fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Senior Tournament

July 8

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Bob Korth, 268.

WOMEN: 1, Lin Register, 263.

HIGH SERIES

MEN: 1T, David Victor, Bob Korth, 803; 3, Chet Faurholt, 802; 4, Jim Buckley, 780.

WOMEN: 1, Pauline Mulder, 887; 2, Ginny Crockford, 823.

DOUBLES: 1, Pauline Mulder-Bruce Dickens, 1,625; 2, Bob Korth-Chris Galligan, 1,622; 3, Ginny Crockford- Jeff Edwards, 1,598; 4, David Victor-Ron Roberson, 1,576.

LAVA LANES

July 10

RENO LEAGUE

MEN: Matthew King 275-739, Adam Southard 248-729, Charlie Sanders 243-695, Tony Bristow 257-689, Casey Wold 267-659, Mike Henderson 250-658, Tracy Legler 232-657, Rick Imhausen III 246-639, Kevin Henley 229-629, Tylor Waldron 232-627, Lee Speice 239-618, Dan Gibson 212-615, Eric Baker 212-612, Dan Stinnett 215-608, Scott Anderson 243-607, Artie Mott 223-597, Mark Bell 232-596, Ryan Bentley 217-586, Trey Hansen 217-583, Rob Staggenborg 214-581, Eric Bray 222-580, Mat Harris 195-575, Steve White 229-573, Phil Clouse 215-568, Brandon Dale 204-562.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 215-612, Karah Waldeyer 247-611, Heather McKenzie 227-595, April Rose 212-594, Barb Henderson 214-562, Vicki Fillmore 198-530, Sam Blackwell 198-519, Crystal Imhausen 224-512, Kristin Daniels 171-492, Darlene Lacey 170-482, Jamie Baker 162-480, Anne Staggenborg 171-478, Margie Milliman 170-478, Lindsay Cox 172-477, Sheila Anderson 180-460, LeDawn Fiegi 158-453.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Brian Murphy, Eagle Point Golf Club, hole No. 15, 136 yards. The ace, which was Murphy’s 10th, was witnessed by playing partners Burt Fredrickson and Doug Alan.

Gwen Quimby, Running Y Ranch and Resort, hole No. 15, 130 yards, 4-hybrid, July 6. Present for Quimby’s third hole-in-one were playing partners Carol Bogedain, Marie Resler and Linda Wade.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Skins Format

July 9

GROSS: 1, Sandra Medaris, 3 skins; 2T, Judy Laws, Linda Wade, 1 skin.

NET: 1T, Sandra Medaris, Anne Westerman, Joanna Lucchesi, Laura Jones, Marie Resler, Linda Wade, 1.

LAUREL HILL GC

Ladies Golf

July 6

FLIGHT A: 1, Pamela Faurote.

FLIGHT B: 1, Mabel Kampstra.

FLIGHT C: 1, Laura Hall.

K.P.: No. 4, Velma Bailey.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niners

Lucky 7s Format

July 7

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Tamara Cottongim, 43; 2, Barb Reed, 45; 3, Sandy Hills, 48; 4, Sheila Anderson, 49.

NET: 1, Joan Williams, 30; 2, Judy Wallace, 34; 3, Donna Clement, 35.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Kristene Cutts, 48; 2, Joanna Lucchesi, 48; 3, Vicki Nascimento, 51.

NET: 1, Connie Dalton, 26; 2, Nancy Bishop, 31; 3, Dana Didericksen, 35.

LTGA

July 8

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Eileen Whitten, 30; 2, Belinda Robbins, 32; 3, Sandy Hills, 33; 4, Barb Reed, 34.

NET: 1, Patti Andries, 19; 2, Ree Ayres, 21; 3, Toby MacLauchlan, 22.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Beth Capsey, 37; 2, Terry Friend, 37; 3, Linda Smith, 37; 4, Mary Lima, 40.

NET: 1, Lori McCarron, 15; 2, Karyn Sherbroun, 18; 3, Laureen Patterson, 22.

Men’s Club

Four-Club Net Only Format

July 11

RESULTS: 1, Norm Renner, 63; 2T, Dave Mooers, Sherm Holt, 69; 4, Kent Moore, 70; 5T, Ben Qualkinbush, Mike Walker, Greg Meyer, 71; 8T, Mitch James, Herb Burrow, Steve Lehnhardt, Mark Dial, Tony Kell, Franklin Corbin, 72; 14T, Will Riddle, Matt Chandler, 73.

K.P.: No. 3, Mike Walker. No. 5, Will Riddle. No. 7, Sherm Holt.

Twilight League

Three Net Best Ball Format

July 7

NET: 1, Robin McBee Insurance (Brad McBee, Larry Spotanski, Dave Mooers, Ed Olson), 95; 2, Walkabout Brewing (Matt Neely, Chris Helton, John Buda, Justin Whisenhunt), 100; 3, Walter Nelson Co. (Mike Walker, Nate Walker, Isaac Rolie, Wayne Williams), 101; 4, Raining Chumps (Eric Engelbach, Tom Leavens, Tim Johns, Scott Helstowski), 102.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man SuperDrive Two Best Ball Format

July 13

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Lemmerman, Takemoto, Buehler, Raymond, 128; 2, Doss, Rush, Poncia, Dollarhide, 129.

NET: 1, Dahl, Peeters, Tolar, Robinson, 117.9; 2, Henke, Edgren, Deschamps, Subpoena, 121.2.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Endicott, Nallia, Rigotti, Putnam, 138; 2, Carbone, Taylor, Shipley, Drewien, 141.

NET: 1, Pierce, Larrabee, McElmurry, Hines, 110.1; 2, Roberts, Nabozny, Brick, Howlett, 117.4.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Milligan, Kulesza, Sierra, McGavran, 146; 2, Davidson, Hoppe, Webb, Bennett.

NET: 1, Becker, Hagemann, Mayfield, Allen, 114.3; 2, Remine, Richards, McKinney, Widlund, 115.2.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

July 8

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Roger Courtney, 212; 2, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Rick Tree, John Huzinga, 216; 3, Dave Welt, John Broadwater, Keith Johnson, Ron Miller, 221.

NET: 1, Ron Primasing, Rod Rumrey, Jerry Carstens, Bob Kendrick, 187; 2, Randy Kane, Rick Drake, John Liston, John Demario, 195; 3, Jerry Larrabee, Ron Carson, Jim Armstrong, Dick Brekke, 195.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Bill Morse, Joe Manning, Jerry Johnson, Rod Rumrey, 235; 2, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Mike Robinson, 248; 3, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Mike Walsh, Mark Lewis, 255.

NET: 1, Dino Marsango, Steve Medaris, Denny Carmassi, Tony Yanez, 181; 2, Norm Renner, Greg Meyers, Bruce Irwin, Paul Larson, 182; 3, Dave Schmidt, Rod Hammer, Frank Medina, Glenn Ringe, 187.

K.P.: No. 8, George Berry, John Broadwater. No. 16, John Robinson, Ken Rogers.

QUAIL POINT GC

Three Blind Mice

July 9

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Leslye Reynolds, 48.

NET: 1, Patti Vernon, 22.5; 2T, Karen Gallagher, Bobbie Middaugh, 24.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Merrill Cutting, 51.

NET: 1, Barbara Sturtevant, 21.5; 2, Joan Vogel, 25.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Maria Wahl, 56.

NET: 1, Sue Silfvast, 21.5; 2, Pat Seggelink, 25.5.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1T, Merrill Cutting, Leslye Reynolds, 15.

CHIP-INS: Leslye Reynolds, Patty Vernon, Lorraine Zentgraf.