Thelma Glass 214-556, Shaila Anderson 216-559, Betty Havira 199-553, Rhonda Mendez 192-548, Karen Eilenberger 209-539, Betty Havira 184-527, Judy Hanna-Bell 193-523, Joan Grimes 195-519, Billie Christianson 190-516, Shelly Volpi 189-510, Darlene Lacey 182-510, Sam Blackwell 169-507, Darlene Lacey 178-495, Janet Prince 174-494, Thelma Glass 173-493, June Podesta 202-484, Cassie Warren 170-480, Elisabeth Schtyvers 181-476, Karen Eilenberger 147-466, Mary Tuttle 182-465, Sharon Laurich 171-462, Rochelle Volpi 159-453, Darlene Stockel 151-453.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Ezra Taylor 238-590, Charlie Wilson 206-565, Cody Carlson 199-549, Connor Boehn 191-514, Michael McCuen 191-499, Andre Moreno 189-487, Gabe Lane 156-450, Austin McFarland 167-444, Trayven Morgan 64-432, Oliver Janes 141-365, Elias Clements 118-340, Noah Castagnaro 129-316, Nate Capodo 97-197, Jacob Bruff 158-128.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 225-598, Caitlyn Warner 207-572, Megan Wiers 169-410, Izzy Bates 120-301, Tasha Tipler 120-300, Leinani Waiolama 76-228, Lillian Mickson 165-225.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Calvin McGary 154-376, Anthony Kennedy 150-336, Mason Trapp 129-336, Glen Randall 128-312, Logan Priest 104-293, Dante Tipler 100-288, Tyler Horsley 94-276, Aaron Robbins 99-257, Johnny Wiers 125-256, Colt Snopl 83-235, Andy Kennedy 96-232, Zac Thompson 60-147, Rogan Kurzyniec 50-145, Destin Tipler 46-134.

GIRLS: Giavanna Rutigliano 145-398, Sophia Taboda 127-359, Tiffant Randall 94-330, Chloee Bartlett 112-319, Lily Brabham 141-303, Julia Wiers 98-270, Mady Good 84-210, Mina Wadnizak 57-163.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Tyler Roberts 120-220, Gabe Presley 120-210, Marcus McCarthy 106-198, Cole Traina 111-194, Jack Cokkman 87-174, Kenai Rollin 85-165, Desmond Barbham 82-164, Chase Traina 83-163, Gracen Rosenberger 90-162, Cameron Holland 74-147, Banyan Arguello 82-145.

GIRLS: Emma Roberts 115-211, Lilikoi Arguello 102-192, Kinley Kurzyniec 88-169, Averi Presley 81-162, Aundrea Thompson 81-149, Brooke Lane 76-139, Hanna Randall 58-106.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Bruce Buehler, Eagle Point Golf Club, hole No. 15, 134 yards, 9-iron, Nov. 17. The third perfect shot of Buehler’s career was witnessed by playing partners Bob Hyer, Mike Naumes and Steve Lightman.

EAGLE POINT GC

Turkey Shoot

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Bob Hyer-Bruce Buehler, 64; 2, James Overmyer-Bill Doss, 65.

NET: 1, James Clayton-Michael Henke, 61; 2, Steve Wood-Kimberly Wood, 62.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, OJ Endicott-Guy Nallia, 75; 2, Dino Marsango-Ron Semoni, 78.

NET: 1, Rob Pratt-Leigh Schutzky, 58; 2, Gary Rigotti-Yvonne Dunn-Rigotti, 62.

ACCURACY DRIVE: No. 11, Rob Robinson.

K.P.: No. 3, Guy Nallia. No. 8, John Baker. No. 13, Steve Wood. No. 15, Yvonne Dunn-Rigotti.

Four-Man 1 of 4 Best Ball Format

Nov. 25

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Lemmerman, Raymond, Buehler, Takemoto, 64; 2, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, Rush, 66.

NET: 1, Beairsto, Colley, Daniels, Cartwright, 57; 2, Clayton, Tucker, Courtney, Eustis, 57.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Jones, Gifford, Minder, Moore, 68; 2, Sierra, Sayler, Kulesza, McGavran, 61.

NET: 1, Hughes, Addington, Oravec, Parks, 53; 2, Nickols, Kirkpatrick, Timms, Shipley, 53.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Nallia, Endicott, Rigotti, Farkas, 76; 2, E. Wood, Jantzer, Wolf, 79.

NET: 1, Semoni, Pepper, Dewald, Funicello, 53; 2, Schmaltz, Hein, Halme, Betts, 57.

K.P.: No. 3, Colley, Funicello. No. 8, Nallia, Dewald. No. 13, Fauble. No. 15, Overmyer, Lent.

STONE RIDGE GC

Turkey Shoot

Nov. 24

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Bob Decker-Will Johnson, 59; 2, Tony Conklin-Garrett Snow, 61; 3, Shawn Calhoun-Chris Presley, 63; 4, Andrew Blanton-Tad Blanton, 65.

NET: 1, Robert Zulner-Les Mims, 55.25; 2, Bob Lima-John Robinson, 55.5; 3, Josh Heim-Josh Hodgen, 58.25; 4, T.R. Tuttle-Daniel Warner, 58.25.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Casey Cristie-Ryan McCarty, 65; 2, Don Drager-Mary O’Brien, 67; 3, Chris Avgeris-Jason Higginbotham, 68; 4, BJ Hults-Tyler Campbell, 72.

NET: 1, Leland McShane-Rick Crum, 55.5; 2, Dan Arzner-Duane Bogle, 56; 3, Allen McComb-Ed Crippen, 58; 4, Jake Zimmerman-Angel Alverez, 60.5.

K.P.: No. 3, Steve Forbes, Rodney Degentr. No. 8, Garrett Snow, Brad Tong. No. 11, Robert Zulner-Duane Bogle. No. 16, Garrett Snow, Joe Vargas.

LONGEST PUTT MADE: No. 18, Vince Petrie, Wally Watkins.

CLOSEST TO THE PUMPKIN: No. 1, Bob Wood.

OAK KNOLL GC

Turkey Shoot and Ashland Food Bank Benefit

Nov. 24

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Mitch Barats-JD Holt, 60; 2, Nick Krohn-Tom Winmill, 61; 3, John Harpster-Jim Hatton, 68.

NET: 1, Rick Stinchcomb-Mike Morrison, 57.9; 2, Doug Engle-Bret DeForest, 60.2; 3, Robert Medeck-Ed Reed, 61.8.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Claude Akins-Sherry Akins, 63; 2, Ken Rutherford-Carl Wolfe, 71; 3, Troy Brown-Paul Finwall, 73.

NET: 1, DL Richardson-Ross Rampy, 59.6; 2, Clyde Brustol-John Kell, 62.8; 3, Joe Masterson-John Wagman, 63.6.

LONG PUTT: No. 6, Ken Fasnacht, Ken Rutherford.

K.P.: No. 13, Doug Engle, DL Richardson.

bowling.jpg