fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Oct. 16

MEN: Rick Imhausen III 268-647, Joe Guches 251-722, Dan Gibson 268-721, Jan Davies 245-702, Adam Southard 288-697, Jared Imhausen 255-693, Zach Henley 241-691, Cody Linthwait 256-686, Curt Woolard 242-683, Brandon Dale 230-680, Kevin Henley 288-671, Marshall Holman 236-671, Nick Brickey 247-669, Doug Townsend 227-668, Dan Bayless 256-667, Dan Gibson 250-666, Lee Speice 248-658, Manny Torres-Pascual 241-655, Jared Imhausen 247-650, Don Carle Sr. 257-648, Steve Morrow 233-645, Fred Estabrool 232-638, Mitch Rowan 225-638, Casey Wold 257-632, Joe Stuart 220-631, Don Carle Jr. 215-631.

WOMEN: Barb Henderson 246-626, Jody Stricherz 217-606, Karah Waldeyer 217-606, Colleen Padilla 197-580, Mony Bristow 203-563, Darlene Lacey 199-547, Jamie Priest 195-542, Anne Staggenborg 222-539, Jodi Bell 185-534, Jamie Priest 203-523, Lindsay Cox 178-521, Sara Lauer 193-511, Dani Hunt 199-502, Kristin Daniels 180-500, Vickie Fillmore 178-494, April Rose 203-487, Brittany Moraco 184-485, Donna Imhausen 167-485, Debbie Gibson 179-482, Shalisa Scallon 188-478, Heather McKenzie 159-477, Rhonda Mendez 173-475, LeRae Milburn 202-470, Janet Prince 173-466, Darlene Lacey 180-465, Sam Blackwell 191-464, Tricia Tahsuda 160-459, Debbie Gibson 192-457, Anne Staggenborg 175-450.

MEN: Rick Imhausen Jr. 260-705, Joe Guches 237-663, Randy Cochran 234-628, Chuck Bridge 226-613, Artie Mott 213-606, Lee Speice 215-601, Lee Evans 223-598, Lee Speice 203-593, Larry Eastham 225-584, Neal Roberts 205-582, Doug Guches 205-578, Lee Evans 236-574, Bob Blackwell 219-568, Darwin Moore 208-567, Neal Roberts 189-567, Rick Crum 196-565, Ray Carrigan 189-550, Larry Millard 182-528, Donald 209-518, Jerome Lee 198-517, Phil Clouse 214-515, Michael Lafner 169-507, Art Ball 189-504, Ken Adams 172-504.

WOMEN: Shannon Fisher 211-576, Joan Grimes 191-542, Mary Tuttle 186-531, Jodi Bell 178-522, Cassie Warren 190-516, Sam Blackwell 190-515, Barb Henderson 193-503, Joan Grimes 215-502, Barbara Pace 201-502, Genefer Flaum 189-498, Darlene Lacey 174-490, Thelma Glass 184-476, Darlene Lacey 165-475, Betty Havira 174-471, Darlene Lacey 166-470, Dee Delsecco 169-416, Nina Lee 160-411.

ROXY ANN LANES

Oct. 16

TONY’S BOWLING SUPPLY SCRATCH: Joe Mitchell 257-279-729, James Cox 245-243-704, Tony Korth 226-228-248-702, Paul Lewicki 266-683, Greg Stanfield 233-231-664, Jeff Polson 235-663, Gideon Ewers 233-234-662, Josh Havird 222-223-641, Jeremiah Boatwright 234-629, Branden Boatwright 230-625, Cody Linthwaite 233-625, Jeff Letendre Jr. 227-228-624, Larry Rux 222-224-617, Jeff Travis 226.

MEN: Joe Mitchell 278-254-736, Josh Havird 223-268-693, Jae McEvoy 247-234-691, Scott Fait 245-646, Tye Hamers 240-635, David Bromagem 222-221-624, Keith Newcomb 245-606. Games: Branden Boatwright 251, Rick Adams 226, Greg Brown 226, Cecil McNew 225.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 205-547, Lonna Engle 202-511, Carrie Shoemaker 548, Linda Fait 541, Tami Anderson 518, Judy Hanna-Bell 513.

SENIORS

MEN: James Cox 223-251-201-675, Paul Lewicki 255-180-214-649, Bruce Dickens 202-221-225-648, Bob Korth 194-226-203-623, Dave McFall 201-205-192-598, Jeff Edwards 201-194-198-596, Gene Bell 195-219-589, Al Erickson 172-226-189-567, Jim Daniel 212-556, Dana Travers 182-183-531, David Grundvig 179-182-526, Tom Elliot 190-506, Harry Eberly 192-500, David Ray Shaver 163-164-469, Darwin Moore 523. Games: Roger Jones 201, Joel Morrison 188, Steve Miller 188, Hal Crockford 185, David Victor 175, Larry Rosenberg 172, Blane Quintana 167, Ed Colin 164.

WOMEN: Barbara Glynn 191-474, Joann Magill 120-142-121-383, Betty McMillan 121-127-358. Games: Jana Gunn 208, Pauline Mulder 170, Pauline Mulder 167, Sarah Colin 157, Gloria Wigginton 150, Deb Bost 131.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Oliver Janes 236-202-630, Jacob Bruff 200-533, Connor Boehm 504, Zach Gray 191, Nate Copado 177, Ethan Smerdon 162, Caden Cunningham 105.

ADULTS: Cecil McNew 248-627, Amanda McNew 195, Rick Adams 187, Renae Rivero 134.

ROXY JUNIORS: Charlie Wilson 201-234-256-691, Olivia Phillips 201-243-623, Jacob Bruff 205-202-580, Connor Boehm 235-568, Larkin Hamilton 226-556, Austin McFarland 204-554, Wyatt Anderson 210-531, Emma Sartin 143-123-378, Seth Meyer 133-142-364, Logan Stephens 123-121-316, James Sartin 101-102-101-304, Cody Walker 114-113-303. Games: Nate Copado 192, Ben Reed 152, Jeffrey Berry 145, Natalie Scarborough 128, Sophia Taboada 127, Lucien Wells 96, Charley Sartin 92, Tommy Imhausen 73, Lilith Wells 48.

HOMESCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Games Series): Logan Clark 185-176-361, Jilly Cope 156-110-266, Jeremiah Kimball 155-101-256, Halle Roberts 125-115-240, Kaleb Kimball 132-75-207, Molly Budge 86-83-169, Charlie Wilson 213, Zaly Ivie 94, Casey Budge 77.

GOLF

LAUREL HILL GC

Oct. 12

FLIGHT A: 1, Ree Ayres.

FLIGHT B: 1, Laura Hall

FLIGHT C: 1, Gwen Luhring.

K.P.: No. 4, Janet Kobayashi.

OAK KNOLL GC

Oak Knoll Men’s Club Greenskeepers Revenge Scramble Tournament

Oct. 17

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Jeff Bright-Dave Dargitz, 67; 2, Jensen Lardizabal-Mitch Barats, 67.

NET: 1, Bob Dickey-Pete Zukis, 63.2; 2, Gary Small-Mike Morrison, 65.4.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Justin Strand-Joe Masterson, 68; 2, Jim Hatton-Pete LaPierre, 70.

NET: 1, John Maurer-Bob Clark, 65; 2, Bob Decker-Adam Decker, 67.2.

LONG PUTT: No. 2, Caleb Morrison, Dave Dargitz.

K.P.: No. 13, Jeff Bright, Joe Masterson.

EAGLE POINT GC

Women’s Golf Club

ACES of the Year Tournament

Oct. 13

ACE OF THE YEAR CHAMPION

GROSS: 1, Leslie Gainey, 79.

NET: 1, Annette Lewis-Buehler, 89/64.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Kim Wood, 80; 2, Rosina White, 95.

NET: 1, Laurel Haugen, 95/76; 2, Jenny Cooper, 98/77.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Val Bevens, 93; 2, Donna Lilly, 96.

NET: 1, Anne Westerman, 95/72; 2, Zoe Nallia, 97/75.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Marti Baldwin, 99; 2, Cathy Hartman, 105.

NET: 1, Sandra Estlund, 101/75; 2, Laura Jones, 106/81.

FOURTH FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Lynn Baker, 103; 2, Judy Tonn, 115.

NET: 1, Agnes Marshall, 108/72; 2, Karen Dollarhide, 115/74.

CHIP-INS: Jenny Cooper, Marti Baldwin.

Senior Tour

Four-Man 1-2-3 Waltz Format

Oct. 19

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Doss, Overmyer, Rush, Dollarhide, 131; 2, Berry, Wood, Reiter, Judd, 131.

NET: 1, Edgren, Henke, Lindley, Figueira, 124; 2, Ritchie, Fauble, Deschamps, 125.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Roberts, Howlett, Nabozny, Brick, 147; 2, Peeters, Tolar, Robinson, Vairetta, 147.

NET: 1, Oravec, Parks, Hughes, Addington, 127; 2, Thompson, Jensen, LeFever, 128.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Felciano, Kroloff, Fountain, Delk, 149; 2, Nickols, Jantzer, Krolak, 152.

NET: 1, Mayfield, Allen, Becker, Hagemann, 129; 2, Marsango, Yanez, Medaris, Carmassi, 130.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Par 4s Format

Oct. 15

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Pamela Faurote, 51; 2, Judy Laws, 52; 3, Mindy Ferris, 55.

NET: 1, Laurel Haugen, 42; 2, Laurel Kiichli, 43; 3, Diana Fairbanks, 44.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Colleen Holbert, 54; 2, Anne Westerman, 56; 3, Carol Bogedain, 58.

NET: 1, Tracy Meister, 40; 2, Sandy Estlund, 40; 3, Susan Hutton, 44.

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Man Stableford Two Count Format

Senior Tour

Oct. 21

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, George Berry, 69; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Saylor, John Robinson, Buddy Grove, 62; 3, Rick Tree, John Huzinga, Mark Bacon, Phil Brown, 62.

NET: 1, Larry Dean, Rick Sanders, Tony Hartzer, Mark Dewitt, 99; 2, Guerin Fischer, Don Mitchell, Todd Burns, Joe Hicks, 91; 3, Bill Morse, Gordon Layton, Jerry Johnson, Tim Rouhire, 89.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Tojo Silva, Troy Brown, Tom Doolittle, Paul Finwall, 43; 2, Troy Reynolds, John Archer, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, 40; 3, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedermeyer, Frank Medina, Glen Ringe, 37.

NET: 1, Clyde Brustol, Terry Caster, Don Graham, James Zekas, 98; 2, Steve Hills, John Watson, Jerry Page, 94; 3, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Mike Robinson, 89.

K.P.: No. 3, Todd Burns, Clyde Brustol. No. 11, Buddy Grove, Dick Champion.

QUAIL POINT GC

Medal Play and ACE of ACES Format

Oct. 15

ACES OF 2020: 1T, Bobbie Middaugh, Sue Roeck, 35.

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Sue Roeck, 47.

NET: 1, Barbara Field, 34; 2, Bobbie Middaugh, 35.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1T, Kathy Nabozny, Maria Wahl, 52.

NET: 1, Shirley McFarland, 33; 2, Elizabeth Blue, 39.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Joan Vogel, 12.

CHIP-INS: Kathy Nabozny, Sue Roeck.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niners

COVID Classic - Best 2 of 3 Rounds

Sept. 22, Sept. 29 and Oct. 5

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Barb Reed, 85; 2, Sandy Hills, 88; 3, Tamara Cottongim, 95.

NET: 1, Donna Clement, 68; 2, Sue Olson, 69; 3, Julie Asher, 71.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Nancy Dicus, 92; 2, Dana Didericksen, 109; 3, Bonnie Chamberlain, 110; 4T, Joan Vogel, Jeanne Davidian, 112.

NET: 1, Kristene Cutts, 66; 2, Nancy Bishop, 69; 3, Lori McCarron, 71.