fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Oct. 2

TONY’S BOWLING SUPPLY SCRATCH: Josh Havird 228-278-718, Jeff Letendre Jr. 269-230-680, Jeff Polson 235-225-665, Tony Korth 247-658, Bob Korth 246-656, Paul Lewicki 247-652, Ken Wilkinson 237-651, Charlie Sanders 226-627, Joe Mitchell 242-626, Branden Boatwright 234-225-621, James Cox 611, Joe Guches 246, Larry Rux 222.

MEN: Josh Havird 238-242-699, Cecil McNew 232-608, Jeremiah Boatwright 255-222-657, Joe Mitchell 220-231-653, Eric Jackson 235-226-617, Joe Guches 640, Steve Shoemaker 242. Games: Tye Hamers 255, Jon Bryant 242, Dylan Kwiat 224, Jim Matteucci 223, Eric Jackson 222, Micah Watkins 222.

WOMEN: Tami Singer 215-581, Carol Potts 222-556, Lonna Engle 212-548, Linda Fait 225-538, Evelyn Oden 507, Peggy Marchant 505, Peggy Marchant 502.

SENIORS

MEN: James Cox 255-215-251-721, Dave McFall 255-215-622, Bob Korth 237-203-612, Paul Lewicki 212-202-590, Bruce Dickens 201-225-588, Tom Elliot 190-189-183-562, Gene Bell 186-222-558, Harry Eberly 199-545, Bill Evans 200-192-538, Hal Crockford 185-183-533, Rod Hammer 182-189-528, Dana Travers 213-526, Howard Magill 196-521, Steve Miller 202-181-517, Harry Eberly 200-508, Jim Daniel 182-506, David Ray Shaver 157-176-483, Paul Robbins 156-171-430, Jeff Edwards 528. Games: Chet Faurholt 191, Roger Jones 189, Al Erickson 188, Bob Kokanour 181, Al Erickson 171, David Victor 157.

WOMEN: Lin Regester 173-180-507, Carol Potts 174-181-483, Judy Hanna-Bell 161-179-473, Barbara Lane 160-170-141-471, Ginny Crockford 155-169-462, Judy Olson 167-157-460. Games: Lin Regester 182, Earlene Stubbs 173, Barbara Glynn 173, Cleo Caswell 164, Sarah Colin 158, Louise Erickson 149.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Connor Boehm 204-247-205-656, Wyatt Anderson 180-179-188-547, Keaton McNew 195-535, Landon Dunlap 158-140-172-470. Games: Nate Copado 191, Shasta Hanna 182, Zuy Zimmerman 163, Connor Brenner 114.

ADULTS: Jeremiah Boatwright 299-695, Cecil McNew 237-603, Chris Anderson 199-200-545, Rick Adams 203-178-533. Games: Matt Bruff 195, Darren Dixon 193, Kayela Marsh 172, Aaron Peterson 170, Rachel Adams 165, Robin Rouhier 131.

ROXY JUNIORS: Charlie Wilson 221-238-638, Olivia Phillips 199-224-201-624, Austin McFarland 211-207-183-601, Oliver Janes 176-177-514, Connor Boehm 193-501, Emma Sartin 114-113-336, Charley Sartin 97-98-268. Games: Zach Gray 189, Larkin Hamilton 180, Wyatt Anderson 180, Nate Copado 175, Ben Reed 171, Seth Meyer 112.

HOMESCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Game Series): Charlie Wilson 194-208-402, Logan Clark 155, Lyla Clark 110, Henry Budge 102, Molly Budge 76.

LAVA LANES

Oct. 2

MEN: Curt Woodard 278-760, Rick Imhausen III 300-743, Fred Estabrook 268-720, Mark Bell 276-716, Jan Davies 243-712, Artie Mott 244-709, Anthony Wyatt 257-705, Adam Southard 256-696, Zach Wyatt 256-695, Mark Bell 242-689, Jared Imhausen 248-687, Rick Imhausen Jr. 258-682, Charles Walker 235-681, Dan Gibson 266-679, Manny Torres-Pascula 244-674, Greg Hefner 249-673, Travis Woolard 245-667, Jeff Pottruff 256-660, Lee Speice 246-659, Joe Guches 236-659, Damon Cochran 244-657, Rob Staggenborg 244-655, Zach Henley 279-646, Larry Lauer 246-646, Gary Raines 236-646, Dan Gibson 237-642, Jon Bolland 237-641, Mike Murphy 219-641, Tracy Legler 257-639, Lee Speice 247-638, Steve Morrow 234-636, Bob Reed 238-635, Gary Raines 230-634, Mike Bailey Sr 249-627, Jared Pruitt 213-624, Reggie DeVore 235-623, Charlie Sanders 221-623, Cal Garo 265-621, Casey Wold 223-621, Rick Imhausen III 222-620.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 239-626, Heather McKenzie 215-600, Karah Waldeyer 226-593, Mony Bristow 211-587, Jamie Baker 215-581, Colleen Padilla 193-579, Crystal Imhausen 180-525, Marlana Pruitt 196-523, LeRae Milburn 234-522, Tricia Tahsuda 204-522, Jamie Priest 198-522, Sara Lauer 190-522, Rhonda Mendez 182-516, Trasy Skinner 190-508, Janet Prince 182-508, Darlene Lacey 177-501, Lindsay Cox 176-501, Heather McKenzie 191-499, Darlene Lacey 192-498, Lena Cochran 213-497, Lindsay Cox 193-494, April Rose 176-490, Kristin Daniels 175-485, Anne Staggenborg 184-483, Chelsey Deyoung 182-483, Anne Staggenborg 172-482, Ledawn Fiegi 170-478, Eileen Woodard 142-478, Theresa Roberts 197-475, Barb Henderson 160-462, Dianna Sather 167-459, Kim Fischer 173-455, Kim Caster 164-453, Tracy Caster 159-450, Rose Ferris 167-446, Debbie Gibson 158-441.

SENIORS

MEN: Mike Henderson 241-659, Chuck Bridge 237-643, Randy Cochran 246-639, Joe Guches 224-633, Darwin Moore 239-627, Joe Guches 240-613, Neal Roberts 215-602, Lee Speice 239-600, Rick Imhausen Jr. 215-585, Lee Evans 221-580, Ken Myers 223-572, Mike Bailey Sr. 194-565, Leland McShane 191-560, Michael Lefner 213-554, Randy pace 207-553, Bob Volpi 196-549, Phil Clouse 229-545, Michael Lefner 198-545, Artie Mott 201-540, Art Ball 205-527, Larry Eastham 187-525, Lynn Caughey 218-521, Bob Blackwell 204-520, Rick Crum 185-517, Jerome Lee 199-511.

SENIORS

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 222-587, Darlene Lacey 223-562, Betty Havira 239-549, Joan Grimes 188-538, Genefer Flaum 234-528, Barb Henderson 206-526, Jodi Bell 203-525, Rita Hildreth 179-498, Cassie Warren 163-489, Sam Blackwell 176-486, Thelma Glass 171-482, Darlene Lacey 156-477, Betty Havira 178-469, Barbara Pace 180-468, Diana Christiansen 173-464, Shannon Fisher 160-464, Terry Rosenberger 199-463, Dee DelSeco 182-460, Janet Prince 165-455, Shelly Volpi 1163-453, Lynne Lawry 162-452, Darlene Stockel 176-451, Bev Schultz 160-446, Sharon Laurich 153-445, Shelly Volpi 158-425, Terry Rosenberger 158-419, Mary Tuttel 167-413, Susan Beer 146-441, Becky Guches 144-411, Lynn Nave-Rose 136-402.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Connor Boehm 243-644, Jayden Vranes 233-584, Cody Carlson 200-584, Ezra Taylor 202-555, Dylan Alverez 123-531, Gabe Lane 185-530, Kaden Price 191-526, Dillon Daly 190-505, Tyler Covolo 192-499, Marcus Moore 174-465, Mason Trapp 191-464, Andre Moreno 188-463, Austin McFarland 174-453, Michael McCuen 177-449, Logan Price 157-448, Malichi Cordero 165-430, Nate Capodo 151-412, Calvin McGary 141-347,

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 211-612, Lillian Mickson 171-454, Caitlyn Warner 173-426, Megan Wiers 141-390, Julia Bowers 143-371, Julia Wiers 101-283, Mady Good 82-218.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Logan Priest 146-387, Eli Roberts 134-381, Eliot Graham 139-358, Johnny Wiers 107-297, Zac Thompson 98-254, Peyton Pruitt 87-223, Desmond Brabham 78-221, Landon McCombs 70-140.

GIRLS: Lily Brabham 134-379, Giavanna Rutigliano 131-367, Audrey Thrap 96-228, Kasey Painter 68-187, Mia Cunningham 51-131.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Rad Cutteridge 108-228, Hudson Archer 100-210, Jack Coffman 106-200, Cameron Holland 92-178.

GIRLS: Capri Cutteridge 75-180, Lexie McCombs 82-163, Lacey McCombs 70-133.

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

Bruce Buehler, Eagle Point Golf Club, hole No. 8, 128 yards, pitching wedge. Buehler’s fourth ace was witnessed by playing partners Annette Buehler, Brent Takemoto and Carla Takemoto during tournament play.

Owen Thompson, Eagle Point Golf Club, hole No. 15, 119 yards, pitching wedge, Sept. 5.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Stroke Play Format

Oct. 1

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Leslie Gainey, 81; 2, Judy Laws, 92; 3, Laurel Kiichli, 93.

NET: 1, Vicki Maddox, 70; 2, Tracy Meister, 75; 3, Pam Britton, 75.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Colleen Holbert, 97; 2, Sandy Estlund, 100; 3, Casey Seltzer, 100.

NET: 1, Susan Hutton, 74; 2, Laura Jones, 76; 3, Sheila Anderson 77.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Super Drive Two Best Ball Format

Oct. 5

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Buehler, Takemoto, Hyer, Raymond, 128; 2, Berry, Wood, Reiter, Judd, 133.

NET: 1, Wood, Degnan, Emery, Hartman, 128; 2, Rush, Poncia, Overmyer, 130.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Peeters, Tolar, Robinson, Dahl, 142; 2, McElmurry, Jensen, Hines, Duke, 144.

NET: 1, Hoppe, Webb, Davidson, Bennett, 129; 2, Roberts, Howlett, Brick, Nabozny, 130.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Endicott, Nallia, Farkas, Rigotti, 147; 2, Kendrick, Fierke, Spillman, Foulon, 149.

NET: 1, McKinney, Remine, Richards, Widlund, 131; 2, Parks, Oravec, Addington, Boyd, 134.

715 Golf Challenge Tournament

GROSS: 1, Brett Santoni, Caleb Forte, Josh Kirkland, Jason Forte, 58; 2, Matt Bray, Emanuel Byrne, Tim Croft, Anor Alcelay, 58; 3, Randy Beers, Casey Johnson, Jason Johnson, Joseph Shayne, 59; 4, Bryan Green, Mark Green, Ralph Green, Scott Allred, 59; 5, Travis Weiss, Ben Running, Mike Running, Tom Mueller, 59; 6, John Jessup, Dennis Will, John Nornald, Jack Harris, 60; 7, Alan Peterson, Jason Hanlin, Kay Brasseur, Brett Zundel, 61; 8, Ed Olson, Dave Mooers, Don Wallace, Guerin Fischer, 61.

NET: 1, Scott Warren, Aidan Jones, Carey Cahill, Sam Ackley, 45.8; 2, Josh Johnson, Mark Dukart, Collin Summers, Bob Stapp, 46.9; 3, Jack Daniel, Kevin Holcomb, Priston Mace, Carey Aubuchon, 47; 4, Ryan Converse, Tim Clayton, Bill Quinn, Eric Torrey, 48.7; 5, Aaron Mueller, David Kinnen, Lyn Cate, David Cate, 49.9; 6, Frank Phillips, Gerry Ahmann, Dan Brandenburg, Brian Grass, 50; 7, Nick Knutson, Randy Nidalmioa, Jeff Nickel, Valerie Terrones, 50; 8, Les Carmichael, Rick McGuffey, Bill Meadows, Scott Degel, 51.

Member/Member Tournament

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Ron Rautenburg-Chuck Todd, 60; 2, Race Reiter-Stan Reiter, 63.

NET: 1, Bill Drewien-Gary Shipley, 62.2; 2, Tim Croft-Dave Croft, 64.6.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, James Hyden-Larry Schmaltz, 71; 2, OJ Endicott-Dave Edgren, 72.

NET: 1, Patrick Dahl-Norbert Peeters, 62.9; 2, Alex Romanowsky-Sam Schuh, 66.

COUPLES FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Steve Wood-Kimberly Wood, 66; 2, John Parsons-Leslie Gainey, 68.

NET: 1, Bruce Buehler-Annette Buehler, 57.3; 2, Bob Hyer-Chana Hyer, 58.2.

ACCURACY DRIVE: No. 3, Bob Hyer. No. 11, Tim Croft, No. 15, Leslie Gainey.

K.P.: No. 8, Steve Howard, Bruce Buehler (hole-in-one). No. 13, Paul Ryall.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men’s Club

Four-Man Team Format

Oct. 3

RESULTS: 1, Matt Deschamps, Eric Bray, Mike Payne, Mike Murphy, 124; 2, Sherm Holt, Don Wallace, Dennis Horton, Vern Loy, 127; 3, John Windmiller, Ron Brean, Herb Burrow, Bill Harmon, 130; 4, Brian Champion, Tony Skinner, Ron Neely, Brett Rumble, 131; 5T, Scott Helstowski, Dave Adkins, Ed Colin, Michael Paradis, tied Mike Serrano, Wayne Rohde, Chris Livingston, Mike Dalton, 132.

K.P.: No. 3, Mike Payne. No. 5, Boyd Joneses. No. 7, Michael Paradis.

OAK KNOLL GC

Women’s 18-Hole Fall Handicap Tournament

NET: 1, Sydney Embry, 148; 2, Diana Fairbanks, 150; 3, Mindy Ferris, 153.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1T, Diana Fairbanks, Pat Sorsoli, 65; 3, Mindy Ferris, 68; 4, Sydney Embry, 69.

QUAIL POINT GC

Medal Play

Oct. 1

GROSS: 1, Sue Roeck, 45.

NET: 1T, Kathy Nabozny, Pat Seggelink, Barbara Sturtevant, 31.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

Sept. 30

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, John Robinson, 70; 2, Rick Tree, 72; 3, John Huzinga, 79; 4, George Berry, 79.

NET: 1, Bob Kendrick, 66; 2, Jerry Johnson, 67; 3, Bob Zeulner, 70; 4, Marty Balzarini, 70.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Rod Rumrey, 80; 2, Tojo Silva, 84; 3, Ron Primasing, 85; 4, Mort Gossett, 86.

NET: 1, John Watson, 64; 2, Bob Lima, 69; 3, Steve Kummer, 71; 4, Jerry Carstens, 72.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Don Mitchell, 83; 2, Troy Brown, 89; 3, Keith Rogers, 91; 4, Tim Rouhier, 92.

NET: 1, Ken Rogers, 65; 2, Don Tompkins, 67; 3, Norm Renner, 68; 4, Paul Finwall, 71.

K.P.: No. 3, Ron Rumrey, Bob Lima. No. 11, John Robinson, Steve Kummer.

bowling.jpg