fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Oct. 9

TONY’S BOWLING SUPPLY SCRATCH: Charlie Sanders 299-233-225-757, Jeff Polson 222-279-245-746, Tony Korth 254-254-227-735, Ken Wilkinson 249-233-246-728, James Cox 258-221-697, Greg Stanfield 236-234-689, Joe Mitchell 247-637, Josh Havird 225-226-631, Joe Guches 246-620, Paul Lewicki 241-608, Jeff Travis 235.

MEN: Eric Jackson 255-676, Eric Jackson 246-629, Lance Thompson 225-603, Keith Newcomb 227-602, Josh Havird 623. Games: Wade Cool 266, Joe Mitchell 246, Rob Tiger 245, Jae McEvoy 228, Branden Boatwright 222, Jeremiah Boatwright 204.

WOMEN: Tami Singer 254-207-643, Peggy Marchant 200-204-600, Bruce Dickens 201-246-599, Peggy Marchant 207-537, Linda Fait 547, Earlene Stubbs 545, Carrie Shoemaker 518, Lonna Engle 517, Lucille Miller 501.

SENIORS

MEN: James Cox 209-227-223-659, Paul Lewicki 253-190-215-658, Bob Korth 214-203-187-604, Jeff Edwards 205-185-204-594, Gene Bell 192-213-582, Dave McFall 199-184-558, Hal Crockford 222-554, Roger Jones 181-190-532, Darwin Moore 184-514, Tom Elliot 191-504, Jerry Lewis 161-146-181-488, Howard Magill 501. Games: Harry Eberly 201, Steve Miller 184, Ron Roberson 180, Ed Colin 176, Dale Pina 171, Mike Servis 160.

WOMEN: Carol Potts 191-193-202-586, Pauline Mulder 184-488, Lin Regester 175-157-479, Barbara Lane 140-155-424. Games: Pat Kaylor 176, Lin Regester 170, Louise Erickson 169, Judy Hanna-Bell 165, Barbara Lane 165, Betty McMillian 146, Deb Bost 131.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Connor Boehm 217-184-213-614, Landon Dunlap 171-171-211-553, Oliver Janes 194-542, Wyatt Anderson 205-519, Zach Gray 180-205-508, Seth Meyer 131-135-127-393, Jacob Bruff 182, Preston Dixon 179, Ethan Smerdon 174, Caden Cunningham 98.

ADULTS: Jeremiah Boatwright 202-257-663, Matt Bruff 189-235-573, Darren Dixon 189-200-567, Kayela Marsh 200-175-536, Cecil McNew 225, Robin Rouhier 139.

ROXY JUNIORS: Oliver Janes 234-199-190-623, Austin McFarland 201-227-619, Olivia Phillips 258-206-612, Larkin Hamilton 200-226-582, Wyatt Anderson 215-216-579, Jacob Bruff 265-538, Connor Boehm 192-507, Mason Trapp 145-165-148-458, Seth Meyer 137-135-357, Emma Sartin 121-311, James Sartin 91-110-283, Baylee Aarons 83-94-240, Lucien Wells 108, Ryland Enloe 107, Tommy Imhausen 90.

HOMESCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Game League): Zaly Ivie 93, Bryce Donica 87, Casey Budge 82.

LAVA LANES

Oct. 9

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 246-640, Heather Mckenzie 232-618, Darlene Lacey 223-617, Heather McKenzie 214-588, Larah Waldeyer 222-576, Colleen Padilla 205-561, Sam Scarbrough 192-540, April Rose 191-533, Marlana Pruitt 192-532, Dani Hunt 203-530, Lindsay Cox 191-527, Heather McKenzie 195-520, Jenifer Eger 188-518, Lena Cochran 182-513, Jamie Priest 176-509, Rose Ferris 169-504, Tricia Tashuda 190-501, Anne Staggenborg 187-499, Jamie Priest 178-497, Anne Staggenborg 181-495, Angeka Hudnall 197-487, Tracy Skinner 178-484, LeRae Milburn 178-483, Chelsey Deyoung 187-481, Lani Morrow 182-481, Brittany Monaco 166-476, Sara Lauer 171-475, Sam Blackwell 184-470, Lindsay Cox 168-467, Shalisa Scallon 168-460, Vicki Fillmore 157-460, Holly Howerton 180-458, Janet Prince 154-458, Crystal Imhausen 179-456, Rhonda Mendez 133-453, Linda Glaesemann 179-450, Kim Fischer 168-450, Jodi Stricherz 148-442. Jared Pruitt 279-774, Dan Gibson 263-756, Manny Torres-Pascual 267-722, Nick Brickey 269-719, Dan Gibson 258-716, Zach Henley 269-715, Doug Townsend 278-704, Greg Nichols 290-703, Dan Bayless 252-700, Berry Hunt 270-696, Chales Walker 265-691, Kevin Henley 237-663, Zach Wyatt 225-660, Steve Morrow 247-656, Rick Imhausen Jr. 235-655, Artie Mott 246-648, Justin Edwards 228-645, Marshall Holman 248-643, Larry Lauer 236-643, Dan Stinnett 246-641, Gary Raines 245-640, Joe Dauenhauer 247-638, Jared Imhausen 220-637, Adam Southard 238-635, Mark Bell 225-635, Robert Cooney 226-630, Jeff Pottruff 216-630.

SENIORS

MEN: Lee Evans 247-683, Artie Mott 256-673, Rick Imhausen Jr. 236-673, Chuck Bridge 214-642, Joe Guches 226-641, Lee Speice 236-615, Mike Henderson 220-609, Randy Cochran 213-608, Randy Pace 212-606, Lee Speice 222-600, Neal Roberts 222-600, Lee Evans 213-599, Bob Blackwel 200-597, Mike Bailey Sr. 215-575, Neal Roberts 203-552, David McFall 207-550, Jim Guches 191-550, Donald Mott 205-549, Ken Myers 191-549, Joe Guches 218-545, Ray Carrigan 199-541, Rick Crum 188-540, Michael Lefner 191-539, Jerome Lee 195-533, Phil Clouse 191-528, Darwin Moore 189-528, Bob Volpi 201-524, Larry Millard 215-519, Gary Rosenberger 204-519, Michael Lefner 184-514, Doug Guches 192-512, DJ Fletcher 235-503, Bill Maxwell 171-500.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 224-580, Barb Henderson 200-565, Sharon Fraser 153-557, Barbara Pace 210-541, Jodi Bell 199-528, Thelma Glass 192-524, Darlene Lacey 176-502, Joan Grimes 208-492, Lynn Nave-Rose 170-491, Debbie Pinkerton 191-481, Fran Laird 168-472, Janet Price 169-465, Lynne Lawry 191-464, Sam Blackwell 184-462, Thelma Glass 166-458, Mary Tuttle 178-451, Shelly Volpi 164-451, Susan Beer 177-450, Shannon Fisher 166-449, Deanna VanBuskirk 157-440, Shelly Volpi 158-435m Cassie Warren 152-435, Annette Driskell 168-428, Peggy Stempel 159-412, Nina Lee 142-411, Darlene Stockel 151-410.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Connor Boehm 245-615, Ezra Taylor 197-568, Cody Carlson 204-537, Dylan Alverez 183-534, Austin McFarland 192-502, Jayden Vranes 171-495, Kadin Price 161-472, Malichi Cordero 172-471, Marcus Moore 176-456, Michael McCuen 179-438, Calvin McGary 174-431, Tyler Covolo 165-427, Andre Moreno 169-411, Mason Trapp 115-301.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 190-514, Caitlyn Warner 168-499, Lillian Mickson 192-469, Megan Wiers 149-406, Julian Bowers 145-390, Julia Wiers 94-278, Mady Good 94-267.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Eli Roberts 147-379, Brady Patterson 131-347, Logan Priest 166-309, Johnny Wiers 95-273, Eliot Graham 104-271, Zac Thompson 108-257, Peyton Pruitt 104-255, Desmond Brabham 88-226, Landon McCombs 79-205.

GIRLS: Giavanna Rutigliano 137-372, Lily Brabham 136-353, Elliana Gibson 106-311, Audrey Thrap 86-252, Mia Cunningham 80-219.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Cameron Holland 128-213, Jack Coffman 124-213, Rad Cuttridge 81-158, Ryan Patterson 88-155, Hudson Archer 77-154.

GIRLS: Lexie McCombs 114-206, Aundrea Thompson 99-177, Lacey McCombs 84-177, Capri Cutteridge 80-148.

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

Bob Kendrick, Centennial Golf Club, hole No. 4, 143 yards, 5-hybrid, Oct. 8. Present for Kendrick’s ace were playing partners Ray Smith, Jim Leroy and Rod Rumrey.

Phil Gossner, Rogue Valley Country Club, hole No. 13, 8-iron, Oct. 9. Gossner’s ace came during a Rogue Valley Seniors event alongside playing partners Jim Buck, Jim Garrison and Evan McArthur.

Mindy Ferris, Grants Pass Golf Club, hole No. 5, 146 yards, 5-wood, Oct. 10. Ferris’ hole-in-one was witnessed by playing partners John Ferris, John Buckley and Paula Buckley during in Southern Oregon Couples Golf Group play.

EAGLE POINT GC

Member/Member Tournament

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Ron Rautenburg-Chuck Todd, 60; 2, Race Reiter-Stan Reiter, 63.

NET: 1, Bill Drewien-Gary Shipley, 62.2; 2, Tim Croft-Dave Croft, 64.6.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, James Hyden-Larry Schmaltz, 71; 2, OJ Endicott-Dave Edgren, 72.

NET: 1, Patrick Dahl-Norbert Peeters, 62.9; 2, Alex Romanowsky-Sam Schuh, 66.

COUPLES FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Steve Wood-Kimberly Wood, 66; 2, John Parsons-Leslie Gainey, 68.

NET: 1, Bruce Buehler-Annette Buehler, 57.3; 2, Bob Hyer-Chana Hyer, 58.2.

ACCURACY DRIVE: No. 3, Bob Hyer. No. 11, Tim Croft, No. 15, Leslie Gainey.

K.P.: No. 8, Steve Howard, Bruce Buehler (hole-in-one). No. 13, Paul Ryall.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Tee to Green Format

Oct. 8

GROSS: 1, Leslie Gainey, 45; 2, Pamela Faurote, 55; 3, Jean Nelson, 66.

NET: 1, Susan Hutton, Colleen Holbert, 41; 3, Karen Curtis, 43.

EAGLE POINT GC

Senior Tour

Four-Man Two Best Ball Format

Oct. 12

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Overmyer, Poncia, Rush, Dollarhide, 134; 2, Wood, Berry, Reiter, Judd, 136.

NET: 1, Takemoto, Buehler, Raymond, Lemmerman, 133; 2, Wood, Emery, Hartman, Degnan, 135.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Figueira, Edgren, Henke, Hyden, 146; 2, Robinson, Tolar, Peeters, Vairetta, 154.

NET: 1, Deschamps, Sills, Fauble, Adams, 125; 2, Kendrick, Foulon, Fierke, Fitzsimmons, 128.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Roberts, Nabozny, Howlett, Brick, 150; 2, Hoppe, Webb, Davidson, Bennett, 160.

NET: 1, Winnen, Johnson, Miera, Lent, 131; 2, Hagemann, Allen, Becker, Stupfel, 132.

LAUREL HILL GC

Ladies Golf Club

Even Holes Format

Oct. 5

FLIGHT A: 1, Vanessa Hopf, 17.

FLIGHT B: 1, May Gramer, 19; 3T, Kathy Parker, Gwen Luhring, 22.

K.P.: No. 4, May Gramer.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

Stone Ridge Scramble Format

Oct. 7

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Ray Keasler, Dave Saylor, Bob Lima, John Robinson, 50; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, George Berry, 50; 3, Don Rebal, Jack Hess, Roger Schnoes, 52.

NET: 1, Randy Kane, Mike Collins, Rick Drake, Sam Schuh, 38.5; 2, Ron Rumrey, Ron Primasing, Jerry Carstens, Bob Kendrick, 39; 3, Rick Tree, Steve Kummer, Sam Inkley, Curt Tyreman, 39.75.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Frank Medina, Glen Ringe, Dick Niedermeyer, Rod Hammer, 53; 2, Bill Jordan, Bob Zeulner, Don Granger, Todd Burns, 58; 3, Bill Morse, Wally Nye, Jerry Johnson, Tim Rouhire, 58.

NET: 1, Dick Champion, Steve Nuckles, Steve Hills, John Watson, 34.25; 2, Ken Rogers, Keith Rogers, Dale Bankroft, 35.75; 3, Jon Kell, Don Graham, John Wurful, George Oakley, 39.

K.P.: No. 8, Rod Rumrey, Steve Kummer. No. 16, Mike Collins, Dick Niedermeyer.

bowling.jpg