fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Sept. 18

MEN: Rick Imhausen III 297-765, Adam Southard 298-756, Dan Stinnett 279-744, Dan Gibson 269-728, Cameron Waldeyer 256-725, Dan Gibson 258-648, Lee Speice 258-647, Gary Hudnall 223-642, Tony Bristow 234-640, Eric Baker 214-638, Dan Gibson 217-637, Jan Davies 224-632, Zach Henley 227-630, Rick Imhausen III 217-627, Jeff Fiegi 246-625, Steven White 224-625, Jeff Pottruff 215-625, Tracy Legler 213-625, Jared Pruitt 214-623, Mark Bell 226-622, Patrick Sather 236-614, Zach Wyatt 216-612, Adam Southard 223-609, Travis Bronner 222-608.

WOMAN: Colleen Padilla 193-579, Karah Waldeyer 203-556, Marlana Pruitt 209-541, Jodi Baker 209-535, Darlene Lacey 192-524, Sam Blackwell 180-519, Dina Boyed 192-518, Barb Henderson 184-518, LeRae Milburn 200-513, Vicki Fillmore 185-512, Jamie Baker 193-498, Lisa Fair 199-495, Jamie Pries 173-489, Lindsay Cox 154-480, Chelsey Deyoug 181-479, Barb Hull 175-471, April Rose 169-468, Jenifer Eger 172-466, Janet Prince 160-460, Lena Cochran 199-456, Rhonda Mendez 181-453, Anne Staggenborg 167-449, Sandy Davis 167-444, Rose Ferris 168-442, Charlotte Hurley 162-442.

SENIORS

MEN: Joe Guches 265-745, Rick Imhausen Jr. 264-671, Chuck Bridge 228-632, Joe Guches 233-617, Lee Speice 223-616, Artie Mott 234-613, Randy Cochran 215-605, Neal Roberts 233-586, Ray Carrigan 200-581, Mike Henderson 194-556.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 266-641, Jodi Bell 238-626, Joan Grimes 212-595, Darlene Lacey 231-594, Betty Havira 181-535, Barb Henderson 193-534, Barb Pace 179-517, Lynn Lawry 178-501, Lynn Nave-Rose 175-495, Sam Blackwell 171-488, Janet Prince 178-472, Shelly Volpi 172-471, Betty Havira 172-455, Shannon Fisher 160-453, Sharon Fraser 187-451, Fran Laird 159-450, Mary Tuttle 148-444, Sharon Laurich 157-436, Genefer Flaum 151-422, Deanna Vanbuskirk 158-419, Debbie Pinkerton 144-416, Diana Christianson 137-411.

ROXY ANN LANES

Sept. 18

TONY’S BOWLING SUPPLY SCRATCH: Jeff Polson 265-692, Paul Lewicki 235-233-685, James Cox 245-231-684, Jeff Letendre Jr. 220-245-683, Joe Mitchell 234-652, Branden Boatwright 253-225-648, Ken Wilkinson 235-224-635, Gideon Ewers 220-623, Jeff Travis 233-606, Larry Rux 607.

MEN: Eric Jackson 238-630, Cecil McNew 603.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 222-203-597, Carol Potts 202-184-519, Dolores Angeli 201-518, Chris Galligan 504. Games: Evelyn Oden 216.

SENIORS

MEN: Bruce Dickens 256-242-195-693, Paul Lewicki 247-225-204-676, James Cox 244-230-191-665, Paul Lewicki 220-256-182-658, Bruce Dickens 213-229-206-648, James Cox 218-215-627, Joel Morrison 224-224-615, Dave McFall 227-204-608, Bob Korth 220-214-598, Tom Elliot 210-198-585, Dave McFall 183-191-211-585, Bob Korth 227-187-583, Harry Eberly 226-193-575, Jeff Edwards 223-183-573, Jeff Edwards 192-203-566, Howard Magill 192-181-546, Bruce Dickens 189-530, Harry Eberly 202-190-529, Ron Roberson 191-528, Jim Daniel 181-177-525, Howard Magill 221-522, Jim Buckley 180-183-521, Ron Roberson 202-172-521, Harry Eberly 199-515, Hal Crockford 207-512, Darwin Moore 185-510, Tom Elliot 202-507, Joel Morrison 201-502, Mike Servis 159-192-470, Paul Robbins 176-127-416, David Victor 147-143-399, Jerry Lewis 134-144-380. Games: Bill Evans 194, Roger Jones 191, Harry Eberly 183, Hal Crockford 180, Gene Bell 178, Bill Evans 175, Dale Pina 171, Dana Travers 170, Rod Hammer 166, Al Erickson 164, David Victor 143.

WOMEN: Jana Gunn 223-526, Pauline Mulder 174-494, Judy Hanna-Bell 221-472, Ginny Crockford 140-168-426, Barbara Lane 127-136-159-422, Carol Potts 499. Games: Earlene Stubbs 175, Chet Faurholt 173, Pauline Mulder 170, Bobbie LeBlanc 163, Valeri Schneider 156, Joann Magill 131.

GOLF

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Two Best Ball Format

Sept. 21

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Berry, Wood, Reiter, Judd, 137; 2, Todd, Donnally, Howard, Rautenberg, 140.

NET: 1, Henke, Lindley, Figueira, Gage, 127; 2, Wood, Hartman, Degnan, Blandel, 131.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Milligan, Sierra, McGavran, Kulesza, 150; 2, Tolar, Peeters, Robinson, Brekke, 151.

NET: 1, Robert, Howlett, Nabozny, Brick, 123; 2, Hoppe, Bennett, Webb, Davidson, 128.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, McKinney, Remine, Widlund, Richards, 154; 2, Endicott, Nallia, Farkas, Rigotti, 124.

NET: 1, Miera, Winnen, Murphy, Roberts, 158; 2, Marsango, Yanez, Carmassi, Sparks, 126.

Greenskeeper Revenge

Sept. 19

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Dave Croft-Tim Croft, 70; 2, Race Reiter-Stan Reiter, 73; 3, Ronald Rautenberg-Steve Howard, 78.

NET: 1, Lincoln Clay-Adam Messer, 72; 2, Kimberly Wood-Bryan Schlafke, 73.9; 3, Jack Hewlett-Brian Paulsen, 77.6.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Randy Rudy-Mike Hirsch, 78; 2, Dennis Mollett-Brian Johns, 81; 3, Robert Hyer-Steven Lightman, 83.

NET: 1, John Beairsto-Joseph Colley, 77.8; 2, Darrell McGavran-Joe Sierra, 78.1; 3, OJ Endicott-Guy Nallia, 78.4.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Scott Horn-Todd Byrd, 73; 2, Trenton Kingsbury-Bobby Divine, 81; 3, Roger Dinwiddie-Ronald McElmurry, 86.

NET: 1, Leigh Schutzky-Cory Fox, 75.2; 2, Les Mims-Robert Zeulner, 77.2; 3, Darren Tolar-Norbert Peeters, 78.2.

K.P.: No. 3, Bryan Schlafke. No. 8, Kimberly Wood. No. 13, Ryan Bittle. No. 15, Sally McGavran.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

1-2-3 Waltz Format

Sept. 16

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, George Berry, Jack Hess, 151; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Saylor, Bob Lima, John Robinson, 164.

NET: 1, Rod Rumrey, Ron Primasing, Jerry Carstens, Bob Kendrick, 129; 2, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Rick Tree, 139.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Marty Balzarini, John Archer, Ted Bibler, Bill Jordan, 164; 2, Don Wallace, Ken Rogers, Mort Gossett, Don Mitchell, 169.

NET: 1, Ken Rogers, Keith Rogers, Ron Williams, Don Thompkins, 135; 2, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedermeyer, Frank Medina, Glen Ringe, 144.

K.P.: No. 3, Bob Kendrick, Don Wallace. No. 11, George Berry, Don Wallace.

Golf