fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Senior Tournament

No-Tap Blind Draw Format

Oct. 20

DOUBLES: 1, Gene Bell-Lin Register, 1,749; 2, Tom Elliot-Bev Schulz, 1,671; 3, Laura Hall-Bob Korth, 1,640; 4, Sherly Rodhe-Art Ball, 1,592.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Bob Korth, 923; 2, Tom Elliot, 919; 3, Jeff Edwards, 835.

WOMEN: 1, Lin Regester 917; 2, Chris Galligan, 840; 3, Barbara Lane, 827.

HIGH GAME

WOMEN: 1, Lin Regester, 253.

MEN: 1, Bob Korth, 300.

Oct. 23

TONY’S BOWLING SUPPLY SCRATCH: James Cox 236-255-707, Paul Lewicki 247-223-234-704, Joe Mitchell 260-226-702, Charlie Sanders 225-225-225-675, Larry Rux 241-662, Jeff Letendre Jr. 234-235-651, Ken Wilkinson 220-223-647, Greg Stanfield 235-638, Tony Korth 235-626, Jeremiah Boatwright 222-600, Taylor Carroll 221-223, Dan Zallar 220.

MEN: Tye Hamers 246-267-703, Joe Mitchell 248-269-701, Cecil McNew 246-258-661, Joe Guches 279-628, David Bromagem 266-600. Games: Wade Cool 223, Branden Boatwright 220.

WOMEN: Lonna Engle 205-237-634, Jeff Travis 237-624, Peggy Marchant 226-621, Carrie Shoemaker 212-533, Linda Fait 201-528, Earlene Stubbs 536, Amanda McNew 518, Peggy Marchant 515, Carol Potts 501, Senya Watkins 501.

SENIORS

MEN: James Cox 233-300-727, Paul Lewicki 267-236-210-713, Bob Korth 227-216-621, Jeff Edwards 213-225-182-620, Dave McFall 193-201-213-607, Harry Eberly 212-213-589, Darwin Moore 200-181-201-582, Hal Crockford 206-182-192-580, Gene Bell 222-205-564, Harry Eberly 190-534, Bill Evans 181-202-529, Rod Hammer 191-188-524, Bob Kokanour 175-179-523, Bill Evans 204-520, Tom Elliot 199-512, Jim Buckley 196-508, Bruce Dickens 191-503, Dana Travers 197-502, Howard Magill 220-501, Joel Morrison 509. Games: David Grundvig 206, Roger Jones 194, David Ray Shaver 180, Al Erickson 176, Blane Quintana 173.

WOMEN: Pauline Mulder 201-171-511, Earlene Stubbs 207-509, Pauline Mulder 182-499, Barbara Lane 156-167-456. Games: Judy Hanna-Bell 180, Ginny Crockford 159, Sarah Colin 148, Joann Magill 123.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Connor Boehm 203-235-629, Jacob Bruff 243-580, Shasta Hanna 230-535, Ethan Smerdon 162-165-441, Caden Cunningham 117-108-308, Oliver Janes 537. Games: Nate Copado 187, Zach Gray 181, Seth Meyer 134.

ADULTS: Cecil McNew 235-637, Darren Dixon 233-203-607, Jeremiah Boatwright 258-606, Amanda McNew 209-180-212-601, Rick Adams 208-181-555, Judy Hanna-Bell 179-175-506, Aaron Peterson 193-162-483. Games: Travis Brenner 223, Matt Bruff 213, Andrew Anderson 199, Jonathan Carraway 160.

ROXY JUNIORS: Austin McFarland 224-207-208-639, Charlie Wilson 213-225-611, Jacob Bruff 229-605, Landon Dunlap 215-183-195-593, Oliver Janes 201-562, Nate Copado 257-550, Olivia Phillips 204-527, Zach Gray 197-509, Connor Boehm 190-507, Jeffrey Berry 150-141-414, Kristi Shoemaker 137-158-410, Seth Meyer 149-137-381, James Sartin 97-124-290, Tommy Imhausen 92-86-244, Baylee Aaron 88-76-220, Lilith Moore 80-76-208, Lilith Wells 53-42-113, Larkin Hamilton 524, Emma Sartin 300. Games: Natalie Scarborough 94, Charley Sartin 88, Ryland Enloe 37.

HOMESCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Game Series): Charlie Wilson 217-212-429, Olivia Phillips 233-372, Jilly Cope 179-110-289, Lyla Clark 120-96-216, Molly Budge 82-85-167, Charlie Wilson 366. Games: Logan Clark 186, Payton Clark 148, Payton Clark 134, Jilly Cope 132, Henry Budge 110, Casey Budge 78.

LAVA LANES

Oct. 23

MEN: Kevin Henley 263-744, Jim Cox 268-743, Jeff Pottruff 258-729, Cameron Waldeyer 258-718, Damon Cochran 274-714, Zach Henley 253-707, Rick Imhausen III 246-690, Dave Nosack 246-689, Curt Woolard 264-685, Rod Evans 247-681, Zach Wyatt 237-681, Bob Reed 256-680, Dan Bayless 236-657, Dan Gibson 213-657, Lee Speice 228-656, Jessie Armstrong 240-652, Jan Davies 233-651, Robert Cooney 221-644, Casey Wold 243-643, Mitch Rowan 221-643, Larry Lauer 246-640, Derek Horsley 243-638, Marshall Holman 232-638, Lee Speice 216-635, Jared Pruitt 213-635.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 233-664, Marlana Pruitt 245-652, Jan Nosack 159-588, Karah Waldeyer 199-580, Niki Tester 204-573, Sara Dorris 124-576, Heather McKenzie 200-566, Anne Staggenborg 200-549, Lena Cochran 193-546, Theresa Staniforth 116-546, Shelly Martin 180-527, Vicki Fillmore 192-519, Sam Blackwell 177-516, Lindsay Cox 186-513, Janet Prince 179-508, Anne Staggenborg 178-506, LeRae Milburn 200-504, Rhonda Mendez 178-499, Tracy Caster 182-497, Heather McKenzie 188-492, Darlene Lacey 187-487, Sara Lauer 171-486, Crystal Imhausen 181-484, Darlene Lacey 180-482, Chelsey Deyoung 196-480, Lynn Nave-Rose 173-476, Tricia Tahsuda 175-475, Jamie Baker 170-469, Kim Fisker 185-467, Angela Whitehead 190-460, Barb Henderson 184-458, Jamie Priest 175-457, Jenifer Eger 169-450.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Bridge 258-689, Mike Bailey Sr. 277-677, Lee Evans 277-677, Joe Guches 247-652, Rick Imhausen Jr. 232-635, Lee Speice 212-623, Bob Blackwell 217-607, Mike Henderson 216-603, Artie Mott 206-602, Joe Guches 215-601, Jerome Lee 220-591, Neal Roberts 203-586, Randy Cochran 214-585, Randy Pace 228-566, Larry Millard 203-564, Ray Carrigan 197-551, JD Horn 211-548, Art Ball 188-547, Michael Lefner 183-542, Lynn Caughey 180-540, Doug Guches 182-537, Larry Fields 224-533, Lynn Caughey 185-528, Larry Eastham 180-527, Art Ball 204-524, Michael Lefner 204-523, Lee Speice 189-516, Dewane Pinkerton 191-505.

WOMEN: Sam Blackwell 217-607, Joan Grimes 259-598, Betty Havira 182-533, Shelly Volpi 180-529, Barb Henderson 188-518, Cassie Warren 191-509, Joan Grimes 182-497, Lynn Nave-Rose 175-490, Barb Pace 170-488, Darlene Lacey 163-474, Mary Tuttle 193-473, Betty Havira 162-472, Shannon Fisher 161-466, Lynn Lawry 158-463, Shelly Volpi 174-446, Peggy Stempel 159-443, Sharon Laurich 158-438, Bev Schultz 159-433, Linda Patton 150-430, Diana Christiansen 143-429, Thelma Glass 186-429, Susan Beer 160-427, Marry Tuttle 204-426, Dee DelSecco 154-425, Sharon Fraser 149-424, Terry Rosenberger 189-421, Thelma Glass 156-414, Nina Lee 154-141, Debbie Pinkerton 159-410.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Austin McFarland 215-623, Gabe Lane 253-601, Conner Boehm 223-584, Cody Carlson 199-545, Michael McCuen 191-525, Logan Priest 201-512, Jayden Vranes 169-507, Malichi Cordero 189-497, Kadin Price 183-489, Tyler Covolo 171-459, Andre Moreno 178-447, Nate Capodo 182-437, Nate Capado 101-279, Keaton McNew 133-372, Marcus Moore 131-340.

GIRLS: Caitlyn Warner 186-499, Olivia Phillips 193-465, Julia Bowers 176-419, Elliana Gibson 134-365, Julia Wiers 125-327, Jordan Landers 131-321, Mady Good 111-296.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Logan Priest 159-413, Eli Roberts 120-329, Eliot Graham 116-323, Brady Patterson 104-300, Zac Thompson 100-268, Johnny Wiers 109-257, Peyton Pruitt 67-190, Desmond Brabham 69-168, Landon McCombs 55-159.

GIRLS: Giavanna Rutigliano 137-370, Lily Brabham 117-325, Kasey Painter 77-212, Audrey Tharp 76-192.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Tyson Spargur 125-215, Hudson Archer 113-189, Rad Cuttridge 103-178, Jack Coffman 93-174, Colby Gibson 88-154, Ryan Patterson 74-144.

GIRLS: Paisley Spargur 113-194, Lacey McCombs 108-192, Capri Cuttridge 101-186, Lexie McCombs 87-169, Ariana Rutigliano 68-130.

GOLF

LAUREL HILL GC

Ladies League

Play of the Day: Most Double Bogeys

Oct. 19

FLIGHT A: 1, Agnes Marshall, 4.

FLIGHT B: 1, Laura Hall, 4.

FLIGHT C: 1, Janet Kobayashi, 5.

K.P.: Mabel Kampstra.

QUAIL POINT GC

Club Championship

Oct. 22

CLUB CHAMPION

GROSS: 1, Sue Roeck, 98.

NET: 1, Kathy Nabozny, 84; 2T, Barbara Field, Maria Wahl, 87.

Medal Play

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Karen Gallagher, 50.

NET: 1, Joan Vogel, 37; 2, Barbara Field, 38.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Kathy Nabozny, 52.

NET: 1, Maria Wahl, 35; 2, Sue Silfvast, 38.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Kathy Nabozny, 15.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

Odd Red/Even White FOrmat

Oct. 21

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, George Berry, 213; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Saylor, Bob Lima, John Robinson, 224.

NET: 1, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Chris Tooley, Harry Uhles, 190; 2, John Liston, John Demario, Rick Drake, 192.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Steve Hills, John Watson, Larry Walker, 239; 2, Norm Renner, Greg Meyer, Paul Larson, Dave Adams, 243.

NET: 1, Ken Rogers, Keith Rogers, Bob Clark, John Wurful, 158; 2, Carl Wilkerson, Darrel Traxel, (Blind Draw), 182.

K.P.: No. 8, Guerin Fischer, Steve Hills. No. 16, Guerin Fischer.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Scramble Format

Oct. 26

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Wood, Minder, Gage, 57; 2, Doss, Overmyer, Dollarhide, Poncia, 58.

NET: 1, Figueira, Henke, Edgren, Lindley, 54; 2, Wood, Berry, Reiter, Judd, 57.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Oravec, Parks, Hughes, Addington, 62; 2, Peeters, Robinson, Tolar, 65.

NET: 1, Remine, Widlund, McKinney, Richards, 54; 2, Roberts, Brick, Nabozny, Howlett, 56.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Hoppe, Bennett, Davidson, Webb, 65; 2, LeFever, Schumacher, Fauble, Sills, 65.

NET: 1, Endicott, Nallia, Farkas, Rigotti, 54; 2, Bolsinga, Jantzer, Nickols.

Boy Scouts of America Tournament

GROSS: 1, Scott Weiland, Bryan Wheelock, Matt Eschenbacher, Ian Powers, 56; 2, Brian Berg, Dave Croft, Rick Dollarhide, Bruce Buehler, 56; 3, Brian Garrison, Jim White III, Josh Poline, Matt Stringer, 59.

NET: 1, Mark Damon, Scott Anderson, Levi Daily, Robb Mayers, 51.6; 2, Michael Sigel, Sam Kane, Nate Dooley, Kyle Hiller, 52.8; 3, Sam Ackley, Aidan Jones, Carey Cahill, Scott Warren, 53.8.

K.P.: No. 13, Jim Hoffman, Rosemary Harrington. No. 15, Sam Kane, Rosemary Harrington.

LONG DRIVE: No. 4, Mic Myers, Kim Wood.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Drop Three Worst Scores Format

Oct. 22

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Laurel Kiichli, 69; 2, Pamela Faurote, 73; 3, Linda Scott, 75.

NET: 1, Nancy McLaughlin, 59; 2, Mindy Ferris, 59; 3, Diana Fairbanks, 60.

GROSS: 1, Gwen Quimby, 76; 2, Colleen Holberts, 77; 3, Sheila Anderson, 79.

NET: 1, Laura Jones, 54; 2, Karen Curtis, 55; 3, Carol Bogedain, 57.

Golf