fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Sept. 25

MEN: Curt Woolard 268-734, Casey Wold 280-728, Jeff Pottruff 299-710, Kevin Henley 257-709, Dan Gibson 259-708, Jared Pruitt 245-705, Dan Gibson 259-701, Greg Hafner 259-700, Jan Davies 247-695, Tom Cook 247-695, Jared Imhausen 236-693, Damon Cochran 259-682, Hary Raines 258-673, Tracy Legler 254-673, Lee Speice 235-673, Marshall Holman 247-672, Rick Imhausen Jr. 237-672, Lee Speice 253-664, Cameron Waldeyer 242-664, Dan Stinnett 278-663, Rick Imhausen III 227-663, Gary Raines 232-661, Joe Stuart 223-656, Rod Evans 232-656, Brett Brickey 255-653, Bob Reed 257-651, Patrick Sather 266-638, Brian Wison 235-638, Artie Mott 233-634, Eric Baker 243-631, Zach Wyatt 224-631, Adam Southard 244-623, Joe Davenhauer 222-622, Rick Imhausen III 216-620, Mark Bell 235-619, Doug Townsend 217-614, Artie Mott 223-608, Mike Henderson 214-607, Larry Lauer 215-603, Dan Bayless 209-603, Mike Bailey Sr. 204-601.

WOMEN: Anne Staggenborg 203-595, Barb Henderson 188-559, Colleen Padilla 199-557, Monty Bristow 185-548, Sam Blackwell 191-535, Chelsey Deyoung 186-530, Sam Scarbrough 196-525, Jamie Priest 188-523, Rhonda Mendez 226-516, Jamie Priest 188-516, Darlene Lacey 180-514, Karah Waldeyer 173-509, Jodi Bell 170-509, LeRae Milburn 168-509, April Rose 169-504, Marlana Pruitt 170-499, Lean Cochran 175-495, Limdsay Cox 176-492, Jamie Baker 179-485, Mel Haghan 197-484, Pam Swicher 185-477, Sara Lauer 165-460, Dina Boyd 170-454, Dianna Sather 183-448, Sheila Anderson 168-438, LaDawn Fiegi 142-415, Barb Hull 169-413, Lynn Nave-Rose 163-405, Debbie Gibson 150-405.

SENIORS

MEN: Joe Guches 235-634, Neal Roberts 238-613, Jodi Bell 223-613, Rick Imhausen Jr. 222-606, Larry Fields 226-603, Chuck Bridge 201-603, Artie Mott 237-597, Neal Roberts 210-597, Mike Bailey Sr. 236-592, Lee Evans 228-591, Ray Carrigan 231-570, Randy Cochran 202-561, Bob Blackwell 202-559, David McFall 201-558, Lee Speice 195-558.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 223-613, Barb Henderson 214-553, Barb Pace 192-514, Betty Havira 200-507, Shannon Fisher 168-487, Darlene Lacey 179-478, Darlene Stockel 170-464, Lynn Nave-Rose 160-464, Sam Blackwell 169-455, Sharon Laurich 161-455, Shelly Volpi 158-449, Sharon Laurich 168-448, Darlene Stockel 151-439, Cassie Warren 168-433, Annette Driskill 149-428, Mary Tuttle 160-427, Thelma Glass 151-427, Reggy Stempel 186-425, Becky Guches 166-423, Mary Tuttle 167-418, Shelly Volpi 168-415, Diana Christiansen 134-402, Kathy McCullough 147-401.

ROXY ANN LANES

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw for Partners Format

Sept. 22

DOUBLES: 1, Chet Faurholt-David McFall, 1,705; 2, Bev Schultz-Darwin Moore, 1,611; 3, David Grundvig-Bob Korth, 1,592; 4, Deb Bost-Jeff Edwards, 1,576.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Bob Korth, 899; 2, Darwin Moore, 892; 3, Chet Faurholt, 886; 4, Jeff Edwards, 856.

WOMEN: 1, Lin Regester, 778; 2, Deb Bost, 720.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Bob Korth, 300.

WOMEN: 1, Lin Regester, 222.

Sept. 25

TONY’S BOWLING SUPPLY SCRATCH: Bob Korth 248-290-726, Joe Mitchell 258-688, Jeff Polson 239-669, Jeff Letendre Jr. 258-661, James Cox 223-235-650, Joe Guches 237-627, Bruce Dickens 255-617, Adam Korth 225, Gideon Ewers 224.

MEN: Joe Guches 232-248-655, Joe Mitchell 236-640, Eric Jackson 631, Josh Havird 223-627, David Bromagem 612, Cecil McNew 606. Games: Jeff Travis 225.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 212-594, Linda Fait 233-201-589, Peggy Marchant 206-557, Chris Galligan 200-537, Tami Singer 505, Lonna Engle 516, Carol Potts 503. Games: Bonnie Yandell 200.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Korth 216-259-647, Hal Crockford 254-183-204-641, Darwin Moore 199-211-589, Bruce Dickens 187-207-191-585, James Cox 243-584, Jeff Edwards 202-193-541, Bill Evans 185-198-540, Steve Miller 190-201-539, Howard Magill 197-535, Dana Travers 223-172-534, Gene Bell 182-210-525, Paul Lewicki 190-521, Tom Elliot 199-518, David Grundvig 198-502, David Ray Shaver 167-162-468, David Victor 153-151-441, Harry Eberly 513. Games: Ed Colin 185, Harry Eberly 190, Al Erickson 180, Chet Faurholt 173, Dave McFall 172.

WOMEN: Carol Potts 177-189-523, Lin Regester 182-491, Bobbie LeBlanc 171-169-474. Games: Ginny Crockford 192, Judy Hanna-Bell 181, Pauline Mulder 177, Sarah Colin 175, Valeri Schneider 169, Earlene Stubbs 167, Barbara Lane 155, Cleo Caswell 146.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Conor Boehm 215-183-567, Oliver Janes 183-187-533, Keaton McNew 203-189-528, Jacob Bruff 191-506, Shasta Hanna 196.

ADULTS: Matt Enloe 233-213-606, Judy Hanna-Bell 208-500, Cecil McNew 620, Jeremiah Boatwright 299.

ROXY JUNIORS: Charlie Wilson 188-248-299-735, Austin McFarland 215-194-200-609, Larkin Hamilton 175-213-172-560, Jacob Bruff 186-193-540, Wyatt Anderson 203-205-539, Landon Dunlap 212-517, Sophia Taboada 176-446, Emma Sartin 90-109-284. Games: Nate Copado 184, Olivia Phillips 177, Kaden Weston 104, James Sartin 98, Lucien Wells 95, Logan Stephens 90.

HOME SCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Game Series): Olivia Phillips 210-207-417, Charlie Wilson 233-176-409, Jilly 100-107-207, Payton Clark 61, Samara Walker 123, Molly Budge 73.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Jim Hyden, Eagle Point Golf Club, hole No. 15. Hyden won closest to the pin with the ace which came during Eagle Point Men’s Golf Club play alongside playing partners Tobi Timms, Greg Tognoli and Larry Schmaltz.

EAGLE POINT GC

Pre-Banquet Scramble

REGULARS

GROSS: 1, Race Reiter, Stan Reiter, Steve Wood, Bryan Schlafke, 53; 2, James Overmyer, Bill Doss, Dave Judd, Robert Hyer, 57.

NET: 1, Rick Lloyd, Dave Croft, Tim Croft, Matt Meunier, 53.7; 2, Trenton Kingsbury, Aaron Pawol, Bobby Divine, Norbert Peeters, 55.3.

SENIOR FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, John Beairsto, Joseph Colley, Les Mims, Robert Zeulner, 59; 2, John Parsons, Richard Nabozny, Robert Holland, Robert Stassi, 59.

NET: 1, Jim Hyden, Tobi Timms, Greg Tognoli, Larry Schmaltz, 51.

K.P.: No. 3, Tim Croft, Robby Stassi. No. 8, John Parsons, Cory Hendricks. No. 13, Dave Lindley, Toby Timms. No. 15, Jim Hyden, Rick Widlund.

Four-Man Scramble Format

Sept. 28

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Lemmerman, Takemoto, Buehler, Raymond, 57; 2, Wood, Berry, Judd, Reiter, 58

NET: 1, Emery, Wood, Lent, Degnan, 55.3; 2, Henke, Edgren, Figueira, Hyden, 57.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Roberts, Howlett, Nabozny, Brick, 62; 2, Taylor, Shipley, Drewien, Carbone, 64.

NET: 1, Foulon, Fitzsimmons, Kendrick, Fierke, 58.6; 2, Hines, Buckley, Jensen, McElmurry, 59.2.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Johnson, Roberts, Miera, 65; 2, McKinney, Remine, Richards, Widlund, 67.

NET: 1, Bolsinga, Krolak, Timms, 55.8; 2, Endicott, Nallia, Farkas, Rigotti, 58.7.

Friends of the Family Benefit Tournament

Sept. 25

GROSS: 1, Matt Eschenbbacher, Rick Ferguson, Nick Malone, Ryan Kantor, 57; 2, Darren Clark, Kevin Clark, Tim Lyda, Rebecca Clark, 58; 3, Kim Cushing, Gary Wallace, Brandon Fields, Jacob Fields, 60.

NET: 1, Dustin Shipley, Jacob Colmenero, Elliot Haney, John Davies, 50.4; 2, Chad Guthrie, Matt Olmstead, Joey Gurzi, Tyler Tappan, 50.4; 3, Brad Vandehey, Mike Terven, Francisco Miranda, Travis Briseno, 52.3.

K.P.: No. 15, Joey Rossknecht, Sheila Anderson. No. 8, Brett Lucas, Leslie Gainey. No. 11, Walt Pace, Sandy Estlund.

LONG DRIVE: No. 4, Darren Clark, Hohanna Nealy.

D-9 Foundation Tournament

GROSS: 1, Bob Hyer, Race Reiter, Bruce Buehler, Steve Howard, 56; 2, Bryan Schlafke, Stan Reiter, Kimberly Wood, Steve Wood, 57; 3, Patrick Dahl, Brian Berg, Joe McDougall, Rick Tolar, 59.

NET: 1, Nick Leonardo, Thayon Logan, Lanse Leonardo, Tyson Nelson, 47.8; 2, James Marinuci, Nick Parsons, Wade Kadrmas, Andy Kovach, 49.6; 3, Donny Cloud, Tiffany Cloud, Brandon Davis, Jordan Krauff, 51.2.

LONG DRIVE: 1, Steve Howard, Kim Wood.

K.P.: No. 8, Rob Robinson. No. 13, Brian Paulsen. No. 15, Sean Byrne.

ACCURACY DRIVE: No. 11, Miguel Castro.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Even Holes Counted Format

Sept. 24

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Pam Turnipseed, 40; 2, Mindy Ferris, 45; 3, Anne Westerman, 48.

NET: 1, Pamela Faurote, 34; 2, Nancy McLaughlin, 38; 3, Marie Resler, 41.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Sandy Estlund, 44; 2, Laura Jones, 49; 3, Carol Bogedain, 50.

NET: 1, Colleen Holbert, 34; 2, Karen Curtis, 36; 3, Sally Lau, 40.

QUAIL POINT GC

October Ace Day Format

Sept. 24

ACE OF OCTOBER: 1, Lorraine Zentgraf, 31.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Karen Gallagher, 54.

NET: 1, Merrill Cutting, 38; 2, Joan Vogel, 40.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Kathy Nabozny, 56.

NET: 1, Barbara Sturtevant, 37; 2, Pat Seggelink, 40.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Kathy Nabozny, 15.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

Four-Man Three Best Format

Sept. 23

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, George Berry, Roger Courtney, Dave Potter, 226; 2, Tom Winmill, John Harpster, Doug Rowe, Mike Morrison, 228; 3, Jim Leffler, Norm Blandel, Jack Hess, Don Rebal, 230.

NET: 1, Ted Valk, Jerry Brown, Roger Roberts, Mick Jennings, 201; 2, Rod Rumrey, Ron Primasing, Jerry Carstens, Bob Kendrick, 202; 3, Dick Brekke, Buddy Grove, Rod Hammer, 203.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Tojo Silva, Troy Brown, Tom Doolittle, Paul Finwall, 248; 2, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Mort Gossett, Mike Walsh, 250; 3, Jon Kell, John Wurful, Bob Clark, 253.

NET: 1, Ken Rogers, Keith Rogers, Rich Bebout, 197; 2, Vic Garrison, Terry Cantwell, Ron Williams, Don Thompkins, 199; 3, Marty Balzarini, John Archer, Troy Reynolds, Lonnie Carer, 200.

K.P.: No. 8, John Robinson, Steve Hills. No. 16, George Berry, Mike Walsh.

bowling.jpg