fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 236-212-611, Bruce Dickens 181-201-224-606, Bob Korth 197-218-586, Jeff Edwards 225-187-580, Gene Bell 187-212-561, Howard Magill 214-550, Tom Elliot 181-529, Steve Miller 2100-188-519. Games: Bill Evans 181, Hal Crockford 179, Dale Pina 178, Al Erickson 177.

WOMEN: Jana Gunn 177-506, Pauline Mulder 170-173-495. Games: Carol Potts 224, Bobbie LeBlanc 171, Linda Augustin 153.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Dave McFall 266-285-783, Cecil McNew 241-264-253-758, Steve Shoemaker 241-298-746, Jake Vivona 264-254-726, Darwin Moore 265-247-722, Nevada Tucker 240-254-711, Steve Shoemaker 300-686, Troy Miles 262-651, Josh Havird 246-632, Scott Fait 665, Jon Bryant 661. Games: Matt Enloe 268, Micah Watkins 268.

WOMEN: Carrie Shoemaker 230-232-244-706, Peggy Marchant 241-239-655, Carrie Shoemaker 236-224-646, Lin Regester 242-622, Toni Williams 230-600, Bekah Havird 224-582, Bobbie LeBlanc 582, Rachel Adams 578. Games: Suzi Miles 267.

ROXY JR. TRIOS: Austin McFarland 221-218-617, Wyatt Anderson 208-214-576, Malachi Cordero 198-158-502, Nate Copado 200-471, Ethan Smerdon 155-173-444, Mason Trapp 158-155-438, Kristi Shoemaker 152-345, Audrey Tharp 113-93-275, James Sartin 74-106-88-268, Shaurya Patel 89-87-247, Jacob Bruff 522. Games: Landon Dunlap 186, Logan Priest 145, Seth Meyer 134, Emma Sartin 118, Lucien Wells 101, Peyton Pruitt 89, Lilith Moore 83, Charley Sartin 76, Charley Sartin 68, Lilith Wells 41.

LAVA LANES

Aug. 27

RENO LEAGUE

MEN: Gary Raines 289-706, Adam Southard 269-698, Steve Morrow 249-694, Artie Mott 247-675, Josh Ewart 234-666, Mike Bailey Sr. 241-655, Chris Hopf 255-650, Cameron Waldeyer 224-647, Evan LaMonte 249-639, Dan Gibson 234-630, Casey Wold 225-629, Mike Henderson 215-624, Tony White 209-614, Tom Seylaz 210-609, Bill Johnson 232-604, Lee Speice 225-598, Tony Bristow 212-594, Erik Philpot 203-590, Mat Harris 232-589, Dan Stinnett 235-587, Jeff Fiegi 219-587, Rick Imhausen III 204-583, Tylor Waldron 247-578, Rick Imhausen Jr. 199-577, Braydon Brooks 209-575, Charlie Sanders 215-572, Eric Bray 212-571, Kevin Valiquette 219-566, Gary Hudnall 206-565, Richard Tobin 203-561.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 243-677, Karah Waldeyer 235-638, Vicki Fillmore 216-545, Jaime Baker 191-538, Heather McKenzie 190-526, Sam Blackwell 193-522, Margie Milliman 180-503, Crystal Imhausen 190-488, April Rose 180-483, Lindsay Cox 184-478, Darlene Lacey 188-474, Sheila Anderson 163-474, Barb Henderson 159-474, Dina Boyd 160-460, Angela Whitehead 168-452.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Rosemary Harrington, Rogue Valley Country Club, hole #11, 5-wood, Aug. 30. Harrington’s ace was witnessed by her husband Garth Harrington, Greg Miller and Mary Wittenberg.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club Championship

CHAMPION: 1, Carolyn Turner, 82-84—166.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Leslie Gainey, 87-85—172.

NET: 1, Pamela Faurote, 76-81—157.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Vicki Maddox, 91-93—184; 2, Laurel Kiichli, 90-97—187; 3, Judy Korepta, 92-97—189.

NET: 1, Mindy Ferris, 78-72—150; 2, Nancy McLaughlin, 79-71—150; 3, Anne Westerman, 73-78—151.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Casey Seltzer, 93-96—189; 2, Colleen Holbert, 100-104—204; 3, Sandy Estlund, 100-105—205.

NET: 1, Laura Jones, 71-75—146; 2, Karen Curtis, 81-70—151; 3, Judy Tonn, 74/77—151.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man 1-2-3 Waltz Format

Aug. 31

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Donnally, Rautenberg, Blandel, Timmel, 126; 2, Berry, Wood, Reiter, Judd, 128.

NET: 1, Edgren, Henke, Lindley, Deschamps, 122; 2, Wood, Degnan, Hartman, Lent, 124.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Drewien, Shipley, Carbone, Taylor, 141; 2, Kane, Schuh, Collins, Hassle, 141.

NET: 1, Roberts, Brick, Howlett, Nabozny, 121; 2, Sparks, Carmassi, Medaris, 126.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, McKinney, Richards, Remine, Widlund, 147; 2, Dinwiddie, Huffman, Delk, Fountain, 152.

NET: 1, Thompson, Torres, Sills, 121; 2, Fauble, Snelling, LeFever, 124.

ACES of the Month

Aug. 25

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, L. Gainey, 75; 2, J. Laws, 85; 3, P. Turnipseed, 90.

NET: 1, R. White, 69; 2, D. Plotts, 70; 3, P. Britton, 71.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Z. Nallia, 94; 2, A. Westerman, 95; 3, J. Cooper, 100.

NET: 1, D. Lilly, 72; 2, V. Bevens, 75; 3, S. Estlund, 76.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, L. Jones, 94; 2, C. Hartman, 96; 3, L. Miera, 101.

NET: 1, P. Curry, 68; 2, M. Baldwin, 73; 3, S. Hutton, 76.

FLIGHT D

GROSS: 1, J. Mayfield, 101; 2, L. Baker, 104; 3, K. Curtis, 110.

NET: 1, S. Brick, 70; 2, S. McGavran, 76; 3, A. Marshall, 78.

STONE RIDGE GC

Southern Oregon Veterans Club End of Summer Classic Tournament

RESULTS: 1, Brad Telford, Trevor Telford, Keith Holcomb, Rick Drake, 57; 2, Tony Yanez, Dallan Florentine, Greg Florentine, Corey Esquibel, 57.5.

LONG DRIVE: No. 1, Jerome Silafu, Arn Wihtol, Coleen Winters. No. 12, Howard Magill, Bill Harmon, Karen Murphy.

K.P.: No. 8, Carlos Flores, Pat Johnson. No. 16, Gregg Florentine.

ACCURACY DRIVE: No. 6, Brad Telford, Mary Kay Jackson.

Senior Tour

Two-Man Aggregate Format

Aug. 26

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, JD Holt-John Harpster, 150; 2, Garry Shipley-Bill Drewien, 155; 3, Tom Winmill-Ken Sasnacht, 156; 4, Bob Lima-John Robinson, 156.

NET: 1, Harry Uhles-Chris Tooley, 132; 2, Wade Kadamas-Jerry Johnson, 138; 3, Larry Lilze-Joe Hicks, 141; 4, Ray Keasler-Dave Saylor, 141.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Larry Schmaltz-Mort Gossett, 164; 2, Randy Kane-Rick Drake, 174; 3, Gary Reed-Mike Robinson, 178; 4, Alan Pankoning-Jack Hess, 180.

NET: 1, Bill Morse-Gordon Layton, 136; 2, Norm Renner-Paul Larson, 136; 3, Keith Rogers-Ken Rogers, 136; 4, Tim Tolman-Mike Walsh, 145.

K.P.: No. 3, John Demario, John Archer. No. 11, Dick Brekke, Jerry Carstens.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Wednesday LTGA

White Tees, Throw Out One Format

Aug. 26

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Barb Reed, 40; 2, Lonna Engle, 40; 3, Belinda Robbins, 41.

NET: 1, Sue Olson, 26; 2, Patti Andries, 30.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Ree Ayres, 45; 2, Mary Lima, 48; 3, Toby MacLaughlin, 48.

NET: 1, Laureen Patterson, 26; 2, Jeanne Rasmussen, 29; 3, Peggy Jahnke, 30

Lady Niners

Two-Person Teams, One Per Flight, Blind Draw Format

Aug. 25

GROSS: 1, Sue Olson-Lori McCarron, 100; 2, Barb Reed-Gladys Daugherty, 105.

NET: 1, Joanna Lucchesi-Jeanne Davidian, 105; 2, Judy Wallace-Carol Balone, 72.

OAK KNOLL GC

Men’s Club Championship

Aug. 22-23

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Nick Krohn, 155.

NET: 1, Mike Morrison.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Davi Carder.

NET: 1, Pete Zukis.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Troy Brown.

NET: 1, Bob Clark.

OAK KNOLL GC

Aug. 27

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1T, Barbara Field, Karen Gallagher, Bobbie Middaugh, 52.

NET: 1, Patty Morris, 22.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Merrill Cutting, 51.

NET: 1, Lorraine Zentgraf, 19; 2, Barbara Sturtevant, 22.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Maria Wahl, 53.

NET: 1T, Roberta Bhasin, Kayleen Winkler, 20.5

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Karen Gallagher, 12

CHIP-INS: Merrill Cutting, Patty Morris.

bowling.jpg