fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Feb. 7

MEN: Adam Southard 300-805, Terry Christianson 289-766, Scott Helstowski 265-744, Steve Tollefson 269-737, Don Woolard 269-732, Dan Bayless 269-728, Bob Reed 267-721, Cody Linthwaite 257-716, Don Woolard 257-715, Jeff Pottruff 277-714, Mike Murphy 299-713, Terrance Cole 259-702, Tyler Hewitt 246-699, Dan Gibson 226-669, Chuck Eilenberger 258-688, Joe Alvord 241-688, Bradley Wyhloop 246-687, Dan Gibson 246-685, Travis Woolard 257-682, Don Carle Sr. 247-670, Rick Imhausen III 245-669, Mark Bell 238-669, Mike Kringelbach 233-668, Curt Woolard 248-662, Trevor Nave 244-658, Q-Tip Nichols 234-658, Joe Davenhaver 224-657, Jan Davies 246-650, Dan Stinnett 257-648, Charlie Sanders 238-656, Damon Cochran 227-646, Bob Stockdale 247-645, Joe Guches 232-637, Artie Mott 221-635, Bruce Snook 222-631, Larry Lauer 258-630, Kevin Henley 248-630, Dan Bayless 245-627, Rick Imhausen Jr. 238-627, Neal Roberts 220-626, Lee Speice 235-617, Artie Mott 225-616, Chris Kimmel 246-613, Larry Lauer 228-613, Ronnie Olson 231-613, Rick Imhausen Jr. 224-608, Tracey Legler 218-604, Russ Kennedy 222-603.

WOMEN: Val Wilson 247-625, Jodi Bell 226-611, Barb Henderson 216-588, Whitney James 199-561, Jamie Priest 214-553, Dani Hunt 194-544, Jodi Bell 220-541, LeRae Milburn 201-537, Tahleena Cole 200-531, Anne Staggenborg 186-524, Sheila Anderson 174-518, April Sakamoto 192-515, Nancy Lounder 187-509, Jamie Priest 187-500, Barb Pace 178-496, Marlana Pruitt 190-487, Anne Staggenborg 188-485, LeDawn Fiegi 182-480, Anne Seymour 169-480, Crystal Imhausen 180-478, Roberta Heath 171-476, Janet Prince 190-472, Theresa Roberts 190-458, Margue Milliman 168-456, Darlene Lacey 162-453, Tracey Egler 158-453.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Christianson 268-695, Chuck Eilenberger 258-680, Lee Speice 236-670, Bob Christianson 248-654, Lee Speice 232-645, Larry Millard 225-645, Mike Bailey Sr. 234-639, Randy Cochran 235-636, Tracey Legler 256-632, Chuck Eilenberger 234-631, Bob Blackwell 225-619, Larry Fields 239-617, Chuck Bridge 202-606, Lee Evans 223-605, Art McKinny 203-580, Steven Podesta 223-577, Neal Podesta 192-576, Clay Winkler 205-575, Ray Carrigan 223-573, Dennis Lindquist 201-569, Bob Blackwell 199-569, Gil Allen 205-569, Bill Tucker 193-551.

WOMEN: Betty Havira 235-593, Jodi Bell 202-554, Thelma Glass 202-554, Barbara Pace 239-540, Billie Christianson 188-540, Darlene Lacey 215-538, Betty Havira 201-533, Thelma Glass 187-514, Sheila Anderson 181-514, Cassie Warren 184-510, Lynn Lawry 207-505, Billie Christianson 180-505, June Podesta 192-502, Darlene Stockel 171-493, Sharon Laurich 177-489, Mary Steward 178-486, Rochelle Volpi 189-484, Karen Eilenberger 153-484, Peggy Stempel 166-480, Judy Hanna-Bell 219-473, Jeanne Hammer 166-471, Debbie Pickerton 178-461, Shelly Volpi 188-459, Barb Henderson 151-457, Judy Casey 167-453, Sharon Johnson 167-450.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Ezra Taylor 248-636, Cody Carlson 221-620, Connor Boehm 232-613, Charlie McCuen 221-597, Gabe Lane 213-554, Austin McFarland 183-503, Michael McCuen 169-484, Jacob Bruff 159-449, Nate Capado 180-444, Audre Moreno 148-408, Noah Castagnaro 161-339, Elias Clemants 92-252.

GIRLS: Olivia Philips 257-624, Lillian Mickson 217-571, Caitlyn Warner 181-529, Megan Wiers 158-419, Tasha Tipler 120-288, Izzy Bates 97-255.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Mason Snopl 151-420, Logan Priest 124-318, Mason Trapp 119-314, Johnny Wiers 103-279, Colt Snopl 99-270, Calvin McGary 113-264, Zac Thompson 90-251, Aaron Robbins 87-250, Tyler Horsley 117-246, Rogan Kurzynic 94-243, Tommy Prislae 87-228, Destin Tipler 85-208, Dante Tipler 89-179.

GIRLS: Sophia Toboada 148-409, Giavanna Rutigliano 128-392, Julie Wiers 115-305, Catelyn Graham 131-294, Lily Brabham 100-289, Kaylea Koch 99-259, Mady Good 72-189, Mia Cunningham 37-93.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Gabe Presley 116-231, Chase Traina 110-209, Marcus McCarthy 110-196, Tyler Roberts 110-191, Jack Coffman 101-184, Banyan Arguello 92-169, Cameron Holland 103-130.

GIRLS: Lilikoi Arguello 106-190, Averi Presley 90-175, Emma Roberts 100-171, Kinley Kurzyniec 81-137, Brooke Lane 67-126, Aundrea Thompson 62-123.

ROXY ANN LANES

Dec. 7

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Tony Korth 236-259-244-739, Paul Lewicki 268-249-724, Bo Bodenksi 232-278-716, Charlie Sanders 259-258-710, Rob Lewis 279-699, Greg Hafner 227-285-681, Gideon Ewers 247-664, Joe Melton 246-653, Jeff Letendre Jr. 227-236-643, Josh Havird 258-639, Branden Boatwright 224-234-638, Joe Guches 225-638, Ken Wilkinson 226-222-637, Greg Stanfield 226-631, Jeff Polson 224-628, Michael Bailey 225-623, James Cox 224-615, Bob Korth 258-610, Jeff Travis 231-609, Joe Mitchell 221-606, Taylor Carroll 234, Pat Douglas 224.

MEN: Greg Hafner 247-674, Jerry Unruh 223-223-659, Ron Rothrock 235-237-648, David Bromagem 246-238-647, Eric Jackson 223-640, Mitch Babcock 243-639, Jake Donis 223-613, Charlie Sanders 226-610, Bill Weekley 227-604, Jan Davies 623, Cody Linthwaite 623, Josh Havird 618, Chris Watkins 610. Games: Darren Babcock 247, Bill Weekley 245, Jon Bryant 240, Mike Knudsen 226, Keith Newcomb 224.

WOMEN: Laura Chancellor 204-579, Crystal Armstead 215-575, Carrie Shoemaker 214-563, Peggy Marchant 200-552, Joan Keeney 209-539, Carol Potts 202-539, Lisa Doty 205-538, Shannon Armour 523, Evelyn Oden 509, Chris Hodge 505, Michelle Lunsford 504, Mary Steward 503, Lisa McBride 503, Linda Fait 501, Sheryl Rohde 500. Games: Betty Siemers 210.

SENIORS

MEN: Paul Lewicki 223-226-226-675, Jim Buckley 206-193-235-634, Joe Deaver 199-200-575, Ron Roberson 214-200-565, Bruce Dickens 186-196-561, Bruce Dickens 185-195-551, Harry Eberly 189-195-523, Joel Morrison 180-521, Howard Magill 200-513, Ron Roberson 186-509, Randy Kane 194-504, Tom Elliot 208-503, Rod Hammer 179-179-500, Dale Pina 181-185-498, Al Erickson 168-169-485, Darwin Moore 518, Harry Eberly 504. Games: Bob Kokanour 200, Mike Servis 194, Jerry Thompson 184, David Ray Shaver 183, Dana Travers 182, Joe Deaver 180, Al Erickson 178, David Victor 178, Blane Quintana 178, Allen Clinch 170, Mike Servis 159, David Cruse 156, Allen Hincher 152, Cliff White 149, David Ray Shaver 149, Chuck Wright 145.

WOMEN: Deanne Thompson 202-173-535, Carol Potts 193-528, Viola Hartwell 159-156-460, Bernice Charley 157-138-419, Iris King 141-165-406. Games: Ginny Crockford 183, Lin Regester 177, Cleo Caswell 172, Evelyn Oden 172, Betty McMillian 170, Gwen Jones 157, Linda Augustin 157, Teresa McAlexander 153, Valeri Schneider 146, Gloria Wigginton 137, Josette Brault 136.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Landon Dunlap 213-220-213-646, Jeremiah Boatwright 248-196-609, Wyatt Anderson 216-548, Preston Dixon 193-525, Kaden Boatwright 200-524, Shasta Hanna 143-514, Zach Gray 159, Zuy Zimmerman 158.

ADULTS: Nikole Bennett 543, Rachel Adams 521, Rick Adams 231.

ROXY JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 226-216-636, Adriana Hays 192-235-588, Olivia Phillips 187-225-582, Nate Copado 213-515, Kaylie Knouff 175-204-512, Malachi Cordero 171-172-486, Landon Dunlap 164-168-467, Kaden Boatwright 168-167-445, Zach Gray 148-168-441, Karmella Estrada 119-118-424, Theron Boatwright 157-158-413, Austin McFarland 547, Larkin Hamilton 204, Wyatt Anderson 198, Sophia Taboada 138, Liam Sandrock 150, Tommy Imhausen 106, Lilith Moore 102, Emma Sartin 101, Lilith Wells 72.

HOMESCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Game Series): Charlie Wilson 234-426, Ben Reed 115-107-222, Grace Wilkinson 86-83-169, Larkin Hamilton 193, Jenny Wilkinson 163, James Bullen 138, Griffin Stricker 123, Emmersyn Pardy 123, Calvin Wade 106, Ivy Stricker 99, Garo Gilareth 89, Berylynn Shanblin 80.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Ryan Lamanna 264-284-277-825, Bill Weekley 262-298-254-814, Branden Boatwright 266-263-766, Cecil McNew 251-246-262-759, Brian Champion 280-246-748, Andy Miner 265-252-730, Chris Hopf 261-715, Spencer Zumwalt 278-708, Brian Ince 257-685, Art Ball 245-664, Jason Dady 255-662, Darren Babcock 278-658, Josh Havird 657, Blair Harrison 266, Levi Darling 258, Mitch Babcock 249.

WOMEN: Lisa Doty 263-675, Amanda McNew 251-651, Laurel Kiichli 239-577.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Larry Halme, Eagle Point Golf Club, hole No. 8, 119 yards, 7-iron. Halme’s second perfect shot was witnessed by his wife Janet Halme.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Super Drive Two Best Balls Format

Feb. 10

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Reiter, Judd, Albers, Hyer, 131; 2, Lemmerman, Buehler, Howard, Raymond, 135.

NET: 1, Doss, Poncia, Korpa, Schlafke, 132.1; 2, Grove, Chavez, Rowe, Dollarhide, 136.2.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Wolf, Blaser, Felciano, Wood, 143; 2, Moore, Minder, Gifford, Jones, 148.

NET: 1, Tolar, Robinson, Dahl, Peeters, 139.7; 2, Henson, Bosse, Hill, Pierce, 140.6.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Dinwiddie, Huffman, Fountain, Wagner, 151; 2, Webb, Nabozny, Howlett, Lilly, 157.

NET: 1, Becker, Mayfield, Hagemann, Allen, 145.1; 2, Nallia, Endicott, Rigotti, Farkas, 147.8.

K.P.: No. 3, Judd, Bebout. No. 8, Henson, Wolf. No. 13, McGavran, Johnson. No. 15, Doss, Blaser.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men’s Club

Two-Man Scramble Format

Feb. 1

NET: 1, Eric Bray-Mike Payne, 57; 2, Wayne Rohde-Mike Serrano, 57.7; 3, Matt Deschamps-Mike Murphy, 58.7; 4, Mike Dalton-Chris Livingston, 59.4; 5, Jerry Benfield-Dave McCray, 59.7; 6, Mike Walker-Nate Walker, 60; 7, Gary Pirkkala-Tony Skinner, 60.7; 8, George Kerth-Kirk Soderlund, 61; 9, Brian Champion-Eric Russo, 61.4; 10, Franklin Corbin-Ben Qualkinbush, 62.

K.P.: No. 3, Dave Adkins. No. 5, Gary Davidson. No. 7, Josh Pean.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

Four-Man Two Best Ball Format

Feb. 5

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Guerin Fischer, 152; 2, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Ralph Sauerwald, Dick Brekke, 161.

NET: 1, Rod Rumrey, Ron Primasing, Randy Bolin, Jim Kaufman, 125; 2, Bill Morse, Dave Morris, Gordon Layton, Jerry Johnson, 128.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Jim Leffler, Cleo Wright, JR Molter, Alan Pankonin, 163; 2, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Mike Robinson, 163.

NET: 1, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedemeyer, Glenn Ringe, 124; 2, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Joe Zagorski, Joe Manning, 125.

K.P.: No. 3, Oliver Valencia, Jerry Carstens. No. 11, Ed Olson, Gene Squires.

GYMNASTICS

AMERICA’S BEST KIDS

Top Gun Team Challenge

At Evergreen Space and Aviation Museum in McMinnville

Feb. 8-10

LEVEL 3

Kendra McHenry: 2, vault, 9.3; 3, bars, 9.375; 2, beam, 9.375; 3, floor, 9.3; 2, all-around, 37.35.

Emmersyn Aspinwall: 1, vault, 9.125; 1, beam, 9.45; 3, all-around, 35.925.

Emmersyn Pardy: 2, beam, 9.5.

Mariah Orellana: 3, floor, 9.0; 1, all-around, 35.35.

Michelle Munoz: 2, vault, 9.175.

LEVEL 4

Khloe Ward: 1, floor, 9.325; 3, all-around, 35.35.

Lakiyah Padilla: 2, vault, 8.7; 3, bars, 9.175; 1, beam, 9.4; 3, all-around, 36.15.

Abby Lambert: 1, vault, 8.8; 1, bars, 9.475; 3, beam, 9.2; 1, all-around, 35.9.

Renay McMann: 3, bars, 9.1; 1, beam, 9.125; 2, all-around, 35.15.

XCEL SILVER

Avery Champion: 1, beam, 9.65; 1, floor, 9.3; 1, all-around, 36.825.

Zoey Wilson: 1, vault, 9.225; 2, bars, 9.175; 3, beam, 9.2.

Trinity Psalm: 2, bars, 9.3.

XCEL GOLD

Brook Lyon: 2, beam, 9.175.

LEVEL 6

Ellianna Parr: 1, beam, 9.35; 1, all-around, 36.45.

Kylie Scofield: 2, vault, 8.75; 2, beam, 9.3.

LEVEL 7

Cailyn Harris: 3, floor, 9.5.

Malia Kahae: 2, vault, 8.675; 3, bars, 9.45; 2, beam, 9.35; 3, all-around, 36.775.

LEVEL 8

Ellie Ward: 1, vault, 9.15; 1, beam, 9.5; 1, floor, 9.425; 1, all-around, 36.4.

Victoria Terry: 3, vault, 8.925; 2, beam, 9.4.

Shelby Tate: 1, beam, 9.65; 3, floor, 9.425.

Katie Scofield: 2, vault, 9.15; 1, beam, 9.3; 1, floor, 9.325; 1, all-around, 36.55.

Autumn Slayton: 1, vault, 8.475; 1, bars, 9.7.

LEVEL 9

Addison Samuelson: 3, beam, 8.875.

TEAM RESULTS

XCEL SILVER: 3, 109.200.

LEVEL 3: 3, 110.22.

LEVEl 4: 3, 108.125.

LEVEL 8: 1, 110.750.

bowling.jpg